St Helier new baptisms - F

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search




Helier.png


St Helier baptisms - F




This index of St Helier baptisms for surnames beginning with F was added to the site in March 2017 and contains records from 1596 to 1915.

The enormous amount of work involved in updating over 5,000 index pages, including this and other record listings, means that this page will no longer be maintained. Researchers are advised to use our improved Family Search facility, which allows you to search for ancestors' records in any of 20 island churches, as well as for variations in spelling of family names and baptismal names, always using the most up-to-date set of records, and generate your own lists like the one on this page, which can easily be copied to your own computer for future reference.

Before you start you may find it useful to read our guide to using the Family Search facility

Please read Notes on content of church baptism, marriage and burial records for guidance on how to find what you are loooking for, particularly the notes relating to variations in spelling of names.

Despite all our efforts, it is possible that some records are still missing. Click on this link for an explanation of what may have happened

Some of the church registers contain more information than we have been able to include in the Family Search facility. Click on this link to discover what may be available and where to find it

FABIEN

  • 31 Jul 1836 Sarah daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth

FABRE DE LA GRANGE

  • 28 Aug 1829 Charles Jean son of Clement and Adelaide Marie Verrin

FADE

  • 31 Aug 1842 Elizabeth Jane daughter of John and Eliza

FAGG

  • 21 Apr 1838 Elizabeth daughter of Charles James and Elizabeth
  • 22 May 1844 Ada daughter of Thomas and Amelia Augusta Jack
  • 24 Apr 1846 Amy daughter of Thomas and Amelia Augusta Jack

FAINT

  • 03 Jul 1836 George David son of Gaspard and Elizabeth

FAINTON

  • 25 Jun 1667 Johanne daughter of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur
  • 09 Dec 1668 Thomas son of Jean and Marie Noel
  • 03 May 1674 James son of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Noel
  • 24 Feb 1684 Philippe son of Mathieu and Jeanne Robert
  • 21 Jul 1686 Jean son of Unknown and Marie Feinton

FAIR

  • 29 Sep 1870 Catherine Maria Capron daughter of Thomas John and Catherine Capron Grafton

FAIRBAIRN

  • 11 Apr 1871 Agnes Louise daughter of Robert and Eleanor Spiller

FAIRCHILD

  • 23 Oct 1896 Harold James son of Charles John and Mary Ann De Veulle

FAIRFIELD

  • 11 Oct 1848 Ann Elisabeth Blanche Campbell daughter of Richard Archibald Frederick and Elisabeth Thorn Panchen

FAIRGRIEVE

  • 01 Nov 1880 Alexander son of Alexander and Clara Louisa Blatchford

FAIRWEATHER

  • 07 Mar 1827 David son of John and Mary
  • 27 Aug 1866 Mary Emma daughter of Unknown and Sophia Haris Fairwather

FALAISE/FALLAIZE

  • 14 Mar 1790 Nicolas son of William and Anne Roissier
  • 07 Sep 1792 Elizabeth daughter of William and Anne Roissier
  • 21 Jun 1806 Jean son of William and Anne Roissier
  • 16 Dec 1807 Philippe son of William and Anne Roissier
  • 08 --- 1813 Betsy daughter of Nicholas and Barbara Allen
  • 11 Jun 1814 Marie daughter of Daniel and Marie Le Ray
  • 13 Nov 1814 Marguerite daughter of Nicholas and Barbara Allen
  • 06 Oct 1816 Nicolas son of Nicholas and Barbara Allen
  • 17 Jan 1819 Fanny daughter of Nicolas and Barbara Allen
  • 13 Sep 1820 Thomas son of Jean and Jeanne Brasford
  • 04 Mar 1821 Nicolas Pierre son of Nicolas and Barbara Allen
  • 26 Aug 1821 Fanny daughter of Thomas and Fanny Joslin
  • 07 Jul 1822 Daniel son of Jean and Jeanne Brasford
  • 02 Feb 1823 Thomas John son of Thomas and Fanny Joslin
  • 06 Jul 1823 Rachel daughter of Nicolas and Barbara Allen
  • 19 Sep 1824 Nicolas Pierre son of Jean and Jeanne Brasford
  • 06 Mar 1825 Jane Esther daughter of Thomas and Fanny Joslin
  • 15 May 1825 Jean son of Nicholas and Barbara Allen
  • 20 Aug 1826 John son of Thomas and Fanny Joslin
  • 07 Jan 1827 Thomas Richard son of Thomas and Ann Battam
  • 13 Jan 1828 Edouard Henri son of Jean and Jeanne Rachel Brasford
  • 12 Oct 1828 Mary Jane daughter of Thomas and Francoise Jossin
  • 20 Jun 1830 Betsey daughter of Thomas and Fanny Joslin
  • 02 Dec 1832 John Lewis son of Thomas and Francoise Joslin
  • 10 Apr 1836 Rachel Anne daughter of Thomas and Francoise Joslin
  • 27 Aug 1836 Mary Anne daughter of Unknown and Mary Anne
  • 31 Dec 1837 Ann Sophie daughter of Thomas and Fanny Joslin
  • 15 Nov 1840 Daniel son of Daniel and Caroline
  • 18 Apr 1841 Charles John Negroos son of Unknown and Mary
  • 23 Jun 1843 John son of Daniel and Caroline Phillips
  • 13 Feb 1846 Louisa Jane daughter of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 07 Nov 1846 Henry son of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 10 Jan 1847 Nicholas Collinford son of Nicholas and Ann Collingford
  • 21 Oct 1847 Mary Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Rachel Allen
  • 08 Dec 1848 Thomas James son of Thomas Richard and Hannah Brown
  • 04 Jan 1849 Jemima Eleanor daughter of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 08 Jul 1849 Elisha William Benham son of Unknown and Elisabeth Le Boutillier Fallaize
  • 08 Nov 1849 Amelia daughter of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 10 Nov 1849 Agnes daughter of Thomas and Jane Rachel Allen
  • 17 Aug 1850 Elisabeth Fanny daughter of John and Elisabeth Fewin(G)s
  • 10 Oct 1850 Mary Adelaide daughter of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 20 Oct 1850 Richard John son of Thomas Richard and Hannah Brown
  • 12 Mar 1851 Julia Elisabeth daughter of Thomas and Jane Rachel Allen
  • 29 Mar 1851 John Joseph son of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 05 Jul 1852 John Peter son of John and Elisabeth Fewin(G)s
  • 21 Sep 1852 Jane Frances daughter of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 11 May 1853 Thomas John son of Thomas and Jane Rachel Allen
  • 07 Aug 1853 Walter son of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 08 Dec 1853 Frances Charles son of Unknown and Elizabeth Fallaize
  • 06 Oct 1854 Ann Elisa daughter of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 11 Sep 1855 Agnes Hannah daughter of Thomas and Jane Rachel Allen
  • 17 Sep 1856 Caroline Sophia daughter of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 04 Mar 1857 Charlotte daughter of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 14 Sep 1858 Robert Daniel son of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 10 Oct 1858 Sarah Jane Louisa daughter of Edward and Elisa Maria Elimes
  • 05 Mar 1859 Frances Ann daughter of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 29 Sep 1860 Thomas John Joslin son of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 03 Apr 1861 Daniel Thomas son of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 14 Oct 1862 John Percy son of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 31 Oct 1862 Thomas son of Peter and Jane Willis
  • 01 Mar 1863 Caroline daughter of Daniel and Caroline Harris
  • 04 Apr 1865 Charles Ferdinand Francis son of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 19 Jun 1867 William Tramp son of Thomas John and Louisa Tramp (Trump?)
  • 01 Aug 1868 Julia Ann daughter of Peter and Jane Wallis
  • 10 Sep 1869 Richard Frederick son of Richard and Maria Ann Murray
  • 10 Sep 1869 Richard Frederick son of Richard and Maria Ann Murray
  • 08 Jul 1871 Jessie Maria daughter of Richard and Maria Ann Murray
  • 04 May 1873 Thomas William John George son of Thomas Richard and Elizabeth Kent
  • 04 Sep 1882 William Charles son of Thomas Richard and Elizabeth Kent
  • 16 Nov 1882 Caroline Bartha daughter of Henry and Harriet Weston
  • 28 Oct 1891 Margaret daughter of James and Susan Jane Bunting

FALK

  • 23 Mar 1853 Elie son of Elie and Elizabeth Lempriere

FALLAIZE

  • 25 Apr 1909 Julia Noel daughter of Arthur John and Violet May
  • 14 Jul 1909 Frederick William son of William and Doris
  • 23 Feb 1912 Emma Noel daughter of Arthur John and Violet May
  • 22 Oct 1912 Winifred Doris daughter of William and Doris Violet
  • 18 May 1913 Arthur Noel son of Arthur John and Violet May
  • 05 Jun 1914 Charles Noel son of Arthur John and Violet May
  • 15 Apr 1915 Ruby Violet daughter of William and Doris

FALLE

  • 01 Nov 1688 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Susanne Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 23 Nov 1690 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanne Chevallier
  • 09 Jan 1695 Clement son of Philippe and Susanne Chevallier
  • 06 Mar 1763 Anne daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Vernon
  • 25 Nov 1764 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 27 Oct 1765 Thomas Vernon son of Thomas and Jeanne Vernon
  • 07 Jan 1767 Marie daughter of Thomas and Anne Gallie
  • 12 Apr 1768 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Vernon
  • 14 Aug 1768 Jean Jacques son of Jean and Esther Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 14 Aug 1768 Philippe son of Jean and Esther Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 18 Jul 1770 David son of David and Jeanne Luce
  • 03 Aug 1770 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Vernon
  • 03 Aug 1772 Jean Pierre Vernon son of Thomas and Jeanne Vernon
  • 09 dec 1773 Pe1ter son of Jean and Esther Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 18 apr 1778 Jeanne daughter of David and Jeane Luce
  • 05 jan 1783 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Anne Gareaux
  • 11 mar 1785 Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Gareau
  • 19 aug 1785 Jean son of Jean and Marie Zade
  • 10 mar 1786 Marie daughter of Jean and Susanne Le Seelleur
  • 27 aug 1789 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Anne Gareau
  • 24 Jan 1790 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Marie Picot
  • 10 Sep 1790 Marie Esther daughter of Jean and Marie Zade
  • 15 Dec 1790 Marie daughter of Josue and Marie Thoreau
  • 02 May 1791 George son of Jean and Susanne Le Seelleur
  • 15 Aug 1791 Philippe son of Philippe and Louise Blanchard
  • 04 Jan 1792 Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Gareau
  • 29 Aug 1792 George son of Jean and Susanne Le Seelleur
  • 30 Nov 1792 Thomas son of Thomas and Marie Picot
  • 06 Feb 1793 Elizabeth Clementine daughter of Clement and Anne Henriette Bayley
  • 23 Aug 1793 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Falle
  • 28 May 1794 Mary Magdelaine daughter of Philippe and Louise Blanchard
  • 27 Jun 1794 Nancy daughter of Jean and Susanne Le Seelleur
  • 19 Jul 1794 Anne daughter of Philippe and Marie Falle
  • 01 Jan 1795 Susanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Norman
  • 01 May 1795 Philippe son of Thomas and Marie Picot
  • 07 Oct 1795 Marie Anne daughter of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 16 Dec 1795 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Falle
  • 02 Jul 1796 Jean son of Jean and Sara Le Feuvre
  • 17 Aug 1796 Jean son of Josue and Marie Thoreau
  • 11 Apr 1797 Marguerite daughter of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 11 Sep 1797 Sally daughter of Jean and Sara Le Feuvre
  • 15 Dec 1797 Nancy daughter of Thomas and Marie Picot
  • 18 Feb 1798 Nancy Marianne daughter of Pierre Vernon and Susanne Norman
  • 26 Apr 1798 Aimee daughter of Jean and Susanne Le Seelleur
  • 03 Oct 1798 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Sara Le Feuvre
  • 13 Mar 1799 Edouard son of Edouard and Sara
  • 08 Apr 1799 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Marie Thoreau
  • 14 Jul 1799 Jean son of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 04 Aug 1799 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie
  • 10 Apr 1800 William son of Jean and Susanne Le Seelleur
  • 22 Apr 1800 Clement son of Clement and Elizabeth Bertram
  • 16 May 1800 Jeanne Charlotte daughter of Jean and Susanne Norman
  • 28 May 1800 Susanne Jeanne daughter of Thomas Vernon and Marie Picot
  • 29 Dec 1800 Jean Philippe son of Jean and Sara Le Feuvre
  • 26 Jan 1801 Jeanne Catherine daughter of David and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 28 Feb 1801 Peter son of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 08 Apr 1801 Sally Marguerite daughter of Edouard and Sara
  • 17 Sep 1801 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Bertram
  • 10 Feb 1802 Peggy daughter of Philippe and Marie Falle
  • 24 Sep 1802 Philippe son of Josue and Marie Thoreau
  • 20 Oct 1802 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Sara Le Feuvre
  • 28 Oct 1802 Jane daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Bertram
  • 31 Oct 1802 De Carteret son of David and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 11 Feb 1803 Edouard son of Edouard and Douce Bailliau
  • 05 Mar 1803 Thomas son of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 10 Jul 1803 Betsy Jany daughter of Jean Pierre Vernon and Susanne Norman
  • 29 Dec 1803 Philippe Thomas son of Edouard and Sally Falle
  • 18 Jan 1804 Elizabeth Rachel daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Bertram
  • 25 Sep 1804 Marie Anne daughter of Daniel and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 28 Dec 1804 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Susannah Le Feuvre
  • 21 Jan 1805 Harriet daughter of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 08 May 1805 Thomas son of Josue and Marie Thoureau
  • 18 Jan 1806 Marie daughter of Edouard and Sara Falle
  • 22 Jan 1806 Penrose daughter of Jean and Susanne Norman
  • 02 Feb 1806 Mary Anne daughter of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 03 Apr 1806 Elizabeth Jeanne daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Bertram
  • 20 May 1806 Jane daughter of Edouard and Douce Bailliau
  • 19 Nov 1806 Anne Elizabeth daughter of David and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 18 Feb 1807 Edouard son of Philippe and Marie
  • 25 Feb 1808 Jeannette daughter of Unknown and Jeanne Ozanne
  • 26 Feb 1808 Mary Maria daughter of Jean and Susanne Norman
  • 30 Mar 1808 Jane daughter of Thomas and Neste Le Geyt
  • 12 May 1808 Matthieu son of Vivien and Elizabeth Falle
  • 01 Sep 1808 George son of David and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 30 Sep 1808 Jeanne Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Sara
  • 25 Mar 1809 Philippe son of Edouard and Douce Bailliau
  • 09 Apr 1809 Maria daughter of Jean and Susanne Norman
  • 26 Jan 1810 Jean Pierre Vernon son of Jean Pierre Vernon and Susanne Norman
  • 04 Apr 1810 Ann daughter of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 06 Jan 1811 Elizabeth Marie daughter of David and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 18 Dec 1811 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Edouard and Sara
  • 27 Mar 1812 George Vernon son of Jean Pierre Vernon and Susanne Norman
  • 09 Nov 1812 David James son of David and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 15 Jan 1813 George son of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 04 Dec 1814 Mary Douce daughter of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Auguste Brasford
  • 02 Apr 1815 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas and Marguerite Le Geyt
  • 06 Sep 1815 Jean Bertram son of Clement and Elizabeth Bertram
  • 20 Dec 1815 Sophie Caroline daughter of David and Francoise Le Hardy
  • 22 Dec 1815 Jane daughter of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Auguste Brasford
  • 10 Jan 1817 Thomas Vernon son of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Auguste Brasford
  • 30 Jan 1818 Edouard Durell Vernon son of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Auguste Brasford
  • 13 Sep 1818 Philippe Elie son of Philippe and Anne Jeanne Giffard
  • 12 Feb 1819 Mary Douce daughter of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Brasford
  • 19 Jan 1820 Anne daughter of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Auguste Brasford
  • 29 Nov 1820 Thomas Philippe son of Thomas and Sophie Elizabeth Giffard
  • 24 Jan 1821 Peggy daughter of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Auguste Brasford
  • 12 Jun 1822 Philippe Veron son of Thomas and Douce Charlotte Auguste Brasford
  • 30 May 1824 Jean son of George and Jeanne Esther Ahier
  • 08 Jun 1824 Thomas Charles son of Thomas and Ann Borland Biggar
  • 08 Dec 1824 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Amy
  • 17 Jun 1825 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Ann
  • 18 Jun 1826 John Joshua son of Jean and Susanne Le Bas
  • 26 Nov 1826 Ann Helena daughter of Thomas and Ann Borland Biggar
  • 04 Feb 1827 George John son of George and Jane Marett
  • 17 Aug 1828 Mary Anne daughter of Edouard and Mary Bowden
  • 07 Aug 1829 John Philippe son of John and Susanne Le Bas
  • 06 Sep 1830 Marie Constance daughter of William and Elizabeth Jarvis
  • 30 Jan 1831 Edwin John son of Edouard and Mary Bourdon
  • 17 Jul 1831 Susan Mary daughter of John and Susanne Le Bas
  • 09 Mar 1832 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Philippe and Betsey Esther Touzel
  • 24 Mar 1833 Philippe Bridges son of Philippe and Betsey Esther Touzel
  • 09 Jun 1833 Selina Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Mary
  • 18 Dec 1833 Eliza Elizabeth daughter of Jean Vernon and Eliza Telson
  • 22 Dec 1833 Amelia Esther daughter of John and Susanne Le Bas
  • 15 Jan 1834 Mary Ann daughter of Edouard and Marie Marguerite Payn
  • 03 Dec 1834 Elizabeth Harriet daughter of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 21 Dec 1834 James Farquharson son of Thomas and Sophie Elizabeth Giffard
  • 19 Aug 1835 Mary Harris daughter of Philippe and Betsey Esther Touzel
  • 18 Jan 1836 Edward son of Edward and Mary Margaret Payn
  • 03 Feb 1836 John son of John Vernon and Eliza Nelson
  • 03 Apr 1836 Alfred Edmund son of Edward and Mary
  • 13 Jul 1836 Madelina daughter of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 25 Sep 1836 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Baudains
  • 08 Mar 1837 Evelina Marie daughter of John and Ann De Gruchy
  • 24 Jul 1837 Samuel son of Philippe and Elizabeth Esther Touzel
  • 28 Feb 1838 Elias Pequin son of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 12 Aug 1838 Philip Edward son of Edward and Mary
  • 24 Oct 1838 George Nelson son of John Vernon and Eliza Nelson
  • 22 May 1839 Jane daughter of Edouard and Jane Le Gallais
  • 22 Sep 1839 Adelaide Nancy daughter of Edouard and Adelaide Victoire Poisson
  • 18 Dec 1839 Madelina daughter of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 19 Nov 1840 Thomas Charles Vernon son of Thomas Vernon and Jane Hands
  • 26 Mar 1842 Maria Lydia daughter of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 26 Mar 1842 Maria Lydia daughter of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 20 Aug 1842 John son of Thomas Vernon and Jane Hands
  • 03 Apr 1844 Pequin John son of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 07 May 1844 Philip Touzel son of Philippe and Betsy Esther Touzel
  • 10 Feb 1846 Pequin John son of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 05 May 1847 Mary Ann daughter of George and Mary Ann Nicolle
  • 12 Dec 1847 Philip John son of Jean Vernon and Eliza Nelson
  • 15 Jan 1848 Susanna Ann daughter of Elie Josue and Elizabeth Pequin
  • 23 May 1849 George Francois son of George and Mary Ann Nicolle
  • 03 Feb 1850 Samuel Vernon son of Jean Vernon and Eliza Nelson
  • 02 May 1852 John Simon son of John and Jane Simon
  • 08 Oct 1853 Eliza Jane daughter of John and Jane Simon
  • 02 Jan 1855 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Jane Elizabeth Lempriere
  • -- Apr 1855 Ann Louisa daughter of John and Jane Simon
  • 17 Jan 1856 Julie Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Julie Elisabeth Poisson
  • 22 Sep 1856 Matilda daughter of John and Jane Simon
  • 04 Feb 1857 Josue George son of Elie and Jane Elizabeth Lempriere
  • 22 May 1859 Adolphus Clement son of Elias and Jane Elizabeth Lempriere
  • 02 Nov 1859 Ellinor Rosa Mary daughter of Thomas and Ellinor Maria Fauvel
  • 03 Aug 1860 Adolphus Philip son of Elie and Jane Elizabeth Lempriere
  • 20 Nov 1861 Delphina Mary Ann daughter of Elie and Jane Elizabeth Lempriere
  • 01 Jul 1862 Ellinor Rosa Mary daughter of Thomas and Ellinor Maria Fauvel
  • 09 Apr 1863 Alfred Lempriere son of Elie and Jane Elizabeth Lempriere
  • 15 Apr 1866 Stella Louisa daughter of Philip Clement and Louisa Anne Sauvage
  • 09 Mar 1868 Philip James son of Philip Touzel and Mary Ann Sage
  • 25 May 1868 Thomas Henry son of Thomas and Ellinor Maria Fauvel
  • 09 Nov 1869 Emelia Alberta daughter of Thomas and Clarissa Howard
  • 15 May 1870 Blanche Marian daughter of Philip Clement and Louisa Anna Sauvage
  • 21 Mar 1872 George Edward son of George Edouard and Nancy Marguerite Marett
  • 13 Dec 1873 Edwin Albert son of George Edouard and Nancy Marguerite Marett
  • 27 Apr 1881 George Amy son of Philip Noel and Alice Esther Amy
  • 10 Apr 1883 Cecil Horsley son of Edward and Annie Margaret Horsley
  • 19 Mar 1885 Philip Vernon Le Geyt son of Philip John and Leonie Julia Curry
  • 28 Sep 1887 Leonie Vernon daughter of Philip John and Leonie Julia Curry
  • 04 Nov 1887 Ethel Maud daughter of Joshua George and Bessie Nicholas
  • 07 Dec 1893 Sidney Elias son of Adolphus Philip and Georgina Mabel La Fond
  • 08 Feb 1895 Gladys Kate daughter of Alfred Lempriere and Kate Clara Fairchild
  • 14 May 1895 Adolphus Lempriere son of Adolphus Philip and Georgina Mabel La Fond
  • 06 Apr 1898 Mabel Georgina daughter of Adolphus Philip and Georgina Mabel La Fond
  • 01 Jan 1900 William Henry son of Henry Charles and Ethel Le Seelleur
  • 10 Nov 1902 Raymond George son of Adolphus Philip and Georgina Mabel La Fond
  • 21 May 1904 Dora May daughter of Adolphus Philip and Georgina Mabel La Fond
  • 22 Nov 1904 Iris Frieda daughter of John Philip and Mary Ann De Gruchy
  • 26 Dec 1905 Eugenie Florence Fosse daughter of Percy and Eugenie Florence Fosse
  • 04 Feb 1906 Doris Vera Eugenie daughter of Philip Winter Amy and Eugenie Emilie Marie Conroy
  • 13 Apr 1906 Alfred Philip son of Adolphus Philip and Georgina Mabel La Fond
  • 25 Jun 1907 Cyril Winter son of Philip Winter Amy and Eugenie Emilie Marie Conroy
  • 17 Sep 1907 Emily Florence daughter of Percy and Eugenie Florence Fosse
  • 28 Oct 1908 Wilfred Ernest son of Adolphus Philip and Georgina Mabel La Fond
  • 17 Oct 1914 John Philip son of John Philip and Jane Victoria

FALLIN

  • 08 Apr 1827 James son of Edward and Elizabeth

FALLIS

  • 25 Jan 1881 Edward son of James and Susan Jane Bunting
  • 30 May 1888 Ernest son of James and Susan Jane Bunting
  • 21 Mar 1892 Henry son of James and Susan Jane Bunting

FALLU

  • 07 Jan 1601 Mathieu son of Mathieu and Katherine
  • 27 Jul 1620 Sara daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 08 Sep 1624 Catherine daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 02 Aug 1649 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 09 Mar 1651 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 18 Apr 1652 Thomas son of Jean and Unknown
  • 27 Aug 1654 Clement son of Jean and Unknown
  • 05 Dec 1658 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 14 Feb 1678 Elisabeth daughter of Clement and Rachel Fyot
  • 25 Sep 1681 Nicollas son of Clement and Rachel Fiott
  • 13 Feb 1684 Marie daughter of Clement and Rachel Fyot
  • 26 Jun 1697 Susanne daughter of Thomas and Susan Le Gallais
  • 09 May 1841 Elie John son of Elie John and Mary Powell
  • 19 Sep 1843 Mary Louisa daughter of Elie-Jean and Mary Powell
  • 22 Apr 1884 Percy Horslay son of Edward and Margaret Horsley
  • 24 Mar 1902 Irene Gladys daughter of Philip Nicolas and Ena Alexandrina Hubert

FANBACK

  • 10 Apr 1805 Marie Charlotte daughter of John and Susanne Messervy

FANCEY

  • 27 Aug 1902 Albert James son of Albert James and Emily Lucy Page

FANE

  • 17 Aug 1900 Elsie Isabel Rushton daughter of William Thomas and Elizabeth Jane Rushton

FANING

  • 10 Sep 1815 Kitty Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Mary
  • 10 Sep 1815 Charles Frederick son of Charles and Mary
  • 08 Feb 1824 Henry St Helier son of Charles and Mary
  • 04 Dec 1825 Angelina Shalder Johnston daughter of Charles and Mary Faning

FANLEY

  • 06 may 1784 Elizabeth daughter of Alexandre and Jeanne Susanne Andrelo

FANNING

  • 31 Mar 1818 Jane daughter of Charles and Mary
  • 23 Jun 1819 Edward Henry son of Charles and Mary

FANOULIEN

  • 13 Feb 1811 Francois son of Olivier and Marie Nicolle

FANSHAWE

  • 05 Feb 1823 Susan Cordelia daughter of Edward and Frances Mary

FANSTONE

  • 23 Jul 1837 John Thomas son of John and Mary

FARBECK

  • 20 Jun 1804 Jany daughter of John and Jeanne Mills

FARCELL

  • 26 Dec 1887 William Henry son of William James and Sarah Jane Holery

FARGISON

  • 27 Apr 1828 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth

FARIES

  • 06 Jun 1813 Richard son of Richard and Jane

FARLEY

  • 19 Mar 1837 Ellen daughter of Emanuel and Hannah
  • 23 Dec 1838 Nicholas Henry Buckler son of Thomas and Sarah
  • 22 Aug 1841 William Henry Dyer son of James and Susannah
  • 25 Mar 1852 Ellen daughter of John and Agnes Lavis
  • 08 Jul 1897 Gladys Annie Isabella daughter of John William and Caroline Hotton
  • 24 Dec 1898 John Hotton son of John William and Caroline Hotton
  • 29 Aug 1899 James Edward son of James Philip and Elizabeth Bevan Toneri
  • 03 Jul 1900 Stanley Theodore son of John William and Caroline Hotton
  • 28 Apr 1901 Francis William son of James Philip and Elizabeth Bevan Toneri
  • 07 Feb 1907 Clarence George son of Ernest George and Florence May Guilleaume

FARMER

  • 27 Jan 1805 Robert son of William and Ann Farmer
  • 17 Mar 1910 Emma Alice Victoria daughter of Frederick Charles and Emma
  • 16 Apr 1910 Grace May daughter of William Thomas and Ethel Jane
  • 04 Oct 1912 Gladys Mary daughter of Frederick Charles and Emma
  • 12 Aug 1914 Charles son of William Thomas and Ethel Jane
  • 01 Jan 1915 Violet Aines daughter of Frederick Charles and Emma

FARNALL

  • 03 Dec 1852 Louis Francis Burer son of Philip Ellcott and Hannah Frances Christie

FARNES

  • 08 Jul 1840 Ann Maria daughter of Edward and Christiane

FARNHAM

  • 12 Feb 1841 George Aubry John Peter son of George and Jane Cail

FARONE

  • 14 Aug 1822 Adelaide Marie daughter of Pierre and Adelaide Rose Francoise Mace

FARQUARSON

  • 26 Dec 1845 Eliza Jane daughter of Robert and Eliza Neville
  • 28 Apr 1884 Evelyn Maxwell Hunton son of Hunton Spalding and Adele Florence Morgan

FARR

  • 15 Nov 1845 William Henry son of Henry and Mary Bray
  • 03 Jun 1890 Lawrence? Ernest Augustus son of Ernest Augustus and Anne Lawrance Augusta Mabel Bolton

FARRANT

  • 19 Jun 1854 Robert Richley son of Robert French and Mary Sophia Stokes
  • 06 Aug 1855 Mary Jane daughter of Robert French and Mary Sophia Stokes

FARRELL

  • 21 Sep 1851 Edward son of Richard and Mary Ann Hickey
  • 27 Mar 1852 Jonathan son of Daniel and Margaret Smith
  • 18 Jul 1852 Alexander Rowe son of Alexander and Rachel Rowe
  • 08 May 1856 John Alexander son of Richard and Mary Ann Hickey
  • 12 Aug 1857 William James son of Unknown and Lucy Farrell
  • 15 Jan 1874 Louisa daughter of Unknown and Marguerite Farrel
  • 28 Apr 1890 Alfred Edward son of William James and Sarah Jane Holding
  • 06 Dec 1892 Beatrice Mable daughter of William and Sarah Jane Holding
  • 01 --- 1895 Florence Louisa Wyatt daughter of William James and Sarah Jane Holding

FARREN

  • 02 Jun 1838 Eliza daughter of Edward and Eliza

FARREY

  • 27 jan 1788 Marie daughter of George and Anne Waker

FARRIER

  • 21 Oct 1884 Grace Irene Constance daughter of Joseph William and Emma Andrews
  • 24 Oct 1888 Hilda Florence Maud daughter of Joseph William and Emma Andrews
  • 06 Jul 1890 Stanley Claude son of Joseph William and Emma Andrews

FARRINGTON

  • 19 Jul 1818 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann

FARROE

  • 23 Sep 1845 Francis William Steavenson son of William Brewer Vennor and Mary Smith Mould

FARROR

  • 27 Sep 1849 George Robert son of William Brewer Vennor and Mary Smith Mould

FARROW

  • 11 Sep 1865 John son of Unknown and Mary Farrow
  • 01 Mar 1885 Philip Henry son of Philip Langley and Mary Louisa Stay

FARTHING

  • 02 Aug 1882 Milly daughter of Frederick and Emily Georgina Amy

FARTIER

  • 24 May 1826 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Augustus Ross Griffiths and Elizabeth Bennett

FASSON

  • 21 May 1869 Henry Tracy son of George Frederick and Ann Jane

FATTER

  • 06 May 1766 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Marguerite Sohier
  • 30 Sep 1767 Charles son of Charles and Marguerite Sohier

FAUCHON

  • 05 Feb 1699 Jacques Estienne David son of Jacques and Susanne Hauton

FAULCONER

  • 09 Mar 1842 Fanny Emily daughter of George and Emily Wills
  • 30 Mar 1842 Fanny Emily daughter of George and Emily Wills

FAUSSE

  • 17 Jun 1888 Louisa Augustine daughter of Auguste Ernest and Louisa Jane Le Lievre
  • 26 Nov 1902 Beatrice Marion daughter of Auguste Ernest and Louisa Jane Le Lievre

FAUTRART/FAULTRART

  • 11 Feb 1599 Susanne daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth
  • 25 Mar 1599 Thomas son of Thomas and Jane
  • 07 Mar 1602 Thomas son of Thomas and Jane
  • 02 Sep 1604 Edward son of Thomas and Jane
  • 09 Mar 1606 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jeanne
  • 08 Nov 1607 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 01 Feb 1609 Jean son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 31 May 1612 Jacques son of Thomas and Jeanne
  • 09 Jun 1613 Pierre son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 18 Dec 1614 Anne daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 31 Aug 1617 Sara daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 08 May 1622 Unknown child of Jean and Unknown
  • 01 Oct 1626 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 21 Sep 1628 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 21 Nov 1630 Magdeleine daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 14 Oct 1632 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 09 Mar 1634 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 28 Feb 1636 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 03 Apr 1636 Daniel son of Jean and Unknown
  • 03 Apr 1636 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 05 Mar 1638 Susanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 05 Mar 1638 Margueritte daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 26 Dec 1641 Susanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 05 Jun 1643 Margueritte daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 15 Jun 1645 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 18 Jun 1648 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 07 Sep 1651 Magdellaine daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 06 Jul 1688 Marie daughter of William and Susanne Dumaresq
  • 02 Nov 1690 Elizabeth daughter of William and Susan Dumaresq

FAUVEL

  • 06 May 1688 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 24 Sep 1690 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 23 Oct 1692 Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 02 Jun 1700 Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 06 Feb 1751 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Dolbel
  • 14 jul 1773 Francois son of Matthieu and Elizabeth Le Clerc
  • 29 sep 1780 Magdelaine daughter of Philippe and Marie Hughes
  • 22 may 1782 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Hughes
  • 27 dec 1783 Marie daughter of Abraham and Marie Payn
  • 29 mar 1784 George son of Philippe and Marie Hughes
  • 10 nov 1784 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Marie Payn
  • 22 apr 1785 Elie son of Elie and Madelaine Hughes
  • 19 apr 1786 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Hughes
  • 24 jul 1788 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Hughes
  • 24 jun 1789 Anne daughter of Abraham and Marie Payn
  • 16 oct 1789 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Le Seelleur
  • 13 May 1792 Mary daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Le Seelleur
  • 21 Aug 1793 Julie daughter of Matthieu and Elizabeth Falle
  • 07 Mar 1794 Thomas son of Helier and Jeanne Aubin
  • 07 May 1794 Francois son of Francois and Marguerite Le Gallais
  • 30 May 1794 Charles son of Charles and Elizabeth Le Seelleur
  • 02 Jul 1794 Charles son of Elie and Magdeleine Gallie
  • 29 Mar 1795 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Matthieu and Elizabeth Falle
  • 09 May 1795 Anne daughter of Helier and Jeanne Aubin
  • 28 Sep 1796 Suky daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Le Seelleur
  • 19 Nov 1796 Philippe son of Francois and Marguerite Le Gallais
  • 01 Feb 1797 Thomas son of Helier and Jeanne Aubin
  • 05 Jul 1797 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Matthieu and Elizabeth Falle
  • 15 Mar 1798 Nancy daughter of Francois and Marguerite Le Gallais
  • 01 Oct 1798 George Elie son of Elie and Magdeleine Gallie
  • 01 Dec 1799 Marie Magdeleine daughter of Elie and Magdeleine Gallie
  • 07 Nov 1800 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Luce
  • 07 Oct 1801 Philippe George son of Elie and Madelaine Gallie
  • 26 Feb 1802 Julie Jany daughter of Matthieu and Elizabeth Falle
  • 27 Oct 1802 George son of Philippe and Jeanne Luce
  • 07 Dec 1803 Marie daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Luce
  • 03 Mar 1805 Elizabeth Salmon daughter of Unknown and Marie Fauvel
  • 20 Sep 1805 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Luce
  • 02 Dec 1807 Thomas son of Philippe and Jeanne Luce
  • 05 May 1809 Henry son of Unknown and Marie
  • 06 Aug 1809 Betsy Judith daughter of Benjamin and Judith Labey
  • 23 Jan 1810 John son of Philippe and Jeanne Luce
  • 07 Jul 1813 Frederick son of Unknown and Anne Fauvel
  • 30 Apr 1817 Anne daughter of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 29 May 1818 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 24 Mar 1820 Marie Anne daughter of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 02 Aug 1820 Nancy daughter of Charles George and Susanne Amy
  • 20 Apr 1821 Elie Philippe son of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 14 Nov 1821 Ann daughter of Abraham and Susanne Le Bailly
  • 04 Apr 1822 John Armand son of Jean and Jeanne Viel
  • 07 Aug 1822 Elie Charles son of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 05 Dec 1822 Abraham son of Abraham and Susanne Le Bailly
  • 27 Aug 1823 Rachel Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Rachel Dumaille
  • 15 Oct 1823 Marie daughter of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 29 Apr 1824 Francois son of Jean and Marguerite Machon
  • 13 Jun 1824 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Godel
  • 25 Aug 1824 John son of Charles and Susanne Amy
  • 29 Sep 1824 Mary daughter of Benjamin and Jeanne Quenos
  • 24 Dec 1824 Jean Elie son of Charles George and Susanne Amy
  • 29 Dec 1824 Philippe son of Abraham and Susanne Le Bailly
  • 07 Feb 1825 Charles son of George Elie and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 13 Feb 1825 Philippe Moyse son of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 25 Sep 1825 Maria daughter of Philippe and Rachel Domail
  • 05 Nov 1826 Marie Susan daughter of Philippe George and Rachel Dayer
  • 08 Nov 1826 Amelie Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Anne Dumaresq
  • 26 Dec 1826 Jane daughter of John and Jane Viel
  • 17 Jan 1827 Suky daughter of Charles George and Susanne Amy
  • 23 Feb 1827 Jean son of Abraham and Susanne Le Bailly
  • 24 Apr 1827 Esther daughter of George and Esther Douce Remon
  • 02 Nov 1828 George son of George Elie and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 21 Dec 1828 Thomas son of Philippe and Jeanne Godel
  • 22 Feb 1829 Susanne Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Susanne Le Bailly
  • 25 Jun 1829 Betsey daughter of Charles and Susan Amy
  • 17 Feb 1830 Philip George son of Philippe George and Rachel Dayr
  • 01 Jul 1830 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Susanne Le Bailly
  • 31 Aug 1831 Jane Nancy daughter of Charles George and Susanne Amy
  • 29 Feb 1832 John son of Philippe and Jeanne Godel
  • 29 Apr 1832 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Susanne Le Bail
  • 19 Aug 1832 Delphina daughter of Jean and Jeanne Viel
  • 16 Sep 1832 John George son of Jean and Nancy Johnson
  • 05 Jan 1834 Esther Mary daughter of Charles George and Susanne Amy
  • 12 Jan 1834 George son of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 18 May 1834 Anne Rachel daughter of Benjamin and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 18 Jan 1835 Anne daughter of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 02 Apr 1836 George Charles son of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 10 Jul 1836 Marguerite Anne daughter of Charles and Susanne Amy
  • 18 Sep 1836 Betsy daughter of Benjamin and Jeanne Quenault
  • 08 Oct 1836 Rosa Ellen daughter of Henry and Rosamund Wadams
  • 07 May 1837 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 20 Aug 1837 Ann Elizabeth daughter of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 01 Oct 1837 Eleanore Marie daughter of Henry and Rosamond Wadams
  • 21 Jan 1838 Emelie Susanne daughter of Charles George and Susanne Amy
  • 07 Apr 1839 Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 11 Aug 1839 Francois Charles son of Francois and Jane Canivet
  • 08 Dec 1839 Elise Anne daughter of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 19 Feb 1840 Emmeline daughter of Henry and Rosamund Wadams
  • 24 Jan 1841 Adelina Ann daughter of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 18 Jul 1841 Henry Wadams son of Henry and Rosamund
  • 22 Jan 1842 Louisa Susanna daughter of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 22 Jan 1842 Louisa Susanna daughter of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 22 Dec 1842 Aubrey Alexander son of Henry and Rosamond Wadams
  • 28 Dec 1842 Peter Edward son of Unknown and Ann Fauvel
  • 24 Dec 1843 Jane Esther daughter of Francois and Jane Canivet
  • 01 Feb 1844 Lucy daughter of John and Mary Lucy Ann Words
  • 29 Nov 1844 Alfred John son of John and Betsy Jeune
  • 08 Jan 1845 Philip son of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 06 Feb 1845 Eliza Ann daughter of John and Eliza Reynold
  • 21 Oct 1847 Mary Rosamond daughter of Henry and Rosamond Wadams
  • 01 Apr 1848 Amelia Louisa daughter of Elias Charles and Amelia Sophia Collins
  • 03 Aug 1848 Selina Ann daughter of John and Nancy Johnson
  • 04 Feb 1849 Ann daughter of Philippe Fauvel and Nance Richards
  • 28 Mar 1849 John Frederick son of Thomas Fauvel and Betsy Best
  • 08 Apr 1850 Charles son of Elias Charles and Amelia Sophia Collins
  • 31 Jan 1852 Cecilia daughter of Elias Charles and Amelia Sophia Collins
  • 26 Oct 1852 Philippe son of Philippe and Anne Mourant
  • 15 Mar 1854 Francis son of Philippe and Anne Mourant
  • 12 Feb 1855 Alice Emily daughter of Elias Charles and Amelia Sophia Collins
  • 24 Dec 1855 John George son of John George and Rachel Mary Rive
  • 08 May 1856 Charles son of Philippe and Anne Mourant
  • 25 Jun 1857 Selina Rachel daughter of John George and Rachel Mary Rive
  • 08 Dec 1857 Ann Mary Houghan daughter of Philippe and Anne Mourant
  • 09 Feb 1859 Matilda Selina daughter of Unknown and Selina Fauvel
  • 12 Feb 1859 Albert Charles son of Charles Philip and Caroline Jane Fuzzard
  • 23 Sep 1862 Harriet daughter of Found Abandoned
  • 04 Feb 1863 Ellen Jane daughter of Elias Charles and Amelia Sophia Collins
  • 10 Feb 1863 Philip Amice son of Philip and Rachel Eliza Grellier
  • 26 Nov 1864 Isabelle daughter of Unknown and Elise Fauvel
  • 11 Jan 1865 Francis son of Unknown and Mary Fauvel
  • 29 Jun 1866 Ann Margaret daughter of Philip and Ann Eliza Marshall
  • 25 Nov 1868 Charles Thomas Buckland son of Charles and Amelia Buckland
  • 02 Jul 1870 Amelia Ann De St Croix daughter of Charles and Amelia Buckland
  • 26 Sep 1871 Walter Bisson son of Francis Charles and Matilda Bisson
  • 18 Aug 1872 Elizabeth Buckland daughter of Charles and Amelia Buckland
  • 22 Nov 1879 John Philip son of Charles and Amelia Buckland
  • 28 Mar 1882 Hettie Violet daughter of Charles and Amelia Buckland
  • 01 Feb 1884 Francis George son of Charles and Amelia Buckland
  • 05 Mar 1885 Louisa Florence Agnes daughter of John George and Elizabeth Caroline Freeman
  • 25 May 1885 Percy Alexander son of Helier and Mary Jane Picot
  • 29 May 1893 Walter Charles son of Walter Bisson and Marie Josephine Le Flock
  • 12 Feb 1895 Stanley Harold son of Walter Bison and Marie Josephine Le Flock
  • 27 May 1897 George son of Matthew John and Elizabeth Du Heaume
  • 20 Jun 1901 Angeline Gladys daughter of Walter Bisson and Marie Josephine Le Flock
  • 31 Jan 1907 Charles William son of William Walter and Ethel Maud Cornish

FAZACKERLEY

  • 22 Apr 1896 Richard John son of Richard and Clara Ann Burton
  • 22 Apr 1896 Richard John son of Richard and Clara Ann Burton
  • 26 Apr 1897 Eva daughter of Richard and Clara Ann Burton
  • 18 May 1899 Hilda May daughter of Thomas and Hilda Ann Mary Le Huquet
  • 29 Aug 1900 Thomas Alfred son of Thomas and Hilda Ann Mary Le Huquet
  • 24 Jul 1902 Dorothy Alice daughter of Richard and Clara Ann Burton
  • 02 Nov 1913 Phyllis Maud daughter of Thomas and Mary Elizabeth

FEAN

  • 18 Oct 1840 Mary Ann daughter of Michael and Sarah

FEARING

  • 29 Jan 1843 Hemath Stuart son of John and Theresa Wyatt

FEARLY

  • 23 Dec 1739 Ealis daughter of Patrick

FEARON

  • 11 Mar 1832 William Henry son of John and Theresa Wyatt
  • 19 Jan 1834 Theresa Ellen daughter of John and Theresa Wyatt
  • 10 Jan 1836 William Henry son of John and Theresa Wyatt
  • 17 Sep 1837 Alfred Sloane son of John and Theresa Wyatt
  • 09 Jun 1839 John son of John and Theresa Wyatt
  • 28 Apr 1845 Theodore son of John and Theresa Wyatt
  • 01 Nov 1846 Bichard Orchard son of Unknown and Jane Fearon
  • 18 Jul 1847 Stuart Fenelon son of John and Theresa Wyatt
  • 12 Sep 1867 Alfred Sloane son of Alfred Sloane and Elizabeth Pickford Pengelly
  • 16 Dec 1869 William Henry son of Alfred Sloan and Elizabeth Pickford Pengelly
  • 18 Jan 1874 Theodore John son of Alfred Sloane Fearon and Elizabeth Pickford Pengelly
  • 29 Mar 1893 Meiriem Louisa daughter of John and Louisa Emma Smith
  • 10 Jul 1895 Florence Ina daughter of John and Elizabeth Louisa Emma De Gruchy

FEATHERSTONE

  • 25 Jan 1899 Florence Alice daughter of George and Julia Eliza Cawley

FEAVER

  • 25 Sep 1836 John son of John and Sophia
  • 23 Feb 1840 Ann Longman daughter of James and Catherine
  • 17 Dec 1842 Thomas son of John and Sarah Way
  • 15 Oct 1845 Harriet Sophia Dashwood daughter of John and Sarah Way
  • 09 Jul 1846 Emma daughter of Frederick and Susanna Biggins
  • 16 Jul 1847 Frederick James son of John and Sarah Way
  • 11 Nov 1849 Harriet daughter of Frederick and Susanna Biggins
  • 04 Apr 1852 Frederick George son of Frederick and Susanna Biggins
  • 20 Oct 1858 Joseph Francis son of Mary Dina (Twins) and Frederick
  • 30 Jan 1866 Clara Elizabeth Matilda daughter of Frederick and Susanna Biggins

FECHAN

  • 17 Jan 1842 Emma daughter of Michael and Sarah Hails
  • -- --- 1844 Emelia daughter of Michael and Sarah Hails

FEELEY

  • 06 Nov 1842 Georgia Sarah daughter of Michael August and Harriet Davis
  • 06 Nov 1842 Georgiana Sarah daughter of Michael August and Harriet Davis

FEGAN

  • 21 Sep 1861 Christopher son of Christopher and Susannah Clarke
  • 03 Jan 1863 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Christopher and Susannah Clarke
  • 04 Sep 1864 Mary daughter of Christopher and Susannah Clarke

FEILING

  • 18 Jan 1854 Eliza Emily daughter of Henry and Catherine Deal

FEINLY

  • 21 Apr 1689 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Andre and Anne Ditton

FELARD

  • 29 Apr 1852 Laurent son of Found Abandoned

FELINGHAM

  • 17 Mar 1874 Anne Lucrecia daughter of George and Anne Lucrecia Felingham

FELLOWS

  • 19 Jan 1834 Harriet daughter of William and Eliza
  • 22 Jan 1836 Maria daughter of William and Eliza

FELTHAM

  • 30 Aug 1861 Robert Ernest Dalton son of Robert Daniel and Bridget Harriet Dalton
  • 28 Nov 1861 Edward Charles son of George Edward and Clara Bellows
  • 20 Dec 1863 Louisa Bridget Ann daughter of Robert Daniel and Bridget Harriet Dalton
  • 05 Jan 1864 Sarah daughter of George Edward and Clara Bellows
  • 02 Feb 1866 Owen Dalton son of Robert Daniel and Bridget Harriet Dalton
  • 05 Aug 1867 Emily Maud daughter of Robert Daniel and Bridget Harriet Dalton
  • 24 Apr 1868 Thomas son of George Edward and Clara Bellows
  • 05 Apr 1871 Henry Augustus Dalton son of Robert Daniel and Bridget Harriet Dalton
  • 18 Jul 1887 Matilda daughter of Owen Dolton and Matilda Cousins
  • 13 Mar 1888 Edward George son of Edward Charles and Mary Ann Machon
  • 08 Jul 1890 Tom Edward son of Edward and Mary Ann Machon
  • 14 Jun 1892 Mary Ann daughter of Edward Charles and Mary Ann Machon
  • 19 Aug 1894 Gertrude Clara daughter of Edward and Mary Ann Machon
  • 04 Jul 1914 Edward Charles son of Edward George and Jessie

FELTON

  • 07 Sep 1740 Thomas son of Mathew and Mary Denevent

FENN

  • 25 Jul 1890 William Albert son of William and Alice Emily Le Sueur
  • 19 May 1892 Henry Alfred son of William and Alice Emily Le Sueur
  • 04 Oct 1894 George Philip son of William and Alice Emily Le Sueur
  • 09 Jun 1897 Alice Mary daughter of William and Alice Emily Le Sueur
  • 07 Oct 1901 Anne Sarah daughter of William and Alice Emily Le Sueur

FENNER

  • 28 Jun 1846 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Arthur Paris and Ellen Newman

FENSH/FINSH

  • 13 Jan 1843 Nicholas son of Nicholas and Mary Ann Bennett

FENSTON

  • 04 Mar 1844 Mary Adelaide daughter of John and Mary Le Dain

FENSTONE

  • 26 Aug 1838 Rosina daughter of Jean and Mary Le Dain
  • 08 Jun 1847 Ann daughter of John Fenstone and Mary Le Dain

FENTEN

  • 05 Feb 1894 Hilda Eva daughter of Peter and Rachel Le Masurier
  • 24 May 1895 Victoria May daughter of Peter and Rachel Le Masurier

FENTON

  • 15 Mar 1654 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 30 Dec 1655 Susanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 01 Apr 1660 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 03 Jul 1664 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Noel
  • 09 Nov 1804 Clementina Ann daughter of John and Caroline Fenton
  • 20 Jul 1817 Sarah Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Patson
  • 29 May 1891 Charles Oakley son of Peter and Rachel Le Masurier
  • 14 Jul 1912 William Charles Maitland son of Raymond William and Susanna

FENTUM

  • 27 Feb 1840 Emma Cecilia daughter of George and Jane
  • 23 Mar 1841 Louisa Margaret daughter of George and Jane
  • 21 Apr 1842 Julia Maria daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 21 Apr 1842 Julia Maria daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 09 Jun 1843 George Benjamin son of George and Jane Retallick
  • 20 Jul 1844 Caroline Susannah daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 16 Nov 1845 Matilda Jane daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 03 Mar 1847 Henry Adolphus son of George and Jane Retallick
  • 22 Mar 1848 Lydia Mary daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 17 May 1849 Frederick William son of George and Jane Retallick
  • 26 Aug 1850 Caroline Ann daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 30 Nov 1851 Charles Boy Kit son of George and Jane Retallick
  • 29 Jan 1853 Elvina Susannah daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 23 Nov 1854 Arthur John son of George and Jane Retallick
  • 14 Apr 1857 Walter James son of George and Jane Retallick
  • 26 Oct 1858 Frederick Augustus son of George and Jane Retallick
  • 06 Mar 1860 Maria Theresa daughter of George and Jane Retallick
  • 18 Sep 1879 Harold Philip Walter son of Walter James and Adelaide Jane Renouf

FENWICK

  • 09 Jan 1757 John son of Charles and Rachel Fenwick

FERBRACHE

  • 04 Aug 1830 Caroline daughter of Unknown
  • 11 Jul 1850 Emma Elisabeth daughter of Pierre and Elisabeth Marshall
  • 15 Mar 1852 Esther Jane daughter of Unknown and Esther Ferbrache
  • 28 Dec 1852 William son of Pierre and Elizabeth Marshall
  • 09 Jan 1855 James Henry Joseph son of James and Esther Elisabeth De La Mare
  • 10 Jun 1856 John Daniel Philip son of James and Esther Elisabeth De La Mare
  • 30 Sep 1859 Philip James son of James and Elisabeth Mary De La Mare
  • 08 May 1861 Elizabeth Mary Emelie daughter of James and Elisabeth Mary De La Mare
  • 13 Nov 1863 Alfred Joseph son of James and Elisabeth Mary De La Mare
  • 27 May 1888 Alfred son of Alfred and Mary Ellen Atkins
  • 25 Nov 1903 Ada Everdell daughter of Frank Henry and Louisa Everdell Andow
  • 19 Dec 1904 Francis George son of Frank Henry and Louisa Everdell Andow
  • 14 Feb 1906 Hilda Evendell daughter of Frank Henry and Louisa Evendell Andow
  • 19 Jan 1908 Bernard Henry son of Frank Henry and Louisa Everdell Andow
  • 09 Aug 1908 Ena Everdell daughter of Frank Henry and Louisa Everdell Andow
  • 01 Jun 1910 Herbert John son of Frank Henry and Louisa Everdell
  • 02 Aug 1914 Doris Clara daughter of Alfred and Clara Jane

FERDON

  • 24 Sep 1867 Georgiana Susan daughter of John and Georgiana Susan Gilbert

FERET/FEREY

  • 12 oct 1779 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Godfray
  • 06 sep 1781 Jeanne Marguerite daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Godfray
  • 06 Dec 1841 Philip Touzel son of John and Rachel Touzel
  • 23 Apr 1844 Ann Mary daughter of John and Rachel Touzel
  • 13 Jul 1846 George Adolphus son of John and Rachel Touzel
  • 28 Apr 1848 Alice daughter of John and Rachel Touzel
  • 08 Jul 1849 Mary Ann daughter of Philip John and Anne Picot
  • 22 Oct 1849 James John son of James Abraham and Julie Mourant
  • 20 Apr 1852 Clara Louisa daughter of John and Rachel Touzel
  • 17 Dec 1852 Philip John son of Philippe and Elizabeth Poingdestre
  • 14 Feb 1853 Agnes Jane Massey daughter of Philip Francois and Mary Massey
  • 27 Dec 1856 Ann Elisabeth daughter of Philip John and Anne Picot
  • 27 May 1857 John William son of John Francis and Mary Jane Cooper
  • 06 Feb 1858 Alice Mary daughter of Thomas Francois and Mary Rolland
  • 31 Mar 1860 Thomas Charles son of John Francis and Mary Jane Cooper
  • 21 Dec 1861 Mary Jane daughter of John Francis and Mary Jane Cooper
  • 13 Mar 1863 Walter Touzel son of Aaron and Ann Gondonnier
  • 14 Nov 1864 Ann Charlotte daughter of John and Mary Ann Coper
  • 21 Oct 1867 Philippe son of Unknown and Eizabeth Fillieul
  • 16 Feb 1868 Mary Ann daughter of John Francis and Mary Jane Cooper
  • 14 Jul 1870 Ellen Maud daughter of John Francis and Mary Jane Cooper
  • 25 Dec 1874 Emily May daughter of John Francis and Mary Jane Cooper
  • 27 May 1880 George Messervy son of George Messervy and Amelia Rachel Cabot
  • 06 Apr 1883 Alfred George son of George and Amelia Rachel Cabot
  • 08 Apr 1889 Daisy Olive daughter of John and Matilda Jane De Ste Croix
  • 16 Apr 1889 Henry Messervy son of George and Amelia Rachel Cabot
  • 21 Oct 1890 John Clarence son of John and Matilda Jane De Ste Croix
  • 30 Jan 1892 Herbert Philip son of John and Matilda Jane De Ste Croix
  • 08 Jun 1893 Ida Alice daughter of John and Matilda Jane De Ste Croix
  • 30 Mar 1895 Violet May daughter of Charles De Veulle and Eliza Ann Pitman
  • 30 Aug 1895 Edith Una daughter of Winter Wallace and Alice Jane Garnier
  • 16 Jul 1896 Charles James son of Charles De Veulle and Eliza Ann Pitman

