From Jerripedia
NAME | RANK | NUMBER | UNIT | DATE | |
BACHELET Edmond René | Soldat | 02280 | French Infantry 331st Regiment | 01/09/1914 | |
BAILEY Alwin Claydon | Captain | East Lancashire Regiment 3rd Battalion - Attached 6th Battalion | 25/06/1920 | ||
BAILEY Arthur Herbert | Rifleman | 4064 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 26/05/1917 | |
BAILEY Stanley George | Private | 17985 | Machine Gun Corps 11th Company | 18/08/1916 | |
BAILLIE Edward Clarence | Rifleman | 4066 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 20/09/1917 | |
BAINBRIDGE Eric Edgar | Lieutenant | Royal Flying Corps 32 Squadron | 05/09/1916 | ||
BAKER Harry Charles | Captain | Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment) 16th Battalion | 26/09/1916 | ||
BAKES Sidney Robert Wescott | Corporal | 33921 | Royal Field Artillery 111th Battery | 31/07/1915 | |
BALLEINE Allan Cyril | Corporal | 889845 | Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 18th Battalion | 09/04/1917 | |
BALLEINE Cuthbert Francis | Captain | Rifle Brigade 8th Battalion | 02/07/1915 | ||
BALSTON Louis Alfred | Private | L/9711 | East Surrey Regiment 7th Battalion | 13/08/1916 | |
BANNIER Arthur Philip | Bombardier | 36369 | Royal Garrison Artillery 116th Heavy Battery | 10/04/1917 | |
BANNIER John | Private | Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey 2nd (or East) Battalion | 27/03/1915 | ||
BANNIER | Mercantile Marine Zealandia | 02/04/1917 | |||
BARBER John R | Midshipman | Royal Naval Reserve HMS Ebro | 06/03/1917 | ||
BARBIER Francis Ernest | Private | 1078283 | Canadian Pioneers 5th Battalion | 24/12/1916 | |
BARNES Frank Devenport | Lance Sergeant | S/6634 | Rifle Brigade 3rd Battalion | 24/11/1916 | |
BARNES Henry Arthur | 207024 | Royal Navy | |||
BARNES Walter Edward | Corporal | 8209 | Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 23/07/1916 | |
BARTER Henry John | Able Seaman | 230790 | Royal Navy HM Submarine E15 | 15/05/1916 | |
BARTLETT Charles Russell | Lance Corporal | 4068 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 16/06/1916 | |
BARTLETT Frank Waylett | Corporal | TF/1842 | Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/5th Battalion | 16/06/1915 | |
BASFORD Alfred Alexander | Corporal | 75717 | Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment) 29th Battalion | 10/04/1917 | |
BASS Philip Burnet | Lieutenant | Cheshire Regiment 5th Battalion | 01/07/1916 | ||
BATHO Percy John | Leading Seaman | 219684 | Royal Navy HMS Laurentic | 25/01/1917 | |
BATTAM William | Private | 28148 | Hampshire Regiment 14th Battalion | 31/03/1918 | |
BATTRICK Percy | Able Seaman | Mercantile Marine SS Normandy | 25/01/1918 | ||
BATTY Ernest Victor | CSM | 5814 | King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 1st Battalion | 18/04/1918 | |
BAUDAINS Albert Moses | Lance Corporal | G/19966 | Middlesex Regiment 21st Battalion | 28/07/1916 | |
BAUDAINS Edward | Private | 21128 | Wiltshire Regiment | 11/05/1916 | |
BAUDAINS Frank John | Sergeant | 9859 | Essex Regiment 2nd Battalion | 03/05/1917 | |
BAUDAINS Frederick A | Private | 39324 | Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 04/10/1917 | |
BAUDAINS George | Private | 998 | Royal Jersey Garrison Battalion | 25/10/1918 | |
BAUDAINS Raymond | Private | 50546 | North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 21/03/1918 | |
BAUDET Louis Frederick | Stoker 1st Class | K26665 | Royal Navy HMS Crusader | 24/09/1916 | |
BAXTER Edmund Lance | Corporal | 8187 | Border Regiment 1st Battalion | 11/06/1915 | |
BAXTER Francis John | Sergeant | 4062 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 16/08/1917 | |
BAZIRE Auguste Noel | Soldat 2nd Class | 18608 | French Cavalry 13th Hussards | 22/09/1914 | |
BAZIRE Lèon Paul Arsene | Soldat | 016164 | French Infantry 136th Regiment | 23/10/1914 | |
BEALE Oscar Child | Lieutenant | Royal Inniskillen Fusiliers 10th Battalion | 04/10/1916 | ||
BEAUMONT Louis Paul Jules | Soldat | 00577 | French Infantry 1st Colonial Regiment | 07/08/1915 | |
BECHELET Alfred | Stoker -1st Class | 279212 | Royal Navy HMS Louvain | 20/01/1918 | |
BECHEMIN Edward | Private | 36964 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 8th Battalion | 16/10/1918 | |
BECHU Georges Marie | Caporal | 3779 | French Infantry 403rd Regiment | 17/05/1917 | |
BEDFERT Marie Ange Joseph | Soldat 2nd Class | 6120 | French Infantry 2nd Regiment | 19/10/1918 | |
BEERE Alfred Henry | Lance Corporal | 12912 | Royal Defence Corps 351st Company | 31/05/1916 | |
BELHOMME Desire Henri Raymond | French Infantry 51st Regiment | 29/06/1915 | |||
BELLEC Yves Marie | Soldat 2nd Class | 13281 | French Infantry 74th Territorial Regiment | 30/11/1915 | |
BENDELL Albert | Lieutenant | Royal Navy | 26/04/1920 | ||
BENNETT Arthur Henry | Private | 9007 | Somerset Light Infantry 2nd Battalion | 27/04/1919 | |
BENNETT Eddie | 01/03/1915 | ||||
BENNETT John Edgar | Captain | Royal Irish Regiment 1st Battalion | 03/09/1916 | ||
BENOIT Yves Marie | Private | 14430 | Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 28/04/1918 | |
BERTEAU Edward Mister | SS Florizel | 24/02/1918 | |||
BERTHO Pierre Marie | Soldat | 014206 | French Infantry 5th Colonial Regiment | 04/09/1916 | |
BERTRAM Edward Bienaimé | Private | 292448 | Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment) 44th Battalion | 06/04/1917 | |
BERTRAM Leonard William | Private | 177559 | Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 8th Battalion | 09/04/1917 | |
BERTRAM Rolf Guillaume de la Vieuville | Lieutenant | Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment) 8th Battalion | 06/09/1916 | ||
BEWHAY George Henry | Private | 3/20602 | Devonshire Regiment 9th Battalion | 01/07/1916 | |
BIDAN Eugene Mathurin | 03/06/1918 | ||||
BIHET Jean (John) | Gunner | 89289 | Royal Field Artillery Y9th Trench Mortar Battery | 26/05/1917 | |
BILLOT Frederick George Master | Mercantile Marine SS Euterpe | 07/01/1916 | |||
BILLOT Herbert Edward | Lieutenant | Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment) 28th Battalion | 09/05/1918 | ||
BILLOT Stanley | Private | 8880 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/11/1915 | |
BIRKBY Henry Alexander Second | Lieutenant | Royal Berkshire Regiment 9th Battalion - Attached 5th Battalion | 10/04/1916 | ||
BIRKBY Hodgson Graves | CSM | 6056 | Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Battalion | 14/10/1918 | |
BISSON Albert Frederick | Bombardier | 52291 | Royal Garrison Artillery 186th Siege Battery | 27/10/1917 | |
BISSON Charles | Lance Corporal | 8601 | West Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 11/03/1915 | |
BISSON Clarence Charles George | Private | 16071 | East Surrey Regiment 12th Battalion | 15/09/1916 | |
BISSON George Henry | Private | 31165 | Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 29/09/1918 | |
BISSON Harold Charles | Gunner | 167978 | Royal Garrison Artillery 237th Siege Battery | 21/05/1918 | |
BISSON Josué Renouf | Sergeant | Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey 3rd (or Town) Battalion | 19/08/1917 | ||
BISSON Philip | Lieutenant | Royal Naval Reserve HMS Waterwitch | 20/01/1918 | ||
BISSON William | Gunner | 32526 | Royal Garrison Artillery 89th Battery | 23/10/1918 | |
BLACKER-DOUGLASS R St John | Lieutenant | Irish Guards 1st Battalion 01/02/1915 | |||
BLAKE Frederick George | Private | 6471 | Australia Australian Infantry 1st Battalion | 05/05/1917 | |
BLAMPIED Charles Garnet | Rifleman | 4071 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 06/09/1916 | |
BLAMPIED Charles William | Rifleman | 4372 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 23/07/1915 | |
BLAMPIED John | Private | 30290 | Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 11/08/1918 | |
BLAMPIED John | Private | G/11427 | Middlesex Regiment 23rd Battalion | 10/10/1916 | |
BLAMPIED Thomas John | Private | 69085 | Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment) 26th Battalion 18/06/1916 | ||
BLAMPIED Winter Henry | Private | 202968 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 2nd/4th Battalion | 11/06/1919 | |
BLANCHET Jean Baptiste | Rifleman | 8385 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 09/09/1916 | |
BLANDY Claude Milberne | Captain | Royal Field Artillery 110th Brigade Ammunition Column | 08/04/1916 | ||
BLIGHT Reginald Samson | Airman 2nd Class | 30241 | Royal Flying Corps 30th Sqdn. 04/09/1917 | ||
BLONDEL Jules | Private | 9257 | Dorsetshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 19/11/1914 | |
BOARDMAN Albert William | Driver | 950143 | Royal Field Artillery D Battery 235th Brigade | 31/05/1918 | |
BOINVILLE Charles Auguste Eugène | Soldat 2nd Class | 04522 | Chasseurs à Pied 49th Battalion | 22/02/1916 | |
BOIVIN Charles Albert Forbes | Gunner | 83656 | Royal Field Artillery "B" Battery 47th Brigade | 23/04/1917 | |
BONFIELD Arthur Victor | Pioneer | 23427 | Royal Engineers 4th Signal Company | 01/07/1916 | |
BONNEMER Eugene | Sapper | 22436 | Royal Engineers 55th Field Company | 27/03/1915 | |
BONNY Peter Francis | Private | A357797 | Royal Engineers 4th Field Survey Company | 27/11/1918 | |
BOOKER Frederick | Corporal | 8591 | South Staffordshire Regiment 4th Battalion | 03/10/1914 | |
BOSTON Horace Frederick | Private | 21768 | King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 8th Battalion | 24/07/1916 | |
BOTTOMLEY Wilton Murray | Rifleman | 10619 | London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Battalion | 17/09/1916 | |
BOULLIER John Charles Albert | Gunner | 65173 | Royal Field Artillery B Battery 301st Brigade | 15/09/1918 | |
BOULLIER Stanley Philip | Private | 24126 | Dorsetshire Regiment 6th Battalion | 27/08/1918 | |
BOURKE Thomas Patrick | Private | 39358 | Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 22/05/1918 | |
BOUNDS Benjamin George | Private | 2537 | Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion | 10/09/1915 | |
BOUSTOULER Yves Marie | Servant 1st Class | 6548B | Chasseurs à Pied 3rd Regiment | 05/10/1915 | |
BOUVIER Albert | 02/08/1917 | ||||
BOWDEN William | Corporal | 8706 | Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 26/07/1916 | |
BOWLES Wilfred Spencer | Lieutenant | Essex Regiment 5th Battalion | 10/07/1916 | ||
BRADBURY George | CSM | 8517 | Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion | 05/03/1917 | |
BRAITHWAITE Philip Pipon | Captain | 36th Jacob's Horse | 23/09/1918 | ||
BREBAN John | Stoker | K21195 | Royal Navy HMS Liverpool | 08/05/1917 | |
BREBAN Louis | Private | L/9668 | East Surrey Regiment 2nd Battalion | 19/04/1916 | |
BREE Arthur | Rifleman | 4070 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 16/04/1916 | |
BRIARD Ernest Felix Victor | Captain | Norfolk Regiment 1st Battalion | 24/08/1914 | ||
BRIARD John Fortescue | Second Lieutenant | 35th Sikhs | 15/10/1919 | ||
BRIDOU Joseph | Soldat 2nd Class | 12241 | French Infantry 271st Regiment | 14/09/1914 | |
BRIEANT John | Private | 7152 | Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 18/01/1915 | |
BRIEN Archibald | Private | 177584 | Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 87th Battalion | 04/08/1917 | |
BRIERLEY Guy | Private | 892 | Royal Jersey Garrison Battalion | 31/10/1918 | |
BRINT Stephen | Rifleman | 8080 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 09/09/1916 | |
BROGAN George Henry | Private | 19184 | Devonshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 31/07/1917 | |
BROOKE MURRAY Kenneth Algernon | Captain | Royal Flying Corps 15 Squadron | 23/09/1916 | ||
BROWN Philip Kennish | Second Lieutenant | Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Battalion | 13/10/1915 | ||
BROWN Robert Hicks | Private | 38665 | Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 22/04/1918 | |
BROWNE Langford Kyffin | Second Lieutenant | Northumberland Fusiliers 25th Battalion | 09/04/1917 | ||
BROWNING Charles William | Private | 136584 | Machine Gun Corps 29th Company | 31/10/1918 | |
BRUCE William Arthur McCrae | Lieutenant | Indian Army 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force) | 20/12/1914 | ||
BRUFORD William Palliser | Gunner | 339462 | Canadian Field Artillery 21st Battery 4th Brigade | 24/10/1917 | |
BRUNKER William | Private | 14260 | Devonshire Regiment 8th Battalion | 25/09/1915 | |
BRYANT Alfred Henry | Private | 9433 | Devonshire Regiment 9th Battalion 02/04/1917 | ||
BRYANT Henry William | Private | 1725 | Australia Australian Infantry 10th Battalion | 10/04/1918 | |
BUCKINGHAM Archibald Charles | Drummer | 42412 | West Yorkshire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion | 22/11/1917 | |
BULL John James | CSM | 6842 | Leicestershire Regiment 1st Battalion | 15/09/1916 | |
BULLOCK John Thomas | Lance Corporal | L/12452 | Middlesex Regiment 3rd Battalion 27/09/1915 | ||
BURGAUD Maurice | |||||
BURGE Francis | Private | 10180 | King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 1st Battalion | 30/07/1916 | |
BURGER Frederick Max | Lieutenant | Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment) 3rd Battalion | 14/10/1918 | ||
BURTON Garnet Cory | Second Lieutenant | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | ||
BURTON William James | Leading Seaman | 207072 | Royal Navy HM Trawler Mary | 05/11/1914 | |
BUTLER Scott | Private | DM/2/134749 | Royal Army Service Corps 406th Mechanical Transport Company | 21/04/1917 | |
BUTTERY Charles Henry | Rifleman | 7563 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 06/09/1916 | |
BUTTON David | Private | 292600 | Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/7th Battalion | 04/11/1916 | |
BYERLEY James Alfred William | Private | 643 | Suffolk Regiment 7th Battalion | 10/10/1915 |