St Helier bride marriages - S

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search




Helier.png


St Helier marriages

S: Bride




This index of St Helier marriages was added to the site in March 2017 and contains records from 1584 to 1940.

The enormous amount of work involved in updating over 5,000 index pages, including this and other record listings, means that this page will no longer be maintained. Researchers are advised to use our improved Family Search facility, which allows you to search for ancestors' records in any of 20 island churches, as well as for variations in spelling of family names and baptismal names, always using the most up-to-date set of records, and generate your own lists like the one on this page, which can easily be copied to your own computer for future reference.

Before you start you may find it useful to read our guide to using the Family Search facility

Please read Notes on content of church baptism, marriage and burial records for guidance on how to find what you are loooking for, particularly the notes relating to variations in spelling of names.

Despite all our efforts, it is possible that some records are still missing. Click on this link for an explanation of what may have happened

Some of the church registers contain more information than we have been able to include in the Family Search facility. Click on this link to discover what may be available and where to find it

SADDLER

  • 02 Feb 1862 Ellen (Born abt 1837) and George Aubert (Born abt 1840)

SADLEIR

  • 08 Mar 1879 Martha (Born abt 1839) and Edmund Van (Born abt 1846)

SADLER

  • 23 Jul 1924 Guendolen Ives (Born abt 1902) and Leland John Blashford Snell (Born abt 1903)

SADOCK

  • 26 Dec 1880 Elizabeth (Born abt 1858) and Joseph Marie Herve (Born abt 1856)

SADOK

  • 22 JAN 1739 Marie and Jaque Le Fort

SADOT

  • 27 Apr 1845 Marie (Born abt 1824) and Jean Quenault (Born abt 1817)
  • 29 Nov 1913 Blanche Marie Leonie (Born abt 1894) and Paul Auguste Albert Eloie (Born abt 1888)

SAGE

  • 01 NOV 1838 Mary Ann (Plymouth) and Thomas Gregory Bunce (Devon)
  • 07 JUN 1842 Margaret (Guernsey)(Daughter Of John) and George Stephen Brett (St H)(Son Of William)
  • 04 May 1848 Sarah Ann and John Francis Brett (Born abt 1826)
  • 08 Jan 1863 Eliza and John Higgins (Born abt 1837)
  • 25 May 1875 Louisa and Mark Jerrett (Born abt 1835)

SAINTE HILLAN

  • 21 MAY 1791 Mathurine and Hilarion Pierre Jegou

SALENOUS

  • 21 JUL 1685 Marie and Philippe Dauvergne D'Auvergne (St O)

SALIS

  • 20 May 1891 Eleanor Juliana de (Born abt 1867) and William Garnett Taunton (Born abt 1852)
  • 04 Apr 1894 Catherine de (Born abt 1873) and Herbert Gerald de la Taste (Born abt 1867)

SALISBURY

  • 05 Jan 1843 Elizabeth and James Minchinton (Born abt 1820)

SALL

  • 01 APR 1767 Charlotte (Gsy) and Jean Irvin

SALMON

  • 09 DEC 1739 Anne and Clement Le Febvre Le Feuvre Le Febure
  • 19 JUN 1756 Marie and Gilles Ahier
  • 02 MAY 1779 Elizabeth and Jean Luce
  • 30 JUL 1837 Mary (St H) and Thomas Dugdale (Soldier)
  • 30 MAY 1840 Julie Josephine (St Malo) and Francois Le Bigot (St Malo)
  • 11 May 1845 Fransine (Born abt 1820) and Alphonse L'amy
  • 30 Oct 1858 Sarah Elizabeth (Born abt 1819) and Thomas Hardy (Born abt 1792)

SALOIS

  • 09 Nov 1884 Anne Marie (Born abt 1861) and Auguste Marie Simon (Born abt 1860)

SALOMON

  • 18 OCT 1839 Louise (Dinan)(Daughter Of Jean And Marie Roland) and Yves Le Bon (Fr)(Son Of Francois)
  • 03 Mar 1850 Louisa (Born abt 1822) and Joseph Snooton (Born abt 1818)

SALON

  • 08 Sep 1897 Anne Marie (Born abt 1877) and Jea Baptiste Jonan (Born abt 1876)

SALPIN

  • 17 Dec 1896 Marie Francoise Perrine (Born abt 1872) and Jean Philippe Greville (Born abt 1861)

SALTER

  • 01 AUG 1808 Ann (St H) and George Rarchford (St H)
  • 08 Jan 1860 Harriet (Born abt 1837) and Philip James Mash (Born abt 1837)
  • 11 Jan 1863 Caroline Louisa (Born abt 1840) and James Manning Banks (Born abt 1838)

SALTERN

  • 19 Dec 1882 Mary Ann (Born abt 1858) and William Freeman (Born abt 1858)

SALTHILL

  • 30 SEP 1815 Jeanne (Gr) and George Le Jeune (Gr)

SALTY

  • 24 JUL 1824 Charlotte (St L) and George Despergues (St J)

SALVIN

  • 09 Jan 1901 Marie (Born abt 1870) and Jean Marie Courcoux (Born abt 1866)

SAMPSON

  • 28 FEB 1719 Marie and Thomas Anquetil
  • 12 JAN 1808 Elizabeth (St H) and Richard Steel (Soldier)
  • 01 JAN 1837 Prudence Louise (Valognes) and Francois Aledandre Cavey (Valognes)
  • 06 OCT 1840 Ann (St H) and Matthew Prouder (Essex)
  • 25 Jul 1875 Mary (Born abt 1853) and Henry John Le Geyt (Born abt 1857)

SAMPSON HIGHMORE

  • 24 DEC 1827 Sally Marie and John Farrant (Lieut Rn)

SAMSON

  • 20 APR 1725 Marie and Henry Ashton
  • 01 MAY 1726 Jeanne and Pierre Le V Dit Durell
  • 02 NOV 1741 Marie and Richard Bisson
  • 27 NOV 1784 Elizabeth and Philippe Le Boutillier
  • 27 MAY 1799 Betty (St H) and George Burr (St H)
  • 30 Oct 1890 Mary Ann (Born abt 1860) and James Henry Blight (Born abt 1857)
  • 22 Nov 1891 Mary Ann (Born abt 1867) and Edward James Prouten (Born abt 1865)
  • 11 Dec 1913 Berthe Marie (Born abt 1887) and Thomas Holden (Born abt 1887)
  • 21 Oct 1921 Iris Laura (Born abt 1903) and John Elias Bertram (Born abt 1903)
  • 30 Jul 1938 Joan Helen (Born abt 1916) and Edward Henry Daghorn (Born abt 1917)

SAMWAYS

  • 09 MAR 1841 Jane (Portsmouth) and William Aubin (St H)

SAMWELL

  • 05 JUL 1841 Nancy (Norwich) and Henry Walker
  • 07 Sep 1876 Mary Jane (Born abt 1853) and Robert James Kirby (Born abt 1853)

SANDAGE

  • 30 Apr 1859 Mary Ann (Born abt 1829) and Charles Francois Dorey (Born abt 1832)

SANDE

  • 22 Jul 1896 Louisa Jane de La (Born abt 1871) and Herbert Oscar Frederick Linberry (Born abt 1869)

SANDERS

  • 25 Dec 1863 Ann (Born abt 1811) and John Gaudion (Born abt 1800)
  • 31 Oct 1883 Katherine Allen Frederick (Born abt 1858) and Louis Carter Bradford (Born abt 1858)
  • 27 Feb 1917 Ethel May (Born abt 1888) and Philip Buernel de Gruchy (Born abt 1885)

SANDFORD

  • 10 NOV 1759 Anne and William Mathie
  • 09 APR 1808 Elizabeth (St H) and Wiliam Cummins
  • 25 JUL 1812 Elizabeth (St H) and Wiliam Vickery (St H)
  • 02 FEB 1814 Susannah and John Arnstoll

SANE

  • 08 Jul 1844 Mary Ann (Born abt 1816) and James Marett (Born abt 1818)

SANERS EMETT

  • 20 MAY 1830 Catherine (Devon) and James Howlett Fish (Norfolk)

SANGAN

  • 22 Feb 1884 Louise Marie (Born abt 1865) and Francois Marie Layerin
  • 17 Sep 1887 Francois (Born abt 1869) and Vincent Le Druillenec (Born abt 1851)
  • 07 May 1891 Souisa (Born abt 1871) and Philippe Pierres (Born abt 1865)
  • 08 Feb 1933 Gladys Josephine (Born abt 1913) and William Henry Bewhay (Born abt 1905)
  • 04 May 1935 Elsie Fanny Louise (Born abt 1908) and John Nursey (Born abt 1905)

SANKEY

  • 29 May 1844 Ellen (Born abt 1823) and Richard Pennison (Born abt 1820)

SANSOM

  • 22 MAY 1831 Elizabeth (Dorset) and Charles Hill (Dorset)
  • 26 Jul 1857 Elizabeth White (Born abt 1837) and Thomas Rodney (Born abt 1834)

SANSON

  • 26 MAY 1719 Marie (Fr) and Salomon Vincent (Fr)
  • 29 JUN 1826 Sarah (Buckland Dorset) and Richard Anning (Sidbury Devon)
  • 16 SEP 1827 Charlotte (Dorset) and Edward Patten (Dorset)
  • 04 Feb 1844 Mary (Born abt 1822) and William Newman (Born abt 1817)

SARCHET

  • 25 Dec 1892 Rachel Elizabeth (Born abt 1864) and Herbert Pescott Sarchet (Born abt 1868)

SARCOMBE

  • 09 Sep 1884 Alice Mary (Born abt 1862) and George Bowen (Born abt 1850)

SARDAN

  • 02 Aug 1926 Georgina Mary (Born abt 1898) and Harry Clark (Born abt 1862)

SARE

  • 19 MAR 1825 Jeanne (St J) and Philippe Le Scelleur (St My)
  • 17 SEP 1825 Elizabeth (St J) and Jean Nicolle (St M)

SARGEANT

  • 30 Apr 1843 Charity (Born abt 1819) and John Henry Webb (Born abt 1819)

SARKETT

  • 01 May 1825 Susanne (Alderney) and Louis Groizard (St H)

SARRE

  • 26 MAY 1804 Elizabeth (St H) and Jean Arthur (St H)
  • 10 OCT 1809 Elizabeth (St H) and Pierre Le Sueur (St H)
  • 22 OCT 1809 Elizabeth (St H) and Charles Marett
  • 24 OCT 1812 Marie (St J) and Philippe Romeril Rommeril (St J)
  • 24 DEC 1812 Nancy (St H) and George Innes (St H)
  • 28 MAR 1818 Marie (St H) and Jean Le Moignan (St H)
  • 21 DEC 1822 Betsey (St J) and Charles Le Masurier (St B)
  • 02 NOV 1823 Anne (St Mt) and Jean Marett (St Mt)
  • 03 MAR 1827 Jeanne (St J) and Abraham Le Gresley (St J)
  • 08 MAR 1834 Esther (St J) and Alfred Henry Nicolle (St H)
  • 19 MAR 1837 Molly (St J) and Cristin Josue Cristin (St J)
  • 20 APR 1839 Nancy (St H) and James Ennis (Son Of George)(St H)
  • 20 DEC 1840 Jane (St H) and Charles Mourant (St L)
  • 09 Aug 1846 Marie (Born abt 1828) and George Vaudin (Born abt 1824)
  • 23 Feb 1858 Esther and Alfred Henry Nicolle
  • 16 Sep 1860 Elizabeth Rachel (Born abt 1826) and Thomas Le Brun (Born abt 1830)
  • 02 Oct 1901 Clara (Born abt 1876) and Nicholas Renouf (Born abt 1871)

SATCHWELL

  • 24 AUG 1812 Jane (St H) and Philip Reddle
  • 31 DEC 1826 Elizabeth (Devon) and John Berry
  • 05 Sep 1863 Elizabeth Ann (Born abt 1841) and Jean Baptiste Malicot (Born abt 1828)

SATTER

  • 24 Aug 1892 Mary Ann (Born abt 1867) and Arthur James Sarchet (Born abt 1863)

SATTERFITT

  • 12 APR 1837 Mary (St H) and John Coombs (Dorset)

SAULNIER

  • 19 FEB 1825 Marie (St S) and Etienne Francois Pique (Middlesex)

SAULTER

  • 14 JUN 1841 Charlotte (Portsmouth) and James William Clavell (Sussex)

SAUMAREZ

  • 06 Apr 1891 Agnes Margaret (Born abt 1866) and Charles James Daniel (Born abt 1862)
  • 06 Apr 1891 Edith Eleanor (Born abt 1871) and William Luther Watson

SAUNDERS

  • 14 APR 1813 Agnes (St H) and Richard Tennant (St H)
  • 17 AUG 1827 Elizabeth (Bath) and James Robson (Scotland)
  • 20 APR 1839 Elizabeth (Winchelsea) and Thomas Ades (Sussex)
  • 25 APR 1839 Ann (Devon) and William Mc Gregor (Edinburgh) (Date estimated)
  • 09 Aug 1846 Harriet (Born abt 1826) and William Mullett (Born abt 1824)
  • 05 Nov 1846 Henrietta Matilda (Born abt 1827) and Robert Francis Toogood (Born abt 1826)
  • 14 Feb 1847 Rachel (Born abt 1824) and Jean Le Masurier (Born abt 1827)
  • 17 Aug 1849 Lydia (Born abt 1828) and Richard Perryman (Born abt 1826)
  • 15 May 1853 Georgiana (Born abt 1825) and Thomas Perryman (Born abt 1830)
  • 01 Jan 1865 Elizabeth Ann (Born abt 1837) and Olinthus Batten (Born abt 1843)
  • 21 Oct 1873 Ann (Born abt 1833) and Eugene Drieu (Born abt 1844)
  • 24 Sep 1901 Ethel Frances (Born abt 1875) and Edwin Wyntham Hettich (Born abt 1877)
  • 25 Feb 1918 Hilda Ethel and Clarence Hibbs (Born abt 1901)
  • 30 Sep 1918 Stella Lydia (Born abt 1892) and William Charles Neeks (Born abt 1892)
  • 31 Jan 1926 Jane (Born abt 1886) and Alfred Peter Brophy (Born abt 1852)
  • 28 Jan 1928 Beatrice May (Born abt 1906) and Richard Albert Edward Haycock (Born abt 1904)

SAUNDERS STEVENS

  • 19 JAN 1793 Jane and Jean Hooper Houper

SAUSSEY

  • 09 Jan 1908 Elsie Maud (Born abt 1883) and Alfred Peter Le Huquet (Born abt 1886)
  • 31 Dec 1931 Beatrice Julia (Born abt 1914) and Alfred Albert Bougourd (Born abt 1910)

SAUTIVAIN

  • 24 Jan 1894 Josephine Marie (Born abt 1867) and Emile Auguste Servais (Born abt 1871)