FERGUSON

  • 18 Aug 1761 Marguerite daughter of William and Anne Lerrier
  • 09 Jun 1763 John son of William and Anne Lerrier
  • 26 Nov 1764 William son of William and Anne Lerrier
  • 09 Jul 1766 Philippe son of William and Anne Lerrier
  • 28 Sep 1793 Marguerite daughter of William and Catherine Ferguson
  • 19 Dec 1813 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann
  • 14 Mar 1830 Caroline Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth
  • 01 Jan 1832 George Edwin son of Daniel and Elizabeth
  • 22 Sep 1833 Edwin Richard son of Daniel and Elizabeth
  • 05 Apr 1840 James Daniel son of James and Mary
  • 06 Feb 1842 Margaret daughter of James and Isabella
  • 06 Feb 1842 Margaret daughter of James and Isabella
  • 19 Jun 1843 John James son of Robert and Eliza Neville
  • 17 Mar 1848 Amelia Susan daughter of Robert and Eliza Neville
  • 08 Aug 1862 Isabella Jane daughter of George Edwin and Mary Elizabeth Le Breton
  • 29 Jul 1864 Alice Elizabeth daughter of George Edwin and Mary Elizabeth Le Breton
  • 01 May 1866 Emma Mary daughter of George Edwin and Mary Elizabeth Le Breton
  • 16 Feb 1867 George son of Unknown and Eliza Fergusson
  • 09 Nov 1868 John Thomas son of John James and Harriet Ahier
  • 23 Jan 1874 Eliza Harriet Louisa daughter of John James and Harriet Ahier

FERIN

  • 02 Oct 1811 William son of John and Susanne

FERNS

  • 22 Nov 1813 Sophie Elizabeth Marie daughter of William and Elizabeth Le Sueur

FERON

  • 11 Sep 1687 Anne daughter of Ambraye and Anne Le Rousey
  • 21 Dec 1729 Anne daughter of Pierre and Anne Voidy
  • 14 Jul 1736 Magdeleine daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Sohier
  • 02 Apr 1739 Pierre son of Pierre and Elizabeth Sohier

FERRAND

  • 31 Dec 1905 Francis William son of Henry and Ernestine Auffret

FERRANT

  • 24 Apr 1836 Alphonse Francois son of Rene Francois and Marie Savary
  • 11 Aug 1850 Mary Ann daughter of Unknown and Clementine Ferrant
  • 24 Jan 1898 Ada Vera daughter of John Henry and Alice Ada Jane Badier

FERRET

  • 11 nov 1759 Mary daughter of Edward and Mary

FERRETT

  • 24 Mar 1848 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Clarke

FERRIER

  • 28 Mar 1854 Georgena daughter of George and Catherine Mahar

FERRIERS

  • 13 Jul 1817 Jane daughter of Isaac and Elizabeth Wiggins
  • 17 Sep 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Isaac and Elizabeth Wiggins

FERRIS

  • 01 Mar 1807 Samuel son of Isaac and Elizabeth
  • 20 May 1809 James son of Isaac and Betsy
  • 01 Jan 1812 George son of Isaac and Elizabeth
  • 14 Oct 1814 George son of Isaac and Elizabeth
  • 25 Jan 1883 Clara Emma daughter of William John and Clara Jane Whittle
  • 25 May 1884 Florence May Lucas daughter of William John and Clara Jane Whittle
  • 24 Dec 1888 Eva Mariam Whitel daughter of William John and Clara Jane Whittle
  • 09 Jan 1890 Amy Elsie Hamon daughter of William James and Clara Jane Whittle
  • 21 Jun 1892 Daisy Lilian daughter of William John and Clara Jane Whittle
  • 03 Feb 1894 Reginald Stanley son of William John and Clara Jane Whittle
  • 28 Aug 1895 Hephzibah Maud daughter of Ernest Charles and Elizabethh Messervy

FETTER

  • 30 Aug 1769 Charles William son of Charles and Marguerite Sohier

FEUVRE

  • 02 Feb 1851 John Thomas William son of John and Caroline Louisa Tucker

FEWINGS

  • 20 May 1864 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Ann Davey
  • 18 Jun 1864 Annie daughter of William and Sarah Anne Davey
  • 08 Jul 1865 Richard son of William and Sarah Anne Davey
  • 04 Aug 1866 Richard son of William and Sarah Anne Davey
  • 11 Mar 1867 Thomas William son of John and Mary Ann Davey

FEWINS

  • 08 Jul 1819 Thomas son of James and Mary
  • 01 Apr 1820 Thomas son of James and Mary
  • 23 Apr 1826 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary
  • 12 Oct 1828 Jane daughter of James and Mary
  • 08 May 1831 George Henry son of James and Mary
  • 11 Dec 1836 Marie Derham daughter of James and Mary
  • 24 Feb 1839 Unknown child of James and Mary

FFRASK

  • 12 Jun 1664 Johanne daughter of Manuel and Katherine Poingdestre Dit Billot

FICQUET

  • 01 Dec 1596 Anne daughter of Jean and Marguitte
  • 12 Feb 1598 Georges son of Jean and Marie
  • 28 Dec 1599 Marthe daughter of Jean and Margueritte
  • 01 Mar 1601 Michel son of Jean and Marie
  • 26 Mar 1602 Unknown child of Jean and Marie
  • 29 Sep 1605 Nicolas son of Jean and Marie
  • 06 Oct 1605 Margueritte daughter of Jean and Marie
  • 08 Feb 1607 Girette daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 11 Apr 1610 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Marthe
  • 13 Sep 1612 Sara daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 01 Nov 1612 Isaac son of Jean and Unknown
  • 21 Feb 1613 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 16 Jan 1614 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 26 May 1615 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 05 Nov 1623 Elizabeth daughter of George and Unknown
  • 20 Feb 1635 Margueritte daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 20 May 1638 Susanne daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 17 Jul 1640 Francoise daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 06 Jun 1642 Jean son of Nicolas and Unknown
  • 10 Dec 1654 Sara daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 30 Sep 1657 Jeanne daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 11 Dec 1661 Margueritte daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 10 Jan 1672 Nicollas son of Jean and Margueritte Coutanche

FIDDLER

  • 29 Jan 1826 Isaac son of Isaac and Susan

FIDGETT

  • 03 Jun 1805 Daniel Richard son of John and Sarah Millard

FIELD

  • 26 Jan 1816 Edward son of Edward and Sarah
  • 12 Apr 1846 Caroline Jane daughter of George and Caroline Cummings
  • 05 Aug 1848 Adolphus son of George and Caroline Cummings
  • 09 Nov 1850 Selina Emily daughter of George and Caroline Cummings
  • 05 Feb 1853 Amelia daughter of George and Caroline Cummings
  • 10 May 1856 Delilah Emily daughter of George and Caroline Cummings
  • 25 Apr 1858 Louisa Alice daughter of George and Caroline Cummings
  • 18 Apr 1862 Henriette daughter of George and Caroline Cummings
  • 15 Jan 1872 Mary Jane daughter of George and Caroline Cummings

FIELDER

  • 27 Jan 1880 William son of William Joseph and Susannah Pearce Eve

FIELDINE

  • 10 Apr 1853 Julia Melina daughter of Francois Philippe and Marie Esther Poingdestre

FIELDING

  • 05 sep 1773 Richard son of Charles and Anne Helleur
  • 27 jun 1776 Anne Jeanne daughter of Charles and Anne Helleur
  • 01 apr 1780 Jean son of Charles and Anne Helleur
  • 15 Aug 1830 George son of George and Sophie Le Sueur
  • 05 Aug 1832 John son of George and Sophie Esther Le Sueur
  • 08 Feb 1835 Anne Sophie daughter of George and Sophie Esther Le Sueur
  • 29 Mar 1840 Amelie Jane daughter of Philippe and Amelie Marie
  • 07 Mar 1844 Melvina Mary Ann daughter of Francois Philippe and Marie Esther Poingdestre
  • 22 Nov 1846 Matilda daughter of Francois Philippe and Marie Esther Poingdestre
  • 12 Aug 1847 Selina daughter of John and Suky Le Gros
  • 24 May 1852 Harriet Jane daughter of John and Harriet Langdon
  • 09 Mar 1857 Tweedale son of Francis Philip and Marie Esther Poingdestre
  • 07 Jul 1857 Francis Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Jane Hill
  • 16 Jun 1870 Ada daughter of Unknown and Matilda Fielding
  • 31 Mar 1872 Adelina daughter of Unknown and Matilda Fielding
  • 25 Dec 1884 Madelinc Daisy daughter of Tweedale and Jemima Alicia Percy Tramp
  • 18 Nov 1887 Gertrude daughter of Philip John and Lydia Gillingham
  • 16 Nov 1908 Evelyn Mabel daughter of Clarence Hastings and Elsie Ann L'Amy

FIENT

  • 02 Mar 1834 John Gaspard son of Gaspard and Elizabeth Crapps

FILCH

  • 04 Nov 1887 Maud Adelaide daughter of George and Annie Heath

FILFORD

  • 08 Nov 1835 Eliza daughter of Sam and Sophia

FILING

  • 22 Dec 1857 Jane Sarah daughter of Henry and Catherine Deal
  • 24 Jan 1860 John Frederick William son of Henry and Catherine Deal

FILL

  • 20 Sep 1835 Amelia daughter of Francis Ducally and Amelia Short
  • 09 Feb 1840 Francis Decely son of Francis Decely and Amelia

FILLEUL

  • 28 Jan 1914 Christine daughter of Thomas George and Lizzie Jane

FILLEUL/FILLIEUL

  • 05 Aug 1599 Unknown child of Jean and Elizabeth
  • 23 Dec 1599 Jane daughter of Michel and Rachel
  • 27 Jan 1601 Esaye son of Jean and Elizabeth
  • 29 Nov 1609 Fely daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 09 Jun 1611 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 18 Apr 1613 Elie son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 11 Sep 1615 Jean son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 30 Apr 1617 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 23 Jun 1619 Felice daughter of Elie and Unknown
  • 30 Jun 1619 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 01 Aug 1619 Elie son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 01 Oct 1620 George son of Elie and Unknown
  • 14 Oct 1621 Elie son of Elie and Unknown
  • 17 Aug 1623 Michiel son of Pierre and Unknown
  • -- Feb 1625 Philippe son of Elie and Unknown
  • 09 Jul 1626 George son of Pierre and Unknown
  • 15 Jun 1628 Jean son of Elie and Unknown
  • 18 Jul 1630 Esaye son of Esaye and Unknown
  • 22 Feb 1632 Charles son of Esaye and Unknown
  • 03 Nov 1633 Benjamin son of Isaye and Unknown
  • 13 Mar 1635 Daniel son of Esaye and Unknown
  • 01 Apr 1638 Benjamin son of Esaye and Unknown
  • 13 Sep 1640 Elizabeth daughter of Esaye and Unknown
  • 12 Feb 1642 Beniamin son of Esaie and Unknown
  • 26 Dec 1652 Marie daughter of Esaie and Unknown
  • 19 Mar 1654 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 13 Apr 1656 Esaie son of Esaie and Unknown
  • 02 Nov 1662 Marie daughter of Michel and Unknown
  • 13 Dec 1663 Fellice daughter of Michel and Jeanne Le Gallais
  • 16 Jul 1665 Elie son of Michel and Jeanne Le Gallais
  • 03 May 1668 Abraham son of Michel and Jeanne Le Gallais
  • 01 May 1670 Michel son of Michel and Jeanne Le Gallais
  • 26 May 1672 Jeanne daughter of Michel and Unknown
  • 30 Jan 1674 Abraham son of Michel and Jeanne Le Gallais
  • 19 May 1678 Jean son of Michel and Jeanne Le Gallais
  • 21 Feb 1690 Elie son of Elie and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 27 Dec 1691 Marie daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 26 Nov 1694 Jean son of Elie and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 27 Sep 1696 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 25 Dec 1698 Unknown child of Abraham and Unknown
  • 16 Apr 1701 Elie son of Abraham and Anne Amy
  • 16 May 1703 Abraham son of Abraham and Anne Amy
  • 20 Oct 1706 Jean Abraham son of Abraham and Anne Amy
  • 01 Jan 1725 Susanne daughter of Noe Filleul and Marie
  • 05 Dec 1770 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Mauger
  • 10 Jul 1807 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Arrive
  • 02 Jan 1811 George Fainton son of Philippe and Marie Arrive Guilleaume
  • 05 Nov 1817 Anne daughter of Thomas and Jany Sally Hubert
  • 18 Sep 1818 Philippe James son of Philippe and Marie Guillaume
  • 01 Feb 1822 Francois son of Jean and Susanne Le Noble
  • 26 Dec 1824 Mary Anne daughter of Jean and Susanne Le Noble
  • 25 Jul 1829 Francois Guillaume son of Jean and Susanne Le Noble
  • 12 Apr 1835 Jane Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel Touzel
  • 30 Apr 1837 John son of Jean and Rachel Touzel
  • 04 Jan 1840 Eliza daughter of Charles and Eliza Matilda Brewer

FILMORE

  • 23 Jan 1842 John George son of Unknown and Mary
  • 23 Jan 1842 John George son of Unknown and Mary

FILTON

  • 10 Sep 1819 Ann daughter of Walter and Ann

FINCH

  • 24 Mar 1909 Joseph Alfred Thomas son of Joseph Thomas and Sarah Ann
  • 30 Jul 1910 Clifford Thomas de la Mare son of Richard Thomas and Emily Caroline
  • 07 Oct 1910 Queenie Phyllis daughter of John Thomas and Sarah Ann
  • 18 Feb 1915 Phyllis Asine daughter of Joseph Thomas and Sarah Ann

FINCKHAM

  • 27 Feb 1853 Elias son of Elias and Ann Welsh

FINDLAY

  • 06 Jul 1817 James son of James and Ann Gardner
  • 19 Sep 1819 Elizabeth daughter of James and Ann

FINEMORE

  • 21 Apr 1822 William Foot son of William and Mary Anne

FINERTY

  • 18 Dec 1852 Thomas son of James and Catherine Ward

FINLEY

  • 29 Jan 1834 Jean Frederick son of Jean and Emelie Anderson
  • 29 Mar 1835 Anne Sophie daughter of Jean and Emilie Andrews
  • 26 Jun 1836 Charles Thomas son of Jean and Emilie Andrews
  • 04 Nov 1838 Philippe Francois son of John and Amelia Andrews
  • 03 Apr 1840 Emily Elizabeth daughter of John and Emily Andrews
  • 03 Aug 1840 Mary Ann Jane daughter of John and Emily Andrews
  • 03 Aug 1845 Ann Sophia daughter of John and Amelia Andrews

FINN

  • 14 Feb 1811 Isabella Duncan daughter of James and Ellen
  • 05 Sep 1850 Elisabeth daughter of Margaret Simpson and Edward Campbell

FINNEY/FINNIE

  • 05 Apr 1790 Charles Logan son of Logan and Marguerite Le Boutillier
  • 23 Jul 1794 Logan Jacques son of Logan and Marguerite Le Boutillier
  • 25 Dec 1802 Robert Jean son of Logan and Mary Le Boutillier
  • 26 Apr 1805 Jeanne daughter of Logan and Marguerite Le Boutillier
  • 30 Dec 1811 Francois son of Logan and Marguerite Le Boutillier
  • 03 May 1820 James Peter son of Logan James and Marie Hammond
  • 20 Mar 1822 John George son of Logan James and Marie Hammond
  • 16 Jul 1823 Mary Jane daughter of Logan James and Marie Hammond
  • 28 Jan 1825 Jane Matilda daughter of Logan James and Mary Hamon
  • 31 Dec 1828 Nancy Mary daughter of Logan James and Mary Hammond
  • 12 Feb 1834 Emma Julia daughter of Logan James and Marie Hammond
  • 16 Mar 1834 John Logan son of Jean and Marie Bertram
  • 27 Dec 1835 George son of John and Mary Bertram
  • 12 Nov 1837 Mary Marguerite daughter of John and Mary Bertram
  • 02 Dec 1838 Esther Malvina daughter of Logan James and Marie Hammond
  • 30 Oct 1839 Hamilton son of John and Mary Bertram
  • 28 May 1842 Francis son of John and Mary Bertram
  • 28 May 1842 Francis son of John and Mary Bertram
  • 18 Dec 1844 Robert son of John and Mary Bertram
  • 11 Nov 1869 Albert Hussey son of Francis and Jane Hissey

FIOT/FIOTT

  • 16 May 1597 Philippe son of Jean and Magdeleine
  • 15 Nov 1597 Jane daughter of Michel and Katherine
  • 19 Oct 1600 Noe son of Jean and Magdeleine
  • 13 Sep 1601 Michel son of Michel and Katherine
  • 05 Jun 1603 Jean son of Jean and Magdeleine
  • 04 Jul 1604 Pierre son of Michel and Katherine
  • 25 Dec 1605 Michiel son of Jean and Unknown
  • 28 Dec 1606 Barthelemy son of Michiel and Unknown
  • 01 May 1608 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 24 Jun 1610 Pierre son of Jean and Unknown
  • 24 Jan 1619 Collette daughter of Philippe and Unknown
  • 20 Apr 1623 Polline daughter of Philippe and Unknown
  • 27 Aug 1626 Pierre son of Michiel and Unknown
  • 21 Feb 1628 Magdeleine daughter of Philippe and Unknown
  • 14 Jun 1629 Edouard son of Michiel and Unknown
  • 28 Aug 1631 Clement son of Philippe and Unknown
  • 06 Feb 1633 Unknown child of Michiel and Unknown
  • 17 Apr 1633 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Unknown
  • 11 Feb 1638 Pierre son of Pierre and Unknown
  • 24 Apr 1639 Jean son of Michiel and Unknown
  • 24 Nov 1639 Jean son of Pierre and Unknown
  • 28 Feb 1641 Aaron son of Barthelemy and Unknown
  • 19 Mar 1642 Rachel daughter of Bartelemy and Unknown
  • 18 Aug 1644 Elizabeth daughter of Barthelemy and Unknown
  • 21 Nov 1644 Marie daughter of Pierre and Unknown
  • 07 Jan 1646 Marie daughter of Barthelemy and Unknown
  • 02 Jan 1648 Jean son of Bartelemy and Unknown
  • 05 Jan 1651 Thomas son of Barthelemy and Unknown
  • 04 Feb 1666 Marie daughter of Philippe and Rebecca De Ste Croix
  • 27 Dec 1667 Pierre son of Pierre and Judith Monamy
  • 21 Feb 1669 Esther daughter of Pierre and Judy Monamy
  • 27 Dec 1676 David son of Jean and Marie Le Goupil
  • 26 Oct 1679 Jean son of Jean and Marie Le Goupil
  • 19 Apr 1682 Michel son of Jean and Marie Le Goupil
  • 27 Jul 1700 Marie daughter of Pierre and Jeanne Hamon
  • 06 Feb 1747 Anne daughter of Nicollas and Anne Dumaresq
  • 11 Oct 1748 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Anne Dumraesq
  • 09 Nov 1750 Edouard son of Nicolas and Anne Dumaresq
  • 22 Oct 1751 Marie daughter of Nicolas T and Anne Dumraesq
  • 24 Oct 1752 Jean son of Nicolas and Anne Dumaresq
  • 09 Sep 1759 Sara daughter of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 02 Apr 1763 Jean son of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 15 Aug 1765 Marie Ester daughter of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 08 Dec 1766 Nicolas son of Jean and Sarra De Ste Croix
  • 20 Nov 1767 Rebecca daughter of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 28 Dec 1770 Rachel daughter of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 02 Oct 1790 Edouard son of Edouard and Sara Lys
  • 10 Feb 1791 Anne Jeanne daughter of Nicolas and Anne Jeanne Mallet
  • 22 Aug 1792 Mary daughter of Nicolas and Anne Mallet
  • 25 Dec 1793 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Anne Mallet
  • 12 Jul 1815 Marguerite Jane daughter of Nicolas and Marguerite Benest
  • 02 Jul 1817 Philippe son of Nicolas and Marguerite Benest

FIRTH

  • 14 Nov 1813 James son of James and Ann

FISH

  • 30 Jul 1902 Harold George son of George William and Eleanor Hargreaves

FISHER

  • 04 Dec 1822 Charles Eustace Frederick son of John and Elizabeth Wilkinson
  • 25 Jul 1830 Frances daughter of John and Margaret
  • 25 Sep 1841 Edmund son of Joseph and Martha
  • 25 Sep 1841 Edmund son of Joseph and Martha
  • 03 Aug 1849 Isabella daughter of Thomas and Mary Norris
  • 28 Dec 1850 Margaret daughter of Daniel and Margaret Hislop
  • 21 Apr 1863 Jane daughter of John and Jane Goodrich
  • 07 Mar 1869 Charles William son of Charles John and Sarah Jane Hockey
  • 17 Dec 1871 Ernest George son of Charles John and Sarah Jane Hockey
  • 15 Mar 1874 Walter Samuel son of Charles John and Sarah Jane Hockey
  • 23 Jun 1880 Sydney Hockey son of Charles John and Sarah Jane Hockey
  • 20 Nov 1880 Florence Ellen daughter of Richard and Ellen Aspden
  • 11 May 1882 Phoeba Sarah daughter of Charles John and Sarah Jane Hockey
  • 18 Jul 1896 Walter John son of Walter and Mary Houssel
  • 10 Jun 1902 Clarence George son of Walter and Mary Houssel

FISKE

  • 25 Feb 1909 Marjorie Eva daughter of Harry and Ada Bessie

FITCH

  • 04 Jun 1892 Albert Henry John son of Henry William and Ann Jane Journeaux

FITCHARD

  • 04 Jan 1905 Lionel James son of James Samuel and Dorothy Grace Logan

FITCHETT

  • 11 Jun 1809 William son of William and Mary Fitchett

FITZGERALD

  • 25 may 1781 Susanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Le Boeuf
  • 19 Mar 1839 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Anne
  • 01 Jun 1841 Edward son of Richard and Ann
  • 05 Jul 1842 Richard son of Richard and Ann
  • 05 Jul 1842 Richard son of Richard and Ann
  • 03 Jan 1856 Alfred Inkerman son of James and Ann Kyles
  • 03 Jan 1856 James Alma son of James and Ann Kyle(S)
  • 24 May 1858 Albert Alexander son of James and Ann Kyle(S)
  • 02 Sep 1866 Louisa Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Mary Roys
  • 16 Jan 1868 Mary Honora daughter of Daniel and Mary Roys
  • 30 Jan 1879 Harriet Marguerite daughter of Daniel and Mary Roys
  • 17 Apr 1892 John George son of John and Mary Amiot
  • 01 Jan 1900 Alice Janet daughter of Thomas and Alice Jane Catherine Houssel
  • 09 Apr 1901 Violet Mabel daughter of Thomas and Alice Jane Catherine Houssel
  • 08 May 1904 Florence Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Alice Jane Catherine Houssel
  • 24 Jun 1907 Elsie Louisa daughter of Henry Daniel and Emma Florence Hurel
  • 28 May 1910 Reginald Thomas Houssel son of Thomas and Alice Catherine

FITZPATRICK

  • 19 dec 1788 Denis son of Denis and Susanne Picot
  • 23 Jun 1807 Philippe son of Thomas and Honor Ward
  • 12 Feb 1850 William Isaac son of Bernard and Elizabeth Guy
  • 27 Oct 1856 Mary Elisabeth daughter of Thomas and Elise Green

FIVENS

  • 29 May 1757 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth

FIXOT

  • 01 jan 1781 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Noel
  • 26 mar 1784 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth Noel

FIXOTT

  • 07 Nov 1744 Jean son of Denis and Jeanne Grandin
  • 31 Dec 1746 Florance daughter of Denis and Jeanne Grandin
  • 13 Jan 1748 Philippe son of Denis and Jeanne Grandin
  • 30 Apr 1749 Susanne daughter of Denis and Jeanne Grandin
  • 30 Sep 1750 Elizabeth daughter of Denys and Jeanne Grandin
  • 10 Dec 1755 Marie daughter of Denys and Jeanne Grandin
  • 13 Dec 1772 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Noel
  • 28 May 1804 Charles son of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 17 Jun 1807 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 16 Apr 1809 Anne daughter of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 12 Dec 1810 Jean son of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 06 Mar 1813 Ashley son of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 21 Sep 1814 Henriette daughter of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 26 Apr 1818 Julie daughter of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 23 Oct 1820 Henry Cline son of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 07 Dec 1823 James son of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 21 Dec 1825 Ellen daughter of Charles and Marie Hubert
  • 23 Mar 1828 Richard son of Charles and Mary
  • 03 Apr 1839 Adela daughter of John and Anne Duhamel
  • 28 Oct 1840 Lydia daughter of John and Anne Duhamel
  • 11 Mar 1852 Edith daughter of James and Margaret Elisa Liang
  • 16 Feb 1853 James Laing son of James and Margaret Elisa Laing
  • 22 Feb 1854 Florence Emily daughter of James and Margaret Elisa Laing
  • 10 Apr 1856 Alfred D'Auvergne son of James and Margaret Eliza Laing

FLACK

  • 24 Jan 1796 Christmas son of William and Sarah
  • 07 Mar 1827 Rachel daughter of Robert and Ann

FLAHERTY

  • 21 Feb 1827 William son of William and Ellen
  • 16 May 1828 Thomas son of William Wallace and Ellen

FLAMBARD

  • 01 Feb 1885 Alfred John Mourant son of Alfred John and Mary Ann Susan Le Huquet
  • 06 Feb 1888 John Alfred Noel son of Alfred John and Mary Ann Susan Le Huquet
  • 20 Feb 1891 Hilda Maud Mary daughter of Alfred John and Mary Ann Susan Le Huquet
  • 19 May 1895 Elsie May daughter of Alfred John and Mary Ann Susan Le Huquet
  • 03 Sep 1910 Alfred George son of Alfred and Ada
  • 29 May 1912 Irene May daughter of Alfred John Mourant and Ada May

FLAMSTEAD

  • 02 Mar 1834 Frances Amelia daughter of Richard William Dodsley and Ann

FLANAGAN

  • 03 Apr 1820 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Cook
  • 12 Jan 1821 John Alexander son of John and Ann Newman
  • 10 Apr 1821 Elizabeth Harriet daughter of John and Elizabeth
  • 30 Oct 1833 Anne Elizabeth daughter of John and Kitty Landhatherland
  • 28 Mar 1881 William James son of James and Elizabeth Mary Harwood

FLAPS

  • 21 Jun 1822 Unknown child of James and Mary

FLATRO

  • 08 Feb 1713 Susanne daughter of Louis and Jeanne Noel
  • 12 Mar 1717 Jeanne daughter of Louis and Jeanne Noel

FLAVIN

  • 04 Feb 1801 Thomas son of Thomas and Jeanne Elizabeth Jeune
  • 13 Oct 1802 Henry son of Thomas and Jeanne Elizabeth Jeune

FLEETWOOD

  • 28 Dec 1834 John Joseph son of Henry and Jane

FLEMING

  • 15 May 1822 Henry Hugh Mackenzie son of Hugh and Hannah
  • 09 Mar 1831 Louisa Christiana daughter of Charles and Louisa
  • 19 May 1833 Charles William son of George and Elizabeth
  • 11 Jan 1835 Alfred son of George and Elizabeth
  • 21 Dec 1836 Jane daughter of John and Patty Vaudin
  • 17 Mar 1839 Caroline Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth
  • 31 Mar 1839 John William son of John and Patty Vaudin
  • 14 Jul 1839 Henry James son of George and Elizabeth
  • 26 Jul 1840 Adelaide Gertrude daughter of George and Elizabeth
  • 21 Feb 1841 Eliza daughter of John and Patty Vaudin
  • 02 Sep 1842 George James son of George Rowe and Elizabeth Carter
  • 02 Sep 1842 George James son of George Rowe and Elizabeth Carter
  • 07 Jan 1850 Mary Ann daughter of John and Betsy Guill
  • 22 May 1857 Frank son of Unknown and Adelaide Fleming
  • 01 Jan 1912 Harold son of Andrew and Maud May

FLEMINGTON

  • 07 Feb 1872 Mary Jane daughter of Charles and Ann Brett

FLETCHER

  • 26 Jul 1745 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Eleanor Fletcher
  • 17 Apr 1811 George son of William and Jane
  • 21 Dec 1814 Thomas son of William and Jane
  • 02 Jul 1820 John son of John and Ann Rodgers
  • 23 Jul 1823 John Lambell son of William and Jane
  • 31 Dec 1827 Joseph son of William and Jane
  • 31 Dec 1827 Jane daughter of William and Jane
  • 16 Aug 1829 George Augustus son of John and Frances
  • 16 Feb 1852 Emily Jane daughter of John and Mary Ann Groves
  • 01 Apr 1853 John Samuel son of John and Mary Ann Rose
  • 30 Jan 1855 Adolphus William son of John and Mary Ann Groves
  • 10 Feb 1856 George Henry son of John and Mary Ann Rose
  • 26 Apr 1859 Aldorins Maria daughter of John and Mary Ann Groves
  • 08 Aug 1861 Alvina daughter of John and Mary Ann Groves
  • 30 May 1863 Edwin Albert son of John and Mary Ann Groves
  • 12 Jul 1865 Joseph Charles son of John and Mary Ann Groves
  • 10 Mar 1880 Maud Blanche daughter of George Henry and Mary Ann Phillips
  • 09 Jun 1881 Mabel Florence daughter of George Henry and Mary Ann Phillips
  • 01 Dec 1882 George Herbert Samuel son of George Henry and Mary Ann Phillips
  • 14 Jun 1883 Frederick John Henry son of John Samuel and Mary Ann Cabot
  • 25 Aug 1884 David Charles son of John Samuel and Mary Ann Cabot
  • 15 May 1887 Charles William son of Charles George Ellis and Nettie Murdock Binet
  • 04 Nov 1888 Fanny Julie daughter of Charles George and Nettie Murdock Binet
  • 02 Jan 1890 Hilda Adelaide daughter of Charles George Ellis and Nettie Murdock Binet
  • 27 Jun 1891 Vivian Albert son of Charles George Ellis and Nettie Murdock Binet
  • 16 Mar 1895 Ada Amelia daughter of William and Jsoephine Amelia Rebecca Eager
  • 30 Mar 1898 Florence Adelina daughter of John Charles and Adeline Mortie
  • 10 Jan 1900 Blanche Mary daughter of John Charles and Adelina Mortie
  • 21 May 1902 Eva May daughter of Charles and Adeline Moitie

FLEURENT

  • 01 Apr 1832 David Peter son of John and Charlotte

FLEURET

  • 18 Apr 1909 Albert John son of John Albert and Alice Louisa
  • 09 Sep 1910 Henry George son of John Albert and Alice Louise
  • 25 Jan 1913 Alfred George son of John Albert and Alice Louisa
  • 12 Nov 1915 Lilian Alice daughter of John Albert and Alice Louise

FLEUREY

  • 09 Jan 1864 George William son of George William and Jane Knight

FLEURY

  • 12 Aug 1621 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 06 Mar 1685 Jeanne daughter of Michel and Jeanne Bisson
  • 10 Mar 1688 Marie daughter of Michel and Jeanne Bisson
  • 17 Jan 1697 Elisabeth daughter of Michel and Jeanne Bisson
  • 20 Mar 1698 Marie daughter of Charles and Sara De La Haye
  • 13 Nov 1720 Henry son of Denise and Marthe Rondel
  • 12 May 1723 Susanne daughter of Denis and Marthe Rondel
  • 22 May 1726 Anne daughter of Denis and Marthe Rondel
  • 24 Jul 1737 Marie daughter of Simeon and Marie Cabot
  • 02 Jun 1740 David son of Simeon and Marie Cabot
  • 23 Nov 1748 Margueritte daughter of Rene and Margueritte Martin
  • 09 Oct 1836 George William son of Jean and Jane Thomas
  • 10 Mar 1839 Charles Matthews son of Jean and Jane Thomas
  • 29 May 1846 John Francis son of Jean and Jane Thomas
  • 14 Oct 1859 Isabella Jane daughter of George William and Jane Knight
  • 22 Nov 1862 Emily Charlotte daughter of George William and Jane Knight
  • 08 Jan 1866 Albert Maitland son of George William and Jane Knight
  • 14 May 1868 Charlotte Alice daughter of George William and Jane Knight
  • 15 Oct 1870 John George son of John Francis and Mary Ann Swaffield
  • 13 Mar 1872 Amy Jane daughter of John Francis Fleury and Mary Ann Swaffield
  • 28 Apr 1894 Laurie Annie daughter of Charles Jeune and Louisa Emma Trachy

FLEXIER

  • 27 Dec 1806 William son of George and Sarah

FLINN

  • 02 Sep 1846 James Thomas son of James and Esther Screaton
  • 01 Feb 1849 John James son of James Flinn and Esther Screaton

FLISHER

  • 30 Aug 1882 Margaret daughter of James Alfred and Harriet Ann Elliett

FLOOD

  • 03 Feb 1808 Emilia Jane daughter of Charles and Mary
  • 18 Mar 1864 Thomas William son of Thomas and Caroline Clark
  • 26 Jul 1880 Edward John son of John and Mary Ann Gorringe
  • 06 Feb 1888 Adeline Grace daughter of John and Mary Ann Gorringe
  • 01 Jun 1912 Bernard Vivian Percy son of Percy Hugh and Ethel Marian Olivia
  • 21 Oct 1913 Cyril Arthur son of Percy Hugh and Ethel Marian Olivia

FLORANT

  • 23 Nov 1850 Emma Jane daughter of John Florant and Emma Martin
  • 24 Aug 1852 Hannah Alice daughter of John and Emma Martin
  • 13 Jul 1856 Clara Georgina daughter of John and Emma Martin
  • 14 Oct 1856 Alexis John son of Alexis Ade and Eliza Grindin
  • 28 Jul 1858 David John William son of John and Emma Martin
  • 06 Jun 1861 Walter Philip Clarence son of John and Emma Martin
  • 02 May 1863 John son of Alexis Ade and Eliza Grindin

FLORENCE

  • 07 Jun 1835 John Frederick son of Frederick and Margaret
  • 27 Nov 1836 William Edwin son of Frederick and Margaret
  • 17 Feb 1839 Esther daughter of Frederick and Margaret
  • 20 Jun 1841 Frederick son of Unknown

FLORKSON

  • 12 Aug 1762 Mary Esther daughter of Samuel and Mary

FLOWER

  • 19 Feb 1868 Helen Maud Mary daughter of Edward and Jane Hanson Cox
  • 21 Feb 1913 Edward Norman son of Arthur and Marion

FLOYD

  • 17 Nov 1802 William son of William and Ann King

FLYNN

  • 18 Mar 1807 Peter son of Peter and Elizabeth
  • 17 Aug 1827 Edwardina Augusta Turner daughter of John and Edwardina Augusta
  • 10 Jan 1854 Esther Louisa daughter of James and Esther Screaton

FOARD

  • 12 Oct 1827 George Henry Apps son of Richard Apps and Mary Cox
  • 03 Dec 1842 Henrietta Esther daughter of Eber Apps and Henrietta Sarah Kaines
  • 03 Dec 1842 Henrietta Esther daughter of Ebber Apps and Henrietta Kaines
  • 03 Oct 1845 Mary Jane daughter of John and Rebecca Andrews Bartlett
  • 10 Jan 1847 Eliza Ann daughter of Eber Apps and Henrietta Sarah Kaines
  • 08 Sep 1848 Francis John son of Richard Alfred and Mary Ann Brown
  • 15 Dec 1848 Henry Albert son of Eber Apps and Henrietta Sarah Kaines
  • 03 Nov 1850 Emma Caroline daughter of Richard Alfred and Mary Ann Brown
  • 20 Feb 1853 Matilda Rosina daughter of Richard Alfred and Mary Ann Brown
  • 27 Oct 1854 Alice Ada daughter of Eber Apps and Elizabeth Mary Hutton
  • 02 Jun 1859 Walter Edwin son of Richard Alfred and Mary Ann Brown
  • 12 Jun 1859 James son of Unknown and Elizabeth Foard
  • 17 Oct 1864 Rosa Jane daughter of Eber Kaines and Jane Honeycombe
  • 22 Sep 1865 Henry Joseph son of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 01 Dec 1865 Eber Kaines son of Eber Kaines and Jane Honeycombe
  • 27 Dec 1865 Celia Maria daughter of Richard Henry and Celia Collins Coleman
  • 03 Oct 1867 Rosa Matilda daughter of Richard Henry and Celia Collen Coleman
  • 01 Aug 1869 Richard Percival Evans son of Richard Henry and Celia Collins Coleman
  • 15 Nov 1869 Henrietta daughter of Ada and Eber Kaines
  • 15 Jan 1871 Herbert Edward son of Richard Henry and Celia Collins Coleman
  • 15 Feb 1873 Augusta Beatrice daughter of Richard Henry and Celia Collins Coleman

FOCETT

  • 11 Jun 1819 Jane daughter of Christopher and Sarah

FODEN

  • 28 Jul 1793 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Mary Foden

FOELER

  • 07 Oct 1870 James Samuel son of James Samuel Fletcher and Jane Bonney

FOGARTY

  • 30 Nov 1851 Emelia daughter of Samuel and Lornhamah Rowe
  • 22 Nov 1854 Emily daughter of Samuel and Lornhamah Rowe

FOGO

  • 23 Nov 1818 William Gordon son of James and Matilda Holmes

FOLEY

  • 07 Mar 1807 Henry Mitchell Trant son of Henry Michael and Mira Mitchell
  • 23 May 1809 Robert son of Jeremiah and Catherine Smith
  • 04 Feb 1895 Lilian Cicely? daughter of Joseph and Ellen Hillman

FOLKMAN

  • 03 Jun 1862 Emily daughter of Johannes and Anna Clara Bergman

FOLL

  • 28 May 1867 John William Henry son of John and Jane De Ste Croix

FOLLETT

  • 11 Aug 1864 John Herbert son of Thomas and Sarah Ann Seal

FOLLEY

  • 12 Oct 1850 Harriet daughter of John and Harriet Ann Mary Mallzard
  • 08 Aug 1855 Albena daughter of John and Harriet Ann Mary Mallzard
  • 19 Apr 1862 George son of John and Harriet Ann Mary Mallzard
  • 05 Jan 1871 Elizabeth Mary Jane daughter of James and Mary Elizabeth Best
  • 29 Jan 1874 Hellen Elvina Maude daughter of James and Mary Ann Fauvel
  • 17 Sep 1893 Ethel May daughter of James Elias and Ann Amelia Louisa Le Long

FOLLIN

  • 21 Mar 1770 Anne daughter of Pierre and Marie Quintin
  • 22 Jul 1772 Marie daughter of Pierre and Marie Quintin

FOLLOWS

  • 22 Aug 1841 Amelia daughter of William and Elizabeth Haylock

FONTAINE

  • 08 Mar 1730 Jean son of Yve and Marie Le Boutillier
  • 18 Jan 1773 Philippe Andre son of Andre and Jeanne Perchard
  • 08 nov 1776 Anne Jeanne daughter of Andre and Jeanne Perchard
  • 08 Jun 1817 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Sarah Warren
  • 10 Aug 1823 Thomas Mauger son of Pierre Joseph and Sarah Warren
  • 27 May 1827 Eliza Ann daughter of Pierre Joseph and Sarah Warren
  • 23 Jul 1843 Eliza Victoria daughter of Theodore and Aflevee Josephine Payn
  • 22 Mar 1849 Alfred Joseph son of Joseph Thomas and Mary Mills
  • 22 Jun 1850 Walter son of Joseph Thomas and Mary Mills
  • 02 Jan 1852 Theodore Sydney son of Theodore and Ann Beck
  • 12 May 1854 Alfred son of Joseph Thomas and Mary Mills
  • 22 Jan 1857 Edith Eliza Josephine daughter of Joseph Thomas and Mary Mills
  • 05 Aug 1857 Claudine Sorrel daughter of Theodore and Ann Beck
  • 16 Mar 1858 Joseph James son of Joseph Thomas and Mary Mills
  • 20 Mar 1859 Annie Parkes daughter of Theodore and Ann Beck
  • 11 Oct 1861 Florance Rosa daughter of Joseph Thomas and Mary Mills
  • 07 May 1866 Walter Hubert son of Theodore and Ann Beck
  • 11 May 1887 John Metherell son of Walter and Elizabeth Ann Metherell
  • 23 Dec 1889 Ethel Maud Grace daughter of Henry Ernest and Alice Clara Eve

FONTENAY

  • 31 Oct 1753 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Coutanche
  • 19 Dec 1755 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Coutanche

FONTENO

  • 07 Oct 1745 Jean son of Jean and Sara Dolbel
  • 05 Feb 1749 Clement son of Jean and Sara Dolbel

FOORD

  • 14 Sep 1855 Frederick son of Richard and Susanne Gallichan
  • 24 Sep 1860 George son of Richard and Susanna Gallichan
  • 04 Jul 1861 Louisa daughter of Richard and Louisa Talbot
  • 10 Jul 1862 Emily daughter of Richard and Louisa Talbot

FOOT

  • 11 jan 1784 Absolem son of Alexandre and Elizabeth Foot
  • 11 jan 1784 Marguerite daughter of Alexandre and Elizabeth Foot
  • 27 Apr 1836 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Elizabeth Margaret Ralph
  • 08 Jul 1838 Mary Ann Francoise daughter of Abraham and Elizabeth Marguerite Ralph
  • 10 Dec 1840 Francois Philippe son of Abraham and Elizabeth Marguerite Ralph
  • 02 Jul 1847 Francois William son of Abraham and Elizabeth Marguerite Ralph
  • 05 Sep 1850 George Charles John son of George and Elisabeth Asplet
  • 13 Dec 1853 Mary Rose Maria daughter of George and Mary Asplet
  • 09 Aug 1870 Rosanna Mary Angelique daughter of George and Angelie Goubin
  • 10 Oct 1871 Emily Eliza daughter of Samuel and Sarah Joliff
  • 10 Oct 1872 Georgina Jane daughter of George and Angelie Goubin
  • 26 Jan 1880 Samuel John Louis son of George and Angelie Goubin
  • 19 Jun 1881 Ellen Foot daughter of Charles and Jane
  • 17 Jun 1882 George Robert son of George and Angelie Goubin
  • 03 Nov 1884 John Joseph Henry son of George and Angelie Goubin
  • 25 May 1887 Annie Jeune daughter of Unknown and Annie Eliza Foot
  • 28 Sep 1888 Mary Angelina daughter of George and Angelie Goubin
  • 19 Feb 1899 Harry Charles son of Harry and Louise Dolbecq
  • 27 Aug 1906 Nina Louise daughter of Harry and Louise Dolbecq
  • 16 Oct 1907 Edwin Charles son of Albert George and Louisa Adela Picot
  • 28 Oct 1908 Louisa Adele daughter of Albert George and Louisa Adele Picot
  • 14 Oct 1909 George son of Albert George and Louisa Adele
  • 21 Dec 1912 Cyril Arthur son of Harry and Louisa

FOOTT

  • 05 Apr 1879 Adolphus son of Charles and Jane Bennet
  • 14 Apr 1885 Lilian Maud daughter of Charles and Jane
  • 14 Apr 1908 Lilian Maud daughter of Charles and Jane Bennet
  • 12 May 1908 Wilfred Stanley son of Harry and Louise Dolbecq

FORBECK

  • 04 Apr 1800 Mary daughter of Jens and Jane Mills

FORBES

  • 03 Apr 1747 Thomas son of Jean and Sarah Denton
  • 12 Feb 1792 Nancy daughter of David and Laly Rinan
  • 02 Feb 1794 Janny daughter of David and Liley Forbes
  • 25 Oct 1795 David son of David and Lilly Forbes
  • 03 Feb 1799 Nally daughter of David and Lilley Forbes
  • 28 Apr 1802 Bettsy daughter of Davis and Lily Forbes
  • 17 Aug 1808 John William son of David and Lilly Forbes
  • 18 Aug 1808 Eliza daughter of David and Lilly
  • 02 Jan 1820 Thomas Atkinson son of Lilley
  • 25 Sep 1822 Jane Amelia daughter of John and Ann
  • 03 May 1835 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John and Jane
  • 12 Feb 1837 John William son of John and Jane
  • 09 Aug 1840 Jessey Mary daughter of John and Jane
  • 05 Feb 1842 Elizabeth Mary Ann daughter of John and Jane
  • 05 Feb 1842 Elizabeth Mary Ann daughter of John and Jane
  • 01 Oct 1842 Anna daughter of John and Ann Pearce
  • 01 Oct 1842 Anna daughter of John and Ann Pearce
  • 25 Sep 1844 David John son of John and Ann Pearce
  • 16 Jun 1846 Francis Luce son of John and Ann Pearce
  • 22 Oct 1848 Robert William son of John and Ann Pearce
  • 07 Nov 1851 Charles son of John and Ann Pearce
  • 29 Jan 1866 Frederic William son of Robert William and Jane Woods

FORD

  • 11 Nov 1698 Esther daughter of William and Sara
  • 24 Jun 1799 John son of Philippe and Catherine Ford
  • 12 Apr 1803 Catherine daughter of Philippe and Catherine Ford
  • 21 Jul 1806 Martha daughter of William and Mary
  • 12 Oct 1808 Betsy daughter of Joseph and Sarah
  • 08 Dec 1809 John son of William and Mary
  • 15 Dec 1809 William Henry son of John and Mary Millard
  • 30 Dec 1811 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Sarah
  • 05 Jul 1812 Mary daughter of William and Mary
  • 13 Nov 1814 Isaac son of John and Margaret
  • 04 Jul 1821 William son of Joseph and Frances
  • 07 May 1824 Eliza Jane daughter of Joseph and Frances
  • 01 Mar 1826 William Henry son of Hugh Harris and Sarah
  • 20 Sep 1826 Ayelia daughter of Joseph and Frances
  • 01 Jun 1828 Clara daughter of Joseph and Frances
  • 30 Aug 1829 Mary Rossalie daughter of Samuel George and Mary Core
  • 23 Sep 1832 Caroline Frances daughter of George and Mary
  • 13 May 1835 Charles Adolphus son of Samuel George and Mary Cove
  • 10 Jan 1836 William son of Edmund and Jane Dinah
  • 13 Nov 1836 William son of John and Elizabeth
  • 07 May 1837 Francis son of Francis and Charlotte
  • 30 Dec 1838 Emily daughter of Samuel George and Mary
  • 07 Jul 1839 Charlotte Sarah daughter of Francis and Charlotte
  • 08 Mar 1840 Edward son of Edward and Jane Diana
  • 22 Aug 1841 Francis Henry son of Francis and Charlotte
  • 04 Sep 1842 Mary daughter of John and Jemima Haywood
  • 04 Sep 1842 Mary daughter of John and Jemma Hayword
  • 07 Dec 1842 Edward Henry son of Richard Henry and Frances Sophia Hotchkin
  • 03 Jun 1843 William James son of Francis and Charlotte Cumming
  • 28 Oct 1843 Edward James son of John and Rebecca Bartlett
  • 02 Apr 1844 Richard Henry son of Richard and Mary Ann Brown
  • 27 Sep 1844 Eber Kaines son of Eber Apps and Henriette Sarah Kaines
  • 03 Jul 1845 Charles Arthur son of Francis and Charlotte Cumming
  • 28 Aug 1846 William John son of Richard and Ann Dennis
  • 13 Dec 1846 Emelia Isabella daughter of Richard and Mary Ann Brown
  • 05 Apr 1848 John son of John and Catherine Stuckey
  • 20 Nov 1848 Ellen daughter
  • 01 Sep 1849 Mary Maria daughter of Richard and Ann Dennis
  • 23 Nov 1849 Isaac son of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 06 Jan 1852 Julia daughter of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 27 Jun 1852 Sarah Rosina daughter of Thomas and Rosina Worsley Reeves
  • 14 Jan 1853 William Henry son of John and Catherine Stuckey
  • 27 Jan 1854 Frances daughter of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 04 Apr 1855 Frederick Alfred son of John and Catherine Stuckey
  • 12 Dec 1855 Elvina Theresa daughter of Richard and Mary Ann Brown
  • 02 Mar 1856 Mary daughter of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 08 Aug 1856 Mary Jane daughter of John and Rebecca Bartlett
  • 05 Apr 1858 William George son of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 22 May 1860 John son of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 02 Aug 1861 Clement William son of James and Elizabeth Esther Kendra
  • 15 Jan 1862 Edwin James son of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 22 Dec 1863 Alice Clara daughter of Joseph and Mary Gates
  • 24 Mar 1864 Elizabeth daughter of George and Victoria Varker
  • 23 Sep 1870 Alice Sarah daughter of William and Christian Charity Groves
  • 27 Apr 1874 Ann Dinah daughter of Edmond and Jane
  • 26 Jan 1880 Hilda Blanche daughter of William Henry and Harriet Folley
  • 27 Feb 1883 Albina Florence daughter of William Henry and Harriet Folley
  • 16 Feb 1885 Percy William son of William Henry and Harriet Folley
  • 26 Feb 1888 Snowdon Edwin son of Richard George and Alice Ann Aubert
  • 17 Jul 1893 Alice Dorothy Annie daughter of Richard George and Alice Ann Aubert
  • 11 Oct 1898 Dorothy daughter of Ernest Albert and Mary Ann Bittorel
  • 01 Aug 1915 Clarence Charles son of William George and Emily Ellen

FORDER

  • 04 Jul 1875 Florence Elizabeth daughter of George Henry and Mary Jane Jones
  • 20 May 1889 Lilian Maud daughter of George Henry and Mary Jane Jones
  • 31 Jan 1907 George Alfred son of William George and Emily Warren
  • 03 Jul 1909 Cyril Ernest son of William George and Emily Ellen
  • 05 Feb 1912 Ada Elsie daughter of William George and Emily Ellen

FORGARTY

  • 07 Feb 1852 Henry William son of Samuel and Lauru Hama Rowe

FORGEARD

  • 10 Jan 1910 Francis George son of John Francis and Lucy Louisa
  • 11 May 1911 Arthur Edward son of John Francis and Lucy Louisa

FORREST

  • 11 Sep 1831 Frederick son of Thomas and Mary

FORSE

  • 17 Sep 1860 Caroline Ada daughter of John and Caroline Cox

FORSEY

  • 08 Sep 1855 Job son of George and Elizabeth Birt
  • 08 Sep 1855 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth Birt

FORSTER

  • 02 Nov 1768 Catherine Jeanne daughter of Isaac and Anne Helleur
  • 15 May 1812 John son of James and Margaret De Garis
  • 13 Jul 1857 Elizabeth Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth Ann Pugsley
  • 15 Dec 1859 John Thomas son of John and Elizabeth Ann Pugsley
  • 20 Jan 1863 Edward son of John and Elizabeth Ann Pugsley
  • 05 Nov 1866 Rosetta daughter of John and Elizabeth Ann Pugsley
  • 16 Apr 1869 Louisa Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth Ann Pugsley

FORTESCUE

  • 03 Dec 1854 Matthew Regmundo son of Henry Regmundo and Ellen Walsh

FORWARD

  • 19 Jun 1818 John Jones son of Samuel and Mary Ann Jones
  • 30 Mar 1834 William Thomas son of John and Mary
  • 03 Jan 1836 Susannah Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Ann
  • 14 Jul 1839 John Hill son of John Hill and Mary Ann
  • 28 Nov 1841 Frances Eleonora daughter of John and Mary Ann
  • 28 Nov 1841 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Ann
  • 28 Nov 1841 Mary Ann daughter of John Hill and Mary Ann Pater
  • 28 Nov 1841 Frances Eleanora daughter of John Hill and Mary Ann Pater
  • 02 Aug 1843 James Aaron son of John Hill and Mary Ann Pater
  • 24 Jul 1845 Clara daughter of John Hill and Mary Ann Pater
  • 10 Jul 1847 Joseph Henry son of John Hill and Mary Ann Pater
  • 25 Nov 1848 Joseph Henry son of John Hill and Mary Ann Pater
  • 28 Apr 1863 Emma daughter of Henry and Eliza Horner
  • 31 Jan 1864 Amelia Fanny daughter of John Hill and Fanny Mauger
  • 10 Mar 1865 Elvina Lucy daughter of Henry and Eliza Horner
  • 07 Aug 1866 John Thomas Hill son of John Hill and Fanny Mauger
  • 12 Apr 1870 Thomas Henry son of Henry and Eliza Horner
  • 02 Jul 1879 John Hill son of James Aron and Susan Payter
  • 19 May 1881 Alice Maud daughter of James Aron and Charlotte Lockyear
  • 18 Apr 1883 Christina Mary Ann daughter of James Henry and Charlotte Lockyear
  • 06 Feb 1897 Bessie Elizabeth daughter of Harry and Emma Mary Walbridge
  • 12 Mar 1898 Christina Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Christina Elizabeth Forward
  • 15 Nov 1899 William John son of Unknown and Christine Forward
  • 15 Mar 1904 Thomas William son of Unknown and Mary Ann Forward

FOSSE

  • 30 Sep 1889 Lilian Annie daughter of Auguste Ernest and Louisa Janet Le Lievre
  • 11 Jan 1891 Reginald Ernest son of Auguste Ernest and Louisa Janet Le Lievre
  • 23 Apr 1898 Ann Elizabeth daughter of Felix and Annie Elizabeth Le Blancq
  • 07 Jul 1900 Florence Mabel daughter of Auguste Ernest and Louisa Janet Le Lievre
  • 22 Sep 1901 Henry Reginald son of Auguste Ernest and Louisa Janet Le Lievre
  • 04 Nov 1903 Elsie Violet daughter of Felix and Annie Elizabeth Le Blancq
  • 06 Feb 1904 Elsie Maud daughter of Auguste Ernest and Louisa Janet Le Lievre
  • 05 Apr 1905 Ernest Charles son of Felix and Annie Elizabeth Le Blancq
  • 23 Dec 1914 Florence Maud daughter of Felix Alexandre and Ann Elizabeth

FOSSEY

  • 04 Jan 1862 Peter Albert son of Pierre and Marie Becquemin
  • 09 Feb 1863 Eugene Henri son of Pierre and Marie Becquemin

FOSTER

  • 15 Oct 1809 George son of James and Margaret Foster
  • 31 May 1818 William son of Joseph and Elizabeth Houghton
  • 06 Dec 1818 John son of Joseph and Elizabeth Houghton
  • 20 Sep 1855 James William son of John and Elizabeth Pugsley
  • 17 Sep 1895 Jessie Eveline daughter of William and Jane Denver

FOSZARD

  • 11 Mar 1865 William George son of George Edward and Louisa Woonton

FOTCJETT

  • 01 Feb 1815 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary

FOTT

  • 14 jan 1774 James son of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 29 jul 1775 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 06 aug 1776 Aaron son of Jean and Sara De Ste
  • 22 dec 1779 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix
  • 18 feb 1789 Anne daughter of Jean and Sara De Ste Croix

FOUCHARD

  • 12 Jan 1842 Elise Honorine daughter of Bernardin Rene and Victoire Francoise Mahe
  • 14 Dec 1845 Mary Francoise daughter of Bernardin Rene and Victoire Francoise Mahe

FOUCHE

  • 21 Apr 1839 Juliana daughter of Adolphe and Mary Picot
  • 25 Mar 1841 George John son of Adolphe and Mary Picot

FOUCHER

  • 10 Oct 1750 Jacques son of Louis and Marie Joenne
  • 10 Oct 1750 Catherine daughter of Louis and Marie Joenne
  • 26 Apr 1752 Marie daughter of Louis and Marie Joenne

FOUGERE

  • 21 Dec 1748 Jean son of Jean and Esther Godel

FOUGERON

  • 21 Dec 1718 Marie daughter of Pierre and Marthe Le Mestre

FOULD

  • 26 Oct 1867 Elizabeth Elvina Celine daughter of Gustav Max Emmanuel and Elizabeth Jane Le Feuvre
  • 24 Oct 1872 Albert Gustave son of Gustav Max Emmanuel and Elizabeth Jane Le Feuvre

FOULDS

  • 01 Jan 1832 James Giffard son of James and Lucy Elizabeth

FOUNTAIN

  • 09 Sep 1847 Mary Jane daughter of John and Ann Le Feuvre

FOURCHE

  • -- --- 1844 Marie Anne daughter of Adolphe and Marie Sophie Picot

FOURE

  • 19 jul 1774 Thomas son of Guillaume and Marianne Olivier

FOURNIER

  • 10 Aug 1735 Marie daughter of Pierre and Catherine Le Marinel

FOUTIN

  • 12 Mar 1820 Joseph Thomas son of Peter Joseph and Sarah Warren

FOWLER

  • 02 Mar 1809 Jane daughter of John and Jane
  • 11 Feb 1810 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth
  • 21 Jun 1812 Thomas Walter son of William and Elizabeth
  • 09 Apr 1815 Susannah daughter of William and Elizabeth
  • 11 Jan 1818 Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth Walker
  • 03 Feb 1822 Mary Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth
  • 19 Dec 1824 Amelia daughter of William and Elizabeth Walker
  • 29 Jun 1828 Fanny daughter of William and Elizabeth
  • 12 Dec 1832 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas Walker and Mary
  • 17 Mar 1833 Isabella daughter of James and Mary Ann
  • 12 Jul 1835 Isabella Frances daughter of James and Jane
  • 27 Jul 1836 Kenneth Charles son of Charles and Elizabeth
  • 13 Aug 1837 Emma Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth
  • 29 Aug 1838 William Samuel son of Benjamin and Elizabeth
  • 12 Dec 1838 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Walker and Mary
  • 16 Jun 1839 Manley John son of Charles and Elizabeth
  • 13 Jan 1841 Emma Eliza daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth
  • 11 Apr 1841 Mariam Louisa Ann daughter of Charles and Elizabeth
  • 15 Aug 1841 Miriam Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Amelia
  • 06 Feb 1842 William Henry son of William and Eliza Norman Wood
  • 06 Feb 1842 William Henry son of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 05 Nov 1843 Emma daughter of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 17 Jul 1845 Mary daughter of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 30 Jul 1846 Sarah daughter of Francis Frost and Margaret Salter
  • 13 Nov 1846 Christiana Maria daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Williams
  • 20 Nov 1846 Matilda daughter of Willliam and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 27 Feb 1848 Kezia daughter of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 05 Oct 1848 Louisa Ann daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Williams
  • 25 Dec 1849 William Francis son of Francis Frost and Margaret Salter
  • 11 Nov 1850 Alfred son of John Seymour and Martha Black
  • 18 Nov 1850 Selina daughter of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 08 Jul 1852 Amelia daughter of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 14 May 1854 Isabel daughter of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 08 Sep 1855 Henry son of Joseph and Susan Ann Hellyer
  • 10 Mar 1856 Richard son of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 24 Dec 1858 Elisa daughter of Unknown and Ellen Fowler
  • 13 Mar 1860 Kate Norman daughter of William and Elisa Norman Wood
  • 24 Feb 1861 Matilda Miriam daughter of Kenneth Charles and Matilda Ann Kirby
  • 08 Jun 1862 Charles John son of Kenneth Charles and Matilda Ann Kirby
  • 03 Oct 1863 Herbert Manly son of Manly John and Ann Thomas
  • 17 May 1864 Maud Emma daughter of Kenneth Charles and Matilda Ann Kirby
  • 07 Sep 1864 William James son of James Samuel Fletcher and Jane Bonney
  • 21 Jan 1866 Jane Margaret daughter of James Samuel Fletcher and Jane Bonney
  • 10 Apr 1866 Mary Caroline daughter of Kenneth Charles and Matilda Ann Kirby
  • 09 Jun 1867 Mary Louisa daughter of James Samuel Fletcher and Jane Bonney
  • 22 Sep 1867 Margaret Ann daughter of George and Margaret Portis
  • 18 Jan 1868 Robert Kirby son of Kenneth Charles and Matilda Ann Kirby
  • 31 Jan 1869 Alice Jane daughter of James Samuel Fletcher and Jane Bonney
  • 02 Oct 1869 Ellen Isabelle daughter of Kenneth Charles and Matilda Ann Kirby
  • 05 Oct 1871 Grace Elizabeth daughter of Kenneth Charles and Matilda Ann Kirby
  • 04 Jul 1872 Edward James son of George and Hannah Charlotte Jones
  • 09 May 1873 Sarah Alice daughter of George and Margaret Portis
  • 29 Mar 1895 Herbert James son of Robert (Herbert?) Manley and Mary Ann Pallot
  • 06 Oct 1896 Henry Edward son of Edward James and Hannah Buckley
  • 09 Oct 1896 Evelyn May Mary Ann daughter of Robert (Herbert?) Manley and Mary Ann Pallot
  • 12 Mar 1898 Douglas Manley son of Robert (Herbert?) Manley and Mary Ann Pallot
  • 02 Jun 1900 Hector Redvers son of Robert (Herbert?) Manley and Mary Ann Pallot

FOWLL

  • 16 Dec 1791 Jean son of Walter and Marguerite Mcglashin
  • 16 Dec 1791 Mary daughter of Walter and Marguerite Mcglashin

FOX

  • 19 Jan 1806 Mary daughter of George and Margaret
  • 01 May 1836 Matilda daughter of James and Ann
  • 04 Sep 1836 Marie daughter of David and Hannah
  • 05 Jan 1840 Philip John son of John and Harriet
  • 10 Feb 1842 Henry James son of George and Mary
  • 10 Feb 1842 Henry James son of George and Mary Hunt
  • 18 Jun 1845 Charles James son of George and Mary Hunt
  • 25 Oct 1847 Henry Sheldon son of George and Mary Hunt
  • 02 Oct 1851 Frederick Robert son of George and Mary Hunt
  • 21 Feb 1853 George Richard son of George and Mary Hunt
  • 09 Aug 1855 Jonathon son of Alexander and Susanne Ann Hamon
  • 16 Mar 1857 William Henry son of William Walter and Rebecca Sophia Robrough
  • 23 Aug 1857 John son of John and Jane Curtis
  • 02 May 1858 Susan Ann daughter of Alexander and Susanne Ann Hamon
  • 21 Nov 1858 Edouard Thomas son of William Walter and Rebecca Sophia Robrough
  • 29 Aug 1859 Samuel son of John and Jane Curtis
  • 11 Mar 1860 George Charles son of William Walter and Rebecca Sophia Robrough
  • 30 Oct 1861 William Joseph son of John and Jane Curtis
  • 12 Jun 1862 Walter William son of William Walter and Rebecca Robrough
  • 26 Jan 1864 Charles Fredrick son of John and Jane Curtis
  • 07 Oct 1864 Walter David Thomas son of William Walter and Frances Brown
  • 28 Dec 1865 Walter Edwin son of William Walter and Rebecca Sophia Robrough
  • 03 Mar 1866 Joseph Thomas son of John and Jane Curtis
  • 07 Nov 1867 Ada Florence Rebecca daughter of William Walter and Rebecca Sophia Robrough
  • 10 Jun 1868 Annie Louisa Harriet daughter of William Henry and Louisa Sooley
  • 25 Oct 1869 Charles Horatio son of William Walter and Rebecca Sophia Robrough
  • 16 Apr 1881 William Charles son of William and Fanny Elizabeth Collas
  • 08 Aug 1882 Beatrice Ethel daughter of William and Fanny Elizabeth Collas
  • 16 Jan 1884 Edith Annie daughter of Edward and Ann Louise Le Sueur
  • 25 Jul 1885 Edward George son of Edward and Ann Louisa Le Sueur
  • 27 Jan 1890 Walter Ambrose son of John Ambrose and Margaret Ann Mahoney (?)
  • 11 Jun 1890 Winnifred Beatrice Louisa daughter of Joseph Thomas and Louisa Corley (Cawley?)
  • 05 Dec 1890 Harold Arthur son of William and Fanny Elizabeth Collas
  • 19 May 1891 Grace Edith May daughter of Joseph Thomas and Louisa Corley (Cawley?)
  • 09 Aug 1891 Charles Edwin son of John Ambrose and Margaret Ann Mahoney (?)
  • 17 Dec 1891 Edwin Alfred son of Edward and Ann Louise Le Sueur
  • 14 May 1893 Lilian May daughter of Joseph Thomas and Louisa Corley (Cawley?)
  • 15 May 1893 Hilda Louisa daughter of John Ambrose and Margaret Ann Mahoney (?)
  • 27 Jun 1893 Mildred Ponsonby daughter of John and Sarah Pratt
  • 10 Nov 1893 Gladys Maud daughter of Edward and Ann Louise Le Sueur
  • 14 Nov 1893 Elizabeth Phoebe daughter of George and Alice Jane Downer
  • 22 May 1896 George James son of George and Alice Jane Downer
  • 14 Dec 1898 Hedley Fuzzeland son of Edward and Ann Louise Le Sueur
  • 22 Apr 1899 William Charles son of George and Alice Jane Downer
  • 08 Dec 1899 Olivia daughter of Charles and Ellen Olivia Brown
  • 01 Jan 1900 Eric Charles son of Edward and Ann Louise Le Sueur
  • 04 Jan 1901 Walter Sydney son of George and Alice Jane Downer
  • 29 Jul 1902 Florence Norah daughter of William and Fanny Elizabeth Collas
  • 23 Aug 1902 Mabel Annie daughter of Charles and Ellen Olivia Brown
  • 26 May 1908 Henry Charles son of Henry Charles and Amelia Esther Maud Connor
  • 24 Jul 1909 Emily Amelia daughter of Henry Charles and Amelia
  • 28 Oct 1910 William Christopher son of Henry Charles and Amelia Esther Maud
  • 08 May 1915 Annie Amelia daughter of Henry Charles and Amelia

FOXALL

  • 14 Feb 1640 Philippe son of Robert and Unknown

FRAISY

  • 15 Dec 1865 Marie Alletz daughter of Unknown and Marie Fraisy

FRAME

  • 07 Aug 1902 Gladys Theresa daughter of John and Theresa Kate Dando

FRAMPTON

  • 28 Nov 1872 William son of James and Elizabeth Shorey

FRANCE

  • 12 Nov 1848 Elisabeth daughter of Found Abandoned

FRANCH

  • 26 Jun 1831 Joseph son of Joseph and Jeanne Marion

FRANCHARD

  • 12 Oct 1846 Olivia Emma daughter of James and Sarah Wills

FRANCIS

  • 22 Dec 1820 Frances daughter of James and Mary Ann
  • 08 Apr 1825 Paul William son of Paul and Ann Martha Mollet
  • 07 Oct 1827 Amelia daughter of Jacob and Margaret
  • 10 Oct 1830 Helen daughter of James and Mary Ann
  • 18 Sep 1831 James William son of George and Esther Henly
  • 17 Aug 1834 Francis son of James and Mary Ann
  • 26 Apr 1835 Lyndon Guest Laing son of William Lydon and Isabella
  • 13 Nov 1836 Eliza Jane daughter of John and Francoise Marie Goillon
  • 11 Aug 1839 Thomas Saddington son of Thomas and Harriet
  • 18 Aug 1839 Thomas Marsh son of Thomas James and Mary
  • 26 Jul 1841 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Sarah
  • 04 Nov 1841 Harriet Eliza daughter of Thomas and Harriet
  • 04 Nov 1841 Harriet Eliza daughter of Thomas and Harriet Collings
  • 29 Aug 1843 Jane Ann daughter of Thomas and Harriet Collings
  • 19 Nov 1843 Samuel James son of Joseph and Eliza Rose Warn (Warren?)
  • 01 Nov 1845 Elizabeth Harriet daughter of Thomas and Harriet Collings
  • 10 Nov 1845 Emma Ann daughter of Joseph and Eliza Rose Warn (Warren?)
  • 03 Mar 1848 Mary Jane daughter of Joseph and Eliza Rose Warn (Warren?)
  • 10 May 1848 Priscilla Mary daughter of Thomas and Harriet Collings
  • 24 Aug 1850 William Henry Francis son of Jane Mary Ann Wall and Thomas Dible
  • 26 Oct 1850 Charlotte daughter of Thomas and Harriet Collings
  • 25 May 1855 Thomas William John son of Wilkins and Mary Allen
  • 23 Jul 1859 Mary Susannah daughter of John Peter and Elizabeth Chevalier
  • 30 Jul 1864 Frank son of Francis and Charlotte Thompson
  • 19 Sep 1866 James son of Francis and Charlotte Thompson
  • 09 Oct 1870 John Philip son of George and Nancy Hotton
  • 30 Jan 1883 Emma daughter of William Alexander and Mary Jane Millard

FRANCIS FREDERICK

  • 03 Sep 1885 Florence Maud daughter of Unknown and Ophelia Le Prevost

FRANKFITT

  • 09 Dec 1842 Sophia daughter of John Thomas and Elizabeth Medlen Rider
  • 11 Mar 1845 Mary Ann daughter of John Thomas and Elizabeth Medlen Rider
  • 14 Jun 1852 John Blondett son of John Thomas and Elizabeth Blondett

FRANKPITT

  • 05 Sep 1817 James son of James and Sophie Coignard
  • 17 Jan 1819 James son of James and Sophie Coignard
  • 18 Jul 1841 Elizabeth Charlotte daughter of John Thomas and Elizabeth Medland

FRANKUM

  • 14 Apr 1839 George son of James George and Charlotte Mary Ann Eates

FRANPITTE

  • 21 Oct 1812 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sophie Coignard
  • 11 Jan 1815 John Thomas son of James and Sophie Coignard

FRASCE

  • 29 May 1668 Thomas son of Manwell and Jeanne Horman

FRASER

  • 26 Nov 1758 Anne daughter of Alexander and Isabel
  • 19 Oct 1770 Isabel daughter of John and Christiane Fraser
  • 20 dec 1785 William son of William and Marie Bruton
  • 18 jan 1788 Marie daughter of William and Marie Bruton
  • 14 Apr 1790 Elizabeth daughter of William and Marie Bruton
  • 29 Jun 1792 Nancy daughter of William and Marie Bruton
  • 21 Apr 1797 John son of William and Marie Bruton
  • 20 Jun 1800 Stephen son of William and Marie Bruton
  • 08 Jan 1813 Laucklen son of William and Esabella Ross
  • 08 Jan 1813 Charles son of William and Esabella Ross
  • 01 Apr 1817 William son of John and Mary Commons
  • 10 Dec 1820 Duncan Mcbean son of John and Catherine
  • 13 Oct 1857 William Macdonald son of Thomas and Catherine Macdonald
  • 03 Apr 1868 Edmund Albert Henry Hawley son of Unknown and Mary Fraser
  • 22 Jun 1903 Frederick James son of Fred and Florence Maud Mary Warr

FRASHER

  • 05 Feb 1802 Jane Kitty daughter of William and Marie Bruton

FRAYE

  • 19 Feb 1682 Marie daughter of Roger and Nel Gosver
  • 07 Apr 1684 Rodger son of Rodger and Allener Goover

FRAZER

  • 03 Mar 1868 Alice Jane daughter of Unknown and Eliza Frazer

FREE

  • 13 Feb 1908 Cecil Ernest Charles son of Cecil Wallis and Beatrice Lilian Harris

FREEMAN

  • 29 Jul 1843 Frederick Marmaduke Winter son of Marmduke Winter and Eliza Maria Young
  • 25 Mar 1846 Mary Jane daughter of William and Jane Hockin
  • 08 Jun 1870 Edith Martha daughter of Robert and Julia Ellen Newberry
  • 16 Apr 1879 George William Hamlin son of William George and Elizabeth Ann Yealland
  • 20 Feb 1881 William George Arthur son of William George and Elizabeth Ann Yealland
  • 31 Mar 1883 Florence Emma Elizabeth daughter of William George and Elizabeth Ann Yealland
  • 07 Mar 1885 Emma Maud Mary daughter of William George and Elizabeth Ann Yealland
  • 06 Jun 1888 Constance Gertrude daughter of William George and Elizabeth Ann Yealland
  • 19 Sep 1889 Alfred Herbert son of Frederick and Louisa Jean
  • 14 Jul 1890 Alfred Samuel son of William George and Elizabeth Ann Yealland
  • 26 Dec 1890 Louisa Matilda daughter of Frederick Robert and Louisa Jean
  • 04 Aug 1891 Gladys Gertrude Dorothy daughter of Ernest Samuel and Mary Jane Petit
  • 23 Mar 1892 Frederick Charles son of Frederick Robert and Louisa Jean
  • 15 Feb 1893 Clarence Albert King son of William George and Elizabeth Ann Yealland
  • 22 Jan 1894 Herbert Albert son of Frederick and Louisa Jean
  • 13 Mar 1895 Gertrude Maria daughter of Herbert Albert and Isabella Eliza Hennessey
  • 17 Feb 1898 Elsie Maud daughter of Herbert Albert and Isabella Eliza Hennessey
  • 15 Jan 1902 Dorothy Mabel daughter of George William Hambling and Florence Mary Averson
  • 19 Jan 1904 Winifred Gladys daughter of George William and Florence Mary Averson
  • 01 Sep 1905 William Stanley Reginald son of George William Hambling and Florence Mary Averson
  • 02 Jul 1907 Christopher Sydney son of George William Hambling and Florence Mary Averson
  • 10 Oct 1907 Edward Jack son of Francis Sydney and Anna Querotret
  • 07 Mar 1909 Dorothy Anna daughter of Sydney Francis and Anna
  • 21 Dec 1912 Frederick Charles son of Frederick Charles and Florence May
  • 24 Apr 1914 Cyril Alfred son of Alfred Samuel and Priscilla

FREETHY

  • 10 mar 1779 Francoise daughter of William and Francoise Le Gallais

FREKE

  • 04 Feb 1821 George Terbet son of George and Catherine

FREMK

  • 28 Mar 1659 Jacques son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 21 Nov 1660 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown

FRENCH

  • 01 Oct 1690 Rebecca daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Allen
  • 11 Jan 1822 Henrietta daughter of William and Angelica
  • 11 Jan 1822 Charles son of William and Angelica
  • 06 Nov 1822 Thomas son of William and Angelina
  • 28 Oct 1827 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary
  • 26 Oct 1828 Joseph son of Thomas and Ann
  • 18 Jul 1830 Frederick Thomas son of Samuel and Sarah
  • 29 Aug 1830 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann
  • 21 Aug 1831 Elizabeth Pamela daughter of James Henry and Eliza Matilda
  • 21 Aug 1831 Eliza Adelaide daughter of James Henry and Eliza Matilda
  • 01 Jun 1834 Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann
  • 18 Jun 1834 Peter Walter son of James Henry and Eliza Matilda Da Rocha
  • 27 Aug 1834 Joseph George son of James Henry and Eliza Matilda Da Rocha
  • 05 Jan 1836 Jane daughter of Thomas and Ann
  • 17 Nov 1839 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann
  • 01 May 1842 Adelina Ann daughter of Joseph
  • 01 May 1842 Adelina Ann daughter of Joseph
  • 20 Nov 1844 Ann daughter of Joseph and Jane Marion
  • 11 Oct 1847 Eliza daughter of Joseph and Jane Marion
  • 03 Aug 1852 Kate Evelyn daughter of Henry Glester and Charlotte Louisa Watts
  • 10 Sep 1858 Hannah Burton daughter of William and Jane Lavin
  • 17 Oct 1907 Archer William son of Archer William and Eva Louisa Camp
  • 24 Dec 1908 Edward George son of Archer William and Eva Louisa Camp
  • 24 Dec 1908 Edward George son of Archer William and Eva Louisa
  • 14 Jun 1910 Eveline Iris daughter of Archer William and Eva
  • 28 Sep 1911 Dorothy Eileen daughter of Archer William and Eva

FRENTUM

  • 02 Mar 1856 Mary Ann Boykett daughter of George and Jane Retallick

FREWINE

  • 06 Feb 1699 William son of William and Marie Laugee

FRICKER

  • 08 Apr 1832 Ann daughter of William Christopher and Ann
  • 13 Oct 1833 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary
  • 23 Feb 1840 Elizabeth Caroline daughter of William Christopher and Ann
  • 06 Jun 1841 Edward son of Edward and Mary
  • 19 Dec 1844 Mary Jane daughter of William Christopher and Mary Ann Bower
  • 28 Oct 1847 Elizabeth Matilda daughter of William Christopher and Mary Ann Bower

FRIEBOLD

  • 16 Sep 1878 Charlotte Eleanor daughter of William and Harriet Edith Hoyles
  • 14 Jun 1883 Louisa Edith daughter of William and Harriet Edith Hoyles

FRIGELL

  • 23 Sep 1897 Ernest Charles son of Charles Arthur and Lydia Journeaux

FRIGOT

  • 06 Mar 1901 Peter Alfred son of Peter Desire and Laura Jane Lempriere
  • 26 Feb 1903 Violet Louisa daughter of Peter Desire and Laura Jane Lempriere
  • 11 Sep 1906 Gladys May daughter of Emile Peter and Victorine Louisa Perren

FRIGOTT

  • 05 Oct 1907 Laura Victoria daughter of Peter Desire and Laura Jane Lempriere

FRISK

  • 12 Aug 1857 Arthur Benjamin son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Hubbard

FRISTO

  • 29 Jul 1711 Sara daughter of Philippe and Collette Le Geyt
  • 01 Jan 1716 Philippe son of Philippe and Collette Le Geyt

FRITH

  • 19 Sep 1793 Henry son of Anthony Charles and Elizabeth Fowler
  • 26 Jun 1874 William Edward son of Frederick and Amelia Beatrice Harrison

FRITOT

  • 26 Feb 1690 Jean son of Philippe and Rachel Le Breton

FROBISHER

  • 31 Dec 1867 Kathleen Rose daughter of William Martin and Catherine Anne Marriott

FROGLEY

  • 08 Dec 1866 Joseph John Henry son of Joseph and Mary Renouf Simmonds

FROIY

  • 18 Aug 1793 Mary daughter of Pierre Jean Xavier and Marie Anne Le Gros

FROMY

  • 13 Apr 1688 Marie daughter of Pierre Sedan and Marie Du Longs

FROST

  • 27 May 1768 William son of William and Jeanne Machon
  • 22 Mar 1818 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Scriggins
  • 21 May 1820 John Thomas son of John and Mary Ann
  • 26 Nov 1826 Thomas William son of John and Mary Ann
  • 02 Mar 1828 Ann daughter of John and Ann
  • 07 Jun 1829 Richard Edward son of John and Ann
  • 25 Apr 1830 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary
  • 15 Aug 1830 Eliza daughter of John and Ann
  • 02 Jan 1831 Louisa Willand daughter of Fames and Mary
  • 02 Sep 1832 Edward Richard son of John and Ann
  • 05 Jan 1834 Thomas Evan son of John and Ann
  • 06 Jul 1834 James Rice son of James and Mary
  • 10 Jan 1836 Edwin son of John and Ann
  • 09 Apr 1837 George Philip son of George and Ann
  • 29 Apr 1838 Thomas Rice son of James and Mary
  • 22 Dec 1842 Eliza Matilda daughter of Frederick William and Mary Ann
  • 21 Nov 1844 Frederick Dove son of Frederick William and Mary Ann
  • 02 Jun 1846 Adolphus John son of John Thomas and Mary Gillard
  • 23 May 1848 Isabella Mary Ann daughter of Ambrose and Isabella Young
  • 14 Sep 1849 Rebecca daughter of Philippa and Ambrose
  • 08 Jan 1850 Lydia Dove daughter of Frederick William and Mary Ann
  • 16 Oct 1850 Martha Susan daughter of John Thomas and Mary Gillard
  • 26 Dec 1852 Alfred Benjamin son of John Thomas and Mary Gillard
  • 05 Jul 1853 Edith Eliza daughter of Frederick William and Mary Ann
  • 09 --- 1855 Ann daughter of Charles and Sarah Parkyn
  • 12 Feb 1855 Tryphena Mary daughter of John Thomas and Mary Gillard
  • 09 Apr 1855 Eliza daughter of Charles and Sarah Parkyn
  • 25 Apr 1857 Elizabeth Jane daughter of John Thomas and Mary Gillard
  • 22 Aug 1861 William Dove son of Frederick William and Jane Young
  • 06 Nov 1863 Alfred Rodolph son of Frederick William and Jane Young
  • 27 Mar 1900 John James son of John William and Jane Louisa White
  • 09 Aug 1902 Doris Alexandra daughter of John William and Jane Louisa White
  • 30 Sep 1909 Gladys daughter of John William and Jane Louisa
  • 16 Sep 1911 Elsie Maud daughter of John William and Jane Louisa

FROTIN

  • 03 Dec 1896 Celenie Anastasie daughter of Jean Marie Joseph Mathurin and Marie Francoise Stilly

FROWARD

  • 28 Jan 1838 John son of John and Mary Ann

FRUING

  • 27 Oct 1829 Helen Jane daughter of William and Jane Elizabeth Alexandre
  • 06 Jul 1831 Anne daughter of William and Jeanne Elizabeth Alexandre
  • 05 Aug 1832 Henriette daughter of William and Jeanne Elizabeth Alexandre
  • 16 Jun 1833 Jane daughter of William and Jeanne Elizabeth Alexandre
  • 12 Mar 1849 Mary Elisabeth daughter of Unknown and Mary Fruing

FRY

  • 27 Mar 1748 William son of William and Magdeleine Rabet
  • 03 Apr 1833 Fanny Louisa daughter of Windorer and Sophia
  • 18 Apr 1840 Mary Jane daughter of William and Jane
  • 11 Jul 1841 Eliza Ann daughter of William and Mary Ann
  • 10 Dec 1843 George Albert son of George Allwright and Mary Ann Cook
  • 11 Feb 1845 Elizabeth daughter of William and Jane Fourthrop
  • 27 Aug 1847 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Mary Thompson
  • 10 Nov 1850 Ellen daughter of Unknown and Jane Fry
  • 14 Jul 1852 Edward son of Thomas Frederick and Sarah Pigeon
  • 31 Aug 1852 Harry Horace son of William and Jane Shillaird
  • 23 Aug 1854 Jane Hinchcliffe daughter of George Allright and Elizabeth Matthews
  • 07 Jan 1855 Alfred son of Thomas Frederick and Sarah Pigeon
  • 19 May 1856 George Allright son of George Allright and Elizabeth Matthews
  • 25 Dec 1857 William son of Thomas Frederick and Sarah Pigeon
  • 21 Jun 1858 Mary Simonneaux daughter of George Allright and Elizabeth Matthews
  • 14 Oct 1860 Edwin Henry son of Thomas Frederick and Sarah Pigeon
  • 02 Oct 1863 Eliza Mary Ann daughter of Thomas Frederick and Sarah Pigeon
  • 18 Aug 1879 Charles Frederick son of Arthur Frederick and Elizabeth Ann Le Marquand
  • 22 Aug 1881 Florence Elizabeth daughter of Arthur Frederick and Elizabeth Ann Le Marquand
  • 15 Nov 1883 Arthur Edward son of Arthur Frederick and Elizabeth Ann Le Marquand
  • 12 Jan 1885 George Frederick son of George Allwright and Adeline Gallichan
  • 30 Nov 1885 Amy Amelia daughter of Arthur Frederick and Elizabeth Ann Le Marquand
  • 26 May 1887 Grace Victoria daughter of Arthur Frederick and Elizabeth Ann Le Marquand

FUDGE

  • 13 Oct 1867 John Fielding son of John and Anne Fielding

FUHAM

  • 17 Jan 1842 Emma daughter of Michael and Sarah

FULFORD

  • 08 Sep 1870 Fanny Evelyn daughter of John and Fanny Rowe
  • 16 Nov 1871 Mary Augusta daughter of John and Fanny Rowe
  • 02 May 1873 Grace Rosa Myra daughter of John and Fanny Rowe

FULLAM

  • 08 Dec 1867 Harold Ward son of John William and Eleanor Ward

FULLER

  • 14 Jan 1821 William son of William and Ellen
  • 25 Jun 1823 Jane Eliza daughter of Henry and Jane Kitty Aylin
  • 12 Jan 1825 John Henry son of Henry and Jane Aylin
  • 29 Sep 1826 Alfred Henry son of Henry and Jane
  • 04 May 1828 Louisa daughter of Jonathan and Jane Webb
  • 17 Sep 1828 Thirza Louisa daughter of Henry and Jane Aylin
  • 11 Aug 1830 Amelia Emma daughter of Henry and Jane
  • 06 Jan 1833 Gilbert Henry son of Henry and Jane
  • 17 May 1835 Selina Adelaide daughter of Henry and Jane Aylin
  • 22 Jan 1837 Harriet Caroline daughter of Henry and Jane Aylin
  • 16 Jun 1839 Unknown child of Benjamin and Mary
  • 25 Aug 1839 Clara Ann daughter of Henry and Jane
  • 25 Dec 1841 Ellen Eliza daughter of Henry and Jane Aylin
  • 25 Dec 1841 Ellen Eliza daughter of Henry and Jane Aylin
  • 14 May 1844 Emma Amelia daughter of Henry and Jane Aylin
  • 14 Jun 1845 Alfred Henry son of John Henry and Elizabeth Cabot
  • 05 Nov 1856 Eliza Jane daughter of Thomas and Margaret Thomas
  • 02 Dec 1873 Walter John son of John and Mary Lawler

FULLERTON

  • 30 Aug 1815 Joseph son of James and Martha
  • 08 Oct 1823 Martha daughter of James and Martha

FURLONG

  • 09 May 1831 Sophia daughter of John Newman and Mary
  • 09 May 1831 Mary daughter of John Newman and Mary
  • 10 Jul 1831 Mary daughter of John Newman and Mary
  • 10 Jul 1831 Margaret daughter of John Newman and Mary
  • 02 Jul 1855 William Charles son of John and Jane Wood

FURMEDGE

  • 16 Sep 1855 Olivena ? daughter of James and Sarah Farey (Furdy?)
  • 02 Jul 1858 James Lasham son of James Lasham and Sarah Farey (Furdy?)
  • 28 Jan 1862 Joseph Jeffery son of James and Sarah Farey (Furdy?)
  • 17 Feb 1864 Alice Rosaline daughter of James and Sarah Farey (Furdy?)
  • 02 Jan 1874 Sarah Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah Farey (Furdy?)

FURY

  • 10 Feb 1808 Jane daughter of Garett and Anne Swin

FURZE

  • 03 May 1855 John Frederick son of John and Sarah Farey (Furdy?)

FURZER

  • 16 May 1859 Clara daughter of Charles and Emma Channing
  • 03 Apr 1861 Emma daughter of John and Mary Down
  • 06 Apr 1862 Emma daughter of Charles and Emma Channing
  • 16 Sep 1863 William son of Charles and Emma Channing
  • 24 Aug 1865 Isabella daughter of Charles and Emma Channing
  • 08 Sep 1866 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Emma Channing
  • 05 Sep 1869 Henrietta daughter of Charles and Emma Channing
  • 19 Apr 1880 Charles son of Charles and Mary Jane Balston
  • 29 Nov 1881 William son of Charles and Mary Jane Balston
  • 28 Mar 1883 George son of Charles and Mary Jane Balston
  • 10 Apr 1884 Florence Mary daughter of Charles and Mary Jane Batston
  • 10 Feb 1890 George Edward son of William and Mary Ann Wait
  • 13 Mar 1895 Gladwin son of William and Mary Ann Wait
  • 16 May 1904 William Garel son of William and Louisa Mary Ann Garel
  • 05 Oct 1906 Beryl May daughter of William and Louisa Mary Ann Garel
  • 25 Jan 1910 Viola May daughter
  • 06 Feb 1913 Dorothy Emily daughter of Charles and Emily

FURZERS

  • 10 Sep 1860 Tom Charles Paul son of Charles and Emma Chaning

FURZLAND

  • 09 Jan 1851 Sarah Ann daughter of William and Grace March

FUSSET

  • 06 Apr 1828 Caroline Jane daughter of George and Ann

FUSZARD

  • 10 Mar 1843 Edward Ruben son of William Robert and Mary Ann Le Dain
  • 18 Aug 1845 Reuben Henry son of William Robert and Mary Ann Le Dain
  • 24 Apr 1866 Louisa Sarah daughter of George Edward and Louisa Woonton
  • 08 Sep 1867 Albina daughter of Henry Ruben and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 11 Nov 1868 Charles Ruben son of George Edward and Louisa Woonton
  • 06 Jan 1870 Ada Mary Jane daughter of Edward and Mary Ann Norman
  • 19 Mar 1871 Edward John Frederick son of Edward and Mary Ann Norman
  • 05 May 1871 Florence Mary daughter of George Edward and Louisa Woonton
  • 22 May 1871 Edith daughter of Henry Ruben and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 10 Aug 1872 Jane daughter of Florence Edith and Edward
  • 02 Jan 1873 Rosa daughter of Henry Ruben and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 10 Sep 1873 Mary Harriet daughter of Edward and Mary Ann Norman
  • 12 Oct 1878 Beatrice Alice daughter of Edward and Mary Ann Norman
  • 04 Oct 1879 Violet May daughter of Edward and Mary Ann Norman
  • 03 Dec 1899 Ida Lilian Maud daughter of William and Eva Stephens
  • 18 Jul 1911 Iris Lilian Maud daughter of Charles Alexander and Maud Matilda

FUTHEY

  • 26 Apr 1860 Sarah Ann daughter of Hugh and Sarah Much

FUUR

  • 28 Mar 1841 Elizabeth Susannah daughter of John Thomas and Mary Defries
  • 27 Feb 1844 Elvina Eliza daughter of John Thomas and Mary De Fries
  • 05 Jun 1845 Henrietta Cecilia daughter of John Thomas and Mary De Fries
  • 11 Mar 1847 Ellen Charlotte daughter of John Thomas and Mary De Fries

FUZARD

  • 31 Dec 1826 Mary Rose daughter of John and Elizabeth
  • 03 May 1829 Robert John son of John and Elizabeth
  • 20 Mar 1836 Mary Ann daughter of Robert and Mary Ann
  • 24 Feb 1839 William Robert son of Robert and Mary Ann
  • 13 Dec 1840 George Edward son of Robert and Mary Ann

FYBRAND

  • 14 Jul 1839 Mary Jane daughter of Alexander and Mary Ann Piton
  • 04 Jul 1841 Alexandrina daughter of Alexander and Mary Ann Piton
  • 05 Apr 1843 Joseph Francis son of Alexander and Mary Ann Piton
  • 25 Dec 1844 Alexander son of Alexander and Mary Ann Piton
  • 12 Apr 1847 Mary Ann daughter of Alexander and Mary Ann Piton
  • 02 Mar 1851 John son of Alexander and Mary Ann Piton

FYERS

  • 04 Oct 1815 Robert Morse son of Thomas and Louisa Clifton
  • 06 Dec 1824 Charlotte Sabine daughter of Thomas and Louisa
  • 12 Jul 1829 Amelius Beauclerk Born daughter of Thomas and Louisa Clifton

FYNMORE

  • 07 Dec 1848 Jane Madeleine daughter of James Augustus and Jane Taylor


Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs