Dumaresq baptisms in Jersey

From theislandwiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Dumaresq

baptisms in all

parishes to 1915
W17BaptismIcon.png


This page, which previously only contained a list of baptisms for the Dumaresq family, is in the process of being updated. Some of these pages have already been edited to remove the list. Those lists which still remain in pages awaiting editing have not been updated for some time and may contain inaccuracies.

Please use the new links to see up-to-date listings of all church records for the Dumaresq family


These links will open in a new tab in your browser and generate the most up-to-date list of each set of records from our database. These are chronological listings for the family name in all parishes. The list is displayed with a search form allowing you to refine your search by given name, parish, date and other filters.

If you want to search for records for a spelling variant, or for any other family name, just click on the appropriate link below for the first letter of the family name, and you can choose from a list of names included in our baptism records, or choose a different record type.


A--B--C--D--E--F--G--H--I--J--K--L--M--N--O--P--Q--R--S--T--U--V--W--X--Y--Z



DUMARESQ/DUMAREST/DU MARESQ

  • 21 Jan 1572 Edouard son of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 30 Mar 1573 Sara daughter of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 04 Apr 1575 Jean son of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 10 Jun 1576 John son of John (St Saviour)
  • 16 Feb 1578 Marie daughter of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 19 Oct 1578 Susanne daughter of Helier (St Saviour)
  • 06 Feb 1579 Esther daughter of Helier (St Saviour)
  • 30 Sep 1580 Elizabeth daughter of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 04 Nov 1582 Gedeon son of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 13 Apr 1586 Susanne daughter of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 07 Jun 1588 Helier son of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 17 Dec 1589 Jeanne daughter of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 21 May 1592 Philippe son of Helier (St Brelade)
  • 27 Dec 1595 Marthe daughter of Helier (St Brelade)
  • -- --- 1598 Pierre son of Paul and Katherine (St Helier)
  • 25 Mar 1599 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Marie (St Helier)
  • 14 Dec 1600 Thomas son of Paul and Katherine (St Helier)
  • 03 Apr 1601 Marie daughter of Richard and Marie (St Helier)
  • 20 Sep 1601 Marie daughter of Timothe and Thomasse (St Helier)
  • 20 Sep 1601 Marie daughter of Timotee and Thomasse (St Helier)
  • -- Jan 1602 Rachel daughter of Edouard (St Martin)
  • 13 Mar 1602 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Davidey Helier (Grouville)
  • 03 Apr 1603 Sarra daughter of Unknown (St Martin)
  • 19 Jun 1603 Jean son of Paul and Catherine (St Helier)
  • 31 Jul 1603 Richard son of Richard and Marie (St Helier)
  • -- Nov 1604 Clement son of Edouard (St Martin)
  • 30 Nov 1604 Adrian son of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 17 Jul 1605 Margueritte daughter of Richard and Marie (St Helier)
  • 16 Feb 1606 Elizabeth daughter of Paul and Katerine (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1607 Philippe son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 25 Oct 1607 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 06 Apr 1609 Abigail daughter of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • -- Sep 1609 Marie daughter of Edouard (St Martin)
  • -- Dec 1609 Pierre son of Paul and Catherine (St Helier)
  • 26 May 1611 Jean son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 15 Sep 1611 Elizabeth daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • -- Dec 1611 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (St Martin)
  • 03 Dec 1611 Clement son of Clement (St Martin)
  • 01 May 1612 Marie daughter of Paul and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 04 Feb 1613 Jean son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 16 May 1613 Nicolas son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • -- Jul 1613 Hioug son of Unknown (St Martin)
  • -- Sep 1613 Collette daughter of Clement (St Martin)
  • 20 Feb 1614 Thimothee son of Timothee and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 15 May 1614 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 31 Dec 1614 Jacob son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 26 Apr 1615 Philippe son of Paul and Unknown (St Helier)
  • -- Aug 1615 Richard son of Edouard (St Martin)
  • 31 Dec 1615 Susanne daughter of Timothee and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 01 Jan 1617 Abraham son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 09 Jul 1617 Edouard son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 12 Apr 1618 Timothee son of Timothee and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 26 Jan 1620 Jean son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 04 Feb 1621 Rachel daughter of Timothee and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 22 Aug 1622 Susanne daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 22 Dec 1622 Andre son of Timothee (St Saviour)
  • 02 Apr 1623 Abraham son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 02 Apr 1623 Nicollas son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 06 Oct 1624 Helier son of Daniel and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Clement)
  • 12 Jun 1625 Thomas son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 18 Sep 1625 Benjamin son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 18 Jul 1626 Thomasse daughter of Jacques (St Peter)
  • 05 Aug 1626 Benjamin son of Abraham and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 17 Feb 1627 Jeanne daughter of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 07 Feb 1628 Ann daughter of Abraham and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Jun 1628 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth (St Clement)
  • 07 Jan 1629 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 26 Apr 1629 Elizabeth daughter of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 01 Nov 1629 Jacques son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 29 Nov 1629 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • -- --- 1630 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe (St Martin)
  • 30 Jan 1630 George son of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 02 May 1630 Richard son of Richard (St Peter)
  • 19 May 1630 Thomas son of Jacques (St Peter)
  • 13 Nov 1631 Jean son of Thomas and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 09 Jan 1632 Marie daughter of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 15 Feb 1632 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Hardy (St Martin)
  • 29 Jul 1632 Katherine daughter of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 02 Mar 1633 Mathew son of Richard (St Peter)
  • 31 Aug 1634 Pierre son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 07 Sep 1634 Collette daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Hardy (St Martin)
  • 07 Sep 1634 Collette daughter of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 22 Nov 1635 Thomas son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 09 Dec 1635 Francois son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Hardy (St Martin)
  • 21 Feb 1636 Elizabeth daughter of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 21 Aug 1636 Clement son of Richard (St Peter)
  • 18 Dec 1636 Jean son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1637 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1637 Philippe son of Henry and Marguerite Herault (St Clement)
  • 10 Jun 1638 Unknown child of Abraham (St Peter)
  • 24 Jun 1638 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 19 Aug 1638 Abraham son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Hardy (St Martin)
  • 02 Dec 1638 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Anne Bandinel (St Martin)
  • 30 Dec 1638 Clement son of Clement and Jeanne (Grouville)
  • 09 Jan 1639 Henry son of Henry and Marguerite Herault (St Clement)
  • 22 Sep 1639 Moyse son of Richard (St Peter)
  • -- Feb 1640 Edouard son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 23 Feb 1640 Edouard son of Timothee and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 18 Oct 1640 Ester daughter of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 24 Mar 1641 Edouard son of Jehan and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 13 Jun 1641 Philippe son of Elie and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 27 Jun 1641 Marie daughter of Abraham (St Peter)
  • 10 Oct 1641 Sara daughter of Nichollas (St Saviour)
  • 05 Dec 1641 Marie daughter of Timothee and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 30 Jan 1642 Elizabeth daughter of Hyou and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 19 Mar 1642 Clement son of Clement and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 14 Aug 1642 Abraham son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 25 Sep 1642 Jeanne daughter of Richard (St Peter)
  • -- Nov 1642 Marguerite daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Martin)
  • 24 Apr 1643 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 11 Jun 1643 Sara daughter of Clement and Anne Bandinel (St Martin)
  • 18 Jun 1643 Anne daughter of Clement (St Saviour)
  • 06 Aug 1643 Sara daughter of Hyou and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 29 Oct 1643 Richard son of Nicolas (St Saviour)
  • 01 Nov 1643 Marguerite daughter of Henry and Marguerite Herault (St Clement)
  • 21 Jul 1644 Adrian son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 18 Aug 1644 Elie son of Abraham (St Peter)
  • 02 Mar 1645 Elisabeth daughter of Clement and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 16 Jul 1645 Sara daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 16 Jul 1645 Philippe son of Clement (St Saviour)
  • 20 Jul 1645 Andrill daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 20 Aug 1645 George son of Hyou and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 11 Mar 1646 Richard son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 05 Jul 1646 Jeanne daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 29 Aug 1647 Collette daughter of Clement and Anne Bandinel (St Martin)
  • -- Sep 1647 George son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Hardy (St Martin)
  • 12 Dec 1647 Philippe son of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 19 Dec 1647 Marie daughter of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 22 Dec 1647 Jacques son of Clement and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 14 May 1648 Rachel daughter of Abraham (St Peter)
  • 03 Sep 1648 Rachel daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 10 Jan 1649 Elie son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 29 Apr 1649 Edouard son of Richard (Grouville)
  • 12 Dec 1649 Georges son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 26 Jan 1650 Rachel daughter of Abraham (St Peter)
  • 27 Oct 1650 Pierre son of Jean and Rachel Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • 09 Feb 1651 Helier son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 26 Feb 1651 Nicollas son of Richard and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 19 Mar 1651 Philippe son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 30 Mar 1651 Hyou son of Hyou and Sara (Grouville)
  • 09 Nov 1651 Elie son of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 12 Nov 1651 Jean son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 18 Dec 1651 Henry son of Clement and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 12 Sep 1652 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Rachel Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • 24 Oct 1652 Clement son of Richard (Grouville)
  • 12 Feb 1653 Elizabeth daughter of Helier and Jeanne Jambart (St Clement)
  • 20 Apr 1653 Edouard son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 17 Jul 1653 Esther daughter of Henry and Marguerite Herault (St Clement)
  • 28 Jul 1653 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 18 Dec 1653 Katherine daughter of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 02 Feb 1654 Sara daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 24 Dec 1654 Philippe son of Hyou (Grouville)
  • 18 Feb 1655 Philippe son of Jean and Rachel Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • 06 May 1655 Marguerite daughter of Richard (St Peter)
  • 10 Oct 1655 Benjamin son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 03 Feb 1656 Sara daughter of Richard and Marie (Grouville)
  • 15 May 1656 Marie daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 31 May 1656 Abraham son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 15 Jun 1656 Marie daughter of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 20 Mar 1657 Anne daughter of Abraham and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 30 May 1658 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 01 Sep 1658 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Agnee (Grouville)
  • 06 Oct 1658 Philippe son of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 20 Mar 1659 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Elisabeth (Grouville)
  • 24 Apr 1659 Jeanne daughter of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 29 May 1659 Clement son of Helier and Jeanne (Grouville)
  • 07 Sep 1659 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanne De Frotey (St Martin)
  • 16 Nov 1659 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 11 Jan 1660 Amis son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 06 Feb 1661 Charles son of Philippe and Susanne De Frotey (St Martin)
  • 31 May 1661 Jean son of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 18 Jun 1661 Susanne daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Aug 1662 Thomas son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 08 Oct 1662 Benjamin son of Philippe and Susanne De Frotey (St Martin)
  • 23 Nov 1662 Hugh son of Richard and Elizabeth Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Martin)
  • 21 Jun 1663 Anne daughter of Abraham (St Saviour)
  • 01 Jul 1663 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Susanne De Frotey (St Martin)
  • 24 Feb 1664 Nicollas son of Jean and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 30 Mar 1664 George son of Philippe and Susanne De Frotey (St Martin)
  • 03 Apr 1664 Jean son of Jean and Marie Messervy (St Helier)
  • 17 Aug 1664 Thomas son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 17 Sep 1665 Philippe son of Elie and Marie Syvret (St Martin)
  • -- Dec 1665 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Susanne De Frotey (St Martin)
  • 27 Dec 1665 Marie daughter of Richard (Grouville)
  • 11 Mar 1666 Marthe daughter of Abraham and Elizabeth Hamon (St Helier)
  • 24 Mar 1666 Edouard son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • -- May 1667 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Susanne De Frotey (St Martin)
  • 26 May 1667 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 26 Jul 1667 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Katherine Varin (St Helier)
  • 21 Feb 1668 Sarra daughter of Jean and Marie Messervy (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1668 Moyse son of Moyse (St Brelade)
  • 19 Jul 1668 George son of Edouard (St Saviour)
  • 24 Jan 1669 Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth De Carteret (Grouville)
  • 04 Apr 1669 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 27 Apr 1669 Marguerite daughter of Moyse (St Brelade)
  • 09 Sep 1669 Elizabeth daughter of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 08 May 1670 Elie son of Abraham and Marie Journeaux (St Helier)
  • 13 Jun 1670 Susaine daughter of Jacques and Susaine Hamon (Grouville)
  • 21 Aug 1670 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Antoinne (St Helier)
  • 23 Sep 1670 Edouard son of Moyse (St Brelade)
  • 30 Apr 1671 Sara daughter of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 14 Aug 1671 Philippe son of Benjamin and Elizabeth De Carteret (Grouville)
  • 24 Sep 1671 Esther daughter of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 05 Nov 1671 Abraham son of Abraham and Marie Journeaux (St Helier)
  • 25 Jan 1672 Henry son of Jean and Marie Bertram (Grouville)
  • 21 Apr 1672 Jean son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 13 Nov 1672 Susanne daughter of Moyse (St Brelade)
  • 31 Mar 1673 Jean son of Edouard (St Saviour)
  • 18 May 1673 Jean son of Abraham and Marie Journeaux (St Helier)
  • 28 Jan 1674 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Elizabeth De Carteret (Grouville)
  • 04 Oct 1674 Adrian son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 07 Feb 1675 Marie daughter of Clement and Marie Le Preveu (St Helier)
  • 13 May 1675 Jenne daughter of Edouard (St Saviour)
  • 27 Jun 1675 Richard son of Abraham and Marie Journeaux (St Helier)
  • 26 Sep 1675 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Elizabeth De Carteret (Grouville)
  • 11 Jun 1676 Judith daughter of Moyse (St Brelade)
  • 10 Dec 1676 Adrian son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 10 Jul 1677 Anne daughter of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 28 Oct 1677 Agnee daughter of Jacques and Daridey Helier (Grouville)
  • 10 Mar 1678 Philippe son of Richard (St Brelade)
  • 22 Mar 1678 Clement son of Clement and Marie Le Preveu (St Helier)
  • 27 Mar 1678 Marie daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth De Carteret (Grouville)
  • 18 Apr 1678 Anne daughter of Edouard and Elisabeth Anthoinne (St Helier)
  • 05 Feb 1679 George son of Jean and Marie Dumaresq (St Helier)
  • 30 Mar 1679 Elie son of Elie and Marie Syvret (Grouville)
  • 30 May 1679 Philippe son of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 08 Feb 1680 Jacques son of Jacques and Davidey Helier (Grouville)
  • 18 Apr 1680 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Marie Le Preveu (St Helier)
  • 14 Jun 1680 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth Anthoine (St Helier)
  • 25 Jul 1680 Sara daughter of Richard (St Brelade)
  • 29 Aug 1680 Jacques son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 27 Feb 1681 Jeanne daughter of Moyse (St Brelade)
  • 03 Jul 1681 Elisabeth daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Anthoine (St Helier)
  • 16 Nov 1681 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 01 Dec 1681 Jean son of Jean and Marie Dumaresq (St Helier)
  • 26 Mar 1682 Elie son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Jun 1682 Abraham son of Abraham and Marie Journeaux (St Helier)
  • 17 Sep 1682 Nicollas son of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 09 Apr 1683 Elie son of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 27 May 1683 Marie daughter of Richard (St Peter)
  • 23 Jun 1683 Henry son of Jacques and Davidey Helier (Grouville)
  • -- Dec 1683 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Messervy (St Martin)
  • 29 Jun 1684 Elie son of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 28 Oct 1684 Jeanne daughter of Charles and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Helier)
  • 24 May 1685 Francois son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 17 Jan 1686 Guilleaume son of Charles and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Helier)
  • 25 Sep 1686 Philippe son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 17 Oct 1686 Philippe son of Edouard and Elizabeth Anthoine (St Helier)
  • 01 Dec 1686 Susaine daughter of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 12 Jan 1687 Jean son of Jean and Henriette Du Boays (St Helier)
  • 23 Mar 1687 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Helier)
  • 03 Apr 1687 Jeanne daughter of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 13 Jun 1687 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Clement)
  • 17 Jul 1687 Sara daughter of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 17 Aug 1687 Helier son of Clement and Marie De Carteret (Grouville)
  • 28 Oct 1687 Jean Le Vesconte son of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 30 Oct 1687 Jean son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 13 Nov 1687 Jean son of Jacques and Susanne Roissier (Grouville)
  • 20 Jan 1688 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Marie De Carteret (St Clement)
  • 17 Mar 1688 Marie daughter of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 06 Nov 1688 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Guille (St Helier)
  • 21 Nov 1688 Elie son of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Clement)
  • 04 Aug 1689 Bevill Thomas son of Edouard and Elizabeth Anthoine (St Helier)
  • 08 Sep 1689 Susanne daughter of Jacques and Susanne Roissier (Grouville)
  • 01 Jan 1690 Jeanne daughter of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 17 Sep 1690 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Clement)
  • 17 Jan 1691 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Clement)
  • 08 Apr 1691 Catherinne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Guille (St Helier)
  • 17 Apr 1692 Jean son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Jul 1692 Philippe son of Edouard and Elizabeth Antoine (St Helier)
  • 16 Oct 1692 Jeanne daughter of Jacques and Susanne Roissier (Grouville)
  • 04 Jan 1693 Thomas son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 25 Feb 1693 Charles son of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 23 Apr 1693 George son of Richard (St Saviour)
  • 13 Jan 1694 Jean son of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Clement)
  • 11 Feb 1694 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Le Bosquet (St Mary)
  • 18 Nov 1694 Clement son of Clement and Susanne Houper (Grouville)
  • 05 Oct 1695 Madeleine daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 06 Mar 1696 Jean son of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 08 Mar 1696 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne Guille (St Helier)
  • 17 Mar 1696 Rene son of Jean and Henriette Du Boays (St Helier)
  • 12 Jul 1696 Edouard son of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Clement)
  • 13 Dec 1696 Charles son of Clement and Susanne Houper (Grouville)
  • 23 Jan 1698 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Helier)
  • 23 Jan 1698 Sara daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Messervy (St Martin)
  • 09 Feb 1698 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Guille (St Helier)
  • 28 May 1698 Douce daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 14 Sep 1698 Susanne daughter of Clement and Susanne Houper (Grouville)
  • 05 Mar 1699 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 13 Aug 1699 Edouard son of Adrian (St Brelade)
  • 19 Oct 1699 George son of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 11 Nov 1699 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Helier)
  • 17 Apr 1700 Anne daughter of Clement and Susanne Houper (Grouville)
  • 26 Jan 1701 Edouard son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 08 Mar 1701 Philippe son of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 30 May 1701 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Messervy (St Martin)
  • 28 Sep 1701 Jean son of Abraham and Jeanne Gille (St Helier)
  • 24 Oct 1701 Debora daughter of Jean and Marie Pipon (St Helier)
  • 16 Nov 1701 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 09 Dec 1701 Guillaume son of Clement and Susanne Houper (Grouville)
  • 21 Dec 1701 Philippe son of Philippe and Rachel Falle (St Martin)
  • 10 Apr 1702 Ester daughter of Helier and Ester Le Geyt (St Clement)
  • 06 May 1702 Marie daughter of Elie (St Ouen)
  • 07 Feb 1703 Ester daughter of Clement and Susanne Houper (Grouville)
  • 25 Jul 1703 Philippe son of Jean and Perenelle Mourant (St Mary)
  • 10 Feb 1704 Susanne daughter of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 17 Feb 1704 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Susanne Houper (Grouville)
  • 09 Apr 1704 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 11 Jun 1704 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne Guille (St Helier)
  • 23 Dec 1704 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Corbet (St Helier)
  • 13 Apr 1705 Jacques son of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 22 Jul 1705 Jean son of Elie and Elizabeth de Carteret (Trinity)
  • 23 Apr 1706 Esther daughter of Clement and Rachel Falle (Grouville)
  • 20 Jun 1706 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Corbet (St Helier)
  • 11 Aug 1706 Michel son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 29 Sep 1706 Adrian son of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 16 Feb 1707 Jeanne daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 08 Jun 1707 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Corbet (St Helier)
  • 14 Nov 1707 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Marie De Lecq (St Ouen)
  • 07 Mar 1708 Catherine daughter of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 18 Apr 1708 Jeanne daughter of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 22 Aug 1708 Philippe son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 08 Oct 1708 Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin and Anne Hilgrove (St Helier)
  • 01 Feb 1710 Philippe son of Jean and Henrietta Dubois (St Helier)
  • 18 Nov 1710 Richard son of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 21 Jan 1711 Edouard son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 11 Mar 1711 William son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 28 Mar 1711 Edouard De Jersey son of Edouard and Anne De Carteret (St Helier)
  • 19 Sep 1711 George son of Jean and Jeanne Corbet (St Helier)
  • 15 Jun 1712 Jean son of Jacques (St Brelade)
  • 22 Jun 1712 Daniel son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Mar 1713 Jean son of Jean and Anne Bokinham (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1713 Sara daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 17 Jan 1714 Catherine daughter of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Feb 1714 Marie daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 29 Aug 1714 Jean son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 13 Feb 1715 Marie daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 10 Jul 1715 Elie son of Elie (St Martin)
  • 28 Aug 1715 Ester daughter of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 05 Sep 1715 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Martin)
  • 16 Mar 1716 Philippe son of Charles and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 08 Apr 1716 Jean son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Jun 1716 Philippe son of Helier and Jeanne Collas (St Clement)
  • 10 Oct 1716 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Corbet (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1717 Rachel daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 28 May 1717 Rachel daughter of Elie and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Martin)
  • 19 Jul 1717 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Mary)
  • 27 Aug 1717 Jean son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 09 Oct 1717 Debora daughter of Helier and Jeanne Collas (St Clement)
  • 06 Jul 1718 Anne daughter of Jean and Anne Bokinham (St Helier)
  • 16 Nov 1718 Elie son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Mar 1719 Marguerite daughter of Philippe (St Ouen)
  • 17 Mar 1719 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Corbet (St Helier)
  • 08 Jun 1719 Marguerite daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 08 Sep 1719 George son of Elie and Elizabeth De Carteret (Trinity)
  • 18 Sep 1719 George son of Elie and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Martin)
  • 17 Nov 1719 Jean son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Jun 1720 William son of Jean and Anne Bokinham (St Helier)
  • 21 Jun 1720 Sara daughter of Jean and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Mary)
  • 08 Aug 1721 Guillaume son of Elie and Elizabeth De Carteret (Trinity)
  • 05 Nov 1721 Marie daughter of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 09 May 1722 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 06 Sep 1722 Francoise daughter of Elie and Elizabeth De Carteret (Trinity)
  • 09 Dec 1722 Jean Helier son of Jean and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Mary)
  • 29 Aug 1723 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Marie Labey (Grouville)
  • 05 Dec 1723 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Anne (St Helier)
  • 18 Aug 1724 Jeanne daughter of Helier and Jeanne Collas (St Clement)
  • 22 Mar 1725 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Mary)
  • 09 Jun 1725 Susanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth De Carteret (Trinity)
  • 10 Jan 1726 Philippe son of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 14 Jan 1726 Charles son of Charles and Marie Labey (Grouville)
  • 24 Apr 1726 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 24 Jul 1726 Sarra daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 17 Aug 1726 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Anne Bockinham (St Helier)
  • 14 May 1727 George son of George and Marie Le Moyne (St Helier)
  • 24 Sep 1727 Elie son of Jean and Elizabeth De Carteret (St Mary)
  • 25 Aug 1728 Richard son of George and Marie Le Moyne (St Helier)
  • 25 Jan 1729 Francoise daughter of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 09 Apr 1729 Clement son of Charles and Marie Labey (Grouville)
  • 06 May 1729 Charles son of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 23 Jul 1729 Thomas son of Jean and Anne Bockinham (St Helier)
  • 02 Feb 1731 Jean son of Rene and Marie Poingdestre (St Helier)
  • -- May 1731 Jean son of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 20 Mar 1733 Rene son of Rene and Marie Margueritte Poingdestre (St Helier)
  • 01 Apr 1733 Charles son of Charles and Marie Labey (Grouville)
  • 17 Oct 1733 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Debora Dumaresq (St Clement)
  • 25 Aug 1734 Susanne daughter of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 15 Sep 1734 Daniel son of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 04 Jul 1735 George son of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 18 Jul 1735 Marie daughter of Jean Claude and Catherine (St Helier)
  • 31 Jan 1736 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 10 May 1736 Abraham son of Abraham and Elizabeth (St Helier)
  • 08 Jun 1736 Daniel son of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 01 Mar 1737 Elie Philippe son of Rene and Margueritte Poingdestre (St Helier)
  • 24 Apr 1737 Jacques son of Guillaume and Elizabeth Roissier (Grouville)
  • 31 May 1737 Jean son of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 21 Jul 1737 Jean son of Jean and Anne Marie Magdeleine De La Fosse Chastry (St Helier)
  • 19 Dec 1737 Josue Jaque son of Jean Claude and Catherine Herche (St Helier)
  • 24 Apr 1738 Anne daughter of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 16 May 1738 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanah Le Gros (St Peter)
  • 16 May 1738 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Susanah Le Gros (St Peter)
  • 03 Apr 1739 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 05 Jul 1739 George son of Jean and Anne Marie De La Fosse Chastry (St Helier)
  • 04 Oct 1739 Philippe son of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 18 Mar 1740 Philippe son of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 03 Sep 1740 Edouard son of Jean Claude and Catherine Herche (St Helier)
  • 06 Dec 1740 Jacques son of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 09 Apr 1741 Moyse son of William (St Brelade)
  • 17 Apr 1741 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 02 Jun 1742 Jeanne daughter of Jean Claude and Catherine Herche (St Helier)
  • 20 Aug 1742 Anne daughter of Jean and Anne Marie De La Fosse Chastry (St Helier)
  • 28 Apr 1743 Jean Auguste son of Jean and Anne (St Helier)
  • 18 Jul 1743 Elie son of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 09 Oct 1743 Marie daughter of William and Marie Le Geyt (St Brelade)
  • 22 Jan 1744 Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Rachel Hooper (Grouville)
  • 19 Aug 1744 Debora daughter of Jean and Debora Dumaresq (St Clement)
  • 05 Sep 1744 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 16 Jan 1745 Jean son of Jean Claude and Catherine Herche (St Helier)
  • 15 Sep 1745 Philippe son of Philippe and Rachel Houper (Grouville)
  • 22 Sep 1745 Thomas son of William and Marie Pitton (St Brelade)
  • 20 May 1746 Esther daughter of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 17 May 1747 Douce daughter of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 17 May 1747 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 14 Jun 1747 George son of George and Francoise Dumaresq (Trinity)
  • 13 Aug 1747 Jean Helier son of Philippe and Rachel Hooper (Grouville)
  • 03 Jan 1748 Elizabeth daughter of William and Marie Le Cras (St Brelade)
  • 24 Feb 1749 Richard son of George and Francoise Dumaresq (Trinity)
  • 20 Sep 1749 Francoise daughter of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 22 Nov 1749 Jean son of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 28 Jan 1750 Elie son of Philippe and Rachel Hooper (Grouville)
  • 15 Aug 1750 Francoise daughter of George and Francoise Dumaresq (Trinity)
  • 26 Apr 1751 Anne daughter of Guillaume and Marie Robert (St Ouen)
  • 11 Aug 1751 Jean son of William and Marie Le Cras (St Brelade)
  • 13 Nov 1751 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 15 Mar 1752 Daniel son of Philippe and Rachel Hooper (Grouville)
  • 20 May 1752 Guillaume son of Guillaume and Marie Robert (St Ouen)
  • 17 Dec 1752 Jeanne daughter of George (St Saviour)
  • 16 Sep 1753 Jeanne daughter of William and Marie Le Cras (St Brelade)
  • 26 Dec 1753 Philippe son of Guillaume and Marie Robert (St Ouen)
  • 27 Dec 1753 William son of William and Esther Gosset (St Helier)
  • 11 Aug 1754 Jean son of Unknown and Elizabeth Dumaresq (Grouville)
  • 02 Oct 1754 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Robin (St Peter)
  • 10 Nov 1754 Amice son of Philippe and Rachel Hooper (Grouville)
  • 02 Feb 1755 Jean son of William and Esther Gosset (St Helier)
  • 21 Oct 1756 Abraham son of Philippe and Rachel Hooper (Grouville)
  • 05 Dec 1756 Philippe son of William and Marie Le Cras (St Brelade)
  • 09 Jul 1758 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Roissier (Grouville)
  • 02 Mar 1759 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Bandinel (St Helier)
  • 27 Sep 1759 Elizabeth daughter of William and Esther Gosset (St Helier)
  • 24 Oct 1759 Elizabeth daughter of Guillaume and Marie Robert (St Ouen)
  • 20 May 1760 Philippe son of Jean and Rachel Bandinel (St Helier)
  • 08 Mar 1761 Clement son of Clement and Elizabeth Roissier (Grouville)
  • 12 May 1761 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Rachel Bandinel (St Helier)
  • 21 Jun 1761 Jean son of Elie and Rachel Le Cerf (St Ouen)
  • 23 Nov 1762 Charles son of Jean and Rachel Bandinel (St Helier)
  • 15 Aug 1763 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Rachel Le Cerf (St Ouen)
  • 20 Mar 1764 Esther daughter of Jean and Rachel Bandinel (St Helier)
  • 18 Nov 1764 Rachel daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Roissier (Grouville)
  • 25 Apr 1765 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Rachel Bandinel (St Helier)
  • 26 Nov 1765 William son of William and Esther Gosset (St Helier)
  • 27 Jul 1766 Philippe son of Elie and Rachel Le Cerf (St Ouen)
  • 22 Dec 1768 Elie son of Elie and Rachel Le Cerf (St Ouen)
  • 12 Dec 1769 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Roissier (Grouville)
  • 09 Jun 1771 George son of Jacques and Marie Payn (Grouville)
  • 22 Jan 1772 Anne daughter of Elie and Rachel Le Cerf (St Ouen)
  • 30 Aug 1772 Jean son of Jacques and Marie Payn (Grouville)
  • 24 Apr 1774 Susanne daughter of Thomas and Marie Carrel (St Brelade)
  • 01 May 1774 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 12 Feb 1775 Jean son of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 05 Jul 1775 Rachel daughter of Guillaume and Rachel Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 24 Jan 1776 Harriet daughter of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 24 Apr 1776 Marie Anne daughter of Thomas and Marie Carrel (St Brelade)
  • 06 Sep 1776 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 06 Sep 1776 Jean son of Guillaume and Rachel Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 25 Apr 1777 Marthe daughter of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 12 Nov 1777 Marguerite daughter of Guillaume and Marie Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 14 Nov 1778 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 21 Jan 1779 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 29 oct 1779 Anne daughter of Amice and Anne Pipon (St Helier)
  • 01 Apr 1780 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 26 Jul 1780 Jean son of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 15 Sep 1780 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 08 nov 1780 Marie daughter of Amice and Anne Pipon (St Helier)
  • 03 Jan 1781 Daniel son of Guillaume and Rachel Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 16 Sep 1781 Jacques son of Jacques and Magdeleine Dallain (St Peter)
  • 16 Sep 1781 Marie daughter of Jacques and Marie Filleul (Grouville)
  • 08 Oct 1781 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 18 Nov 1781 Jean son of Thomas and Marie Carrel (St Brelade)
  • 25 Oct 1782 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 26 Feb 1783 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 07 Apr 1783 Sophie daughter of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 29 Oct 1783 Elizabeth daughter of Guillaume and Rachel Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 11 Jan 1784 Jeanne daughter of Jacques and Magdeleine Dallain (St Peter)
  • 26 Aug 1784 Philippe son of Thomas and Marie Carrel (St Brelade)
  • 18 Oct 1784 Thomas son of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 28 Feb 1785 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 14 Dec 1785 Susanne daughter of Daniel and Susanne Langlois (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Feb 1786 Anne daughter of Guillaume and Rachel Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 28 Feb 1786 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 02 Jul 1786 George Frederick son of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 05 Nov 1786 Marie daughter of Jacques and Magdeleine Dallain (St Peter)
  • 08 May 1787 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Marie Carrel (St Brelade)
  • 29 Jul 1787 Louise daughter of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 14 jan 1788 Clement son of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Helier)
  • 11 Apr 1788 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Alexandre (St Brelade)
  • 26 Jun 1788 Marie daughter of Daniel and Susanne Langlois (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Sep 1788 Helier son of Jacques and Marie Filleul (Grouville)
  • 23 Oct 1788 Perry son of Philippe and Jerusha Perry (St Helier)
  • 18 Dec 1788 Daniel son of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 26 Jul 1789 Philip son of Jacques and Magdeleine Dallain (St Peter)
  • 01 Nov 1789 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Clement)
  • 25 Feb 1790 William son of Thomas and Marie Carrel (St Brelade)
  • 21 May 1790 Anne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Piton (St Brelade)
  • 29 Jun 1790 Jean son of Guillaume and Rachel Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 31 Aug 1790 Charlotte Susanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Alexandre (St Brelade)
  • 23 Jan 1791 Daniel son of Daniel and Susanne Langlois (St Mary)
  • 29 May 1791 Sophie Anne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Piton (St Brelade)
  • 12 Aug 1791 Anne Jeanne daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Clement)
  • 31 Oct 1791 Anne Julia daughter of Philippe and Jerusha Perry (St Helier)
  • 30 Jul 1792 Amelie Carteret son of Jean and Susanne Alexandre (St Brelade)
  • 16 Aug 1792 James son of Philippe and Elizabeth Piton (St Brelade)
  • 17 Aug 1792 William son of William and Charlotte Dumaresq (St Helier)
  • 02 Dec 1792 Nanny daughter of Jacques and Magdeleine Dallain (St Peter)
  • 28 Feb 1793 Jane daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Clement)
  • 10 Jul 1793 Thomas son of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 23 Aug 1793 Jeanne daughter of Guillaume and Rachel Le Montais (St Ouen)
  • 02 Oct 1793 Philippe son of Daniel and Susanne Langlois (St Mary)
  • 28 Oct 1793 Anne daughter of Thomas and Marie Carrel (St Brelade)
  • 07 Apr 1796 Thomas son of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Clement)
  • 11 May 1796 Amice son of Philippe and Marie Prouings (St Mary)
  • 06 Jun 1796 Anne daughter of Daniel and Susanne Langlois (St Mary)
  • 06 Sep 1797 Sara Eloise daughter of Philippe and Jerusha Perry (St Martin)
  • 01 Jan 1798 Marie daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Clement)
  • 04 Dec 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Jerusha Perry (St Helier)
  • 14 Aug 1800 George Shaffner son of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Clement)
  • 15 Apr 1801 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Susanne Langlois (St Mary)
  • 03 May 1801 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Pirouet (Grouville)
  • 12 May 1801 William Bromley son of Clement and Elizabeth Mallet (St Clement)
  • 29 Apr 1803 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Pirouet (Grouville)
  • 06 Dec 1804 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Brelade)
  • 27 Feb 1806 Jean son of Jean and Marie Valpy (St Brelade)
  • 27 Feb 1806 Jean son of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Peter)
  • 15 Jul 1806 Philippe son of Philippe and Marthe Le Masurier (St Peter)
  • 15 Mar 1807 Jacques son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 07 May 1807 Amelia daughter of Philippe and Marthe Le Masurier (St Brelade)
  • 02 Aug 1807 George son of Jean and Marie Valpy (St Brelade)
  • 13 Jan 1808 Anne Mary daughter of Thomas and Anne Le Bailly (St Helier)
  • 03 Apr 1808 Marie Allexandre daughter of Unknown and Marie Dumaresq (St Peter)
  • 10 Apr 1808 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Pirouet (Grouville)
  • 28 Sep 1808 Henry son of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 01 Jan 1809 Jean son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Brelade)
  • 01 Jan 1809 Jean son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 25 Jan 1809 Maria daughter of Thomas and Anne Le Bailly (St Helier)
  • 08 Nov 1809 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 26 Aug 1810 Mary Ann daughter of Daniel (St Saviour)
  • 23 Dec 1810 Helier son of Jean and Jeanne Pirouet (Grouville)
  • 04 Mar 1811 Don son of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 21 Jul 1811 Philippe son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 16 Feb 1812 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Vibert (St Mary)
  • 18 Mar 1812 Ann daughter of Thomas and Anne Le Bailly (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1812 Don son of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 21 Mar 1813 James Macdonald son of Unknown and Anne (St Brelade)
  • 18 Apr 1813 Jacques son of Jean and Jeanne Pirouet (Grouville)
  • 29 Aug 1813 Nicolas son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 16 May 1814 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Anne Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 16 May 1814 Esther daughter of Daniel and Anne Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 17 May 1814 Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Paris (St Mary)
  • 11 Jun 1814 Charles son of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 11 Dec 1814 Thomas son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 25 Jun 1815 Marie daughter of Jean and Jeanne Pirouet (Grouville)
  • 30 Jul 1815 Josue son of Josue De Quetteville and Elizabeth Mallet (Grouville)
  • 28 Sep 1815 Richard son of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1816 Charles Edouard son of Thomas and Anne Le Bailly (St Helier)
  • 01 Sep 1816 William son of Jean and Elizabeth Paris (St Mary)
  • 08 Jan 1817 Daniel son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 02 Feb 1817 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 10 Feb 1817 Harriet daughter of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 06 Oct 1817 Thomas John son of Thomas and Anne Le Bailly (St Helier)
  • 07 Dec 1817 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 05 Feb 1818 Harriet daughter of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Peter)
  • 18 Aug 1818 Gordon son of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 30 Nov 1818 Philippe son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 06 Jun 1819 George son of Jean and Jeanne Pirouet (Grouville)
  • 20 Jun 1819 Carterette daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 10 May 1820 Theophilus son of Thomas and Anne Le Bailly (St Helier)
  • 20 May 1820 Charles Thomas son of Thomas and Sophie Elizabeth Lovelace (St Helier)
  • 15 Oct 1820 Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Paris (St Mary)
  • 13 Dec 1820 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Susanne Le Cerf (St Helier)
  • 07 Jul 1821 Esther daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Anne Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 05 Aug 1821 Louise Jane daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 07 Oct 1821 Jean son of William and Marie De Gruchy (St John)
  • 30 Oct 1821 Charlotte Carterette daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth Paris (St Brelade)
  • 31 May 1822 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanne Le Cerf (St Helier)
  • 08 Dec 1822 Albert son of Thomas and Sophie Elizabeth Lovelace (St Helier)
  • 02 Jul 1823 Clement son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 17 Oct 1823 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Susanne Le Cerf (St Helier)
  • 25 Oct 1823 Sophie daughter of Jean and Marie Valpy Dit Janvrin (St Peter)
  • 02 May 1824 Marie Elizabeth daughter of William and Marie De Gruchy (St John)
  • 21 Nov 1824 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Bas (St Peter)
  • 12 Apr 1825 Jean son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 13 Aug 1826 Anne daughter of William and Marie De Gruchy (St John)
  • 18 Aug 1826 William Lovelace son of Thomas and Sophie Elizabeth (St Helier)
  • 30 May 1829 Frederic Marett son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 08 Apr 1830 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 16 Jan 1831 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Felix and Ann Vautier (St Mary)
  • 27 Sep 1832 Susanne daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Ann Dumaresq (St Mary)
  • 27 Jan 1833 John Felix son of Felix and Anne Vautier (St Mary)
  • 04 Mar 1835 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bourgaize (St Helier)
  • 27 Aug 1836 Mary daughter of Philippe and Esther Susanne Prouings (St Mary)
  • 22 Jun 1838 Thomas John son of Thomas and Betsey Bourgaize (St Helier)
  • 19 Aug 1838 James Le Couteur son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 14 Aug 1839 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 22 Oct 1840 William Philippe son of Felix and Nancy Vautier (St Mary)
  • 11 Nov 1840 Jane Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 05 Dec 1841 Emily daughter of John (St Saviour)
  • 16 May 1842 Esther daughter of Philippe and Esther Susanne Prouings (St Mary)
  • 16 May 1842 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Esther Susanne Prouings (St Mary)
  • 09 Sep 1842 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth Le Coutet (St Helier)
  • 09 Sep 1842 Mary daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 18 Mar 1844 Philippe son of Jean and Mary Renouf (St John)
  • 18 Mar 1844 Jean son of Jean and Mary Renouf (St John)
  • 19 Dec 1844 Harry Janvrin son of Henry and Anna Susanna Janvrin (St Helier)
  • 07 Jul 1845 Albert James son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1845 Theophile son of Jean and Marie Renouf (St John)
  • 14 Jan 1847 John son of Jean and Marie Renouf (St John)
  • 20 Sep 1847 Julia daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 20 Oct 1847 Georgiana Elizabeth daughter of Charles Thomas and Maria Sarah Dyer (St Helier)
  • 10 Sep 1848 Theophile William son of Jean and Marie Renouf (St John)
  • 04 Nov 1849 Louisa Carterette daughter of Nicolas and Jane Marguerite Coutanche (St Clement)
  • 06 Jan 1850 Jean son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 26 May 1851 Mary Louisa daughter of Jean and Marie Renouf (St John)
  • 01 May 1852 William Philip son of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 14 Mar 1853 Emma daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 07 Oct 1853 Walter Fruing son of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 15 Jun 1854 Joseph Philippe son of Jean and Marie Renouf (St John)
  • 02 Aug 1855 Philip Daniel son of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 27 Jun 1856 Charles son of Unknown and Elizabeth Dumaresq (St Helier)
  • 22 Apr 1857 Clarence Frederick son of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 13 Apr 1860 Florence Susan daughter of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 07 Dec 1861 Amelia Jane daughter of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 10 Mar 1863 Annie Lucy daughter of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 29 Jan 1865 Robert son of Philip and Amelia Elizabeth Fruing (St Helier)
  • 12 Oct 1868 Emily Louisa daughter of John Felix and Mary Elizabeth Mauger (St Helier)
  • 23 Nov 1868 Elizabeth Jane daughter of William Philip and Elizabeth Ann Roissier (St Helier)
  • 24 Apr 1871 Ada Ann daughter of William Philip and Elizabeth Ann Roissier (St Helier)

DUMARESQ

  • 16 May 1842 Esther daughter of Philippe and Esther Susanne (St Mary)
  • 16 May 1842 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Esther Susanne (St Mary)
  • 30 Apr 1843 Jane daughter of Elizee and Pachel (St Clement)
  • 02 Feb 1844 Jane daughter of Philippe and Esther Susanne (St Mary)
  • 07 Sep 1846 Philippe son of Philip and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 31 Oct 1846 Blanche St Aubyn daughter of Henry and Anna Susanna (St Brelade)
  • 16 May 1848 Emily Farmarez daughter of Henry and Anna Susanna (St Martin)
  • 04 Nov 1849 Louisa Carterette daughter of Nicolas and Jane Marguerite (St Clement)
  • 12 Oct 1850 Charles William son of Charles Thomas and Maria Sarah (St Brelade)
  • 18 Mar 1851 Jane daughter of Helier and Jane (Grouville)
  • 25 Sep 1852 Arthur Hemery son of Henry and Anna Susanna (St Martin)
  • 04 Oct 1852 Mary Jane daughter of Helier and Jane (Grouville)
  • 22 Apr 1856 Elizabeth daughter of Helier and Jane (Grouville)
  • 24 Oct 1857 Emma daughter of Helier and Jane (Grouville)
  • 28 Jul 1860 Helier George son of Helier and Jane (Grouville)
  • 22 Jun 1862 Jean Clement son of Helier and Jane (Grouville)
  • 18 Aug 1864 Jane daughter of Helier and Jane (Grouville)
  • 07 Dec 1875 Beatrice Maud daughter of John and Lavinia (St Luke)
  • 25 Mar 1885 Lancelot Shaw son of John and Constance Honora (St Brelade)
  • 10 Jul 1887 Elaine Shaw daughter of John and Constance Honora (St Brelade)
  • 10 Sep 1888 Guinevere Shaw daughter of John and Constance Honora (St Brelade)
Personal tools
Donate

Please support theislandwiki.org with a donation to our hosting costs