SAUVAGE

  • 04 --- 1699 Pricile and Mathieu De Ste Croix
  • 03 MAR 1733 Jeanne and Philippe Hamon
  • 09 APR 1803 Marie (St H) and Pierre Perchard (St H)
  • 21 JUN 1808 Rachel (St H) and James Haggle (Soldier)
  • 21 MAY 1814 Elizabeth (St H) and Thomas Luce (St L)
  • 09 JUN 1824 Charlotte (St H) and Francois Anley (St J)
  • 12 Apr 1857 Sophie (Born abt 1834) and Charles Sauvage (Born abt 1833)
  • 12 Jul 1869 Eliza (Born abt 1842) and George Alfred Treadway (Born abt 1829)
  • 20 Aug 1921 Florence Susan (Born abt 1893) and George Philip Le Masurier Turner (Born abt 1887)

SAUVARIN

  • 03 Jan 1884 Margaret Elizabeth Drayton (Born abt 1840) and George Clement Deslandes (Born abt 1839)
  • 28 Sep 1887 Margaret Sophia (Born abt 1859) and George Edward Deslandes (Born abt 1866)

SAUVEY

  • 02 Jul 1881 Julia Louisa (Born abt 1860) and William Westell Bush (Born abt 1842)
  • 21 Dec 1916 Alice Mary (Born abt 1889) and George Clarence Le Couillard (Born abt 1886)

SAUVREZY

  • 02 AUG 1806 Elizabeth Charlotte and George Cabot

SAUVY

  • 19 Jul 1879 Justine Amelie (Born abt 1857) and Arsene Pierre Bertram (Born abt 1853)

SAVAGE

  • 14 FEB 1827 Rachel (St H) and Thomas Davis (Devon)
  • 26 OCT 1839 Caroline (St H) and Philip John Ouless
  • 02 Nov 1845 Marianne (Born abt 1827) and Benjamin Frederick Alexander Keating (Born abt 1822)

SAVANT

  • 18 JUN 1822 Marie (Coutances) and Pierre Tupin (Fr)

SAVARET

  • 30 Sep 1893 Victoire Marie (Born abt 1849) and Arsene Desire Aimable Grandin (Born abt 1833)

SAVARY

  • 25 MAY 1828 Clementine Desiree (St Malo) and Jacques Jean Le Hoy (St Malo)
  • 25 SEP 1828 Angelique Louise (Coutances) and Jacques Elie Podvin (Coutances)

SAVENS

  • 04 Jul 1882 Jessie Richard (Born abt 1819) and John Picot (Born abt 1821)

SAVORY

  • 25 Mar 1897 Ada Julia (Born abt 1872) and William Charles Davy Le Dain (Born abt 1875)

SAWDEN

  • 22 FEB 1836 Jane (Cornwall) and John Huxford (Gsy)

SAYERS

  • 11 Aug 1857 Amelia (Born abt 1812) and William Troughton (Born abt 1809)
  • 17 Apr 1902 Alice Annie and John Pallot (Born abt 1876)

SCAGALL

  • 22 MAR 1835 Sarah (St H) and John Newberry (Devon)

SCAMMELL

  • 24 Jul 1844 Mary Hannah (Born abt 1816) and John Gillett

SCANDLIN

  • 28 Feb 1848 Sarah (Born abt 1819) and William Parrott (Born abt 1816)

SCANLAN

  • 14 MAR 1839 Catherine (Dublin) and George Roach (London)

SCANTLEBURY

  • 10 Mar 1863 Abis (Born abt 1826) and Emanuel Trick Bennett (Born abt 1832)

SCARBOROUGH

  • 30 DEC 1796 Catherine and Henry Long (Soldier)
  • 03 AUG 1807 Mary (St H) and John Bishop (Soldier)
  • 05 MAY 1824 Betsey Julie (St H) and Philippe Viel (St H)
  • 08 JUN 1828 Jane Mary (St H) and Augustine Frederick Barber (St H)

SCARFF

  • 05 MAR 1839 Susannah (Suffolk) and George Wakley (Hants)

SCELLE

  • 05 DEC 1638 Jeanne and Jean Mourant

SCHASTIEN

  • 15 Jun 1870 Marie Louise (Born abt 1842) and Pierre Serignac (Born abt 1847)

SCHEDER

  • 16 Sep 1907 Anna Barbara (Born abt 1864) and Ernest Otto Fabel (Born abt 1862)

SCHOLLHAMMER

  • 29 Apr 1917 Dorothy (Born abt 1898) and Charles Oakley Fenton (Born abt 1893)

SCHOOLES

  • 13 Feb 1847 Louisa (Born abt 1818) and Charles Purdon (Born abt 1818)

SCOLES

  • 20 JAN 1841 Susan Catherine (Kensington) and Daniel Love (Iow)

SCOLLARD

  • 22 MAY 1813 Margaret and Arthur Thornton (Soldier)

SCONCE

  • 06 MAR 1839 Margaret (Ireland)(Widow Of William Perry) and Richard Osborne Lane (Kent)

SCOONES

  • 15 Sep 1931 Irene Alice (Born abt 1908) and Edward Percival Lees Baker

SCOT

  • 24 AUG 1803 Sarah (St H) and John Jackson (St H)

SCOTT

  • 01 JUL 1787 Anne and William Le Gallais
  • 28 MAR 1813 Susan (St H) and John Bailey
  • 21 AUG 1814 Betsy (St H) and Andrew Simpson (Soldier)
  • 17 JUL 1824 Sarah (St H) and Jean Moignard (St H)
  • 14 MAY 1829 Jane Magdelen (St H) and John Bienvenu (Guernsey)
  • 26 SEP 1835 Elizabeth (St H) and Charles Fowler (St H)
  • 26 APR 1837 Catherine Agnes (St H) and John Healy (St H)
  • 08 DEC 1837 Margaret (Newfoundland) and Joseph Gallichan (St H)
  • 28 JAN 1838 Hannah (Hants) and Manley Brown (Hants)
  • 18 May 1843 Ellen (Born abt 1821) and John Dudley (Born abt 1808)
  • 09 Jan 1845 Ellen (Born abt 1823) and Laurence Mcgivern
  • 04 May 1851 Jane (Born abt 1806) and Samuel Dare (Born abt 1796)
  • 13 Feb 1860 Sophia Maria (Born abt 1844) and John Lawrance Bolton (Born abt 1828)
  • 16 Feb 1879 Susan Elizabeth (Born abt 1859) and William Smith (Born abt 1858)
  • 15 May 1886 Frances Marie Douglas (Born abt 1862) and Henry Philip Picot (Born abt 1857)
  • 22 Sep 1886 Mary (Born abt 1861) and Terence Hanney (Born abt 1856)
  • 12 Oct 1887 Louisa Selina (Born abt 1867) and Francis Baudains Le Cocq (Born abt 1865)
  • 07 Aug 1897 Adele Virginie (Born abt 1870) and George Edwin Avery (Born abt 1872)
  • 20 Dec 1915 Gertrude Matilda (Born abt 1896) and Robert Routley (Born abt 1893)

SCREECH

  • 20 APR 1839 Mary Ann (Devon) and George Bendixen (Bristol)
  • 12 DEC 1841 Jane (Devon)(Daughter Of John) and William Jones (Devon)(Son Of John)
  • 09 Oct 1859 Jane Ann (Born abt 1834) and Alfred Le Breton (Born abt 1838)
  • 03 Aug 1862 Caroline (Born abt 1845) and George Wareham

SCRETON

  • 09 DEC 1809 Elizabeth (St H) and Richard Gord Rigg (St H)

SCRIGGINS

  • 04 JUN 1817 Mary (St H) and John Frost (St H)

SCROWDER

  • 02 FEB 1819 Elizabeth (Devon) and Thomas Hawkins (Hertfordshire)

SCUREY

  • 14 FEB 1835 Mary Ann (Cornwall) and Edward Harding (Cornwall)

SEABURN

  • 09 APR 1841 Mary Ann (St H) and Jean Fauchon (St H)

SEAGER

  • 07 JUL 1835 Lucy (St H) and Peter Pyne (St H)
  • 05 Feb 1856 Martha (Born abt 1832) and William Hodder (Born abt 1833)
  • 18 Apr 1886 Mary Ann (Born abt 1868) and Philip Francis Le Cornu (Born abt 1860)

SEAGROVE

  • 07 Oct 1879 Alice Jane (Born abt 1861) and William Patterson (Born abt 1838)

SEAL

  • 21 Jan 1865 Elizabeth Esther (Born abt 1846) and Thomas Hogan (Born abt 1839)

SEALE

  • 08 JUL 1701 Elizabeth and Estienne Priaux Preau (St L)
  • 30 APR 1809 Anne (St H) and John Stephens (Soldier)

SEALEY

  • 03 Sep 1938 Rhoda Gertrude (Born abt 1917) and George Edward Noel (Born abt 1914)

SEALLE

  • 17 MAY 1609 Elizabeth and Clement Poindestre Poindextre (Son Of Thomas)
  • 12 FEB 1611 Jeanne and Ficquet (Son Of Jacob)

SEANEY

  • 22 Jan 1843 Ann (Born abt 1821) and John Dennis (Born abt 1822)

SEARLE

  • 31 MAY 1839 Ann and Joel Morcom (Cornwall)
  • 29 Aug 1866 Mary Ann (Born abt 1844) and George Cornick (Born abt 1845)
  • 20 Feb 1879 Sarah (Born abt 1857) and Benjamin Bullen (Born abt 1857)
  • 22 Jul 1903 Isabella (Born abt 1879) and Frederick de Putron Bienvenu (Born abt 1877)

SEAWARD

  • 26 Jan 1879 Harriet (Born abt 1851) and Josue Bisson (Born abt 1854)

SEBIRE

  • 09 MAY 1777 Martha and Jean Le Geyt
  • 15 DEC 1830 Jeanne (Fr) and Jean Cabeldu Cabelduc (St My)
  • 13 NOV 1831 Marie (St H) and Elie Journeaux (St M)
  • 21 APR 1838 Marie Francoise (France) and Henry Arm (Hampshire)
  • 05 Sep 1846 Fanny (Born abt 1826) and Tom de Gruchy (Born abt 1822)
  • 14 Sep 1858 Elizabeth (Born abt 1829) and Eugene Pernel (Born abt 1804)
  • 29 Jan 1860 Esther Mary and Edouard Hamon (Born abt 1832)
  • 23 Oct 1860 Elizabeth (Born abt 1838) and Thomas de Faye (Born abt 1833)
  • 14 Apr 1872 Fannie and Henry Moffatt Howard (Born abt 1849)
  • 10 Sep 1900 Mabel Blanche (Born abt 1877) and John Henry Smith (Born abt 1875)
  • 15 Jul 1915 Mabel Carter (Born abt 1879) and Walter Thomas Price (Born abt 1877)

SEBLEY

  • 05 Jan 1871 Emma (Born abt 1827) and Moses Thomas Thorne (Born abt 1826)

SECCOMB

  • 14 Jun 1846 Rebecca (Born abt 1824) and Richard Mutton (Born abt 1824)

SECCOMBE

  • 21 Mar 1858 Ellen (Born abt 1833) and Thomas Pooley (Born abt 1830)

SEEAR

  • 09 Sep 1935 Beryl (Born abt 1917) and Samuel George Langford (Born abt 1915)

SEELEUR

  • 25 Apr 1881 Sophia Jane Elizabeth Le (Born abt 1853) and James Furmedge (Born abt 1858)
  • 05 Dec 1892 Caroline Susan Le (Born abt 1864) and James Waters Ellett (Born abt 1866)
  • 06 Jun 1893 Ellen Le (Born abt 1871) and Ernest Hamilton Toovey (Born abt 1870)
  • 29 Jun 1913 Nora Elsie Ida Le (Born abt 1892) and Frederick Albert White (Born abt 1889)
  • 17 Nov 1915 Daisy May Le (Born abt 1890) and Louis Raymond Etasse (Born abt 1889)

SEGANNE

  • 30 Oct 1930 Marie Philomene (Born abt 1901) and John Charles Joseph Perry (Born abt 1902)

SEGAUD

  • 02 Apr 1934 Alice Marie Augustine (Born abt 1912) and George Richard Payne (Born abt 1909)
  • 28 Jun 1934 Augustine Florence Marie (Born abt 1915) and Tom Beaugie (Born abt 1909)

SELBY

  • 14 Nov 1852 Emma (Born abt 1830) and John Mc Glinchy (Born abt 1831)

SELLER

  • 28 MAR 1829 Emma Mary (Portsmouth) and Robert Hawkey (Sunderland)

SELOUS

  • 11 Sep 1862 Marie Anne (Born abt 1826) and Elie Hamon (Born abt 1804)
  • 04 Apr 1863 Caroline Jane (Born abt 1844) and Francois Alexandre (Born abt 1840)
  • 19 Aug 1876 Caroline Jane (Born abt 1846) and Philip John George Anquetil (Born abt 1842)
  • 16 Apr 1885 Jane (Born abt 1847) and Philippe Blampied (Born abt 1844)
  • 06 Aug 1914 Lelia Annie (Born abt 1886) and Harold Matthew Jackson (Born abt 1880)
  • 05 Sep 1921 Elsie Maud (Born abt 1887) and Charles William Andrew Mc Eleney (Born abt 1887)

SELVEY

  • 26 Sep 1921 Lilian Maria Jessie (Born abt 1887) and Gardon Thomas Heywood (Born abt 1885)

SEMAN

  • 06 Nov 1880 Mona Mary Ann Eleanor (Born abt 1859) and John Edmund Le Brocq (Born abt 1852)

SENEY

  • 19 MAR 1835 Elizabeth (St H) and Philip Deslandes (St H)

SEPMANNE

  • 08 DEC 1630 Anne and Augustin Nieufield

SERAN

  • 16 DEC 1840 Marie Anne (Calvados) and Francois Armand Coin (Fr)

SERCOM

  • 06 MAR 1837 Jane (St H) and Samual Trees (St H)

SERCOMBE

  • 23 Oct 1848 Jane (Born abt 1822) and James Asher (Born abt 1818)

SERES

  • 24 JUN 1832 Marie Anne (St H) and William Malikin (St H)
  • 15 JUL 1832 Helen (St H) and Philippe De Louche (St H)

SERGENT

  • 07 Sep 1851 Emma (Born abt 1828) and John Heard (Born abt 1829)
  • 12 Apr 1855 Dinah (Born abt 1826) and John Willmott (Born abt 1827)

SERRELL

  • 16 OCT 1824 Mary and Walter Dingle (Cornwall)

SETON

  • 19 Aug 1891 Pauline (Born abt 1861) and Gabriel Victor Napoleon Variot (Born abt 1857)

SETTERFITT

  • 09 Jan 1848 Anne (Born abt 1819) and George Carter (Born abt 1823)

SETTLE

  • 15 Feb 1898 Emma (Born abt 1848) and William Sanderson (Born abt 1842)

SETUAL

  • 11 Aug 1883 Marial (Born abt 1865) and Edouard Gavey (Born abt 1854)

SEVESTRE

  • 29 MAY 1718 Marie (Refugees) and Louis Voysin Voisin (Refugees)

SEVEY

  • 23 May 1844 Sarah (Born abt 1814) and Johann Diedrich Poppe (Born abt 1814)

SEWARD

  • 23 AUG 1747 Douce and Paul Menou
  • 16 Nov 1856 Hannah Phoebe (Born abt 1827) and William Fox (Born abt 1832)
  • 21 Nov 1865 Emily Mary (Born abt 1837) and William Burridge (Born abt 1837)

SEWELL

  • 30 Aug 1857 Johnna (Born abt 1839) and Andrew Smith (Born abt 1829)
  • 01 Jun 1930 Rose Wuriam Dora (Born abt 1911) and Paul Louis Auguste Marie (Born abt 1907)

SEYLE

  • 13 Sep 1598 Olyne and David Chevalier Chevallier

SEYMOUR

  • 16 APR 1815 Mary and Wiliam Smith
  • 18 AUG 1818 Ann (St H) and David Wilson (Soldier)

SHACKELL

  • 11 Jun 1882 Alice (Born abt 1858) and John Clifford (Born abt 1856)
  • 17 Dec 1925 Elise Minnie (Born abt 1899) and Arthur Joshua Michel (Born abt 1896)

SHACKETT

  • 03 Oct 1927 Gladys May (Born abt 1899) and Reginald Frederick Bisson (Born abt 1896)

SHAEN

  • 30 APR 1821 Elizabeth (Gr) and George Gordon (St H)

SHALES

  • 07 Feb 1871 Matilda Grace (Born abt 1848) and Frederick Thomas Underwood (Born abt 1844)
  • 13 Jun 1878 Matilda Jane (Born abt 1858) and George Bates (Born abt 1852)
  • 26 Feb 1931 Maud Eleanor (Born abt 1905) and Frank Baudains Le Cocq (Born abt 1888)

SHAMBLER

  • 04 AUG 1838 Mary (Lymington) and Samuel Newman (Weymouth)

SHAMBROOK

  • 16 Oct 1891 Fanny Sarah (Born abt 1872) and Robert William Wilbraham (Born abt 1871)
  • 20 Aug 1904 Hilda Ethel (Born abt 1882) and William Charles Davy (Born abt 1876)
  • 28 Oct 1906 Ada Elsie (Born abt 1880) and George Pearse (Born abt 1877)
  • 30 Sep 1930 Rita Irene (Born abt 1906) and Edward David Shorbrook (Born abt 1903)

SHANE

  • 09 Aug 1842 Honora (Born abt 1802) and John Baptist Watkin (Born abt 1800)

SHANLY

  • 20 JUN 1830 Catherine (Ireland) and John Cook (Devon)

SHAPPARD

  • 17 May 1848 Elisabeth (Born abt 1827) and William Hannaford (Born abt 1825)

SHARCOTT

  • 25 Jan 1888 March (Born abt 1864) and Angus Alexander Ross (Born abt 1863)

SHARE

  • 07 OCT 1838 Jane (St H) and Joseph Potter (Devon)

SHAREN

  • 21 JAN 1813 Sarah and Edward Sayers (Soldier)

SHARLAND

  • 02 Jun 1847 Elizabeth (Born abt 1821) and William Matthews (Born abt 1821)
  • 01 May 1862 Helen Clara (Born abt 1847) and Henry Charles Boehmer (Born abt 1829)
  • 24 Oct 1865 Louisa Mary Ann (Born abt 1843) and Walter Allwood (Born abt 1841)
  • 12 Aug 1890 Alice Norris (Born abt 1854) and Theodore Snelling (Born abt 1859)
  • 21 Jun 1893 Alice Norris (Born abt 1855) and Edward Richard Dibden (Born abt 1856)

SHARMAN

  • 02 Sep 1857 Elizabeth Riseborough (Born abt 1828) and John Crake (Born abt 1829)

SHARP

  • 17 MAR 1833 Elizabeth (Devon) and William Preston (St Pancras)
  • 10 Oct 1854 Mary Jane Flood (Born abt 1834) and Charles St John Herbert (Born abt 1824)
  • 04 Jul 1880 Elizabeth Mary (Born abt 1846) and George Adamson (Born abt 1840)

SHAVE

  • 06 Jan 1886 Eva Edith (Born abt 1862) and Edward Alfred Mackenzie (Born abt 1857)

SHAW

  • 15 FEB 1736 Catherine and Roger Harris
  • 14 NOV 1808 Mary and George Dibdin (Soldier)
  • 26 AUG 1833 Phoebe (Kent) and Littleton Thomas Powis (Southwark)
  • 18 Oct 1842 Thomasine (Born abt 1820) and Frederick William Vaux (Born abt 1806)
  • 14 Nov 1855 Emily (Born abt 1814) and James Marshall (Born abt 1805)
  • 15 Sep 1888 Harriet Ellen (Born abt 1859) and John Greenwood Ashworth (Born abt 1859)
  • 02 Sep 1914 Helen Elise Drury (Born abt 1883) and Edward Moor (Born abt 1880)

SHAWBRIDGE

  • 22 Dec 1857 Elizabeth and Michael Tracy (Born abt 1835)

SHEA

  • 16 AUG 1806 Mary and Wilarn Brahany (Soldier)
  • 12 Oct 1904 Catherine Eliza (Born abt 1881) and Albert Ernest Grimshaw (Born abt 1880)

SHEAIL

  • 09 Mar 1935 Edith Beatrice (Born abt 1913) and Philips Francis Coutanche (Born abt 1906)

SHEARS

  • 07 MAY 1830 Susanne (Devon) and Simon Collins (Devon)

SHELL

  • 21 Apr 1836 Lucy Ann (Guernsey) and John Hoare

SHELLEY

  • 12 Mar 1843 Elizabeth Gallienne (Born abt 1817) and Charles Chalker (Born abt 1819)
  • 09 Jun 1849 Jane (Born abt 1823) and Dims Ryan (Born abt 1826)

SHELTON

  • 10 MAY 1763 Joyce and Robert Fish
  • 03 DEC 1827 Ann (Plymouth) and John Roberts (Bishops)
  • 27 JUN 1831 Ann (Plymouth) and William Haddon (Kent)

SHENTON

  • 01 Oct 1870 Rachel Marie (Born abt 1851) and Joshua Henry Watts
  • 21 May 1885 Lydia Ann (Born abt 1864) and Francis Pinel (Born abt 1859)

SHEPHARD

  • 02 May 1854 Sarah Ruth (Born abt 1832) and Edward Crocker (Born abt 1822)
  • 15 Dec 1855 Trophena Elizabeth (Born abt 1834) and Thomas Mc Lelland (Born abt 1826)

SHEPHERD

  • 06 Jan 1878 Louisa (Born abt 1859) and Frederick Albert Burton (Born abt 1857)
  • 13 Jun 1920 May Ellen Alexandra (Born abt 1902) and Reginald Arthur Vautier (Born abt 1896)

SHEPPARD

  • 18 NOV 1807 Elizabeth and Allliam Eyre (Soldier)
  • 02 Sep 1850 Amelia (Born abt 1815) and John Palmer (Born abt 1801)
  • 01 Aug 1852 Elisabeth (Born abt 1828) and Charles Holmes (Born abt 1828)
  • 21 Aug 1860 Mary (Born abt 1831) and George Battie (Born abt 1815)

SHEPPECK

  • 12 Oct 1865 Sophia (Born abt 1843) and John Perry (Born abt 1831)

SHEPPERD

  • 30 Sep 1930 Susan Graer (Born abt 1912) and John David Evans (Born abt 1911)

SHERIDAN

  • 30 OCT 1805 Margaret (St H) and Jarnes Tosh (Soldier)

SHERIFF

  • 24 Apr 1935 Edna Maud (Born abt 1914) and John Joseph Fagan (Born abt 1910)

SHERIN

  • 10 Jan 1891 Marie Louise (Born abt 1868) and Pierre Marie Le Nouvelle (Born abt 1865)
  • 08 Apr 1933 Beatrice May (Born abt 1909) and Jean Le Lay (Born abt 1911)

SHERLOCK

  • 20 MAY 1833 Mary Ann (St H) and Philippe De Gruchy (Tr)
  • 07 Nov 1872 Sarah Jane (Born abt 1851) and Frederick William Alpoch Meads (Born abt 1836)

SHERRATT

  • 09 Aug 1921 Joyce (Born abt 1903) and Mc Inroy Este Vibert (Born abt 1894)

SHERRY

  • 12 Oct 1842 Henrietta (Born abt 1818) and John Russett (Born abt 1810)
  • 15 Sep 1850 Jane Mary (Born abt 1824) and Henry Peters (Born abt 1818)
  • 01 Apr 1862 Emily (Born abt 1836) and James White (Born abt 1835)
  • 03 Apr 1872 Susan Elizabeth (Born abt 1851) and Henry Mate (Born abt 1850)

SHETTELL

  • 02 Sep 1846 Betsey (Born abt 1819) and John Sheplin Bouttell (Born abt 1819)

SHETTER

  • 08 Sep 1867 Mary Maria (Born abt 1847) and Alfred Henry Hancock (Born abt 1846)

SHIELD

  • 04 NOV 1822 Mary (St H) and George Cock (St H)

SHIELDS

  • 05 JAN 1830 Margaret (Devonport) and William Egan (St H)

SHIREL

  • 08 JUN 1823 Elizabeth (St H) and John Barker (St H)

SHIRLOCK

  • 11 OCT 1823 Jane (St H) and John Pryor (Dorset)

SHOCKEY

  • 31 Jan 1849 Harriet (Born abt 1818) and John Lee (Born abt 1822)

SHONE

  • 24 Jul 1855 Mary Anne (Born abt 1825) and John Bickford Hornbrooke (Born abt 1828)

SHOOSMITH

  • -- MAR 1675 Elizabeth and Jean Mauger Maugier
  • 09 DEC 1767 Marguerite and Philippe Esnouf
  • 08 OCT 1804 Anne (St H) and Edouard Laugee (St H)
  • 10 OCT 1804 Mary (St H) and John Smith (Soldier)

SHORE

  • 10 Jun 1845 Harriet and Benjiamin Hudson (Born abt 1801)

SHORLAND

  • 31 JAN 1841 Rhoda (Devon) and John Tansley (Essex)

SHORT

  • 03 MAY 1818 Mary (St H) and William Preston (St H)
  • 24 JAN 1822 Lucy (St S) and Samud Francis (Soldier)
  • 07 FEB 1830 Rebecca (Plymouth) and James Brown (Dorset)
  • 27 SEP 1834 Amelia (Guernsey) and Francis Deceally Fill (Norfolk)
  • 08 OCT 1841 Jane (Cornwall)(Daughter Of Samuel) and Stephen Anthoine (St S)(Son Of Etienne)
  • 28 Jan 1844 Jemima (Born abt 1823) and John Swain
  • 20 Jul 1851 Mary Ann (Born abt 1821) and Thomas Nother (Born abt 1807)
  • 09 Nov 1853 Mary Sarah (Born abt 1829) and George Freshwater (Born abt 1827)
  • 16 Oct 1860 Jane Esther (Born abt 1839) and Charles Henry Light (Born abt 1837)
  • 24 Dec 1873 Jane (Born abt 1844) and William Marett (Born abt 1847)
  • 19 Jun 1883 Ellen (Born abt 1860) and George Lay (Born abt 1842)
  • 18 Feb 1890 Eliza Ann (Born abt 1870) and James Henry Kirby (Born abt 1867)
  • 26 Mar 1912 Ethel May (Born abt 1889) and Orlando John Glendewar (Born abt 1879)
  • 10 Apr 1915 Mary Jane (Born abt 1852) and Alfred Abram Downer (Born abt 1853)
  • 04 Mar 1937 Alice Josephine (Born abt 1916) and Frederick William Carter (Born abt 1914)

SHORTRIDGE

  • 18 FEB 1841 Ann (Devon) and Charles Knowles (Devon)

SIBILLE

  • 11 Sep 1885 Marie Julie (Born abt 1847) and Auguste Pierre Billot (Born abt 1847)
  • 09 Jun 1888 Olympe Eugene (Born abt 1865) and Marine Bribion (Born abt 1867)

SIBLY

  • 27 AUG 1840 Mary Ann (Cornwall) and George Allen (St H)
  • 27 AUG 1840 Sarah (Devon) and Henry Hicks (Dorset)
  • 18 Feb 1846 Esther (Born abt 1819) and Stopher Rodda (Born abt 1821)
  • 25 Mar 1849 Hagar (Born abt 1821) and Horatio Elford (Born abt 1814)

SIBVRET

  • 21 NOV 1610 Elizabeth (Daughter Of Gringoire) and Elie Chevalier Chevallier (Son Of Jean)

SIGGLEHOW

  • 02 Dec 1893 Freida and Watter Frederick Percy Henry (Born abt 1863)

SILBY

  • 20 JUN 1841 Ann (St H) and John Carter (Devon)
  • 07 Sep 1851 Maria (Born abt 1826) and Joseph James Green (Born abt 1827)

SILK

  • 09 APR 1755 Jeanne and Josue Deslandes
  • 17 JUN 1812 Elizabeth (St H) and Thomas Lomas (St H)

SILKE

  • 30 Sep 1897 Kate Maria (Born abt 1867) and John Phelps Cornish (Born abt 1859)

SILVESTER

  • 06 Oct 1902 Florence (Born abt 1874) and Herbert Francis Traylen (Born abt 1878)
  • 16 Oct 1924 Mary Jane (Born abt 1883) and Charles Amy Picot (Born abt 1885)

SILVESTER FRY

  • 06 SEP 1837 Mary (Devon) and Richard Roberts (Shropshire)

SILVEY

  • 14 AUG 1825 Mary (Weymouth) and Thomas Lucas (Devon)

SIMEON

  • 12 Jan 1880 Acqusta Wilhelmina and Thomas Mayhew

SIMMENS

  • 04 MAR 1841 Priscilla (St H) and Philip Canivet Cannivet (St H)

SIMMONEAU

  • 06 FEB 1800 Rachel and Jean Le Gallais (St H)

SIMMONS

  • 27 Nov 1858 Anne (Born abt 1834) and Alfred Trigell (Born abt 1837)
  • 08 Jul 1885 Alice Amelia (Born abt 1866) and James Ward (Born abt 1860)
  • 14 Jul 1886 Sarah Ann (Born abt 1863) and Henry Becket Roissier (Born abt 1863)
  • 11 Oct 1915 May Louisa Gore (Born abt 1885) and Harold Edward Holland (Born abt 1882)
  • 21 Dec 1929 Evangeline Gertrude (Born abt 1908) and Ernest Alfred Haverly (Born abt 1901)

SIMON

  • 18 OCT 1664 Gillemine and Elie Le Riche
  • 20 JUN 1703 Jeanne and Michel Macheon Machon (St M)
  • 12 JUL 1718 Marthe and Daniel Tome (Gsy)
  • 28 SEP 1763 Jeanne and Abraham Le Geyt
  • 25 JUL 1799 Jeanne (St H) and Philippe Le Sueur (St S)
  • 24 AUG 1812 Ann and Arthur Charleton (Soldier)
  • 07 APR 1814 Elizabeth (Gr) and Philippe Durel Durell (Gr)
  • 10 MAR 1818 Jeanne (Gr) and George Amy Ami (Gr)
  • 15 MAY 1819 Elizabeth (St J) and Amice Cadoret (St P)
  • 11 APR 1820 Susanne (St H) and Wiliam Robilliard (Guernsey)
  • 17 DEC 1831 Jane (St L) and George Kerley (Dorset)
  • 23 FEB 1833 Marie (St J) and Jean Benest (St L)
  • 08 JAN 1842 Jane (St P)(Daughter Of Peter) and James Woodman (Weymouth)(Son Of James)
  • 22 JAN 1842 Esther (St J)(Daughter Of Clement) and Edouard Le Couteur (St J)(Son Of Charles)
  • 12 Nov 1842 Louise (Born abt 1816) and Frederic Robert (Born abt 1817)
  • 08 Apr 1845 Marie (Born abt 1819) and Jean Gounet (Born abt 1818)
  • 20 Dec 1846 Elizabeth (Born abt 1819) and Clement Charles Piquet (Born abt 1816)
  • 09 Mar 1851 Mary (Born abt 1832) and Elis Samuel Le Mottee (Born abt 1827)
  • 17 Oct 1858 Ellen Elizabeth (Born abt 1832) and Christopher Job Clift (Born abt 1820)
  • 01 May 1859 Nancy (Born abt 1812) and Philippe Bard Ains (Born abt 1819)
  • 04 Aug 1861 Selina Gallichan (Born abt 1840) and Auguste Theodore Monet
  • 27 May 1866 Mary Elizabeth (Born abt 1847) and Richard Nicholas Jarvey (Born abt 1843)
  • 30 Jul 1868 Mary Elizabeth (Born abt 1843) and Charles Lewis (Born abt 1845)
  • 01 Mar 1877 Georgina (Born abt 1852) and Peter Francis Hamon (Born abt 1853)
  • 09 Aug 1886 Alice Susan (Born abt 1868) and Alfred Andrew Hunt (Born abt 1862)
  • 30 Jun 1889 Annie Jane Mary (Born abt 1867) and Ernest Gifford Bott (Born abt 1865)
  • 17 Jul 1890 Marie Virginie (Born abt 1865) and George Jules Jean Le Febvre
  • 22 Sep 1890 Clara (Born abt 1869) and Francis Lucas (Born abt 1864)
  • 23 Sep 1894 Augustine Marie (Born abt 1873) and Louis Aimable Joseph Bretel (Born abt 1864)
  • 09 Jul 1899 Angelique Cecile (Born abt 1874) and John Philip Collas (Born abt 1879)
  • 25 May 1906 Marie Louise (Born abt 1885) and Jean Marie Pecho (Born abt 1875)
  • 24 Feb 1925 Clara Ophelia (Born abt 1898) and Alfred William Le Couteur (Born abt 1897)
  • 04 Apr 1931 Clara Ophelia (Born abt 1898) and Arthur Walker (Born abt 1888)

SIMONEAU

  • 13 DEC 1774 Marie and James Williams
  • 30 AUG 1786 Jeanne and Philippe Mourant
  • 02 JAN 1836 Helen Castle (Montreal Canada) and William Jones (Lambeth)

SIMONEAUX

  • 10 MAR 1792 Marie and Abraham Romeril Rommeril

SIMONET

  • 24 DEC 1743 Perrine and Copplestone Holman Currier
  • 19 JAN 1788 Elizabeth and Jean Thoreau
  • 29 SEP 1798 Esther (St H) and Gedeon Dallain (St L)
  • 31 JAN 1799 Elizabeth (St H) and Charles Poingdestre (St H)

SIMONS

  • 13 Jul 1867 Jane (Born abt 1841) and James Fitzpatrick (Born abt 1826)

SIMPSON

  • 24 AUG 1805 Jane (St H) and Thomas Turner (St H)
  • 08 Feb 1852 Olivia Mary (Born abt 1832) and Charles Deslandes (Born abt 1830)
  • 04 Jul 1852 Letitia (Born abt 1828) and Peter Hotton (Born abt 1826)
  • 30 Jul 1917 Maude Alice (Born abt 1898) and Percy Dimond (Born abt 1893)
  • 30 Dec 1919 Lilian Jessie May (Born abt 1899) and Alfred Frank Marin (Born abt 1898)

SINCLAIR

  • 08 JUN 1823 Sally (St H) and John Pallot (St H)
  • 26 NOV 1826 Margaret (St H) and William Knight (Cornwall)
  • 28 JUL 1832 Mary Ann (St H) and Edmund Gumbrell (Southampton)
  • 21 Jun 1857 Ellen (Born abt 1837) and Alfred Frederick Tatum (Born abt 1835)
  • 09 Oct 1881 Ellen Emma (Born abt 1857) and James William Norris (Born abt 1854)

SINE

  • 04 Apr 1858 Selina Mary Ann (Born abt 1836) and William Henry Milne (Born abt 1837)

SINEL

  • 01 APR 1815 Elizabeth (St H) and Thomas La Cloche (St H)
  • 21 OCT 1820 Anne (St H) and George Dujardin (St H)
  • 09 OCT 1831 Jane (St H) and Philippe Le Cras (St H)
  • 25 Aug 1867 Elizabeth (Born abt 1845) and William Henry Martin (Born abt 1846)
  • 04 Jul 1878 Ann (Born abt 1857) and William Davey (Born abt 1858)
  • 26 Feb 1879 Selina Mary Ann (Born abt 1854) and Frederick John Le Vesconte (Born abt 1854)
  • 22 Dec 1887 Alice Charlotte (Born abt 1868) and William Victor Andrews (Born abt 1862)
  • 01 Mar 1888 Emily Bartha (Born abt 1870) and Stanley Seymour Joshua Dowling (Born abt 1866)
  • 21 Nov 1889 Alice Mary (Born abt 1866) and William Harris (Born abt 1867)
  • 27 Feb 1896 Ellen Mary (Born abt 1868) and Charles Le Lievre
  • 20 Apr 1916 Edith Winifred (Born abt 1898) and Philip Winter de Croix (Born abt 1893)
  • 11 Sep 1928 Priscilla Edith (Born abt 1909) and Adam Joseph Routier (Born abt 1904)

SINGER

  • 23 Apr 1845 Jane (Born abt 1823) and William Smith (Born abt 1819)

SINGLE

  • 15 Jun 1846 Mary (Born abt 1823) and Thomas Cornick (Born abt 1823)
  • 19 Sep 1883 Lydia Jane (Born abt 1859) and Mark Lamb Stone (Born abt 1860)
  • 19 Oct 1890 Ada Caroline (Born abt 1866) and John Dalton (Born abt 1861)
  • 25 Apr 1909 Eva Hannah Elvina (Born abt 1881) and Luther Godfray
  • 01 Jun 1909 May Mabel Maud (Born abt 1890) and William Henry Nichols (Born abt 1871)
  • 10 Mar 1920 Delcie Claudia (Born abt 1893) and Claude Victor Ordinaire (Born abt 1897)

SINGLETON

  • 12 Feb 1850 Caroline (Born abt 1828) and Henry Powell (Born abt 1826)

SINNATT

  • 19 Sep 1903 Annie Marguerite Le Gros (Born abt 1876) and Leon Auguste Joaching Mourant (Born abt 1871)

SINNEY

  • 01 DEC 1820 Mary (St H) and Charles Wolfrey (St H)

SINTER

  • 18 Apr 1896 Bertha Louise (Born abt 1872) and William Henry Cole (Born abt 1855)

SISON

  • 06 Aug 1851 Harriett Willett (Born abt 1828) and William John Forest Baker

SISSMOLE

  • 15 Nov 1876 Maria Louisa (Born abt 1851) and William Miles Prendergast (Born abt 1844)

SISTER

  • 29 Aug 1899 Eliza Helen and Thomas Edghill Coles

SIVERET

  • 01 NOV 1699 Marie and Edward Lefaiteur

SIVRET

  • 10 FEB 1618 Marie and Jean Renouf Renouf Dit Fleury
  • 23 SEP 1629 Anne and Esaye Filleul
  • 08 Dec 1641 Elizabeth and Pierre Mollet Mollett
  • 26 JUL 1671 Marie (St M) and Martin Le Feubvre Le Febvre Le Feuvre Le Febure

SKEDING

  • 21 MAR 1814 Ann and Thomas Horton (Soldier)

SKELLEY

  • 30 Mar 1904 Emily Ann (Born abt 1882) and Arthur John Le Feuvre (Born abt 1878)
  • 07 Dec 1921 Alice Maud (Born abt 1903) and Jack Lane (Born abt 1897)
  • 23 Apr 1928 Hilda Mable (Born abt 1907) and Harold Davis (Born abt 1905)

SKELTON

  • 04 AUG 1793 Elizabeth and Walter Allen
  • 04 AUG 1802 Elizabeth and Nicolas Cornish (Soldier)
  • 23 MAY 1810 Magdalen (St H) and Richard Richardson (Soldier)
  • 12 FEB 1831 Esther (St My) and Philippe Catelinet (St My)
  • 27 DEC 1832 Sally (St H) and Jean Amy Ami (St C)
  • 08 Jul 1879 Eliza Susannah Amot (Born abt 1851) and Thomas George Newman (Born abt 1850)
  • 06 Dec 1891 Mabel Mary (Born abt 1871) and Thomas Charles Abbott (Born abt 1872)

SKETCHLEY

  • 05 Nov 1906 Louisa Goodwin (Born abt 1865) and Ernest Reginald Ridgway (Born abt 1852)

SKIBO

  • 05 Apr 1735 Elizabeth and Jean Du Tot
  • 06 JUN 1750 Susanne and Jean Lys
  • 24 JUN 1756 Elizabeth and Absalom Carret

SKIDMORE

  • 23 Sep 1896 Elizabeth and Henry Lowther Nutt

SKINNER

  • 03 APR 1839 Mary (Devon) and Edwin Oldridge (Dorset)
  • 17 Aug 1843 Sarah (Born abt 1822) and Andrew Mackay (Born abt 1823)
  • 13 Feb 1853 Jane (Born abt 1827) and Philip Noil (Born abt 1830)
  • 06 Mar 1853 Grace (Born abt 1825) and Ephraim Goldsworthy (Born abt 1828)
  • 03 Oct 1857 Jane and John Thatcher (Born abt 1828)
  • 09 Feb 1895 Betsey (Born abt 1874) and James Wright (Born abt 1869)
  • 09 Feb 1900 Elizabeth (Born abt 1874) and Harry Sethlridge Abell (Born abt 1863)
  • 08 Sep 1923 Ethel (Born abt 1895) and Francis Morin (Born abt 1900)
  • 23 Mar 1933 Irene Eva and Lewis John Fox (Born abt 1913)

SKINNER SEARELL

  • 14 APR 1828 Rebecca (Staveron Devon) and Lawrenbce Crew Beavan (St M In The Field)

SKURRAY

  • 12 APR 1823 Harriet Richardson (Gsy) and Robert Ross (Soldier) (Dublin)

SKUSE

  • 23 JUL 1826 Sarah and John Gregory (Somerset)

SLADE

  • 06 Apr 1869 Ellen (Born abt 1844) and Joseph Witherall (Born abt 1838)
  • 01 Aug 1937 Dora Elsie (Born abt 1914) and Bernard Ernest Horsfall (Born abt 1908)

SLATER

  • 21 OCT 1815 Jane (St H) and Philippe Picot (St H)
  • 27 OCT 1836 Charlotte Rachel (St H) and David Perchard (St M)
  • 17 OCT 1841 Jane (Guernsey)(Daughter Of Thomas) and William Evans (Devon)(Son Of Michael)

SLATTERY

  • 25 Sep 1883 Mary Jane (Born abt 1861) and Noah Davies (Born abt 1862)

SLEEP

  • 30 Mar 1843 Elizabeth (Born abt 1824) and Thomas Baker
  • 06 Jun 1843 Charlotte (Born abt 1822) and William Jenney (Born abt 1822)
  • 21 Apr 1891 Ada Alice (Born abt 1866) and Harry Gilbert Miller (Born abt 1867)

SLEW

  • 06 Jul 1847 Jane (Born abt 1828) and Charles Davis (Born abt 1827)

SLOUS

  • 02 SEP 1738 Mary and Henry Davidge
  • 23 MAR 1825 Jeanne (St O) and Francois Le Marquand (St P)
  • 21 FEB 1835 Jeanne (St B) and Jean Helier De Ste Croix (St L)
  • 05 Dec 1895 Anna Susan (Born abt 1865) and James Alfred Alexandre Vasselin (Born abt 1862)
  • 25 Feb 1899 Louisa (Born abt 1877) and Francois Le Marquand (Born abt 1872)
  • 07 Sep 1913 Eliza Davison (Born abt 1880) and George Laurens Sinnatt (Born abt 1869)
  • 31 Mar 1923 Mabel Florence (Born abt 1903) and Francois Marie Pinglaux (Born abt 1899)

SLUTE

  • 30 JAN 1841 Harriet (Portsmouth) and William Jacques Thomas

SMALE

  • 19 Apr 1864 Ann Eliza (Born abt 1835) and Thomas Durrant Brown (Born abt 1834)

SMALL

  • 21 MAY 1837 Laura Browne (Widow Of Philippe Barker)(Tiverton) and Pierre Hotton (St H)
  • 21 OCT 1840 Sarah (Bedford) and Francis Brown (Cornwall)
  • 21 Sep 1865 Mary Bakewell (Born abt 1848) and Achille Hyppalete Maubant (Born abt 1812)

SMALLCOMBE

  • 14 Mar 1911 Caroline (Born abt 1874) and Philip John Trachy (Born abt 1887)

SMALLWOOD

  • 20 SEP 1837 Charlotte (St H) and Abraham Meredith (St H)

SMART

  • 22 JAN 1824 Mary Ann (Devon) and William Scott (Soldier)
  • 05 AUG 1824 Sarah and Robert Johnston

SMEATON

  • 14 Oct 1842 Esther (Born abt 1820) and James Flinn (Born abt 1820)

SMEETH

  • 14 Jun 1848 Elizabeth (Born abt 1827) and Philip Sansom (Born abt 1819)

SMERDON

  • 18 MAR 1842 Sarah (Plymouth)(Daughter Of John) and William Coombs (Plymouth)(Son Of Thomas)

SMET

  • 18 Sep 1902 Helene de (Born abt 1864) and Henri Marie Edouard Dourac

SMITH

  • 04 OCT 1740 Marie and Charles Le Montais
  • 18 APR 1748 Agnes and Thomas Forrest
  • 14 SEP 1763 Marion and George Abington
  • 08 JUN 1798 Ann and Thomas Coaster (Soldier)
  • 01 AUG 1802 Elizabeth and Alexander Porter
  • 25 FEB 1808 Helen Marie (St H) and Charles Vickers (Soldier)
  • 18 OCT 1808 Eleonor (St H) and Francis Manning (Soldier)
  • 27 SEP 1811 Sophie (St H) and George Scott (St H)
  • 15 AUG 1812 Henrietta (Gr) and Philip Woodward (Soldier)
  • 06 NOV 1812 Caroline (St H) and George Stanley (Soldier)
  • 01 DEC 1812 Ann (St H) and William Hawkins (St H)
  • 17 MAY 1814 Rachel (St H) and John Mcallister
  • 01 NOV 1814 Mary (Widow) and Joshua Francis Gallichan (St H)
  • 06 MAY 1816 Ann (St H) and William Brett (Dover)
  • 13 MAR 1825 Jane Elizabeth (St H) and Richard Chapman (Devon)
  • 19 MAR 1825 Elizabeth (Plymouth) and Thomas Le Cocq (Alderney)
  • 13 OCT 1827 Mary Ann (St H) and George Prince (Southampton)
  • 06 --- 1829 Amelia Anne (Dorset) and Samuel Fowler (St H)
  • 15 JAN 1830 Sarah (Bath) and Lawrence Farrell (Ireland)
  • 11 SEP 1831 Mary (Devon) and Robert Rider (Devon)
  • 20 JAN 1834 Georginia Flall (Daughter Of John Lucie) (Demerara) and Phillip Guilee (St O)
  • 20 AUG 1834 Charlotte (Devon) and Henry Lee (Devon)
  • 17 APR 1835 Martha (East London) and George William Billot (St H)
  • 31 OCT 1836 Margaret (Brighton) and Daniel Farrell (St H)
  • 19 APR 1837 Harriet and William Munday (Hants)
  • 14 DEC 1837 Mary (St My) and William Tomlin (Southampton)
  • 19 MAR 1839 Elizabeth (Plymouth)(Walters) and John Benett Wallis (Prince Edward Island)
  • 26 OCT 1840 Elizabeth (Hants) and Henry Ilot Richards (Guernsey)
  • 29 NOV 1840 Priscilla (St H) and John Lanice (St H)
  • 01 MAR 1842 Rebecca (St H)(Daughter Of William )(Soldier) and James Alexandre (St H)(Son Of John)
  • 15 Dec 1842 Harriet Morgan (Born abt 1812) and Thomas Samways Morgan (Born abt 1813)
  • 27 Dec 1842 Sarah (Born abt 1819) and John Smith (Born abt 1820)
  • 31 Dec 1845 Eliza Ann (Born abt 1819) and John George Henry Hill (Born abt 1822)
  • 17 Jun 1846 Louisa (Born abt 1823) and Walter Read (Born abt 1825)
  • 11 Jan 1852 Sarah (Born abt 1831) and Henry Ellis (Born abt 1825)
  • 22 Jun 1852 Charlotte (Born abt 1820) and John Rogery (Born abt 1825)
  • 02 Jun 1853 Rachel (Born abt 1824) and Elias Gideon Gallichan (Born abt 1823)
  • 04 Jun 1854 Elisabeth (Born abt 1835) and Henry Powell (Born abt 1826)
  • 05 Jul 1854 Jemima (Born abt 1833) and Charles Edmund Bishop (Born abt 1828)
  • 24 Dec 1854 Caroline (Born abt 1832) and William Ball
  • 08 Jun 1856 Mary Anne (Born abt 1837) and William Lamand (Born abt 1830)
  • 11 Feb 1857 Harriet (Born abt 1835) and Isaac Land (Born abt 1838)
  • 02 Aug 1857 Martha (Born abt 1837) and James Horton (Born abt 1828)
  • 02 Feb 1858 Sarah (Born abt 1838) and Anthony Loncho (Born abt 1833)
  • 25 Jul 1858 Alice (Born abt 1810) and Joseph Ackland Trenchard (Born abt 1795)
  • 01 Mar 1860 Elizabeth (Born abt 1820) and John Borlase (Born abt 1810)
  • 01 Jan 1861 Emma (Born abt 1834) and Robert Morton (Born abt 1815)
  • 18 Aug 1864 Eliza (Born abt 1844) and William Comber (Born abt 1843)
  • 17 Sep 1864 Emma Esther (Born abt 1845) and Thomas Jeune (Born abt 1840)
  • 20 Feb 1871 Elizabeth Ann (Born abt 1840) and Harry Wilson (Born abt 1846)
  • 21 Dec 1873 Mary Ann (Born abt 1821) and Thomas Le Cocq (Born abt 1826)
  • 27 Apr 1876 Jessie Malaha (Born abt 1855) and Frederick Charles Cleat (Born abt 1855)
  • 02 Dec 1877 Eliza (Born abt 1847) and Frederick Beccraft Lockwood (Born abt 1831)
  • 04 Dec 1877 Ann Clarke (Born abt 1841) and John de Gruchy (Born abt 1829)
  • 05 Jun 1879 Maria Margarit (Born abt 1851) and John Morison (Born abt 1843)
  • 14 Jul 1879 Ann Elizabeth (Born abt 1856) and William Holland (Born abt 1855)
  • 15 Oct 1881 Alice Emma (Born abt 1860) and William Touzel (Born abt 1855)
  • 22 Jun 1882 Elizabeth Alice (Born abt 1860) and Robert Peel (Born abt 1858)
  • 07 Dec 1882 Elizabeth Campbell Napier (Born abt 1854) and William Grant de Jersey (Born abt 1853)
  • 07 Aug 1883 Elizabeth (Born abt 1861) and William Renner (Born abt 1855)
  • 24 Jun 1886 Hannah (Born abt 1863) and Peter Renner (Born abt 1861)
  • 24 Feb 1892 Mary Ann (Born abt 1873) and Louis Jean Marie Toque
  • 19 Oct 1892 Ellen Mary (Born abt 1870) and Michael James Shea (Born abt 1864)
  • 03 Oct 1907 Agnes Harriet (Born abt 1874) and John Shillabeer Luckarift (Born abt 1841)
  • 29 Jul 1909 Edith Mielicent (Born abt 1886) and John James Adams (Born abt 1883)
  • 22 Mar 1911 Phyllis Edith Findley (Born abt 1892) and Eugene Jean (Born abt 1875)
  • 06 Aug 1911 Louisa Rebecca Elizabeth (Born abt 1881) and John Charles Hoare (Born abt 1866)
  • 15 Apr 1914 Constance Elsie Pomfret (Born abt 1881) and William Charles Kennett (Born abt 1887)
  • 14 Sep 1915 May Garrod (Born abt 1889) and William Sydney Cordial (Born abt 1885)
  • 09 Dec 1915 Florence Henrietta Raynor (Born abt 1892) and Bernard Hamilton Gregory (Born abt 1888)
  • 04 Nov 1918 Mary Ann (Born abt 1873) and Frederick William Linds (Born abt 1875)
  • 02 Dec 1918 Lilian (Born abt 1884) and Frank Baudains Le Cocq (Born abt 1890)
  • 16 Aug 1923 Ellen Frances (Born abt 1896) and Reginald Legg (Born abt 1886)
  • 01 Jan 1924 Annie Eliza (Born abt 1863) and John Hodges (Born abt 1862)
  • 19 Dec 1924 Dorothy (Born abt 1896) and John Huelin (Born abt 1896)
  • 29 Sep 1927 Agnes Florence (Born abt 1904) and John Allix Luce (Born abt 1892)
  • 01 Oct 1931 Edith Maud (Born abt 1906) and John Beaton (Born abt 1905)
  • 14 Sep 1936 Mary (Born abt 1908) and Raymond Richards (Born abt 1911)
  • 25 Dec 1937 Ellen Eva (Born abt 1908) and Samuel Gordon Gray (Born abt 1912)

SMITHICK

  • 29 Oct 1848 Susan (Born abt 1825) and Henry Noury (Born abt 1825)

SMOKER

  • 02 MAR 1828 Sarah Ann (Hants) and William Bartlett Noake (Southampton)

SMYTH

  • 27 AUG 1815 Elizabeth and Robert Nickell (Soldier)
  • 27 OCT 1823 Mary Broderick (Ireland)(Widow Of Grice Smyth) and John Christopher Irvine (Ireland)
  • 06 May 1893 Catherine Mary (Born abt 1872) and James Walsh (Born abt 1870)

SMYTHE

  • 20 DEC 1809 Elizabeth (St H) and William Arthur Irwin (Soldier)

SNAIL

  • 20 SEP 1837 Marthe Elizabeth Ann (Bedford) and Jean Charles Michel Dufour (Fr)

SNELL

  • 24 Aug 1845 Harriet (Born abt 1822) and Henry Halse (Born abt 1822)
  • 27 Oct 1868 Ann (Born abt 1828) and Richard Brown (Born abt 1828)
  • 18 Oct 1880 Harriet Julia (Born abt 1846) and Jonathan Robert Ward

SNELLINGS

  • 16 Oct 1889 Mary Ann (Born abt 1860) and Joseph John Lillicrap (Born abt 1864)

SNODGRASS

  • 02 Apr 1917 Martha Elvina (Born abt 1878) and Emile Joseph Bouchart (Born abt 1858)

SNOOK

  • 28 Jul 1850 Susan (Born abt 1831) and James Piprell (Born abt 1830)
  • 25 Sep 1852 Mary (Born abt 1830) and John Le Gros (Born abt 1829)
  • 02 Apr 1924 Winifred Mary (Born abt 1900) and Arthur Stanley Davis (Born abt 1902)

SNOOKS

  • 28 DEC 1819 Mary Ann (St H) and John Graham (Soldier)

SNOW

  • 13 FEB 1769 Douce and Philippe Baillau
  • 24 SEP 1791 Elizabeth and Benjamin Le Cappelain Le Capelain
  • 26 OCT 1804 Mary (St H) and William Burl (Soldier)
  • 25 Feb 1869 Ann (Born abt 1846) and Francis Philip Le Sueur (Born abt 1843)

SNUSHALL

  • 29 Sep 1934 Olive (Born abt 1909) and Morris Bert Liron (Born abt 1912)

SOADY

  • 17 Mar 1857 Mary Ann (Born abt 1831) and James Wheeler (Born abt 1833)

SOBAY

  • 21 JUL 1829 Mary Ann (Plymouth) and Thomas Boyett (Portsmouth)

SOHIER

  • 07 DEC 1597 Sara and Jean L'Hermite
  • 12 NOV 1600 Marie and Jean Beaucamp Beauchamp
  • 30 MAY 1604 Sara and Thomas Hubert
  • 05 JUL 1637 Jeanne and Elie Poindestre Poindextre
  • 18 FEB 1646 Thomasse and Elie Gaudin
  • 01 MAY 1719 Rachel (St T) and Daniel Payn
  • 28 APR 1734 Elizabeth and Pierre Feron
  • 30 AUG 1748 Marie and Guilleaume Le Bourdon
  • 02 JUN 1757 Elizabeth and Jacques Le Fort
  • 01 AUG 1762 Rachel and Cristophe Noble
  • 22 MAY 1763 Marguerite and Charles Fetters
  • 11 OCT 1773 Madelaine and Edouard Mauger
  • 06 Jun 1782 Elizabeth and Pierre Amiraux
  • 30 NOV 1786 Magdelaine and Nicolas Le Gallais
  • 07 DEC 1786 Elizabeth and Jean Romeril Rommeril
  • 12 Feb 1787 Marie and Jean Pickstock
  • 29 JAN 1791 Susanne and Clement Eraut
  • 13 JUL 1793 Elizabeth and Jean Vaudin
  • 26 DEC 1799 Elizabeth (St H) and Thomas Campbell (Soldier)
  • 24 MAR 1804 Ann (St H) and Samuel Holt (Soldier)
  • 28 AUG 1811 Marie (St H) and George Dujardin (St H)
  • 17 SEP 1815 Marie (St H) and Jean Alexandre (St H)
  • 09 OCT 1816 Anne (St H) and Jean Le Cras (St H)
  • 26 APR 1824 Jane (St H) and Wiliam Henry White (Cornwall)
  • 12 JUL 1828 Francoise (St M) and George Le Seelleur (St M)
  • 01 MAY 1830 Esther Jeanne (St H) and Philippe Godfray
  • 03 MAY 1830 Betsey (St H) and George De Garis (Gsy)
  • 03 JUN 1833 Jane (St H) and Randell Parks (Dublin)
  • 18 AUG 1839 Jeanne (St S) and Philippe Le Maistre (St O)
  • 31 AUG 1841 Esther (Widow Philippe Godfray)(St H) and Wiliam Broomer (St H)
  • 23 Sep 1841 Susanne (Daughter Of Thomas)(St Mt) and Louis Camille Benoit Meissonnier Dit Meisson Ofier (Avignon Fr)(Son Of Louis)
  • 25 Nov 1843 Susanne (Born abt 1819) and Jean Le Brun (Born abt 1820)
  • 22 Feb 1844 Ann (Born abt 1818) and Joseph Burnham (Born abt 1802)
  • 28 Jul 1844 Louisa (Born abt 1827) and Charles Alexandre Hamon (Born abt 1816)
  • 17 Aug 1845 Sarah (Born abt 1811) and Elie Cabot (Born abt 1808)
  • 28 Aug 1883 Alice Mary (Born abt 1856) and John Charles Penry (Born abt 1858)
  • 07 Jun 1921 Jenny (Born abt 1883) and Stanley Wilson Hawksley (Born abt 1892)

SONNEN

  • 04 May 1883 Sophina (Born abt 1863) and William James Pugsley (Born abt 1862)

SOPER

  • 05 Jan 1896 Jane Susan (Born abt 1876) and Thomas Louis Goubert (Born abt 1870)

SOREL

  • 13 DEC 1711 Jeanne and David Eraut
  • 14 MAR 1772 Anne and Thomas De Ste Croix
  • 11 SEP 1776 Catherine and Elie Gallie
  • 10 MAR 1791 Marguerite and Jean Le Cras
  • 29 FEB 1796 Marie (St H) and Thomas Le Riche (St S)
  • 31 MAR 1796 Susanne (St H) and Richard Le Gallais (St H)
  • 05 MAR 1800 Marguerite (St H) and Edouard Le Cornu (St H)
  • 25 FEB 1809 Magdelaine (St H) and Jean Le Ray (St H)
  • 29 JUN 1820 Elizabeth (St H) and Jean Gruchy (St H)
  • 20 JUN 1837 Elizabeth Mary (St H) and Jean Marcus Mauger (St H)
  • 24 May 1876 Edith (Born abt 1845) and Augustin Le Rossignol (Born abt 1842)
  • 27 Jul 1881 Marguerite (Born abt 1854) and Lucien Maguere (Born abt 1860)
  • 11 Apr 1885 Agnes Mary (Born abt 1859) and Charles Gardner Vatcher (Born abt 1856)

SORREL

  • 26 Mar 1829 Elizabeth (St H) and Jacques Groizard (St H) (Groom is shown in register as James, bride as Serrel)

SORSOLEIL

  • 13 MAY 1757 Elizabeth Marie and Jean Quesnel
  • 28 APR 1804 Anne (St My) and Charles Norman (St My)
  • 17 DEC 1826 Anne (St L) and Jean Luce (St L)
  • 16 AUG 1829 Betsey Rachel (St My) and Daniel Bisson (St J)
  • 16 JAN 1830 Nancy (St My) and Charles Abraham Norman (St B)
  • 12 Jul 1845 Rachel (Born abt 1818) and William Saller (Born abt 1808)
  • 15 Oct 1846 Betsy Marguerite and Frank Langlois (Born abt 1821)

SOUDAIN

  • 03 Apr 1898 Annie (Born abt 1878) and Frank Lucas (Born abt 1876)
  • 19 Jul 1935 Lavinia Mary (Born abt 1901) and Frederick James Jesty (Born abt 1900)

SOUEGUET

  • 09 Dec 1892 Marie Josephine (Born abt 1860) and Alfred Honore Mureau (Born abt 1857)

SOUESSARD

  • 03 Nov 1845 Jeanne Louise (Born abt 1805) and Bernard Saratz (Born abt 1789)

SOULEMONT

  • 19 DEC 1621 Marie and Elie Hue

SOUPLET

  • 30 Aug 1896 Cecile Marie (Born abt 1854) and Joseph Marie Caro (Born abt 1864)

SOUPRE

  • 09 Apr 1872 Elvina Amelie (Born abt 1841) and Philip Perchard Guiton (Born abt 1838)

SOUTER

  • 08 Jun 1859 Fanny Maria (Born abt 1841) and John Scudamore Sellon (Born abt 1836)

SOUTHARD

  • 05 Apr 1916 Daisy (Born abt 1890) and George William Hanen (Born abt 1881)
  • 19 Nov 1928 Mabel Amelia (Born abt 1913) and Philip Misson Egan (Born abt 1905)

SOUTHCOMBE

  • 28 Feb 1848 Sarah (Born abt 1824) and Edward Matherall (Born abt 1823)

SOUTHEY

  • 10 May 1871 Emma (Born abt 1845) and Joseph Frederick Desallioud (Born abt 1829)

SOUTHGATE

  • 07 Aug 1926 Daisy Ethel (Born abt 1899) and Philip Alfred Boudin (Born abt 1895)

SOWDEN

  • 13 NOV 1840 Elizabeth (Cornwall) and John Plyman (Plymouth)

SOYER

  • 19 Oct 1915 Eva Blanche (Born abt 1898) and Sidney Francis Lempriere (Born abt 1895)
  • 02 Jun 1926 Rose (Born abt 1907) and Edward James Satchwell (Born abt 1907)

SPANNER

  • 17 APR 1825 Jane (Isle Of Wight) and Robert Dyer (Isle Of Wight)
  • 17 APR 1825 Marie (Carisbrook Isle Of Wight) and Daniel Nobbs (Carisbrook Isle Of Wight)
  • 28 Apr 1860 Charlotte (Born abt 1838) and Joseph Le Feuvre (Born abt 1838)
  • 17 Nov 1860 Maria (Born abt 1841) and Joseph Pascoe (Born abt 1839)
  • 15 Apr 1863 Maria (Born abt 1842) and John Battrick (Born abt 1838)

SPARGO

  • 16 Mar 1861 Martha (Born abt 1835) and Robert Mccourt (Born abt 1831)

SPARKES

  • 04 Nov 1866 Mary Maria (Born abt 1845) and John Seage (Born abt 1844)
  • 08 Jun 1883 Emma Shelia Hareme (Born abt 1853) and Edwin Henry Cobden (Born abt 1852)

SPARKS

  • 04 Mar 1869 Eliza Jane (Born abt 1850) and Frederick Lackman (Born abt 1849)

SPARSHOTT

  • 10 Sep 1879 Sarah (Born abt 1843) and David Gellender (Born abt 1819)

SPEARMAN

  • 26 May 1886 Caroline Angelique (Born abt 1864) and John Stewart Birkby (Born abt 1856)

SPEARS

  • 07 Jan 1912 Susannah (Born abt 1892) and Raymond William Fenton (Born abt 1885)
  • 19 Aug 1931 Marie Eugenie (Born abt 1908) and Charles Newell (Born abt 1906)
  • 06 Oct 1934 Hetty (Born abt 1915) and Bernard George Cawley (Born abt 1911)

SPELLER

  • 21 Jun 1871 Sarah (Born abt 1824) and Henry Powell (Born abt 1826)

SPENCE

  • 29 AUG 1841 Helen (London) and James Jarvis (St H)
  • 23 Jun 1845 Ann (Born abt 1825) and James William French (Born abt 1824)

SPENCER

  • 23 AUG 1800 Jane and John Fraser (Soldier)
  • 19 Aug 1849 Elisa (Born abt 1830) and Matthieu Le Breton (Born abt 1824)
  • 19 Dec 1850 Rose Isabella (Born abt 1833) and John Monison Stobart (Born abt 1830)
  • 29 Jun 1868 Elizabeth Eliza (Born abt 1832) and Charles Auguste Rogery (Born abt 1823)
  • 28 Apr 1891 Grace Angelina Agnes (Born abt 1872) and Frederick John Cory (Born abt 1870)
  • 06 Aug 1904 Sarah Winter (Born abt 1878) and Alfred Edward Dyer (Born abt 1875)
  • 04 Oct 1920 Frances Elizabeth Alice (Born abt 1895) and Charles William Moody (Born abt 1898)

SPERRING

  • 18 Oct 1881 Elizabeth (Born abt 1842) and Thomas Kine (Born abt 1829)

SPILLER

  • 15 OCT 1653 Noemi and Benjamin Leau

SPITALL

  • 01 JUN 1840 Rebecca (Staffs) and Samuel Munnings (Essex)

SPLATT

  • 21 Jan 1849 Mary (Born abt 1823) and Geroge Biggin (Born abt 1818)
  • 10 Jun 1866 Elizabeth (Born abt 1814) and Charles Walker (Born abt 1811)

SPLENT

  • 08 May 1843 Susan (Born abt 1803) and Thomas Sarson

SPOONER

  • 05 DEC 1835 Marie (Folkstone) and Francois Louis Godard (Tours)
  • 10 May 1877 Anna Maria (Born abt 1858) and Frederick Sydney Pine (Born abt 1854)

SPRAGGETT

  • 15 Mar 1852 Jane (Born abt 1830) and Jacob Lewis (Born abt 1820)

SPRAGGS

  • 20 Apr 1845 Martha Ann (Born abt 1820) and George Grout (Born abt 1822)

SPRAKE

  • 27 Nov 1865 Isabella Maria (Born abt 1842) and George Mauger (Born abt 1834)

SPRANKLEN

  • 04 Mar 1926 Rosina Lilian Bassie (Born abt 1905) and William John Wright (Born abt 1904)
  • 04 Apr 1929 Eva Agnes (Born abt 1908) and Ernest Francis Yves Alls (Born abt 1909)

SPRATLING

  • 17 APR 1842 Emma (Dorset)(Daughter Of Ben) and Abraham Warren (Tavistock)(Son Of John)

SPRATT

  • 28 JUN 1830 Sarah (Salisbury) and Charles De Belin (Dublin)
  • 08 Aug 1912 Florence May (Born abt 1894) and Frederick Charles Freeman (Born abt 1892)

SPRIGNELL

  • 02 MAY 1726 Sarah and Richard Smith

SPRINGATE

  • 25 Nov 1879 Jane (Born abt 1856) and Edward Bibby (Born abt 1854)

SPRINGER

  • 08 Oct 1816 Sarah (Tr) and Richard Dunscombe (Tr) (Date estimated)

SPRISE

  • 02 JUL 1801 Sarah and Charles Humfreys (Soldier)

SPRY

  • 15 Mar 1846 Elizabeth (Born abt 1825) and Richard Millman (Born abt 1824)
  • 13 May 1862 Mary Ann (Born abt 1838) and Albert Harnett (Born abt 1840)

SPURDLE

  • 31 MAR 1816 Mary and Wiliam Kerslake
  • 17 AUG 1821 Ann Burton (Dorset) and Pierre Martin (Guernsey)

SPURR

  • 26 Dec 1853 Ann Martin (Born abt 1832) and William Trickell
  • 31 Mar 1864 Mary Ann Martin (Born abt 1839) and William John Mc Dermott (Born abt 1836)

SPURRIER

  • 07 Nov 1933 Florence Jane (Born abt 1876) and Francis Albert Edward Voisin (Born abt 1865)

SQUARE

  • 30 Apr 1845 Elizabeth (Born abt 1806) and Robert Love (Born abt 1799)
  • 25 Mar 1886 Henrietta (Born abt 1861) and George Philip Callas (Born abt 1863)
  • 08 Nov 1919 Annie Elizabeth (Born abt 1870) and Peter Charles Matson (Born abt 1867)

SQUARES

  • 07 Sep 1845 Ann (Born abt 1808) and William Stephens (Born abt 1804)

SQUIBB

  • 27 Jan 1869 Victoria Sarah (Born abt 1847) and James Martin Lane (Born abt 1843)
  • 29 Jan 1882 Augusta Wilhelmina (Born abt 1861) and William John Guy (Born abt 1858)
  • 20 Aug 1914 Annie May (Born abt 1891) and Frederick William Whiting (Born abt 1891)

SQUIRE

  • 01 Apr 1850 Mary Ann (Born abt 1825) and John Medder (Born abt 1829)
  • 06 Apr 1851 Martha Carpenter (Born abt 1829) and Edwin Jarvis (Born abt 1829)
  • 07 May 1924 Armandine Louise and Frederick William Collas (Born abt 1891)

SQUIRES

  • 16 Aug 1846 Sarah (Born abt 1818) and Thomas Peacock (Born abt 1820)

ST GEORGE

  • 11 Oct 1882 Caroline Amelia (Born abt 1863) and Fred Manning (Born abt 1861)
  • 26 Oct 1884 Mary (Born abt 1863) and Francis Patrick Portmar Carbie (Born abt 1859)
  • 20 Dec 1913 Mabel Harriet Vardon (Born abt 1886) and John Clarence Jeandron (Born abt 1887)
  • 26 May 1935 Gladys Louie (Born abt 1895) and Jack Jim Butler (Born abt 1897)

STACK

  • 01 Jan 1850 Mary Ann (Born abt 1821) and James Vincent (Born abt 1805)

STADDON

  • 07 Feb 1863 Ellen (Born abt 1841) and Edward Lakeman (Born abt 1837)

STAINER

  • 03 Jan 1856 Elizabeth (Born abt 1833) and Thomas Brinson (Born abt 1832)
  • 04 Nov 1912 Elsie Cornish (Born abt 1885) and Cecil Claude Barton (Born abt 1884)

STAINES

  • 14 Jan 1851 Ann (Born abt 1825) and George Rendell (Born abt 1821)

STAITON

  • 17 Feb 1848 Caroline (Born abt 1828) and Edward Hoskins (Born abt 1827)

STALL

  • 06 Aug 1872 Mary Ann (Born abt 1853) and Francis Ernest Picot (Born abt 1852)

STANAWAY

  • 10 Jul 1882 Louisa (Born abt 1853) and George Rust (Born abt 1852)

STANBRIDGE

  • 30 Oct 1851 Ellen (Born abt 1831) and William Harradence (Born abt 1825)

STANBURY

  • 25 Apr 1896 Fanny Susan (Born abt 1871) and Arthur Charles Corbin (Born abt 1874)

STANDWELL

  • 10 Aug 1899 Mary Ann and Edward George de Ste Croix (Born abt 1873)

STANFORD

  • 15 Mar 1851 Catherine (Born abt 1832) and Edward Markey (Born abt 1830)

STANLEY

  • 01 MAY 1810 Emma and Digby Thomas Carpenter (Soldier)

STANSBURY

  • 12 Jan 1916 Ellen Catherine (Born abt 1872) and William Collier (Born abt 1877)

STANTON

  • 30 May 1852 Louisa Jane (Born abt 1830) and Richard Palmer (Born abt 1831)

STAPLES

  • 04 Oct 1846 Mary Hill (Born abt 1825) and George Priddle (Born abt 1816)

STARCK

  • 23 APR 1814 Marie (St Mt) and Jean George Cabot (Tr)
  • 07 JUL 1819 Marie (St Mt) and Francois Nicolle (St Mt)
  • 02 MAR 1828 Elizabeth (St M) and George Le Seelleur (St M)
  • 08 FEB 1834 Anne (Tr) and Jean Le Breton (Tr)
  • 05 APR 1834 Anne (St H) and Thomas Le Huquet (St M)
  • 24 JAN 1839 Elizabeth (St H) and Clement Renouf Renouf Dit Fleury (St H)
  • 03 Mar 1845 Marie (Born abt 1802) and Thomas Gallichan (Born abt 1801)
  • 27 Jun 1846 Mary Madelaine (Born abt 1824) and Francois Nicolle (Born abt 1824)
  • 02 Sep 1847 Mary Ann (Born abt 1825) and George Charles Binet (Born abt 1826)
  • 15 Aug 1852 Mary Madelanie (Born abt 1824) and Richard Mallett (Born abt 1814)
  • 21 Oct 1900 Laura Josephine (Born abt 1878) and Frederick William Joseph Goss (Born abt 1870)
  • 23 Jun 1920 Alice Collie (Born abt 1875) and Edward George Marett (Born abt 1866)
  • 02 Aug 1923 Marjorie Salina (Born abt 1892) and Harold Edwin Stephens (Born abt 1895)
  • 16 Aug 1924 Diana Mary Ann (Born abt 1895) and Frederick St John Nicolle (Born abt 1892)
  • 15 Oct 1928 Elsie Maud (Born abt 1894) and Ernest Sydney Hutchings

STARK

  • 01 JUL 1841 Mary and Thomas Renouf Renouf Dit Fleury (St H)
  • 20 Jul 1863 Harriet (Born abt 1838) and Hartley Wilkinson (Born abt 1836)

STARKS

  • 17 Oct 1859 Jemima (Born abt 1829) and John Charles Ganion (Born abt 1836)
  • 20 Apr 1880 Eliza (Born abt 1859) and Philip Rafferty

STARR

  • 08 Sep 1884 Sarah Jane (Born abt 1864) and John Le Vesconte (Born abt 1863)

START

  • 15 Jan 1843 Mary Ann (Born abt 1820) and William Sexton (Born abt 1821)

STATT

  • 17 Jan 1888 Jane Elizabeth (Born abt 1863) and William Henry Fare (Born abt 1864)
  • 02 Mar 1925 Winifred May (Born abt 1902) and William Morris L'heritier

STATTON

  • 13 Nov 1811 Alija (St Heler) and Isaac Abrahams

STAYNER

  • 17 AUG 1836 Frances (Jersey) and Patrick Quin (Surrey)

STEAD

  • 06 JUL 1809 Anne (St H) and Jean Simonet (Gent) (St H)

STEAR

  • 04 Jun 1860 Selina (Born abt 1841) and Joseph Woods (Born abt 1840)

STEBINE

  • 14 AUG 1684 Marie (Eng) and Robert Tooly (Eng)

STEED

  • 27 May 1847 Ann (Born abt 1808) and Samuel Scantlebury (Born abt 1814)

STEEL

  • 19 MAR 1823 Marie (St Mt) and Jean Rondel (Tr)
  • 27 MAR 1823 Esther (St Mt) and Francois Giffard (Tr)
  • 10 Jan 1884 Susannah Rachel (Born abt 1862) and Joseph Lawford (Born abt 1862)
  • 06 Apr 1897 Esther Jane (Born abt 1872) and Joshua Bisson Nicolle (Born abt 1865)
  • 29 Sep 1903 Leah Selina and John Philip Le Marquand (Born abt 1880)

STEELE

  • 16 Jan 1843 Sarah (Born abt 1800) and John Boucher (Born abt 1801)
  • 31 Jul 1936 Winifred Laure (Born abt 1914) and Raymond George Le Poidevin (Born abt 1909)

STEEN

  • 10 Apr 1853 Louisa Magdelen (Born abt 1830) and Albert Frederick Bartlett (Born abt 1830)

STEER

  • 24 DEC 1841 Ann (Devon)(Daughter Of William) and John Wallace Campbell (Sunderland)(Son Of John)
  • 04 Feb 1845 Elizabeth (Born abt 1810) and George Caines (Born abt 1815)
  • 11 May 1862 Elizabeth (Born abt 1836) and Samuel Mitchell (Born abt 1835)
  • 27 Dec 1885 Annie Maria (Born abt 1865) and William James Mitchell (Born abt 1860)

STEERS

  • 22 OCT 1811 Elizabeth and William Masters

STEEVE

  • 26 JAN 1822 Elizabeth (St Mt) and Thomas Carre (St Mt)

STENSON

  • 11 Feb 1847 Elizabeth (Born abt 1824) and John Macallister (Born abt 1823)

STEPHEN

  • 10 Feb 1846 Elizabeth Jane (Born abt 1819) and John Simon (Born abt 1811)

STEPHENS

  • 20 NOV 1823 Mary (St H) and John Hanover Kaster
  • 16 DEC 1841 Jane (St H)(Daughter Of John) and John Janvrin (St H)(Son Of Thomas)
  • 20 Jun 1843 Jane (Born abt 1820) and William Cotts (Born abt 1819)
  • 27 Sep 1846 Eleanora (Born abt 1819) and Thomas Climo (Born abt 1817)
  • 09 Aug 1848 Edith (Born abt 1821) and Edward William Morse (Born abt 1781)
  • 15 Feb 1852 Elisabeth (Born abt 1828) and John Ridges Watson
  • 25 Dec 1858 Octavia (Born abt 1833) and John Edmund Harvey (Born abt 1827)
  • 04 Nov 1880 Elizabeth (Born abt 1859) and William Ashton Vade (Born abt 1853)
  • 16 Oct 1895 Louisa Ann (Born abt 1871) and John Henry Ember (Born abt 1869)
  • 22 Nov 1896 Ellen (Born abt 1856) and William John Rogers (Born abt 1861)
  • 07 Aug 1924 Annie May (Born abt 1898) and Frederic Amacher
  • 17 Sep 1925 Violet Maud (Born abt 1901) and Thomas Cecil Redvers Watkins
  • 22 Dec 1926 Dorothy Louisa (Born abt 1896) and John Ahier (Born abt 1881)
  • 21 Jan 1929 Doris Maud (Born abt 1904) and Charles Edward Holmes (Born abt 1904)
  • 10 Dec 1931 Jessie (Born abt 1909) and Archibald Alfred Barnes (Born abt 1900)
  • 11 Jun 1932 Mabel Maud (Born abt 1890) and Clifford Thorne (Born abt 1885)
  • 25 Sep 1932 Mary (Born abt 1911) and Henry Arthur Edward Leeder (Born abt 1907)
  • 24 Jul 1933 Erminie Irene and John Francis Hanlon (Born abt 1905)

STEPHENSON

  • 05 NOV 1807 Mary Jane (St H) and William Griffiths (Soldier)

STERCK

  • 02 JAN 1654 Elizabeth (St M) and Abraham Journeaux

STERCQ

  • 06 NOV 1742 Marguerite and Moyse De Ste Croix

STERLING

  • 20 Nov 1859 Mary Virgina (Born abt 1842) and Robert Woodman (Born abt 1836)
  • 28 Jul 1887 Mary (Born abt 1843) and Paul Clement (Born abt 1841)
  • 25 Oct 1906 Sarah Jane (Born abt 1858) and William Ringwood (Born abt 1843)

STETSON

  • 25 Dec 1869 Malinda (Born abt 1849) and Matthew Philip du Feu (Born abt 1849)

STEVENS

  • 15 NOV 1803 Mary (St H) and John Frank (Rn)
  • 10 OCT 1833 Mary (St H) and Augustus Linde (Hanover)
  • 10 DEC 1837 Ann (Cornwall) and Thomas Woolcocks (Cornwall)
  • 06 Aug 1844 Mary Ann (Born abt 1824) and George Elias Penny (Born abt 1819)
  • 15 Dec 1844 Nancy (Born abt 1818) and John Stevens (Born abt 1819)
  • 30 Dec 1866 Lizzie (Born abt 1843) and Francis Le Couteur (Born abt 1841)
  • 05 Jun 1867 Charlotte (Born abt 1827) and Henry Hocart Wyatt (Born abt 1838)
  • 09 Aug 1868 Elizabeth (Born abt 1844) and Thomas Daviel Marquis (Born abt 1847)
  • 20 Aug 1879 Sarah (Born abt 1832) and James Henry Cross (Born abt 1822)
  • 14 Oct 1885 Louisa Jane (Born abt 1854) and Ebenezer Frank Kusel

STEVENSON

  • 18 AUG 1806 Mary and Joseph Kee (Soldier)
  • 02 APR 1817 Ann (St H) and David Crawford (St H)
  • 08 JAN 1821 Ann (St H) and Thomas Walker (St H)
  • 14 Jul 1850 Catherine (Born abt 1803) and Richard Cousins (Born abt 1812)
  • 23 Jul 1864 Maria Margaret and George Thomas Woodman

STEWARD

  • 10 AUG 1806 Emilia (St H) and William Trottman (Soldier)
  • 21 AUG 1814 Ann and James Cartledge (Soldier)
  • 11 MAY 1825 Theresa (Liverpool) and John Kaines (Guernsey)
  • 01 Jul 1891 Fanny (Born abt 1850) and Charles Alexander Pritchard (Born abt 1828)

STEWART

  • 26 AUG 1808 Margaret and William Kelley (Soldier)
  • 20 JUN 1840 Anna (Bristol) and Joseph Peters (Hants)
  • 30 JUL 1841 Ann (Hants) and Josias Jackson (West Indies)
  • 11 Aug 1888 Edith Eliza (Born abt 1868) and Henry Hannaford (Born abt 1865)

STICKLAND

  • 07 Nov 1850 Amelia Sophia (Born abt 1830) and William Smith (Born abt 1831)

STICKLED

  • 09 JUN 1817 Susan (St H) and Wiliam Loden (St H)

STIEGER

  • 27 Jun 1897 Virginie Mary Louisa (Born abt 1850) and Francois Victor Bauchet (Born abt 1855)

STILES

  • 19 NOV 1807 Elizabeth and Thomas Suffolk (Soldier)
  • 07 Oct 1869 Mary Ann Elizabeth (Born abt 1850) and Samuel Edward Clark (Born abt 1847)

STILLE

  • 27 Dec 1654 Marie (St M) and Thomas Machon (Also Registered in St Martin)

STIVEY

  • 24 Mar 1883 Bertha Ann (Born abt 1862) and William Henry John Willmett (Born abt 1859)
  • 14 May 1930 Bertla Elizabeth (Born abt 1905) and John Effard Wadge Snell (Born abt 1907)

STOCKHAM

  • 16 Apr 1883 Mary Jane (Born abt 1860) and Frank Clarke (Born abt 1856)

STOCKLEY

  • 04 FEB 1835 Lucy (Widow Of Dungerfield) (Stafford) and Jules Cesar Lair (Turin Italy)

STOCKWELL

  • 13 JAN 1810 Margaret and James Reekae (Soldier)
  • 27 MAY 1822 Ann and James Durden

STODDART

  • 10 JUL 1816 Jane Ainburgh (Scotland) and Richard Binnie (Scotland)

STOKES

  • 09 Feb 1845 Sophia (Born abt 1816) and William Le Roy (Born abt 1816)
  • 13 Apr 1853 Mary Sophia (Born abt 1829) and Robert French Fauant (Born abt 1827)
  • 19 Jan 1862 Eliza (Born abt 1834) and Thomas Bowen (Born abt 1832)
  • 08 Apr 1865 Adelaide (Born abt 1838) and James Herbert (Born abt 1837)
  • 10 Apr 1869 Eliza (Born abt 1832) and William Connell (Born abt 1819)
  • 02 Jul 1906 Elizabeth Florence May (Born abt 1880) and Charles Mason Brooks (Born abt 1863)

STONE

  • 25 Dec 1816 Mary Ann Mauger (Dorset)(Weymouth) and Robert Champion (Weymouth)
  • 17 DEC 1826 Anne (Dorset) and Luke Hibbs (Dorset)
  • 02 OCT 1830 Ann (Dorset) and Isacc Gudge (Dorset)
  • 04 JUN 1834 Rebecca (Weymouth Dorset) and Robert Champion (Dorset)
  • 25 FEB 1841 Elizabeth (Devon) and Thomas Bertelot (St H)
  • 22 Oct 1844 Charlotte Matilda (Born abt 1822) and William Waugh Robinson (Born abt 1819)
  • 08 Jul 1849 Mary Ann (Born abt 1823) and William Pigeon (Born abt 1822)
  • 13 Jul 1863 Mary (Born abt 1844) and Richard Caplin (Born abt 1839)
  • 21 May 1867 Mary Elizabeth (Born abt 1842) and George Manly Brooke (Born abt 1807)
  • 09 Jun 1880 Jane Broyet (Born abt 1862) and James Charles Rogers (Born abt 1858)
  • 16 Jun 1880 Ann (Born abt 1861) and Francis James George Collas Mclean (Born abt 1857)
  • 22 Nov 1891 Lydia Lucinda (Born abt 1870) and John William Battam (Born abt 1868)
  • 24 Sep 1913 Nellie Jane (Born abt 1887) and Percival Henry Pillar
  • 04 Jun 1919 Gladys Henrietta Le Breton (Born abt 1893) and Charles John Mallet (Born abt 1893)
  • 26 Aug 1920 Ethel Le Breton (Born abt 1894) and Richard John Wall (Born abt 1882)
  • 28 Sep 1920 Lilian Myra Le Breton (Born abt 1897) and Alfred Mallet (Born abt 1894)
  • 26 Mar 1936 Violet (Born abt 1914) and Kenneth Henry Ching (Born abt 1912)

STONEBRIDGE

  • 06 JUL 1828 Sarah (St H) and Michael Dwier (Ireland)
  • 11 AUG 1833 Elizabeth (St H) and Charles Gould (Colchester)
  • 05 JAN 1835 Mary (Ireland) and Edward Burns (Tipperary)
  • 23 APR 1835 Elizabeth (St H) and Joseph Kelly (Canada)

STONELAKE

  • 25 May 1887 Jane Priaulx (Born abt 1861) and Stanley David de Quetteville (Born abt 1861)

STONELEY

  • 04 Dec 1900 Margueretta (Born abt 1881) and Thomas Ryan (Born abt 1874)

STONELY

  • 03 FEB 1841 Jane (Glamorgan) and Edme Aniand D'Ethan (Caen)

STONEMAN

  • 17 Nov 1902 Ethel Annie (Born abt 1878) and George Sydney Towell (Born abt 1873)

STONER

  • 03 Sep 1843 Hannah (Born abt 1817) and William Facey (Born abt 1813)

STOODLEY

  • 04 Jun 1905 Anna Georgina (Born abt 1884) and William Henry Saunders (Born abt 1884)
  • 20 Dec 1930 Iris Florence (Born abt 1908) and Arthur Joseph Ahier (Born abt 1902)
  • 01 Dec 1933 Florence Emily May (Born abt 1910) and Edward Samuel Davoine (Born abt 1907)

STOPFORD

  • 18 Jun 1843 Esther (Born abt 1822) and Philip Griffiths (Born abt 1822)

STOPHER

  • 03 Aug 1919 Mary Georgina Maud (Born abt 1900) and John Manhood (Born abt 1888)

STOTHARD

  • 25 Jul 1844 Frances (Born abt 1819) and Thomas Hall (Born abt 1818)

STOTT

  • 08 Sep 1919 Doris Constance (Born abt 1901) and Bernard Gruchy (Born abt 1900)

STRANG

  • 24 Jul 1890 Isabella Ann and Charles Bray (Born abt 1864)
  • 01 Jan 1934 Lilian Ethel and Raymond Laurens (Born abt 1911)

STRATFORD

  • 21 Feb 1846 Mary Elizabeth and Francis Renouf (Born abt 1820)
  • 29 Jul 1881 Louisa Catherine and William Thomas Letto (Born abt 1845)
  • 20 Jun 1937 Kathleen Maud and Frederick Charles Aubert (Born abt 1911)

STRATTON

  • 09 AUG 1834 Kezia Martha (St H) and Philippe Deslandes (St H)
  • 24 JUN 1840 Anne (Widow Of John Matheson)(St H) and George Ennis (St H)
  • 01 Feb 1866 Ellen and Richard John Cowley (Born abt 1845)

STRAW AUSTIN

  • 08 AUG 1835 Rebecca (Middlesex) and Arthur Maynard Gray (Calcutta)

STRAWBRIDGE

  • 28 Dec 1858 Ellen and George Wood (Born abt 1828)

STREATON

  • 27 OCT 1804 Jane (St H) and Wdliam Coffey (Soldier)
  • 18 FEB 1805 Elizabeth St Heller and Jean Norman (St S)
  • 02 JUN 1812 Esther (St H) and Clement Pepin (Gr)
  • 20 APR 1823 Anne (St H) and Philippe Helier Labey (St H)

STREET

  • 28 Jul 1850 Elizabeth and George Smith (Born abt 1827)

STREETON

  • 17 JUN 1826 Fanny (St H) and Philippe Jaffray (St H)

STRETTON

  • 18 JUN 1832 Hannah and William Mathison (Sergeant)

STRICKLAND

  • 05 Feb 1846 Martha and George Royers (Born abt 1796)

STRIDE

  • 11 Jul 1849 Charlotte and Henry Mitchell (Born abt 1827)

STRINGER

  • 14 NOV 1838 Mary (Ireland) and Isaac Frainchet (Fr)

STRONG

  • 18 Jun 1854 Mary and George Growdon (Born abt 1818)
  • 25 Nov 1855 Amelia (Born abt 1839) and Philip George Le Cocq (Born abt 1833)

STROUD

  • 31 JUL 1825 Sarah (Weymouth) and Morris Moses (Bedfordshire)
  • 02 MAR 1839 Sarah (Weymouth) and John Hamett (Devon)
  • 26 MAY 1842 Elizabeth Ellen (Dorset)(Daughter Of Job) and Robert Hake (Plymouth)(Son Of Sampson)
  • 06 Apr 1877 Alice and Adolphus Lasauce (Born abt 1849)

STRUDWICK

  • 07 Oct 1935 Ellen Barbara Mabel and James Clark Murdoch (Born abt 1905)

STRUTHERS

  • 27 Jul 1904 Belle Snyder (Born abt 1869) and James Akin Taber (Born abt 1873)

STRUVE

  • 01 OCT 1824 Leonore Elizabeth (St H) and Francis Le Breton (St S)
  • 04 DEC 1824 Julia Harriet (St H) and Henry Habberly Price (Glamorgan)

STUBBINGTON

  • 07 Sep 1885 Grahame Alice (Born abt 1864) and Truman Hellyer (Born abt 1858)

STUBER

  • 24 Apr 1905 Maggie Melaina (Born abt 1876) and Henry Blampied (Born abt 1878)

STUCKEY

  • 07 Aug 1853 Jane (Born abt 1828) and Elifford William Chatterton (Born abt 1833)

STUDELEY

  • 14 Sep 1847 Martha (Born abt 1826) and John Nolais (Born abt 1825)

STURRIDGE

  • 11 Jun 1849 Jane (Born abt 1825) and John Hutchings (Born abt 1826)

STYCH

  • 16 MAY 1830 Betsey (St H) and Thomas Hainsworth (Yorks)
  • 08 Jan 1843 Maria (Born abt 1822) and William Harman (Born abt 1821)
  • 08 Jun 1883 Lydia Estelle (Born abt 1863) and Frederick George Wilkins (Born abt 1859)
  • 30 Nov 1887 Elvinia Sarah (Born abt 1862) and Edward White (Born abt 1862)

STYLES

  • 12 JAN 1839 Elizabeth (Dorset) and John Mars (Devon)
  • 20 Jan 1881 Emma (Born abt 1861) and James Lucas Le Cocq (Born abt 1861)
  • 18 Jul 1886 Mary Jane (Born abt 1862) and John Bree (Born abt 1837)

SUIT

  • 03 FEB 1640 Marguerite and Jean Syvret

SULLEN

  • 07 APR 1839 Edith Esther (St H) and Charles Davis (Gloucestershire)

SULLIVAN

  • 27 SEP 1809 Anne (St H) and Philippe Le Sueur (St H)
  • 01 Sep 1815 Alice and John Bayley (Date estimated)
  • 28 APR 1829 Ann (Ireland) and Joseph Patrick Esmond (Ireland)
  • 26 JUL 1842 Anne (St H)(Daughter Of George Francois) and George Allix (St H)(Son Of Jean)
  • 07 Jan 1843 Jane (Born abt 1821) and Jean Thomas Deveau (Born abt 1808)
  • 24 Jan 1852 Helen (Born abt 1827) and Patrick Ward
  • 17 Feb 1853 Catherine (Born abt 1830) and William Barnell (Born abt 1830)
  • 13 May 1856 Johanna Ellen (Born abt 1835) and Martin William Hogan (Born abt 1837)
  • 06 Nov 1860 Eliza (Born abt 1819) and William John Denning (Born abt 1820)
  • 14 May 1863 Catherine (Born abt 1826) and Francis Taylor (Born abt 1823)
  • 29 Oct 1876 Ellen (Born abt 1853) and John Pigeon (Born abt 1828)
  • 21 Feb 1887 Rachel Rosa Clementina (Born abt 1866) and William Stephens (Born abt 1842)
  • 25 Apr 1897 Mina and Philippe Bailhache (Born abt 1847)
  • 08 Jun 1897 Magdelen Jane (Born abt 1876) and Philip Le Petevin (Born abt 1871)
  • 23 Apr 1908 Florence Ann (Born abt 1874) and Elias George Dupre Renouf (Born abt 1861)
  • 16 Jun 1913 Daisy Mary Ann (Born abt 1893) and William George Riding (Born abt 1889)
  • 24 Apr 1916 Florence Kate Elizabeth (Born abt 1892) and William Lewis Whitewood (Born abt 1884)
  • 19 Sep 1920 Maud Barrington (Born abt 1894) and John Edward Dose (Born abt 1873)

SULLOING

  • 22 OCT 1821 Sarah (St H) and Francis Raper (St H)

SUMMER

  • 25 SEP 1796 Susanne (St H) and Lerry Kelyan
  • 07 SEP 1802 Janne (St H) and Edward Evans
  • 01 JAN 1810 Susan (St H) and Thomas Green (Soldier)

SUMMERHILL

  • 21 Feb 1894 Phoebe Anne and Frederick George Banks (Born abt 1858)

SUMMERS

  • 04 JAN 1804 Susanne (St H) and Joseph Gaisen
  • 06 SEP 1812 Frances and Lewis Thompson (Soldier)
  • 15 FEB 1816 Mary (St H) and Andrew Whyte (Soldier)
  • 07 JUN 1830 Emma (Somerset) and John Burridge (Gsy)
  • 09 Apr 1846 Elizabeth (Born abt 1815) and George Samuel Pain (Born abt 1815)
  • 06 Jul 1879 Mary (Born abt 1844) and William Selby (Born abt 1836)

SURCOUF

  • 31 Oct 1850 Pauline Eugenie (Born abt 1829) and Jean Auguste Dupont (Born abt 1817)
  • 29 Jul 1879 Amelia (Born abt 1858) and Philip Le Marquand (Born abt 1857)
  • 08 Nov 1883 Emilie Susanne Azelie (Born abt 1857) and David Henry Dutot (Born abt 1855)
  • 01 Nov 1921 Annie May (Born abt 1902) and Philip John Le Gros (Born abt 1881)

SURET

  • 23 Aug 1893 Alice (Born abt 1865) and John Thomas Pauwell (Born abt 1857)

SUSNET

  • 15 Aug 1862 Jaquemine (Born abt 1815) and John Cockling (Born abt 1819)

SUTCLIFF

  • 04 DEC 1824 Mary (St H) and John Lamswood (Plymouth)

SUTCLIFFE

  • 11 Nov 1920 Evelyn Eleanor Edwards (Born abt 1894) and Harold George Benest (Born abt 1893)

SUTHERLAND

  • 16 MAR 1824 Ann and Peter Mabe (Soldier)
  • 14 Feb 1868 Isabella Elizabeth Scott and Edward Collins (Born abt 1811)

SUTTERFITT

  • 23 MAY 1835 Elizabeth (St H) and James Richards (Somerset)

SUTTON

  • 06 DEC 1805 Sarah (St H) and James Macdonald (St H)
  • 16 APR 1808 Ann (St H) and William Cordel (St H)
  • 15 OCT 1839 Sophie Marie Anne (St J) and Marie Anse Constant De Gaudemont (Dinard)
  • 12 Apr 1846 Louisa (Born abt 1825) and William Budge (Born abt 1816)
  • 13 Jun 1883 Emma Maria (Born abt 1853) and Alfred Walter Sate (Born abt 1852)

SWAIN

  • 11 Mar 1852 Maria and George White (Born abt 1832)
  • 04 Nov 1864 Mary Ann and William Yard (Born abt 1831)

SWAINE

  • 17 JAN 1739 Jane and Thomas Reed

SWAINSON

  • 04 Dec 1865 Sarah and Alick Lister Kaye (Born abt 1832)

SWANGER

  • 03 Oct 1904 Amanda and John Sherwill Reed (Born abt 1866)

SWEENEY

  • 25 Oct 1876 Kate and Seward Kemish (Born abt 1854)

SWEET

  • 07 MAR 1831 Elizabeth (Cornwall) and John Hamley (Cornwall)

SWEETAPPLE

  • 20 Nov 1853 Ann and Henry Thorner (Born abt 1824)
  • 03 Oct 1857 Ann Elizabeth and John Armstrong (Born abt 1807)

SWEETLAND

  • 23 FEB 1814 Elizabeth (St H) and Matthew George Vivian (St S)
  • 09 NOV 1815 Rosanna (St P) (Gsy) and Mosely Moss (Hants)

SYBORN

  • 23 SEP 1833 Betsey (St O) and Philippe Le Brun (St H)
  • 12 Jan 1870 Jane (Born abt 1817) and Jean Elie de Gruchy (Born abt 1810)
  • 08 Nov 1890 Jane Mary (Born abt 1845) and Charles Rive (Born abt 1842)
  • 07 Oct 1903 Florence Mary (Born abt 1879) and William Henry Lettin (Born abt 1874)
  • 08 Apr 1918 Claudia Aletta Ellen (Born abt 1890) and Wilfred John de la Mare (Born abt 1875)

SYKES

  • 24 Jun 1804 Susanna and James Atkinson (Royal Navy)

SYMES

  • 19 Nov 1843 Elizabeth (Born abt 1822) and Henry Case (Born abt 1821)
  • 05 Jun 1857 Harriet Elizabeth (Born abt 1828) and Robert Augustus Osborne (Born abt 1824)
  • 25 Sep 1864 Julia (Born abt 1839) and Walter John Summerhayes (Born abt 1842)
  • 09 Sep 1912 Daisy Eleanor (Born abt 1887) and Albert John Smith (Born abt 1876)

SYMON

  • 23 JUN 1771 Marie and Philippe Gaudin

SYMONDS

  • 29 Jan 1865 Amelia Burgess (Born abt 1845) and Simon Amy Bender (Born abt 1839)
  • 03 Nov 1876 Myra Thesea Merilina (Born abt 1857) and Frederick Henry Seymour (Born abt 1841)
  • 05 Sep 1877 Martha Ann (Born abt 1845) and George Richard Kennington (Born abt 1848)
  • 02 May 1889 Selina May (Born abt 1867) and Henry William Steele (Born abt 1855)
  • 22 May 1924 Gladys Ada (Born abt 1901) and Ernest Mahrer (Born abt 1898)
  • 08 Jun 1932 Ruby May (Born abt 1909) and Albert Rouault (Born abt 1907)
  • 26 Jan 1933 Doris (Born abt 1903) and Samuel Latim Calont Pitman (Born abt 1913)

SYMONS

  • 07 Feb 1843 Caroline (Born abt 1823) and Thomas Gawley (Born abt 1820)
  • 02 Dec 1852 Caroline (Born abt 1832) and William Burter (Born abt 1827)
  • 03 Feb 1857 Mary Elizabeth (Born abt 1838) and Henry George Belson (Born abt 1831)
  • 16 Dec 1889 Louisa Mary Ann (Born abt 1861) and William James Mountcastle (Born abt 1852)
  • 05 Feb 1926 Olive Margaret Barks (Born abt 1896) and Sefton Richard Williams (Born abt 1893)
  • 20 Dec 1933 Joy May (Born abt 1914) and Edgar Emile Frederick Brook (Born abt 1910)

SYVRET

  • 17 SEP 1623 Marie and Jean Le Moignan
  • 24 JUN 1629 Marie and Thomas Pippes
  • 04 NOV 1629 Rachel and Hugh Le Febvre Le Feuvre Le Febure
  • 17 JAN 1654 Marie (St M) and Francois Picot
  • 29 APR 1663 Rachel and Benjamin Hocquard Hocquart Hocart (Tr)
  • 14 DEC 1728 Marie and Mathieu Prat
  • 03 JUL 1731 Rachel and Samuel Jean
  • 15 JUL 1809 Elizabeth (St O) and Edouard Le Maistre (St O)
  • 20 AUG 1810 Mary (St O) and Robert Chandler (Soldier)
  • 29 MAR 1817 Susanne (St O) and Pierre Le Marquand (St O)
  • 19 JUL 1818 Anne (St My) and Jean Le Brun (Tr)
  • 14 SEP 1819 Catherine (St L) and Thomas Godfrey (St H)
  • 03 APR 1824 Sara (St O) and Philippe Du Feu (St O)
  • 28 OCT 1830 Marie (St My) and Charles De Ste Croix (St H)
  • 17 MAY 1832 Jeanne (Daughter Of Jacques) (St O) and Jean Hamon (St O)
  • 04 AUG 1835 Anne Carterette (St My) and Thomas Potts (Newcastle Upon Tyne)
  • 10 AUG 1836 Esther (St H) and George Hardle (Scotland)
  • 17 JUN 1838 Susanne (St P) and Jean Syvret (St P)
  • 23 DEC 1838 Elizabeth Marie (Daughter Of George) and Thomas Gosselin (Gr)
  • 31 JUL 1841 Jeanne (St O) and Edouard Le Marquand (St P)
  • 23 Jun 1844 Mary Ann (Born abt 1822) and Jacques James Balsam
  • 20 Oct 1844 Jane (Born abt 1822) and Richard Basset (Born abt 1816)
  • 01 May 1847 Susan and John Turner (Born abt 1827)
  • 14 May 1872 Elizabeth (Born abt 1849) and Frank Le Brocq (Born abt 1848)
  • 19 May 1872 Elizabeth Jane (Born abt 1853) and Henry William Minchinton (Born abt 1850)
  • 13 Dec 1877 Elizabeth (Born abt 1848) and John Le Ruez (Born abt 1851)
  • 15 Jan 1887 Ann Jane (Born abt 1863) and Jean Baptiste Le Glatin (Born abt 1861)
  • 10 Nov 1889 Elizabeth (Born abt 1861) and Adolphus Weary (Born abt 1859)
  • 15 Jan 1890 Olivia Elizabeth (Born abt 1858) and George Horatio Hinds (Born abt 1854)
  • 23 Apr 1892 Emelie Marguerite (Born abt 1858) and George Le Couteur (Born abt 1868)
  • 07 Jan 1895 Laura Dumaresq (Born abt 1876) and Alfred John Romeril (Born abt 1867)
  • 22 May 1895 Harriet Jane (Born abt 1869) and John Philip Le Moignan (Born abt 1868)
  • 15 Sep 1895 Elvina Ann and Adolphus Charles Hacquoil (Born abt 1870)
  • 22 Oct 1896 Ada Jane (Born abt 1873) and Walter Bailhache Luce (Born abt 1873)
  • 23 Oct 1899 Florence Mary (Born abt 1876) and Philip Horman Billot (Born abt 1877)
  • 13 Aug 1904 Laura Vibert (Born abt 1877) and Walter Herbert de la Mare (Born abt 1879)
  • 27 Oct 1910 Mary Ann (Born abt 1882) and David Jones (Born abt 1887)
  • 20 Nov 1910 Louisa Jane (Born abt 1887) and Alfred Thomas Cornish (Born abt 1890)
  • 24 Jun 1911 Ida Amanda (Born abt 1890) and James Picot Syvret (Born abt 1884)
  • 28 Sep 1911 Ada Jane (Born abt 1874) and William Richardson (Born abt 1863)
  • 19 Oct 1911 Ellen Esther (Born abt 1889) and Hedley Amy
  • 23 Mar 1931 Gladys (Born abt 1907) and Hector Owen Whitworth (Born abt 1905)
  • 11 Oct 1932 Muriel Phyllis (Born abt 1908) and Harold Ernest Gilley
  • 22 Dec 1938 Harriet Ellen (Born abt 1918) and Clarence William Horton (Born abt 1916)
Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs