St Brelade groom marriages - F

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search




Brelade.png


St Brelade marriages - F: Grooms




This index of St Brelade marriages, for grooms with surnames beginning with F, was added to the site in March 2017 and contains records from 1644 to 1936. It has been through extensive proof-reading and we hope that any errors in the original transcriptions or created in the process of formatting the folder for Jerripedia have been corrected.

Please read Notes on content of church baptism, marriage and burial records for guidance on how to find what you are loooking for in this index, particularly the notes relating to variations in spelling of names. Please check from the top to the bottom of this page because some families may appear under variations of the name.

If you do not find an ancestor on the page in the Jerripedia indexes where you would expect to, perhaps they were baptised/married/buried in a different parish. Rather than search through all parish records on this site, why not visit our associated Jerripediabmd.net database, from which this list is drawn, which allows researchers to search all 12 parishes simultaneously and allows you to search quickly for variations in spelling of family names and baptismal names?





FAINTON

  • 09 FEB 1725 Jacques and Sara De Gruchy
  • 08 FEB 1728 Philippe and Judith Le Caux
  • 11 DEC 1754 Philippe and Elizabeth Grandin

FAIRWEATHER

  • 08 Aug 1912 Arthur Dupre (Born abt 1883) and Lelia Alice Chapman (Born abt 1888)

FALLE

  • 30 MAY 1652 Jean and Thomasse Le Veslet
  • 12 Nov 1662 Jean and Rachel Pipon (Also Registered in St Lawrence)
  • 13 DEC 1674 Lucas
  • 24 JAN 1686 Jean and Marie Orange
  • 21 SEP 1688 Nicollas (Son Of Nicollas)
  • 03 MAY 1710 Jean and Elizabeth Le Brocq
  • 03 JAN 1720 Jean and Judith Le Brun (P)
  • 02 JUN 1765 Edouard and Marguerite Journeaux (B)
  • 18 Mar 1847 John (Born abt 1803) and Elizabeth Mary Mc Kenzie (Born abt 1821)
  • 28 Jun 1853 Philippe (Born abt 1809) and Jane Le Bas (Born abt 1819)
  • 06 Oct 1859 George (Born abt 1833) and Jane Louisa Coudray (Born abt 1834)
  • 16 Nov 1871 George (Born abt 1839) and Jane Eliza Laffoley (Born abt 1835)
  • 10 Oct 1878 Edward (Born abt 1851) and Annie Margaret Horsley (Born abt 1855)
  • 14 May 1920 John Philip (Born abt 1886) and Alice Maud Coutanche (Born abt 1898)

FALLER

  • 19 Oct 1854 Pierre Cezanne (Born abt 1813) and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (Born abt 1830)

FALLU

  • 17 JUN 1646 Jean and Elizabeth Luce
  • 08 APR 1732 Philippe and Genette Vaudin (P)

FANNY

  • 17 Sep 1854 Florent Desire (Born abt 1830) and Jane Hamon (Born abt 1827)

FARBY

  • 07 Sep 1896 John William (Born abt 1873) and Caroline Hotton (Born abt 1862)

FAREL

  • 31 AUG 1698 Michel and Elizabeth Bichard

FARLEY

  • 16 Jun 1867 James George (Born abt 1840) and Anne Parmentier (Born abt 1843)

FARMER

  • 08 Jun 1908 Arthur George Charles (Born abt 1886) and Mabel Norwood (Born abt 1887)

FAUNEY

  • 17 Oct 1888 Philip Florent (Born abt 1861) and Marie Angeline Alexandrine Le Roi

FAUTRART

  • 24 OCT 1654 Pierre and Susanne Hamelin

FAUVEL

  • 08 MAR 1817 Elie (H) and Anne Dumaresq (B)
  • 16 Sep 1908 Philip (Born abt 1887) and Harriet Vivian Marraut (Born abt 1880)
  • 11 Oct 1927 Albert Aubin (Born abt 1905) and Franca Frances Philippa Le Riche Touzel (Born abt 1907)

FAYERBROTHER

  • 26 JAN 1642 Robert and Marie Deane

FENN

  • 06 Sep 1887 William (Born abt 1858) and Alice Emily Le Sueur (Born abt 1865)

FEREY

  • 12 Jan 1924 Francis Philip (Born abt 1892) and Florence Le Bas Aubert (Born abt 1892)
  • 11 Mar 1933 Emile Alfred (Born abt 1903) and Ada Susan Havey (Born abt 1909)

FERREY

  • 30 JAN 1816 Anthony (Portugal) and Jane Underhill (B)

FEWINS

  • 28 Sep 1851 Levi (Born abt 1828) and Mary Ann Marett (Born abt 1831)

FICQUET

  • 12 OCT 1631 Pierre and Jeanne Le Veslet
  • 02 FEB 1636 Jean and Denize Alexandre
  • 08 MAY 1655 Pierre and Genette Becquet
  • 29 JUL 1663 Pierre and Genette Le Grand
  • 11 FEB 1672 Francois and Marguerite Alexandre
  • 19 MAR 1693 Francois and Marie Laurens

FIELDING

  • 16 Oct 1866 Francis William (Born abt 1845) and Matilda Frances Adelaide Lillicrap (Born abt 1846)

FILLANS

  • 01 Jul 1873 Martland Hall (Born abt 1849) and Victoria Isabel Davey (Born abt 1842)

FILLEUL

  • 06 JAN 1777 Jean (C) and Anne Fainton
  • 23 AUG 1804 Jean and Marie Alexandre (B)

FINLAY

  • 06 Mar 1922 William (Born abt 1902) and Violet Maud Mill (Born abt 1898)

FIOTT

  • 12 JAN 1597 Michel (H) and Catherine Ahier
  • 23 SEP 1688 Philippe (L) and Marie Alexandre
  • 15 NOV 1729 Jean and Marie Grossier
  • 31 OCT 1730 Jean (L) and Elizabeth Luce (P)
  • 09 NOV 1746 Jean and Susanne Vibert (B)
  • 22 DEC 1747 Jean and Elizabeth Baleine Balleine Ballaine (B)
  • 13 JAN 1748 Edouard and Rachel Bichard
  • -- JUN 1772 Jean and Ann Benest
  • 06 FEB 1777 Philippe and Jeanne Alexandre (B)
  • 10 Dec 1857 Jean and Jane Louise Horman (Born abt 1834)
  • 15 Apr 1891 John Philip and Sophia Louisa Blampied (Born abt 1869)

FISCHER

  • 17 Jul 1858 William George (Born abt 1828) and Emily Susannah Banister (Born abt 1818)
  • 19 Apr 1906 Wilfred Sydney (Born abt 1884) and Cecila Eslie Moss (Born abt 1884)

FISHER

  • 27 Jul 1931 Wilfred Sidney (Born abt 1883) and Nellie May Howell (Born abt 1893)

FITTON

  • 13 AUG 1815 John (Gsy) and Nancy Gilbert (B)

FLANAGAN

  • 21 JAN 1830 Jean and Kitty Landhatherland (B)

FLEURY

  • 15 Feb 1863 William (Born abt 1836) and Ellen Elizabeth Jenne (Born abt 1838)
  • 27 Sep 1894 Francis (Born abt 1859) and Anne Le Masurier

FOND

  • 11 Jan 1845 George La (Born abt 1821) and Elizabeth Huelin (Born abt 1823)
  • 11 Jan 1846 George La and Elizabeth Huelin

FONDAN

  • 19 DEC 1599 Philippe and Jeanne De Carteret
  • 31 OCT 1638 Philippe and Marthe Guillos
  • 11 MAR 1688 Jean and Catherine Machon
  • 16 APR 1692 Philippe (O) and Marie Carel (B)
  • 16 APR 1727 Pierre and Susanne Roberd (O)

FONEY

  • 30 May 1897 John Philip (Born abt 1858) and Josephine Gicquelle (Born abt 1875)

FONTAINE

  • 28 NOV 1736 Jean (B) and Madeleine Boinel (P)
  • 13 JAN 1738 Theodore and Aglae Payn (Feuvre) (Date estimated)

FONTENAI

  • 29 JAN 1764 Jean and Jeanne Colas (H)

FORBES

  • 13 NOV 1744 John and Sara D'Enton

FORD

  • 20 Dec 1931 Richard Hubert (Born abt 1886) and Ada Florence Kelland (Born abt 1882)

FORSYTH

  • 25 Jan 1852 John (Born abt 1801) and Mary Ann Bertaut (Born abt 1805)

FOSSEY

  • 08 Jul 1929 Jules Clement (Born abt 1893) and Lily May Le Monnier (Born abt 1907)

FOUEY

  • 12 Nov 1916 Philip Edward Horent (Born abt 1890) and Vera Gordon Burgoyne (Born abt 1895)

FOY

  • 13 AUG 1829 John and Anne Blampied (H)

FRANCHE

  • 03 DEC 1689 Joseph (Officer Garrison) and Elizabeth Allain

FRANCIS

  • 03 Dec 1935 Charles Henry (Born abt 1914) and Florence Ereline Carnec (Born abt 1914)

FRAY

  • 29 SEP 1747 William and Madeleine Robert (H)

FREEMAN

  • 16 Jun 1924 Herbert Albert (Born abt 1896) and Mabel Ada Boniface (Born abt 1894)

FREETHY

  • 28 JUL 1787 Samuel (Iow)(Son Of William And Elizabeth Fairchild ) and Elizabeth Leigh (Daughter Of Thomas)(B)

FRINTON

  • 12 JUL 1698 Jacques and Marguerite Le Cras

FRUING

  • 03 AUG 1718 William and Elizabeth Hamelin
  • 05 JUN 1743 Charles and Jean Valpy Dit Janvrin
  • 10 APR 1745 William and Marie Le Geyt
  • 16 NOV 1822 William and Jeanne Elizabeth Alexandre (B)


Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs