St Helier new baptisms - G

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search




Helier.png


St Helier baptisms - G




This index of St Helier baptisms for surnames beginning with G was updated in August 2017 to correct some records which were corrupted when the index was created earlier in the year. It contains records from 1596 to 1915.

The enormous amount of work involved in updating over 5,000 index pages, including this and other record listings, means that this page will no longer be maintained. Researchers are advised to use our improved Family Search facility, which allows you to search for ancestors' records in any of 20 island churches, as well as for variations in spelling of family names and baptismal names, always using the most up-to-date set of records, and generate your own lists like the one on this page, which can easily be copied to your own computer for future reference.

Before you start you may find it useful to read our guide to using the Family Search facility

Please read Notes on content of church baptism, marriage and burial records for guidance on how to find what you are loooking for, particularly the notes relating to variations in spelling of names.

Despite all our efforts, it is possible that some records are still missing. Click on this link for an explanation of what may have happened

Some of the church registers contain more information than we have been able to include in the Family Search facility. Click on this link to discover what may be available and where to find it

GABB

  • 06 Dec 1815 Louisa daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth

GABBETT

  • 08 Dec 1853 Robert Poole son of Robert Poole and Anna Maria Gabbett

GABELDU/CABELDU

  • 28 Apr 1853 Jane Emelie daughter of John and Jane Le Gallais
  • 24 May 1887 Ada Lydia daughter of Francis Philip and Lydia Picot
  • 26 Oct 1888 Alice Blampied daughter of Philip Mathew and Alice Jane Bisson

GABLE

  • 04 Mar 1842 Henry son of William Henry and Mary Jane

GABOUREL

  • 20 Jun 1756 Amice son of Josue and Hannah Bick
  • 13 Nov 1757 Michel son of Josue and Hanah Bick
  • 09 Jan 1760 Sara daughter of Josue and Hanah Bick
  • 10 Apr 1761 Joshua son of Josue and Hanah Bick
  • 09 Dec 1763 Philippe son of Josue and Hannah Bick
  • 10 Oct 1765 Thomas son of Josue and Hanah Bick
  • 28 Oct 1767 Anne daughter of Josue and Hanah Bick
  • 06 Sep 1769 Marie daughter of Josue and Hanah Bick
  • 21 nov 1787 Josue son of Josue and Elizabeth Guillet
  • 21 Jan 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Henriette Gadson
  • -- Apr 1801 John Josua son of Josue and Elizabeth Guillet
  • 29 Oct 1819 Harriet daughter of Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 27 Jul 1820 Joshua son of John Joshua and Harriet Benest
  • 03 Nov 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 04 Nov 1821 Anne daughter of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 08 Dec 1822 Amelie Catherine daughter of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 07 Mar 1824 Mary Ann daughter of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 17 Nov 1826 Susanna daughter of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 30 Mar 1828 Louisa daughter of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 24 Oct 1830 Jean son of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest
  • 27 May 1832 Charles son of Jean Josue and Henriette Benest
  • 01 Jan 1834 John son of Jean Josue and Harriet Benest

GACKE

  • 09 Mar 1847 Jane daughter of Thomas and Marianne Davies

GACOIN

  • 28 Apr 1689 Jaques daughter of Elie and Marie Fricotte

GADELIN

  • 13 Jun 1619 Marie daughter of Richard and Unknown

GADIOU

  • 03 Jan 1900 Elise Ann daughter of Yves Ernest and Elise Ann Drelaud

GADSDEN

  • 12 Dec 1843 Lucy Maud daughter of Charles Edward and Amelia Field

GADSLY

  • 17 Dec 1905 Edward Philip John son of Edward Albert and Elizabeth Lena Hamon

GAESHAY?

  • 07 Apr 1887 Irene Lisa daughter of Hubert Henry and Maria Courtney

GAFFE

  • 12 Jul 1657 Marie daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 15 Jan 1660 Jean son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 24 Feb 1661 Margueritte daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 21 Dec 1823 William Francis son of William and Marguerite Gallienne

GAGNION

  • 30 Oct 1831 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Isabella Porter

GAIGER

  • 10 Apr 1827 Emma Esther daughter of William and Jane

GAILLAIRD

  • 29 Dec 1905 Florence Anna daughter of Albert and Florence Sophia Hamon

GAILLARD/GAILLIARD

  • 04 Oct 1736 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Renaud
  • 21 Aug 1738 Pierre Louis son of Jean and Susanne Renouf
  • 03 May 1772 Jean son of Jean and Ester Blampied
  • 08 Sep 1773 Francois son of Jean and Esther Blampied
  • 16 aug 1775 Susanne daughter of Jean and Esther Blampied
  • 10 nov 1776 George son of Jean and Esther Blampied
  • 30 nov 1777 Esther daughter of Jean and Esther Blampied
  • 14 feb 1779 Marie daughter of Jean and Esther Blampied
  • 08 Nov 1827 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Morgan
  • 14 Dec 1828 John son of Thomas and Elizabeth Morgan
  • 01 Apr 1838 Henry Auguste son of Jean Francois and Marie Perrine Charlopain

GAIN

  • 29 Dec 1844 Elizabeth Amelia daughter of Joseph and Maria Elizabeth Gain

GAINE

  • 29 Jun 1861 William John son of William and Mary Ann Berry

GAINER

  • 24 Jan 1836 Joseph son of Robert and Elizabeth

GALAHER

  • 31 May 1842 Edward Fitzgerald son of George Fitzgerald and Anne

GALBRAITH

  • 27 Jul 1849 Frederick son of Charles John and Mary Ann Linskell
  • 19 Nov 1867 Philip James son of Thomas and Mary Ann
  • 10 Sep 1907 Florence Agnes daughter of George and Florence Hawkins

GALBRATH

  • 16 mar 1780 Marie Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marguerite Galbrath

GALDIN

  • 01 Aug 1830 Sukey daughter of Elie and Sukey De La Haye
  • 06 Feb 1831 Eliza Anne daughter of George and Susanne Le Gros

GALE

  • 19 Apr 1766 Jean son of Jacques and Anne Doucet
  • 16 Jun 1842 Mary Eliza daughter of George and Mary
  • 16 Jun 1842 Mary Eliza daughter of George and Mary
  • 06 Sep 1843 Charles Alexandre son of Charles and Mary Susan Alexandre
  • 31 Mar 1844 Henry son of George and Mary Gale
  • 25 Aug 1844 James son of John and Amelia Vaudin
  • 09 Aug 1846 George James son of Edward and Priscilla Reynolds
  • 05 Apr 1847 William Michard son of William Mitchard and Jane Davey
  • 06 Apr 1847 Caroline Eleanor daughter of Isaac and Mary Mockridge
  • 04 May 1847 Arthur son of George and Susan Jerrard (Jerrett?)
  • 19 Sep 1848 Edward Babington son of Edward Croft and Priscilla Reynolds
  • 28 Jul 1849 Mary daughter of George and Susan Jerrard (Jerrett?)
  • 29 Nov 1849 Elvina Emelia daughter of John and Amelia Vaudin
  • 03 Dec 1849 Walter Allen son of William Mitchard and Jane Davey
  • 09 Apr 1850 Priscilla daughter of Edward Croft and Priscilla Reynolds
  • 17 Oct 1851 Elisabeth Rebecca daughter of Edward Croft and Priscilla Reynolds
  • 29 Apr 1853 Alice Jane daughter of William Mitchard and Jane Davey
  • 22 Jul 1854 John Reynolds son of Edward Croft and Priscilla Reynolds
  • 12 Oct 1854 John son of Robert and Elizabeth Le Colier
  • 04 Jan 1856 Dorcas Laura daughter of William Mitchard and Jane Davey
  • 11 Jan 1857 Anne Julia daughter of Edward Croft and Priscilla Reynolds
  • 10 Apr 1859 Walter Allen son of William Mitchard and Jane Davey
  • 13 Sep 1865 Ollina daughter of Unknown
  • 07 Nov 1867 Jessie Alice daughter of James and Elizabeth Fanny Ching
  • 22 Nov 1868 Charles Philip Alexandre son of Charles Alexandre and Elizabeth Susan Le Breton
  • 07 Jan 1869 John James son of James and Elizabeth Fanny Ching
  • 03 Nov 1870 Alice Amelia daughter of Jams and Elizabeth Fanny Ching
  • 08 Feb 1871 Sophia Elizabeth Mary daughter of Charles Alexandre and Elizabeth Susan Le Breton
  • 30 Sep 1872 Amelia Elvina daughter of James and Elizabeth Fanny Ching
  • 15 Dec 1872 Elizabeth Jane Alexander daughter of Charles Alexandre and Elizabeth Susan Le Breton
  • 07 May 1874 Amelia Jane daughter of Henry Isaac and Amelia Andrews
  • 29 Jul 1874 Walter Alexander son of Charles Alexandre and Elizabeth Susan Le Breton
  • 07 Aug 1875 Henry Isaac son of Henry Isaac and Amelia Andrews
  • 02 Aug 1884 Jenny Leslie daughter of Albert John and Mary Ann Sinclair Leslie
  • 05 Jan 1896 Bertha Isabella daughter of Adolphus and Bessie Furzer
  • 14 Jul 1901 William Frank son of Frederick and Lydia Mary Pigeon
  • 27 Apr 1903 Harry son of Harry and Annie Elizabeth Crane
  • 17 Jun 1915 Alfred Charles Richie son of Frederick Alfred and Marian

GALENDER

  • 28 Aug 1786 William son of William and Louise Le
  • 12 feb 1789 Anne daughter of William and Louise Le Bailly
  • 20 Aug 1790 Jean son of William and Louise Le Bailly
  • 08 May 1793 George son of William and Louise Le Bailly
  • 28 Mar 1798 David son of William and Louise Le Bailly

GALIAR

  • 27 Feb 1707 Judith daughter of Jean and Marguerite Fruchar

GALIKER

  • 04 May 1834 John son of John and Elizabeth Grandin

GALILIE

  • 14 Jan 1757 Esther daughter of Maurice and Esther Paille
  • 06 Jul 1758 Marie daughter of Maurice and Esther Paille
  • 15 May 1763 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Maurice and Esther Paille

GALLAGHER

  • 20 May 1807 Mary daughter of Andrew and Sarah Filleul
  • 04 Jan 1809 John son of Andrew and Sarah Filleul
  • 01 Jan 1812 Charles son of Andrew and Sara Filleul
  • 16 Nov 1814 Betsy daughter of John and Sara Filleul
  • 08 Mar 1818 Marguerite daughter of John and Sara Filleul
  • 07 Feb 1821 Mary daughter of John and Susanne Filleul
  • 31 May 1842 Edward Fitzgerald son of George Fitzgerald and Anne

GALLEY

  • 05 Mar 1901 William Ernest son of George Stear and Mary Ann Beuzeval

GALLIARD

  • 11 Feb 1803 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Marie Valpy
  • 22 Feb 1805 Anne daughter of Thomas and Marie Valpy
  • 08 Jun 1808 John son of Thomas and Marie Valpy
  • 13 Oct 1811 James son of Thomas and Mary Valpy
  • 02 Aug 1815 Philip son of Thomas and Mary
  • 29 Nov 1840 Jane Mary daughter of James and Jane Aubert
  • 22 Jan 1842 James John son of James and Jane Aubert
  • 22 Jan 1842 James John son of James and Jane Aubert
  • 25 Nov 1843 Jane Rachel daughter of James and Jane Aubert

GALLICHAN

  • 19 Dec 1630 Nicollas son of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 03 Apr 1633 Elizabeth daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 30 Mar 1690 Judith daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Coutanche
  • 27 Dec 1696 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Picot
  • 25 Sep 1698 Susanne daughter of Francois and Marie Picot
  • 18 Feb 1700 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Marie Piquot
  • 18 Jan 1702 Josue son of Francois and Marie Picot
  • 16 Apr 1710 Edouard son of Perrin and Jeanne Pirouet
  • 18 May 1715 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Anne Hamon
  • 27 Oct 1717 Francois son of Francois and Anne Hamon
  • 23 Nov 1718 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Piquot
  • 06 Mar 1720 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Anne Hamon
  • 08 Jan 1721 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Piquot
  • 13 Oct 1723 Elie son of Jean and Elizabeth Piquot
  • 06 May 1724 Edouard son of Francois and Anne Hamon
  • 11 Oct 1727 Susanne daughter of Francois and Anne Hamon
  • 26 Jan 1729 Josue son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 11 Jul 1731 Andre son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 02 Mar 1737 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Catherine Payn
  • 11 Feb 1739 Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet
  • 08 Mar 1741 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet
  • 08 May 1741 Margueritte daughter of Daniel and Margueritte Picot
  • 08 May 1741 Anne daughter of Daniel and Margueritte Picot
  • 07 Feb 1743 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet
  • 03 Sep 1743 Daniel son of Daniel and Margueritte Picot
  • 21 Feb 1746 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet
  • 25 May 1748 Mathieu son of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet
  • 15 Jun 1750 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet
  • 29 Jul 1750 Francois son of Francois and Susanne Chambre
  • 11 Nov 1750 Marie daughter of Daniel and Marguerite Picot
  • 15 Nov 1752 Marie daughter of Josue and Rachel Du Feu
  • 11 Apr 1753 Susanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet
  • 18 May 1753 Nicolas son of Francois and Susanne Chambre
  • 03 Jun 1753 Marguerite daughter of Unknown and Susanne
  • 19 Feb 1755 Francois Josue son of Josue and Rachel Du Feu
  • 13 Sep 1756 Marie daughter of Elie and Marie Le Cornu
  • 13 Oct 1756 Jean son of Francois and Susanne Chambre
  • 09 Jul 1758 Marie daughter of Elie and Marie Le Cornu
  • 11 Feb 1759 Josue son of Elie and Esther Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 23 Jan 1760 George son of Francois and Susanne Chambre
  • 24 Jan 1760 Francois son of Elie and Esther Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 01 Feb 1761 Esther daughter of Elie and Esther Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 07 Aug 1763 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Esther Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 10 Oct 1766 Susanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Picot
  • 02 Oct 1767 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Picot
  • 12 Feb 1769 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Picot
  • 26 Feb 1769 Elie son of Elie and Esther Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 26 Jun 1771 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Picot
  • 31 aug 1774 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Anne Gallie
  • 06 may 1778 Jean son of Matthieu and Anne Picot
  • 08 dec 1779 Elizabeth daughter of Francois Josue and Elizabeth Vautier
  • 14 jun 1780 Philippe son of Matthieu and Anne Picot
  • 10 jun 1781 Josue Clement son of Francois Josue and Elizabeth Vautier
  • 22 sep 1782 Anne Marie daughter of Matthieu and Anne Picot
  • 29 jan 1783 Marie daughter of Josue and Jeanne Gallichan
  • 20 oct 1784 Thomas son of Josue and Jeanne Gallichan
  • 11 sep 1785 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Marie Alexandre
  • 13 jan 1786 Josue Francois son of Josue and Jeanne Gallichan
  • 15 oct 1786 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Marie Alexandre
  • 27 apr 1788 Marie Susanne daughter of Matthieu and Marie Amin
  • 06 aug 1788 Susanne Jeanne daughter of Josue and Jeanne Gallichan
  • 19 nov 1788 Anne daughter of Abraham and Marie Alexandre
  • 01 Dec 1790 Elie son of Josue and Jeanne
  • 28 Dec 1792 Betsy daughter of Philippe and Esther Dolbel
  • 31 Dec 1794 Philippe son of Philippe and Esther Dolbel
  • 01 Feb 1795 Marie Anne daughter of Jean and Marie Susanne Godfray
  • 04 Feb 1797 Thomas son of Amice and Elizabeth Picot
  • 05 Apr 1797 Jean son of Philippe and Esther Dolbel
  • 23 Apr 1797 Elias James son of Elie and Anne Jardin
  • 21 May 1797 Jean George son of Jean and Anne Godfray
  • 16 Aug 1797 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Jeanne
  • 03 Jan 1798 Nancy Jany daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 22 Feb 1798 Mary daughter of Nicolas and Marie Mourant
  • 13 Nov 1798 Francois son of Elie and Anne Jordin
  • 24 Apr 1799 Elie Gedeon son of Amice and Elizabeth Picot
  • 05 Jun 1799 Bettey daughter of Jean and Marie Susanne Godfray
  • 17 Jul 1799 George Helier son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 08 Jan 1800 Molly daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 16 Apr 1801 Thomas son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 10 Jun 1801 Philippe son of Amice and Elizabeth Picot
  • 12 Jun 1801 Jacques son of Jean and Esther Le Feuvre
  • 05 Aug 1801 Josue William son of Josue Clement and Marie
  • 11 Aug 1801 Susanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 30 Jun 1802 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 29 Aug 1802 Jacques Jean son of Jean and Esther Le Feuvre
  • 04 Sep 1802 Nicolas George son of Nicolas and Marie Mourant
  • 30 Jan 1803 Edouard Jean son of Edouard and Marguerite Le Gallais
  • 20 Apr 1803 Thomas son of Philippe and Esther Dolbel
  • 06 Nov 1803 Esther Catherine daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 06 Nov 1803 Jane Mary daughter of Philippe and Jane Clement
  • 27 Jan 1804 Jeanne Marguerite daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 24 Feb 1804 Marie daughter of Josue Clement and Marie Gallichan
  • 22 Aug 1804 Maly Julie daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Picot
  • 29 Dec 1804 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Clement
  • 31 Jan 1806 Jane daughter of Philippe and Esther Dolbel
  • 21 Mar 1806 Jeanne Marguerite daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 15 Jun 1808 Marguerite daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 30 Sep 1808 Philippe son of Thomas and Nancy Morris Hander
  • 24 Oct 1810 Esther Elizabeth daughter of Josue Clement and Marie
  • 01 Feb 1811 Thomas son of Thomas and Marie Bouton
  • 12 May 1811 Jean son of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 15 May 1811 Thomas son of Thomas and Anne Morisander
  • 27 Nov 1811 Sophie daughter of Philippe and Esther Dolbel
  • 11 Mar 1812 Marie Anne daughter of Philippe and Susanne L'Amy
  • 24 Jan 1813 Jean son of Thomas and Marie Bouton
  • 10 Feb 1813 Josue son of Thomas and Anne Morris
  • 25 Apr 1813 Betsey daughter of Josue and Marie
  • 14 Jul 1813 Matthieu son of Matthieu and Marie Le Cordier
  • 18 Jul 1813 George son of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 26 Dec 1813 Marie daughter of Thomas and Marie Bouton
  • 16 Nov 1814 Nancy daughter of Philippe and Esther Dolbel
  • 23 Apr 1815 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Anne Hander
  • 15 Oct 1815 Peggy Ann daughter of Nicolas and Marie Mourant
  • 17 Jan 1816 Josue Jacob Yeni son of Unknown and Susanne Gallichan
  • 10 Jul 1816 Sophie daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Vardon
  • 13 Apr 1817 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Morris Hender
  • 13 Aug 1817 Edouard son of Edouard and Marie Pallot
  • 05 Sep 1817 Jane daughter of Josue Clement and Marie Gallichan
  • 23 Dec 1817 Joseph son of Thomas and Mary Bouton
  • 21 Aug 1818 Sophia daughter of Jacques and Sophia Kingston
  • 03 Jan 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Marie Pallot
  • 08 Aug 1819 John son of Thomas and Anne Morishin
  • 11 Mar 1821 Nancy daughter of Josue and Marie Gallichan
  • 20 May 1821 Jean Edouard son of Edouard and Marie Pallot
  • 10 Aug 1821 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Hocquard
  • 09 Nov 1821 Jane daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Hocquard
  • 25 Nov 1821 Nancy daughter of Josue and Mary
  • 09 Jul 1823 Margaret Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann
  • 22 Aug 1823 Elie Gedeon son of Elie Gedeon and Marie Hamon
  • 27 Oct 1823 Thomas William son of Unknown and Elizabeth
  • 25 Dec 1823 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Jeanneton Hocquard
  • 24 Jan 1825 Philippe Jean son of Philippe and Marie Anne Hocquard
  • 11 Jan 1826 Nancy daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Hocquard
  • 29 Mar 1826 Suky Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Mary Ann Hocquard
  • 06 Nov 1826 Eliza Nancy daughter of Gedeon and Marie Hamon
  • 11 Apr 1827 Susanne Mary Anne daughter of Philippe and Marie Hocquard
  • 25 Dec 1827 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Hocquard
  • 08 Apr 1829 Susan daughter of Elie Gedeon and Mary Hamon
  • 08 Apr 1829 Henry son of Elie Gedeon and Mary Hamon
  • 17 May 1829 Philippe son of Edouard John and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 06 Sep 1829 Eliza daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Hocquard
  • 16 May 1830 Jeanne Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Margueritte Croissard
  • 27 Jun 1830 Betsey Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Mary Ann Hocquard
  • 27 Aug 1830 Matthieu son of Edouard and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 08 May 1831 Matthieu son of Edouard and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 11 Sep 1831 Nicolas John son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Cras
  • 27 Nov 1831 John son of Philippe and Jeanneton Hocquard
  • 03 Jan 1832 Thomas Philippe son of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 03 Jan 1832 Susan Forbeck daughter of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 13 Jan 1833 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Croissard
  • 07 Apr 1833 Ann Jane daughter of Edouard and Ann De Ste Croix
  • 15 Sep 1833 Louisa Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 20 Jul 1834 Elizabeth Rachel daughter of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Cras
  • 21 Dec 1834 Julie Jane daughter of Thomas and Julie Vardon
  • 25 Jan 1835 Philippe Elie son of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Cressard
  • 19 Feb 1835 Edward Clement son of Edouard Jean and Esther Renouf
  • 22 Mar 1835 Thomas David son of Unknown and Mary Ann
  • 23 Aug 1835 Abraham Helier son of Abraham and Jane Girard
  • 20 Apr 1836 Mary Jane daughter of Mathieu and Betsey Fauvel
  • 24 Apr 1836 William son of Elias and Mary
  • 24 Jul 1836 Jane Rachel daughter of Thomas and Julie Vardon
  • 24 Jul 1836 Thomas John son of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 27 Jul 1836 Emilie daughter of Philippe and Jeanneton Hocquard
  • 10 Aug 1836 Philippe Dolbel son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Cras
  • 21 Aug 1836 Helier David son of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Cressard
  • 28 Dec 1836 George Josue son of George and Elizabeth Parker
  • 01 Apr 1837 Richard son of Edouard Jean and Esther Renouf
  • 22 May 1837 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Anne Girard
  • 25 Mar 1838 Adolphus Anley son of Thomas and Ann Forbeck
  • 29 Apr 1838 Ann daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Croissard
  • 22 Jul 1838 William Thomas son of Elie Gedeon and Marguerite Le Couvet
  • 26 Aug 1838 Philippe Thomas son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Cras
  • 02 Sep 1838 Anne daughter of Philippe and Ann Cooper
  • 28 Oct 1838 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Lomas
  • 18 Nov 1838 Thomas Clement son of Thomas and Julie Vardon
  • 07 Apr 1839 Mary Ann Susan daughter of Joseph and Margaret
  • 15 May 1839 Emelie Mary daughter of Philippe and Jeanneton Hocquard
  • 29 Sep 1839 Jane daughter of Philippe and Ann Cooper
  • 08 Nov 1839 John son of Matthew and Betsy Fauvel
  • 03 May 1840 Philippe George son of Thomas and Julie Vardon
  • 17 Jun 1840 Matthieu Alfred son of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 09 Aug 1840 John Gedeon son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Cras
  • 30 Aug 1840 Amelia Eliza daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Croissard
  • 11 Oct 1840 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Badier
  • 10 Mar 1841 Esther Mary Ann daughter of George and Esther Buesnel
  • 09 May 1841 Mary Ann daughter of Edouard and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 02 Jun 1841 John son of Matthieu and Betsy Fauvel
  • 04 Jul 1841 Louisa Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth
  • 12 Sep 1841 Ann Jane daughter of Philippe and Ann Jane Cooper
  • 11 Mar 1842 Elise daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Susan Croissard
  • 11 Mar 1842 Elise daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Craissard
  • 21 May 1842 Philippe Forbeck son of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 21 May 1842 Philippe Forbeck son of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 14 Jul 1842 Leonore Anne daughter of John and Mary Badier
  • 14 Jul 1842 Leonore Ann daughter of John and Mary Badier
  • 11 Nov 1842 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Sophie Binet
  • 22 Feb 1843 Thomas Henry son of Tom Philippe and Elizabeth Baudet
  • 03 Jun 1843 John Wilson son of Unknown and Jane
  • 13 Jun 1843 Philip Charles son of Philip and Ann Cooper
  • 30 Jun 1843 John Wilson son
  • 04 Aug 1843 Joseph John son of Joseph and Margaret Scott
  • 24 Sep 1843 Thomas John son of Philippe and Janneton Hocquard
  • 11 Nov 1843 George son of George and Esther Burnel
  • 14 Mar 1844 David Helier son of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Craissard
  • 22 Apr 1844 Mary Ann Ellen daughter of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 23 Jul 1844 Roslaie Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 04 Aug 1844 Philippe Matthieu son of Edouard and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 08 Sep 1844 Elenore daughter of George and Esther Burnel
  • 01 Feb 1845 Mary Ann Elizabeth daughter of Tom and Elizabeth Bosdet
  • 01 Apr 1845 Thomas son of Matthew and Betsy Fauvel
  • 06 Sep 1845 Pierre son of Philippe and Marguerite Susanne Craissard
  • 13 Sep 1845 John Henry son of John and Mary Cloney
  • 27 Sep 1845 Thomas James son of Joseph and Margaret Scott
  • 25 Dec 1845 Sophia Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 08 Aug 1846 Sophie Susanne daughter of Unknown
  • 15 Dec 1846 William Charles son of William Charles and Elizabeth De Gruchy
  • 01 Mar 1847 Daniel James son of Joseph and Margaret Scott
  • 18 Mar 1847 Edwin D'Arthenay son of Thomas and Jane Forbeck
  • 20 May 1847 Eliza Ann daughter of Edouard and Anne De Ste Croix
  • 18 Sep 1847 Thomas Philippe son of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 24 Jan 1848 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Cloney
  • 19 Oct 1848 Elisabeth Rachel daughter of Philippe Gallichan and Elisabeth Touzel
  • 08 Jun 1849 Emma Susan daughter of Elias Gideon and Emma Moffurd
  • 12 Dec 1849 Elisabeth daughter of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 16 Dec 1849 Mary Ann daughter of Unknown and Mary Elisabeth Gallichan
  • 26 Feb 1850 Margaret Ellen daughter of Joseph and Margaret Scott
  • 26 Feb 1850 Jean Dorey son
  • 04 Sep 1850 Philippe son of Philippe Gallichan and Jane Le Rossignol
  • 08 Oct 1850 Jane Ann daughter of Edourd and Jane
  • 05 Sep 1851 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Conley
  • 01 Nov 1851 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Mary Ann Durey
  • 08 Mar 1852 George Thomas son of Joseph and Margaret Scott
  • 27 Jul 1852 Caroline daughter of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 13 Nov 1852 Thomas Francis son of Thomas Philippe and Ann Pope
  • 23 Feb 1853 Jane Emilia daughter of Peter and Souky Drelaud
  • 17 Mar 1853 John Sohier son of John and Eliza Marguerite Sohier
  • 23 Jul 1853 Edward John son of Jean and Mary Ann Dorey
  • 05 Oct 1853 Charles Jean son of George Jean and Elizabeth Battam
  • 22 Jan 1855 Matilda daughter of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 25 Feb 1855 Matthew Amy son of Matthew and Caroline Amy
  • 05 Mar 1855 Elise daughter of George and Rachel Touzel
  • 01 Jun 1855 John Francis son of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 10 Jul 1855 Elizabeth Rachel daughter of Henry William and Elizabeth Mary Ann Robinson
  • 10 May 1856 William Charles Henry son of William Charles and Sarah Elizabeth Elliott
  • 08 Aug 1856 Du Heaume Samuel son of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 03 Jun 1857 Henry Thomas son of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 14 Jun 1857 Francis Frederick son of Francois and Jane Giot De La Source
  • 15 Aug 1857 Caroline Eleonor daughter of Matthew and Caroline Amy
  • 18 Oct 1857 George Philip son of George and Rachel Touzel
  • 21 Dec 1857 Mary Ann daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 22 Jan 1858 Frederick Charles son of William Charles and Sarah Elizabeth Elliott
  • 03 Jul 1858 Joseph son of Joseph and Flora Adams
  • 17 Aug 1858 Elizabeth Rachel daughter of Unknown and Rachel Gallichan
  • 10 May 1859 John Thomas son of George and Harriet De Gruchy
  • 20 Aug 1859 Herbert Goodwin son of Unknown and Jane Margaret Gallichan
  • 28 Aug 1859 Ann Mary daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 02 Sep 1859 Edwin Elliott son of William Charles and Sarah Elizabeth Elliott
  • 22 Oct 1859 Malvina daughter of Matthew and Caroline Amy
  • 04 Dec 1859 Sophia Esther daughter of Edouard Clement and Sophie Le Sueur
  • 18 Jul 1860 John Thomas son of John Alfred and Ann Jane Le Rougetel
  • 01 Aug 1860 Philippe Blampied son of George and Harriet De Gruchy
  • 15 Aug 1860 Ann Francis daughter of Unknown and Sophie Gallichan
  • 05 Dec 1860 Mary Flora daughter of Josue and Flora Adams
  • 12 Jan 1861 Emily Louisa daughter of Thomas Philip and Sophia Neal
  • 29 Jan 1861 William John son of William Charles and Sarah Elizabeth Elliott
  • 07 Feb 1861 Florence Ellen daughter of Edouard Clement and Sophie Le Sueur
  • 11 Apr 1861 Louisa Hubert daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 17 Nov 1861 Adeline daughter of Matthew and Caroline Amy
  • 05 May 1862 Walter John Alfred son of John Alfred and Ann Jane Le Rougetel
  • 20 Aug 1862 Isabella Mary daughter of Edouard Clement and Sophie Le Sueur
  • 22 Nov 1862 Louisa Jane daughter of Francois and Jane Giot De La Source
  • 22 Jan 1863 Charles Emile son of George and Harriet De Gruchy
  • 22 Mar 1863 Henry Westbrook Sohier son of John and Eliza Marguerite Sohier
  • 08 May 1863 Elizabeth Lydie daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 13 Dec 1863 John Edward son of Mathew and Caroline Amy
  • 04 May 1864 Walter Edward son of Edouard Clement and Sophie Le Sueur
  • 03 Apr 1865 Maria Du Heaume daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 10 Jul 1865 Ann Mary Vicq daughter of John Alfred and Ann Jane Le Rougetel
  • 18 Aug 1865 Maud Amy daughter of Matthew and Caroline Amy
  • 28 Jan 1866 Francis Grandin son of Alfred and Eliza Grandin
  • 01 Apr 1866 Florence Mary daughter of John and Eliza Marguerite Sohier
  • 19 Jul 1866 Temperance Paskins daughter of Thomas John and Temperance Mary Paskins
  • 08 Mar 1867 Mabel Helena daughter of Alfred and Eliza Grandin
  • 08 Mar 1867 Alice Jane daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 19 May 1867 William Harry son of William and Mary De Quettevile
  • 15 Oct 1867 Helier Alfred son of Thomas and Julia Cabot
  • 03 Nov 1867 Goodwin son of Unknown and Emily Gallichan
  • 15 Nov 1867 Juliet Mary daughter of Philip Thomas and Juliet Messervy
  • 29 Mar 1868 Ann Sussanah Louisa daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 01 May 1868 Frederick George son of George and Harriet De Gruchy
  • 13 Jun 1868 Laura Louisa daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 09 Mar 1869 Philip Nicholas son of Philip Thomas and Juliet Messervy
  • 04 Mar 1870 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Alfred and Eliza Grandin
  • 17 Mar 1870 Peter Du Heaume son of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 22 Apr 1870 William son of Unknown and Elizabeth Gallichan
  • 07 Jul 1870 Angelina Emelie daughter of Francois Philip and Emelie Renault
  • 15 Aug 1870 Thomas Julius son of Philip Thomas and Juliet Messervy
  • 01 Sep 1870 Julia Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Julie Cabot
  • 16 Jun 1871 Cecilia Baudains daughter of Alfred and Eliza Grandin
  • 22 Jul 1871 Elizabeth Florence daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 31 Jul 1872 Francis Hubert son of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 29 Aug 1872 Thomas James Fauvel son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 25 Feb 1873 Ernest John Alfred son of Alfred and Eliza Grandin
  • 22 Nov 1873 John William son of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 21 Jan 1874 Ada Duheaume daughter of Duheaume Edouard and Mary Hubert
  • 07 Jun 1874 Matthew Joseph son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 27 Jun 1874 Frederick Thomas Walker son of Thomas Philip
  • 20 Apr 1879 William George son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 05 Aug 1879 Ada daughter of Thomas Philip and Jane Elizabeth Le Gros Bisson
  • 18 Dec 1879 Thomas son of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 20 Mar 1880 Ethel Maud daughter of Thomas John and Temperance Mary Paskins
  • 28 Mar 1880 Thomas John Francis son of Thomas Francis and Mary Jane Le Roy
  • 31 Mar 1880 Alice Ethel daughter of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 27 Oct 1880 Winter Ernest Wallis son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 28 Jul 1881 Maud Mary Elizabeth daughter of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 22 Dec 1881 Marian Gracie daughter of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 21 Dec 1882 Florence Maud daughter of Thomas and Mary Jane Le Roy
  • 30 Dec 1882 Percy Sydney son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 21 Jun 1883 William Arthur son of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 24 Jul 1883 Laura Maud daughter of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 01 Jan 1884 Henry Nicholas son of Henry Anthony Rousseau and Clara Louisa Jane Le Dain
  • 17 Jul 1884 Hilda Fanny daughter of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 16 Dec 1884 Nicholas son of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 01 Sep 1885 Winifred Kenchington daughter of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 18 Nov 1885 Ethel Miriam daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Wallis
  • 30 Jun 1887 George Thomas son of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 19 Sep 1888 Francis Kenchington son of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 08 Mar 1889 Ernest Bichard son of Henry Anthony Rousseau and Clara Louisa Jane Le Dain
  • 25 Apr 1889 Gladys Rose daughter of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 05 Feb 1890 Emily Julia daughter of Thomas James and Elizabeth Le Riverend
  • 02 Oct 1890 Alfred Charles son of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 30 Apr 1891 Lydia Maud daughter of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 06 Jul 1891 Raymond John son of Francis Grandin and Alice Jane Le Boutillier
  • 28 Dec 1891 Walter John Frederick son of Walter and Bessie Wallbridge
  • 13 Dec 1893 Wilfred Ernest son of Thomas and Alice Falle
  • 24 Dec 1893 Edwin Kenchington son of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 19 Jan 1894 Francis Ernest son of Francis Grandin and Alice Jane Le Boutillier
  • 09 Jun 1895 Florence Helena daughter of Walter and Bessie Wallbridge
  • 16 Dec 1895 Helier Alfred Thomas son of Helier Alfred and Elizabeth Sarah Tite
  • 10 Jan 1896 William Herbert Kenchington son of John Sohier and Sarah Ann Kenchington
  • 22 Jun 1896 Alfred James son of Henry Thomas and Mary Hayes
  • 08 May 1897 Frederick son of Walter and Bessie Wallbridge
  • 11 Nov 1897 John William Edward son of John William and Sarah Ann Bowles
  • 27 Dec 1897 Louisa Jane daughter of Frank Hubert and Marie Aristide Le Calves
  • 20 Aug 1898 William John son of Helier Alfred and Elizabeth Sarah Tite
  • 02 Dec 1898 Herbert William Bowles son of John William and Sarah Ann Bowles
  • 12 Sep 1899 Ethel Maud daughter of Helier Alfred and Elizabeth Sarah Tite
  • 05 Apr 1901 Emma Miriam daughter of Matthew Joseph and Emma Margaret Filleul
  • 14 Jun 1901 Linda May daughter of Walter and Bessie Wallbridge
  • 26 Jul 1901 Grace Louisa daughter of Henry George and Louisa Jane Madden
  • 14 Oct 1901 Thomas Alfred son of Helier Alfred and Elizabeth Sarah Tite
  • 02 Dec 1901 Wilfred Sydney Robert son of John William and Sarah Ann Bowles
  • 21 Aug 1902 Maud daughter of Thomas and Maud Williams
  • 15 Oct 1902 Henry Madden son of Henry George and Louisa Jane Madden
  • 06 Nov 1902 Jessie Louise daughter of Edward John and Jessie Louisa Joll
  • 11 Jul 1903 Percy Reginald son of John William and Sarah Ann Bowles
  • 11 Jul 1903 Reginald Percy son of John William and Sarah Ann Bowles
  • 02 Nov 1903 Constance Henry daughter of Henry Thomas and Adelaide Phillips
  • 29 Feb 1904 Thomas Henry Perchard son of Thomas and Maud Williams
  • 26 Aug 1904 Doris Maud daughter of John William and Sarah Ann Bowles
  • 07 Mar 1905 Olive Elizabeth Blanche daughter of Walter and Bessie Wallbridge
  • 18 Apr 1905 Sarah Maud daughter of Frederick Manners and Amelia Maud Voisin
  • 29 May 1905 Harry Edward Charles son of Thomas and Maud Williams
  • 02 Mar 1906 Ivy Mavis daughter of Edward John and Jessie Louisa Joll
  • 16 Nov 1906 Mathew Joseph son of Matthew Joseph and Emma Margaret Filleul
  • 23 Jul 1907 Frederick Manners son of Frederick Manners and Amelia Maud Voisin
  • 20 Aug 1907 Donald George son of Ernest Edwin and Lucy Elsie Picot
  • 09 Apr 1908 Edna Nellie daughter of Edward John and Jessie Louisa Joll
  • 07 May 1908 Ena Melinda Maud daughter of William Harry and Alice Maud May
  • 30 May 1908 Reginald Stanley son of Stanley Falle and Mabel Selina Aveson
  • 08 Oct 1908 Percival Eric son of Ernest Edwin and Lucy Elsie Picot
  • 23 Jan 1909 Leonard Edwin Bowles son of John William and Sarah Ann Bowles
  • 26 Dec 1909 Kenneth Edmund son of Ernest Edmund and Lucy Elsie
  • 26 Dec 1909 Alice daughter of Ernest Edmund and Lucy Elsie
  • 16 Jan 1910 Edward Madden son of Henry George and Louisa Jane
  • 12 Dec 1910 Winifred Elsie daughter of Ernest Edmund and Lucy Elsie
  • 21 Jan 1911 Edward George son of Mathew Joseph and Emma Margaret
  • 22 Oct 1912 Robert Charles son of Ernest Edmund and Lucy Elsie
  • 19 Nov 1912 William Fauvel son of Matthew Joseph and Emma Margaret
  • 10 Apr 1913 Sydney Grandin son of Sydney and Marjory
  • 30 Oct 1913 Edward Gerald son of Ernest Edmund and Lucy Elsie
  • 22 May 1915 Marie Iris daughter of William George and Louisa Alice
  • 08 Jun 1915 Percy Charles son of Percy Sydney and Eugenie
  • 23 Nov 1915 Bessie Muriel daughter of Walter John Frederick and Celestine Marguerite

GALLIE

  • 04 Mar 1848 Francois Adolphus son of Samuel and Mary Horn
  • 18 Dec 1908 Mary Ann Susan daughter of Henry and Edith

GALLIE/GALLEZ

  • 25 Aug 1644 Esther daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 17 Apr 1699 Catherinne daughter of Nicollas and Collette Romeril
  • 12 Feb 1701 Marie daughter of Nicollas and Collette Romeril
  • 04 Dec 1702 Marguerite daughter of Nicollas and Collette Romeril
  • 28 Oct 1704 Nicollas son of Nicollas and Collette Romeril
  • 02 Nov 1707 Susanne daughter of Nicollas and Collette Romeril
  • 13 Jan 1737 Nicollas son of Nicollas and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 03 Jul 1738 Jeanne daughter of Nicollas and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 11 Jan 1741 Jacques son of Nicollas and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 18 Jan 1744 Anne daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 03 Nov 1745 Clement son of Nicolas and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 05 Aug 1747 Edouard son of Nicolas and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 17 Apr 1757 Jean son of Raulin and Madeleine Guillaume
  • 03 Aug 1760 Elie son of Elie and Madeleine Ferron
  • 10 Oct 1762 Madeleine daughter of Elie and Madeleine Perron
  • 18 Jul 1764 George son of Elie and Madeleine Ferron
  • 06 Sep 1767 Nicolas Richard son of Nicolas and Anne Descaudeville
  • 18 Oct 1767 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 19 Jan 1768 George son of Elie and Magdeleine Perron
  • 06 Jun 1770 Edouard son of Nicolas and Anne Descaudeville
  • 07 Nov 1770 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Madelaine Perron
  • 08 May 1771 Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 19 Dec 1773 Unknown son of Elie and Magdelaine Ferront
  • 19 jan 1774 Anne daughter of Nicolas and Magdelaine Descaudeville
  • 05 apr 1776 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Anne Descaudeville
  • 14 feb 1777 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Cronier
  • 31 jul 1777 Marie daughter of Philippe and Catherine Sorel
  • 13 jan 1778 Richard Nicolas Clement son of Clement and Marie Birkit
  • 10 feb 1779 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Cronier
  • 26 mar 1779 Philippe son of Philippe and Catherine Sorel
  • 20 dec 1780 Philippe son of Nicolas and Magdelaine Descaudeville
  • 27 feb 1781 Jacques son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Cronier
  • 08 aug 1781 Catherine daughter of Philippe and Catherine Sorel
  • 02 oct 1782 Philippe son of Nicolas and Magdelaine Descaudeville
  • 11 apr 1783 Jeanne Susanne daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Cronier
  • 19 aug 1783 Anne daughter of Philippe and Catherine Sorel
  • 11 aug 1784 Anne daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Cronier
  • 01 dec 1784 Jean son of Jean and Marie Labey
  • 17 dec 1787 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Hacquoil
  • 02 jan 1788 William son of Jacques and Elizabeth Le Cronier
  • 19 mar 1789 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Labey
  • 27 May 1791 Charles son of Jean and Marie Labey
  • 13 Jul 1791 Julie Sophie daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Hacquoil
  • 14 Jun 1793 Magdelaine daughter of Jean and Marie Labey
  • 08 Jan 1794 Mally daughter of Josue and Marie Le Seelleur
  • 18 Apr 1794 Elie George son of Elie and Elizabeth Hacquoil
  • 03 Jul 1795 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Labey
  • 18 Nov 1795 Joseph son of Josue and Marie Le Seelleur
  • 30 Aug 1797 John son of Josue and Marie Le Seelleur
  • 17 Dec 1797 Ann daughter of Thomas and Martha
  • 04 Apr 1798 Elizee daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Hacquoil
  • 22 Feb 1805 Josue son of Jacques Francois Josue and Susanne Le Noble
  • 10 Dec 1806 Sophie daughter of Jacques and Susanne Le Noble
  • 01 Nov 1809 Edouard son of Nicolas and Susanne Aubin
  • 02 Aug 1810 Jean son of Jean and Marie Le Gros
  • 03 Aug 1810 Jacques son of Jacques Francois and Elizabeth Jeanne Le Sueur
  • 30 Aug 1811 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques Josue Francois and Elizabeth Jeanne Le Sueur
  • 23 Jan 1812 David Wemyss son of Hugh and Robena
  • 05 Aug 1812 Nicholas son of Nicolas and Susanne Aubin
  • 03 Jan 1813 Marie Rachel daughter of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 14 Mar 1813 Philippe son of Philippe and Anne
  • 03 Apr 1814 Jean son of Philippe and Anne
  • 18 Jun 1814 Elie George son of Elie and Catherine Mahier
  • 28 Jan 1815 Madelon daughter of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 05 Mar 1815 Mary Ann daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Aubin
  • 27 Dec 1815 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Marie Thoury
  • 01 Sep 1816 Samuel son of Elie George and Catherine Mahy
  • 28 May 1817 Eliza daughter of Nicolas and Susanne Aubin
  • 05 Oct 1817 Nancy daughter of Charles and Molly Thomas
  • 16 Nov 1817 Jean Richard son of Jean and Elizabeth Thouri
  • 16 Jul 1818 Nancy daughter of Philippe and Nancy Gallichan
  • 04 Oct 1818 Amelie daughter of Elie George and Catherine Mahy
  • 20 Dec 1818 Anne daughter of Francois and Anne Esnouf
  • 21 Jan 1820 Jane daughter of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 23 Oct 1820 Carterette Catherine daughter of Philippe and Anne Gallichan
  • 20 Apr 1821 Charles son of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 04 Oct 1821 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Marie Thoury
  • 13 Jan 1822 Philippe son of Elie and Catherine Mahy
  • 07 Jul 1822 Joseph John son of Philippe
  • 03 Nov 1822 Susanne daughter of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 02 Jul 1823 Philippe son of Nicolas and Susanne Aubin
  • 25 May 1824 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Susan Le Gallais
  • 19 Jul 1824 Mary Ann daughter of Elie and Catherine Mahy
  • 27 Aug 1824 Ann Mary daughter of Philippe and Anne Gallichan
  • 03 Apr 1825 Charles Edouard son of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 07 Sep 1826 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Amy
  • 20 Dec 1826 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Susanne Aubin
  • 21 Feb 1827 Henriette daughter of Elie and Catherine Mahy
  • 14 May 1827 Marie Anne daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Amy
  • 26 Mar 1828 John George son of Elie George and Catherine Mahy
  • 27 Jul 1828 William son of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 01 Feb 1829 Caroline daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Amy
  • 08 Feb 1829 Francois son of David and Catherine Sarre
  • 22 Feb 1829 Mary Ann daughter of Elisee and Mary Le Hay
  • 16 Jan 1831 Emelie daughter of Josue and Betsey Amy
  • 06 Feb 1831 Elie John son of Elisee and Mary Le Ray
  • 27 Feb 1831 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 31 Jul 1831 Philippe son of David and Catherine Sarre
  • 02 Dec 1832 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Susanne Aubin
  • 30 Dec 1832 Charles son of Elisee and Mary Le Ray
  • 13 Jan 1833 George Edouard son of Charles and Marie Thomas
  • 07 Apr 1833 Mary Ann daughter of David and Catherine Sarre
  • 19 Oct 1834 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanne Hellyer
  • 05 Apr 1835 George son of Philippe and Jeanne Renouf
  • 05 Apr 1835 John Adolphus son of Elisee and Mary Le Ray
  • 17 May 1835 Peter James son of Charles and Mary Thomas
  • 20 Jan 1836 Charles son of Charles and Sally Appleby
  • 20 Mar 1836 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Susanne Hellyer
  • 28 Aug 1836 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Renouf
  • 05 Feb 1837 Jane daughter of Jehan and Jane Le Cras
  • 03 Dec 1837 Anne daughter of Philippe and Susanne Hellyer
  • 24 Jan 1838 John James son of John and Mary Ennis
  • 18 Mar 1838 John son of Charles and Sally Appleby
  • 15 Apr 1838 Alfred son of Elisee and Mary Le Ray
  • 03 Jun 1838 George son of Philippe and Jeanne Renouf
  • 06 Oct 1839 Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Renouf
  • 02 Apr 1840 Jean son of Jean and Betsy Le Maistre
  • 14 Jun 1840 Mary daughter of John and Mary Ennis
  • 25 Oct 1840 Philippe son of Charles and Sally Appleby
  • 04 Apr 1841 John Richard son of Philippe and Susanne Hellyer
  • 06 Jun 1841 Elias George Philip son of Elias George and Ann
  • 02 Mar 1842 Amelia Louisa daughter of John and Mary Ennis
  • 02 Mar 1842 Amelia Louisa daughter of John and Mary Ennis
  • 11 Sep 1842 Eliza daughter of Jean and Jane Le Cras
  • 11 Sep 1842 Eliza daughter of Jean and Jane Le Cras
  • 31 Aug 1843 William Frederick son of Elias George and Ann Headen (Har(N)den?)
  • 24 Sep 1843 Samuel Philippe son of Samuel and Mary Horn(E)
  • 27 Nov 1843 John George son of Charles and Sally Appleby
  • 25 Jan 1844 Julia Ann daughter of John and Mary Ennis
  • 14 Jun 1845 Sophia Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Susan Hellyer
  • 30 Oct 1845 Mary Amelia daughter of Samuel and Mary Horn(E)
  • 15 Jan 1846 John Charles son of Jean Richard and Esther Le Dain
  • 28 Jan 1846 Philip Edwin son of John and Mary Ennis
  • 26 Feb 1846 Francis William son of Charles and Sally Appleby
  • 14 May 1846 Jane Amelia daughter of Elias George and Ann Headen (Har(N)den?)
  • 24 Apr 1847 Mary Ann Jane daughter of Philippe and Susan Hellyer
  • 09 Oct 1847 Clara daughter of Unknown and Elisabeth Gallie
  • 12 Dec 1847 John George son of Jean Richard and Esther Le Dain
  • 02 Jan 1848 Alfred Peter son of John and Mary Ennis
  • 14 Dec 1848 John son of Unknown and Elisabeth Gallie
  • 26 Dec 1848 Eliza Jane daughter of Charles and Sally Appleby
  • 28 May 1849 Charles William son of Jean Richard and Esther Le Dain
  • 17 Mar 1850 John Joseph son of Samuel Gallie and Mary Horn(E)
  • 13 Sep 1850 George William son of Philip Gallie and Susan Hellyer
  • 16 Apr 1851 Matilda Esther daughter of Jean Richard and Esther Le Dain
  • 06 Feb 1852 Elisabeth daughter of Philippe and Susan Hellyer
  • 20 Oct 1852 George Henry son of John and Mary Ennis
  • 03 Jan 1853 Amanda Malvina daughter of Samuel and Mary Horn(E)
  • 08 Dec 1853 Edward son of Charles and Sally Appleby
  • 21 Dec 1853 Amelia Mary daughter of Jean Richard and Esther Le Dain
  • 19 May 1856 Alice daughter of Jean and Esther Le Dain
  • 07 Oct 1860 Philip George son of Philip and Elizabeth Mollet
  • 17 Jul 1861 Ernest Hamilton Ames son of John and Esther Averty Ames
  • 05 Oct 1861 Edith Blanche Ellen daughter of Philip and Martha Harding
  • 05 Jun 1864 Eva daughter of Unknown and Mary Ann Gallie
  • 15 Feb 1866 Annie Eliza Ames daughter of John and Esther Averty Ames
  • 10 Nov 1867 Ernest Philip Ames son of John and Esther Averty Ames
  • 09 Feb 1868 John Philip son of John Richard and Mary Ann Salter
  • 02 Apr 1868 Agnes Eliza daughter of John George and Mary Eliza Brown
  • 02 May 1869 Charles Helier son of Charles Helier and Ann Dawson
  • 29 Jun 1869 Edward William Ames son of John and Esther Averty Ames
  • 18 Aug 1869 Philip Helyer son of John Richard and Mary Ann Salter
  • 18 Aug 1869 Philip Helyer son of John Richard and Mary Ann Salter
  • 18 Jul 1870 Charles son of John George and Mary Eliza Brown
  • 25 Jan 1871 Elize daughter of John and Elize Buesnel
  • 10 Mar 1871 Clara Ann daughter of Unknown and Mary Ann Gallie
  • 09 Apr 1871 Herbert Ames son of John and Esther Averty Ames
  • 09 Apr 1871 Arthur Anes son of John and Esther Averty Ames
  • 11 Jan 1872 Rosina Matilda daughter of John and Rosina Julienne Novert
  • 18 May 1872 Elizabeth daughter of John Richard and Mary Ann Salter
  • 24 Sep 1874 Mary Eliza daughter of John George and Mary Eliza Brown
  • 06 Oct 1879 Hilda Blanche daughter of Francis William and Henrietta Jane Kerslake
  • 09 Jan 1881 Cecilia Ada daughter of John George and Mary Eliza Brown
  • 23 May 1881 Francis Walter son of Francis William and Henrietta Jane Kerslake
  • 02 Oct 1881 Mildred Isabel daughter of Charles Pinel and Isabel Rachel Jean
  • 02 Nov 1883 Miriam Maud daughter of John George and Mary Eliza Brown
  • 09 Oct 1885 Ethel Grace daughter of John George and Mary Eliza Brown
  • 28 May 1888 Maud Ruth daughter of Edward and Mary Ruth Ledwich
  • 04 Feb 1889 Philip George Thomas son of Alfred and Ester Jane Amy
  • 18 May 1890 Edward Herbert son of Edward and Mary Ruth Ledwich
  • 08 Jan 1892 Lilian Winifred daughter of Edward and Mary Ruth Ledwich
  • 07 Nov 1892 Florence Maud daughter of Alfred Winter and Elizabeth Jane Amy
  • 18 Jun 1894 William Arthur son of Edward and Mary Ruth Ledwich
  • 25 Aug 1896 Blanche Laurie daughter of John George and Blanche Elie
  • 27 Aug 1896 Levinia Florence daughter of Walter Thomas Gallie and Maud Mary Vautier
  • 19 Dec 1896 Gladys Henrietta daughter of Edward and Mary Ruth Ledwich
  • 09 Mar 1903 Bernard Henry son of Henry William and Laura Edith Pinel
  • 25 Aug 1906 Henry John son of Ernest John and Ellen Caroline Taylor

GALLIENNE/GALIENNE

  • 10 Oct 1819 John Pierre son of Pierre and Jeanne Picot
  • 02 Dec 1821 Thomas William son of Thomas and Fanny Freethy
  • 06 Jan 1822 Jane Magdelaine daughter of Pierre and Jeanne Picot
  • 06 Feb 1823 Fanny Mary daughter of Thomas and Fanny
  • 07 Dec 1823 Pierre Thomas son of Pierre and Jeanne Picot
  • 01 Dec 1824 Samuel John son of Jean and Fanny
  • 09 Oct 1825 William Henry son of Pierre and Jeanne Picot
  • 22 Jun 1826 John son of Thomas and Fanny Freethy
  • 03 Jun 1827 Henry William son of Pierre and Jane Picot
  • 02 Nov 1828 Francois son of Thomas and Fanny Trachy
  • 10 May 1829 Charles Francois son of Pierre and Jane Picot
  • 18 Sep 1831 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Jeanne Picot
  • 30 Oct 1831 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Fanny Frithy
  • 26 Nov 1832 Elizabeth Margaret daughter of Unknown
  • 08 Sep 1833 Anne daughter of Thomas and Fanny Frithy
  • 22 May 1836 William Pierre son of Thomas and Fanny Freethy
  • 25 Jun 1851 Louisa Jane Isabella daughter of Unknown and Susan Galliene
  • 05 Jan 1860 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Jeune
  • 25 Sep 1861 Louisa daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Jeune
  • 13 Oct 1863 Martha Mary Ann Louisa daughter of Philip and Martha Harding
  • 25 Aug 1869 Abraham John Overing son of Abraham and Mary Ann Eliza Esthur
  • 29 Oct 1870 Ernest Arthur son of Adraham and Mary Ann Eliza Esthur
  • 24 Jun 1871 John Chevalier son of John and Mary Rachel Amy
  • 05 Jan 1874 Ernest Le Ray son of John and Mary Rachel Amy
  • 25 Jun 1904 Albert Philip son of Albert and Florence Sophia Hamon

GALLIGHAN

  • 10 Mar 1873 Elizabeth Augustine daughter of Thomas James Gallighan and Elizabeth Oralie Le Reverend

GALLIN

  • 28 Sep 1817 Hannah Elson daughter of William and Catherine

GALLOP

  • 24 Aug 1810 Thomas son of George and Ann
  • 22 Jun 1814 Charles William son of Robert and Mary
  • 25 Jul 1841 William James son of James and Margaret Viney Smith
  • 16 Aug 1843 John Thomas son of James and Margaret Viney
  • 23 Jul 1859 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Riames (Hillriams?)
  • 16 Apr 1862 Alfred son of Thomas and Mary Ann Riames (Hillriams?)
  • 07 Jan 1864 Carline daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Riames (Hillriams?)
  • 13 Oct 1865 Alice Matilda daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Riames (Hillriams?)
  • 27 Nov 1868 Thomas George son of Thomas and Mary Ann Riames (Hillriams?)
  • 06 Feb 1870 John Thomas George son of Thomas and Mary Ann Riames (Hillriams?)
  • 04 Feb 1872 Grace Amenda Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Riames (Hillriams?)

GALLWAY

  • 13 Dec 1895 Gladys Eileen daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Georgina Bilby
  • 14 Sep 1897 Maurice Pritchard son of Edward and Elizabeth Georgina Bilby

GALPIN

  • 09 Jun 1861 Martha Jane daughter of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 18 Jul 1862 William George son of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 02 Dec 1863 Walter John son of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 24 Mar 1865 Ellora Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 09 Apr 1866 Albert Charles son of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 01 Jun 1867 Emma Louisa daughter of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 03 Sep 1868 Rhoda Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 27 Oct 1869 Alfred James son of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 15 Jun 1871 Annie Louisa daughter of George and Elizabeth Cooper
  • 15 Aug 1887 Ada Maud daughter of William George and Ellen Elizabeth Bridle
  • 01 Aug 1889 Arthur William son of William George and Ellen Elizabeth Bridle
  • 23 Nov 1891 Harry son of William George and Ellen Elizabeth Bridle

GALS

  • 06 Oct 1793 Robert John Napier son of Hugh and Jane Birrel

GAMBLE

  • 08 Feb 1818 Margaret daughter of John and Sarah
  • 06 Jun 1819 Robert son of John and Sarah

GAMBUT

  • 29 Oct 1883 Angele Marie Elise daughter of Joseph Angel Jean Baptiste and Elise Le Gros

GAMELL

  • 28 Jun 1850 Thomas son of Andrew Gamell and Ann Crowley

GAMMON

  • 07 Sep 1813 Thomas son of John and Catherine
  • 07 Jun 1840 John Benjamin son of Thomas and Hannah
  • 25 Nov 1842 Eliza daughter of Thomas and Hannah Carter
  • 25 Nov 1842 Eliza daughter of Thomas and Hannah Carter
  • 03 Apr 1845 Emma Susannah daughter of Thomas and Hannah Carter
  • 05 Apr 1847 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas and Hannah Carter
  • 13 Oct 1851 Hannah Temperance daughter of Thomas and Hannah Carter
  • 31 Jan 1855 Alice daughter of Unknown and Charlotte Gammon
  • 23 Nov 1855 Elizabeth Margaret daughter of Thomas and Hannah Carter

GANION

  • 19 Oct 1805 Bettsy daughter of Jean and Esther Philips
  • 16 May 1808 Jean son of Jean and Esther Philips
  • 10 Jan 1810 Thomas son of Jean and Esther Philippe
  • 07 Jun 1811 Betsey Rachel daughter of Jean and Esther Philippe
  • 07 Apr 1813 Sophie Mary daughter of Jean and Esther Philip
  • 17 Apr 1818 Tom Charles son of Jean and Marie Philips
  • 09 Jul 1820 Mary daughter of Jean and Marie Philips
  • 24 Sep 1823 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Philips
  • 02 Oct 1836 John Charles son of John and Elizabeth Porter
  • 18 Aug 1861 Thomas Henry son of John Charles and Jemima Stark
  • 18 Aug 1861 John Charles son of John Charles and Jemima Stark

GANN

  • 12 Aug 1835 Thomas Charles son of Thomas and Mary
  • 17 Nov 1839 Ann Amelia daughter of John Bryer and Ann Rolph
  • 06 May 1841 Harriet Rosina daughter of John Bryer and Elizabeth
  • 13 May 1843 Charles Heenry son of John Bryer and Ann Elizabeth Rolph
  • 02 Apr 1845 Louisa Ann daughter of John Bryer and Ann Elizabeth Rolph

GANNAWAY

  • 29 May 1751 Henry son of John and Mary Pardey
  • 07 Nov 1753 Guillaume son of Jean and Mary Pardey

GANNION

  • 16 May 1844 John son of Unknown and Mary Gannion

GARD

  • 11 Aug 1841 John Thomas son of John and Harriet Taylor
  • 11 Aug 1841 John Thomas son of John and Harriet Taylor
  • 05 Jan 1845 Orlando son of John and Harriet Taylor
  • 08 Feb 1846 Oscar son of John and Harriet Taylor
  • 26 Dec 1847 Frederick son of John and Harriet Taylor
  • 09 Jun 1878 Elizabeth Ann daughter of George Ann and Jemima Louise Heaven
  • 20 Aug 1879 George Richard son of George John and Jemima Louise Heaven

GARDENER

  • 26 Aug 1844 Robert William son of Robert and Elizabeth Le Boutillier
  • -- --- 1845 John son of Found Abandoned
  • 29 Nov 1855 Frederick Edward son of Edward and Amelia Young
  • 21 Jun 1902 George Alfred Waldron son of William George and Elizabeth Sarah Meacher
  • 05 Apr 1903 Cecil Stanley son of William George and Elizabeth Sarah Meacher

GARDINER

  • 01 Feb 1730 Chrestienne daughter of Jean and Anne Brechson
  • 13 Apr 1731 Margueritte daughter of Jean and Anne Gardner
  • 15 May 1811 William Henry son of Edward and Charlotte Levoy
  • 30 Mar 1814 Elizabeth daughter of James and Ann
  • 25 Jan 1858 Alice Jane Eliza daughter of John and Emma Pleas
  • 11 Jan 1866 Marian Bessie daughter of John and Julia Elizabeth Gosset
  • 09 Feb 1883 Rosa Hilda daughter of William and Matilda Le Cheminant
  • 19 Sep 1888 Alice Catherine May daughter of Charles and Beatrice Hanney
  • 12 Dec 1911 Valerie Monica daughter of Elliott George and Enid

GARDNER

  • 10 Feb 1807 John William son of John and Sarah
  • 28 Dec 1808 Maria Ann daughter of John and Sarah
  • 11 Jul 1815 Mary Ann daughter of John and Anne Gallichan
  • 29 Nov 1816 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann Gallichan
  • 29 Nov 1816 John Philip son of John and Ann
  • 10 Feb 1819 Ann Margaret daughter of John and Ann
  • 21 Feb 1821 George Wilson son of John and Ann
  • 11 Dec 1822 James Richard son of John and Ann
  • 03 Dec 1824 William Henry son of John and Ann
  • 21 Jul 1827 Frederick son of John and Ann
  • 09 Mar 1830 Charles son of John and Ann
  • 09 Mar 1830 Edward son of John and Ann
  • 29 Jan 1847 Mara Eliza daughter of William Henry and Eliza Barbara Stokes
  • 11 Oct 1851 Edith Stokes daughter of William Henry and Elisa Barbara Stokes
  • 27 May 1854 Amelia Catherine daughter of Edward and Amelia Young
  • 17 May 1857 Charles Wilson son of Edward and Amelia Young
  • 08 Dec 1857 Emma Elisabeth daughter of William Henry and Emma Davis
  • 20 Dec 1858 Ann Margaret daughter of Edward and Amelia Young
  • 26 Mar 1860 Ann Lavinia daughter of William Henry and Emma Davis
  • 10 Jan 1862 Albert Edward son of William Henry and Emma Davis
  • 21 Jun 1863 Alfred Davis son of William Henry and Emma Davis
  • 25 Nov 1865 George son of William Henry and Emma Davis
  • 03 Jun 1867 Rosina daughter of William Henry and Emma Davis
  • 12 Jul 1869 Gertrude daughter of William Henry and Emma Davis
  • 12 Jul 1869 Gertrude daughter of William Henry and Emma Davis

GAREAU

  • 23 Feb 1715 Marie Louise daughter of Moyse and Louise Aubert
  • 10 Jul 1717 Marie Charlotte daughter of Moyse and Louise Aubert
  • 06 Dec 1720 Elizabeth Louise daughter of Moyse and Louise Aubert
  • 27 Mar 1723 Henry son of Moyse and Louise Aubert
  • 05 Oct 1726 Magdeleine daughter of Moyse and Louisse Aubert
  • 19 May 1752 Louis son of Louis and Sara Chassot
  • 06 May 1755 Anne daughter of Louis and Sara Chassot
  • 24 Nov 1758 Edouard son of Louis and Sara Chassot
  • 01 Feb 1770 Jacques son of Jacques and Constance Renee Martin

GAREL

  • 09 jan 1785 Dumareil Chevallier Louis son of Louis and Francoise Gourhan

GARLAND

  • 28 Jul 1824 William son of William and Mary
  • 28 Oct 1827 Samuel son of William and Mary
  • 15 May 1831 Peter son of William and Mary
  • 10 Jun 1832 Martha Ann daughter of William and Philippa Jacobs
  • 15 Sep 1833 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary
  • 19 Mar 1837 Jane daughter of Henry and Hannah
  • 27 Jun 1841 Philip John son of Henry James and Mary Ann
  • 08 Mar 1879 Emily Amelia daughter of William and Emily Sarah Davis

GARNER

  • 11 Oct 1713 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Becquet
  • 09 Mar 1834 Henry Cathcart son of Samuel and Harriet
  • 26 Oct 1860 Ann Henrietta daughter of Samuel and Ann Le Breton
  • 18 Oct 1865 Samuel Charles son of Samuel and Ann Le Breton

GARNETT

  • 25 Dec 1911 Mavois Clare daughter of Francis and Alice May

GARNIER

  • 24 Jul 1796 Jean son of Louis and Jeanne Brimmer
  • 25 Feb 1798 Jacques Francois son of Louis and Jeanne Brimmer
  • 06 Aug 1800 Elizabeth daughter of Louis and Jeanne Brimmer
  • 01 Jan 1803 Pierre son of Louis and Jeanne Brimmer
  • 21 Mar 1805 Josue son of Louis and Jeanne Brimmer
  • 26 Apr 1829 Jeanne Marguerite daughter of Francois and Anne Egin
  • 19 Sep 1830 Josue son of Josue and Jeanne Chauffray
  • 08 May 1833 Jean Marrie son of Francois and Ann Egan
  • 31 Aug 1834 Philip John son of Francois Jean and Ann Egan
  • 06 Feb 1836 John son of Pierre and Elise Neel
  • 05 Mar 1837 Mary Anne daughter of Jean Francois and Anne Egan
  • 11 Mar 1838 Elise daughter of Pierre and Elise Neel
  • 09 Mar 1842 Philippe Neel son of Pierre and Elise Neel
  • 09 Mar 1842 Philippe Neel son of Pierre and Elise Neel
  • 03 Dec 1848 Jane Elisa Neel (?) daughter of Pierre and Elise Neel
  • 21 Apr 1851 John Neel son of Pierre and Elise Neel
  • 11 Nov 1859 Agnes Mary Ann daughter of Peter and Mary Ann Napper
  • 12 Jul 1860 Thomas Philippe son of Thomas and Emelie Mary Gallichan
  • 07 Jan 1862 Emilie Jane daughter of Thomas and Emelie Mary Gallichan
  • 13 Dec 1865 John Francis son of Thomas and Emelie Mary Gallichan
  • 02 Feb 1869 Thomas John son of Thomas and Emelie Mary Gallichan
  • 11 Dec 1871 Esther daughter of Philip and Esther Pallot
  • 06 Apr 1874 Thomas Charles Amy son of Thomas and Emelie Mary Gallichan
  • 05 Aug 1875 Una Clara Melrose daughter of Thomas and Emelie Mary Gallichan
  • 16 Feb 1882 Peter Joseph son of August Pierre Louis and Mary Ann Pallot
  • 31 Aug 1884 Blanche Marie daughter of August Pierre Louis and Mary Ann Pallot
  • 16 Aug 1888 Jane daughter of August Pierre Louis and Mary Ann Pallot
  • 10 Jul 1893 Harold Frederick son of Frederick John Bisson and Emma Chevalier Mauger
  • 28 Sep 1895 Olive May daughter of Frederick John Bisson and Emma Chevalier Mauger
  • 17 Jul 1897 Eunice Emma daughter of Frederick John and Emma Chevalier Mauger
  • 06 Jul 1899 Edith Maud daughter of Frederick John Bisson and Emma Chevalier Mauger
  • 24 Jan 1902 Clarence John son of John and Jane Mary Bisson
  • 28 Feb 1903 Dora Margaret daughter of Frederick John Bisson and Emma Chevalier Mauger
  • 28 Mar 1903 Doris May daughter of John and Jane Mary Bisson
  • 01 Jun 1905 Herbert Charles son of John and Eleanor Victoria Bisson
  • 07 Oct 1906 Elsie Winifred daughter of Frederick John Bisson and Emma Chevalier Mauger
  • 13 Jan 1907 Walter Edward son of John and Jane Mary Bisson
  • 14 Jul 1908 Philip Charles son of Frederick John Bisson and Emma Chevalier Mauger

GARRETT

  • 22 May 1836 Mary Ann daughter of Silas and Mary
  • 24 Oct 1838 Emma daughter of Samuel Beatie and Emma
  • 24 Nov 1838 Eliza Esther daughter of Thomas and Morgan

GARRETTY

  • 08 Jul 1847 Elizabeth Louisa daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Davis

GARREY

  • 18 Sep 1826 George son of John and Ann

GARRICK

  • 17 Jan 1819 James son of Samuel and Agnes Crombe

GARRITTY

  • 26 Apr 1835 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Ann
  • 12 Feb 1837 Selina Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann

GARROOD

  • 14 Jun 1814 Esther daughter of Francois and Rachel Marett
  • 10 Jan 1817 John Francis son of Francis and Rachel Mallet
  • 12 Sep 1819 Francis Thomas son of Francis and Rachel
  • 28 Apr 1821 Stephen son of Francis and Rachel Mallet
  • 03 Nov 1822 Rachel Ann daughter of Francis and Rachel
  • 17 Oct 1824 George Henry son of Francis and Rachel

GARTON

  • 08 Aug 1881 Alice Catherine daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Dollery
  • 14 Jan 1884 John William son of Charles and Elizabeth Dollery

GARTRELL

  • 06 Sep 1835 Caroline Ann daughter of John and Harriet
  • 24 Dec 1837 Mary daughter of John and Harriet
  • 21 Jul 1839 Henry son of John and Harriet
  • 21 Mar 1841 John Alfred son of John and Harriet
  • 18 Jun 1845 Harriet daughter of John and Harriet Cock
  • 19 May 1860 Mary Catherine daughter of William and Eliza Pickford

GASNIER

  • 16 Jul 1755 Marie daughter of Samuel and Jeanne Le Quesne
  • 27 Oct 1839 Mary Ann daughter of Elie and Marie Misson
  • 03 Nov 1839 Ann Eliza daughter of Pierre and Elise Noel
  • 08 Aug 1841 Mary Marguerite daughter of Elie and Mary Misson
  • 11 Jul 1844 Ann Marguerite Rachel daughter of Francois and Anne Misson
  • 16 Nov 1845 Elie George son of Elie and Marie Misson
  • 26 Dec 1847 Elizabeth Maria daughter of Elie and Marie Misson
  • 18 Jun 1849 Helena Louisa daughter of Francois and Anne Misson
  • 04 Apr 1850 Thomas Philip son of Elie and Marie Misson
  • 26 Apr 1852 James Philip son of Francois and Anne Misson
  • 30 Aug 1852 Francois Misson son of Elie and Marie Misson
  • 22 Feb 1855 John Richard son of Elie and Marie Misson
  • 03 Jan 1857 William Henry son of Philip and Louisa Demon
  • 05 Oct 1858 Lydia Rebecca daughter of Elie and Marie Misson
  • 24 Nov 1860 Peter Thomas son of Peter and Mary Ann Napper
  • 18 Jan 1864 Rosina Mary Ann daughter of Peter and Mary Ann Napper
  • 03 Feb 1898 Florence Maud daughter of Peter Thomas and Florence Annie Le Boutillier
  • 24 Nov 1901 Lilian Brenda daughter of Fred John and Emma Chevalier Mauger
  • 10 Sep 1903 Lilian Maud daughter of Stanley Joseph and Jane Luce

GATEN

  • 02 Dec 1870 John William son of John and Eliza Holmes

GATES

  • 28 Sep 1766 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Catherine Cabot
  • 17 Apr 1836 Mary Jane daughter of Robert and Mary
  • 18 Aug 1839 Eliza daughter of Robert and Mary
  • 30 Jun 1908 Francis James son of Francis James and Lilian Maud Foott
  • 16 Apr 1911 Violet Esther daughter of Francis James and Lilian Maud
  • 02 Jul 1912 Charles Raymond son of Francis James and Lilian Maud
  • 16 Feb 1914 George Reginald Philip son of Francis James and Lilian Maud
  • 25 Jul 1915 Lillian May daughter of Francis James and Lilian Maud

GATIER

  • 13 May 1879 John William Poingdestre son of Unknown and Elvina Gatier

GAUDICHE

  • 08 Mar 1867 Edith Ellen daughter of James Rene and Elizabeth Cobbledick

GAUDIN

  • 16 Apr 1648 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Unknown
  • 11 Nov 1649 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Unknown
  • 12 Mar 1651 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Unknown
  • 10 Apr 1654 Elie son of Elie and Unknown
  • 08 May 1659 Philippe son of Elie and Unknown
  • 23 Feb 1662 Thomasse daughter of Elie and Unknown
  • 26 Apr 1665 Anne daughter of Elie and Thomasse Sohier
  • 28 Apr 1667 Abraham son of Abraham and Rachel Amy
  • 15 May 1667 Collette daughter of Elie and Thomasse Sohier
  • 12 Dec 1677 Elie son of Thomas and Elizabeth De Ste Croix
  • 06 Mar 1687 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Du Bois
  • 18 Nov 1688 Elie son of Elie and Elizabeth Gaudin
  • 01 Feb 1691 Francoise daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Du Bois
  • 03 Mar 1695 Jean son of Jean and Elisabeth Laffoley
  • 06 Aug 1696 Elisabeth daughter of Jean and Elisabeth Laffoley
  • 27 Dec 1696 Thomasse daughter of Elie and Elisabeth
  • 17 Jul 1698 Anthoine daughter of Jean and Jeanne Triguel
  • 07 Sep 1698 Nicollas son of Jean and Elisabeth Laffoley
  • 07 Sep 1698 Pierre son of Jean and Elisabeth Laffoley
  • 19 Feb 1701 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Friguel
  • 05 Oct 1701 Rachel daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Laffoley
  • 11 Apr 1702 Philippe son of Elie and Elizabeth Du Bois
  • 11 Jan 1707 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 17 Jul 1709 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 04 May 1712 Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 11 Dec 1715 Collette daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 14 Apr 1717 Amice son of Amice and Jeanne Equinger
  • 04 Oct 1719 Jeanne daughter of Amice and Jeanne Equinger
  • 26 May 1723 Jean son of Amice and Jeanne Equinger
  • 28 Aug 1726 Marie daughter of Amice and Jeanne Equinger
  • 03 May 1731 Philippe son of Amice and Jeanne Equinger
  • 27 Feb 1768 Marie Esther daughter of George and Jeanne Helleur
  • 09 Jun 1802 William Josue son of William and Marie Gaudin
  • 13 Feb 1805 Philippe son of Philippe and Rachel Nicolle
  • 20 Mar 1805 Marie daughter of Unknown and Marie Deslandes
  • 26 Feb 1809 Marie daughter of Philippe and Rachel Nicolle
  • 19 Sep 1810 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 13 May 1812 Francois son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 20 Mar 1814 Esther daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 27 Dec 1815 Philippe Thomas son of Francois and Elizabeth Valpy
  • 14 Apr 1816 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 24 Jan 1817 Sophie daughter of Elie and Anne Philips
  • 03 Oct 1817 Marie Rachel daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Valpy Dit Janvrin
  • 14 Jun 1818 John son of Philippe and Marie Le Gros
  • 12 Mar 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 28 Jul 1819 William son of Elie and Anne Philips
  • 01 Oct 1820 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 07 Aug 1822 Eliza daughter of Elie and Ann Philips
  • 25 Aug 1822 Francois son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 19 Aug 1825 William son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Boutillier
  • 14 Dec 1834 Frederick Francois son of Frederick and Nancy Le Sueur
  • 31 Dec 1834 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Melikin
  • 24 Apr 1836 Anne daughter of Frederick and Ann Le Sueur
  • 21 Aug 1836 Philip John son of Philip and Jane Hocquard
  • 28 Aug 1836 Mary Ann Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Melikin
  • 20 Aug 1837 Elie Jean son of Elie Philippe and Elizabeth Romeril
  • 20 Aug 1837 John son of Frederick and Nancy Le Sueur
  • 04 Oct 1837 Cecilia daughter of Thomas and Mary Melikin
  • 26 Aug 1838 Matilda daughter of Thomas and Jane Melikin
  • 03 Mar 1839 George William son of Frederick and Nancy Le Sueur
  • 11 Aug 1839 Philippe Leader son of Philippe Thomas and Fanny Leader
  • 01 Sep 1839 William George son of Thomas and Mary Milikin
  • 29 Nov 1840 Francois son of Frederick and Nancy Le Sueur
  • 20 Jan 1841 Alfred Edouard son of Thomas and Mary Melikin
  • 22 Nov 1841 John Francis son of Philippe and Jeanne Hocquard
  • 22 Nov 1841 John Francis son of Philippe and Jeanne Hocquard
  • 19 Dec 1841 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Elias and Elizabeth Romeril
  • 19 Dec 1841 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Elias and Elizabeth Romeril
  • 27 Dec 1841 William Valpy son of Philip Thomas and Fanny Leader Hackworthy
  • 27 Dec 1841 William Valpy son of Philip Thomas and Fanny Leader
  • 23 Mar 1842 George Francois son of Thomas and Mary Malakin
  • 23 Mar 1842 George Francois son of Thomas and Mary Melikin (Malakin?)
  • 10 Sep 1843 Celina daughter of Thomas and Mary Melikin (Malakin?)
  • 25 Mar 1844 Emma Fanny daughter of Philip Thomas and Fanny Leader Hackworthy
  • 04 Sep 1844 Alfred George son of Philippe and Jeanne Hocquard
  • 17 Feb 1846 Jane Mary daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Wright
  • 15 Oct 1847 Edwin Mackworthy son of Philip Thomas and Fanny Leader Hackworthy
  • 21 Dec 1848 Jane Elisabeth daughter of Helier and Jane Julie Mauger
  • 24 Jan 1849 Jane Elisabeth daughter of Unknown and Elisabeth Gaudin
  • 27 Apr 1849 Philip John son of Philippe and Elisabeth Wright
  • 13 Jul 1850 John Francis son of Philip Thomas and Fanny Leader Hackworthy
  • 14 Nov 1850 Elisa Jane daughter of Helier and Jane Julie Mauger
  • 07 Feb 1851 Elene daughter of George and Anna Aird
  • 12 Oct 1851 William John son of William Charles and Martha Tarr
  • 25 Nov 1852 John Francis son of John and Jane Esther De La Perrelle
  • 15 May 1853 Martha Mary daughter of William Charles and Martha Tarr
  • 14 Sep 1854 Jane Mauger daughter of Helier and Jane Julie Mauger
  • 11 Oct 1855 George son of Charles and George
  • 12 Dec 1859 Thomas Philip son of William Charles and Martha Tarr
  • 19 Apr 1860 Elizabeth Jane daughter of John and Jane Esther De La Perrelle
  • 31 Dec 1860 Philippa Louisa daughter of Unknown and Louisa Ames Gaudin
  • 20 May 1862 Edouard son of John and Jane Esther De La Perrelle
  • 18 Jan 1863 Charles Joseph son of William Charles and Martha Tarr
  • 06 Jun 1864 Alice Jane daughter of Philip John and Mary Moss
  • 20 Aug 1864 Alice Fielding daughter of John and Jane Esther De La Perrelle
  • 19 Mar 1866 Philip Charles son of Philip John and Mary Moss
  • 03 Jan 1868 Florence Elizabeth daughter of Philip John and Mary Moss
  • 06 Jan 1870 Adela Mary daughter of Philip John and Mary Moss
  • 07 Jun 1870 William Robert Harris son of Philip Leader and Jane Hopkins
  • 21 Apr 1873 Charles Louis son of Louis Gaudin and Marie Le Gros
  • 19 Jul 1879 Mabel Eunice daughter of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 03 Feb 1880 Lilian Elizabeth Jane daughter of John Francis and Martha Mary Gaudin
  • 26 Apr 1880 Eva Ann daughter of John Philip and Jane Mary Picot
  • 11 Dec 1880 Lillian Lucy daughter of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 28 Jan 1881 Edith Martha daughter of John Francis and Martha Mary Gaudin
  • 22 Jul 1881 Philip Vavasseur son of Philip John and Sarah Jane Bean
  • 01 Feb 1882 Taxina Beech daughter of John Francis and Martha Mary Gaudin
  • 11 May 1882 John Bertram son of John Philip and Jane Mary Picot
  • 03 Sep 1882 Edmund George son of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 08 Apr 1883 Florence Annie daughter of John Philip and Annie Arthur
  • 07 Nov 1883 Charles Thomas son of John Francis and Martha Mary Gaudin
  • 23 Jul 1884 Elsie Susan daughter of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 07 Apr 1885 Bertha Ethel daughter of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 29 Jul 1885 Marie Janet daughter of John Francis and Martha Mary Gaudin
  • 28 Dec 1888 Lilian Susan daughter of John Philip and Jane Mary Picot
  • 04 Feb 1890 Edmund Thomas son of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 26 Feb 1890 Ivey Florence daughter of Philip Charles and Ada Annie Mollet
  • 11 Dec 1891 George John son of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 23 Sep 1893 Dorothy Esther daughter of Philip Charles and Ada Annie Mollet
  • 07 Dec 1893 Grace Dorothy daughter of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 18 Dec 1895 Philip Mollet son of Philip Charles and Ada Annie Mollet
  • 05 May 1897 Ernest Thomas son of Thomas George and Elizabeth Jane Hounsell
  • 23 Oct 1897 Sylvia Beatrice daughter of John and Eliza Susan Bertrem
  • 22 Dec 1897 Oscar Francis son of Philip Charles and Ada Annie Mollet
  • 15 Nov 1909 Edouard John son of Harry and Alice
  • 09 Aug 1915 Dudley Scott son of John Bertram and Beatrice Alice

GAUDION

  • 19 Feb 1824 Mary Margaret daughter of Jean and Margaret Le Cocq
  • 07 Jan 1826 Jean Pierre son of Jean and Marguerite Le Cocq
  • 12 Mar 1826 Jean Pierre son of Jean and Margueritte Le Cocq
  • 02 Mar 1828 Betsey daughter of Jean and Margueritte Le Cocq
  • 03 Apr 1831 Peter son of Nicolas and Eliza Le Dain
  • 22 Jul 1832 Clement Nicolas son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Dain
  • 16 Dec 1832 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marguerite Le Cocq
  • 12 Apr 1835 Elizabeth Lydie daughter of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Dain
  • 08 Nov 1835 Marguerite Louise daughter of Jean and Marguerite Le Cocq
  • 15 Nov 1835 Peter son of Peter and Esther
  • 19 Dec 1837 James Francois son of Jean and Marguerite Le Cocq
  • 04 Nov 1838 Mary Marguerite daughter of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Dain
  • 06 Jul 1839 Henriette daughter of John and Marguerite Le Cocq
  • 06 Mar 1842 Nicolas Le Cocq son of John and Marguerite Le Cocq
  • 06 Mar 1842 Nicolas Le Cocq son of John and Marguerite Le Cocq
  • 29 Apr 1848 Elizabeth daughter of Jean Pierre and Elizabeth Renier
  • 14 Jan 1852 Selina Elisabeth daughter of Jean Pierre and Elisabeth Renier
  • 24 Apr 1855 Mary Marguerite daughter of Jane Pierre and Elizabeth Renier
  • 17 Feb 1857 Elvina Mary daughter of Jean Pierre and Elizabeth Renier
  • 06 Feb 1861 John Alfred son of Jean Pierre and Elizabeth Renier
  • 13 Jun 1864 Margaret Louise daughter of Jean Pierre and Elizabeth Renier
  • 15 Jun 1870 John Arthur son of John Peter and Elizabeth Hall
  • 04 Sep 1893 John Arthur son of John Arthur and Francoise Jeannou
  • 14 Sep 1894 Walter James son of John Arthur and Francoise Jeannou
  • 17 May 1896 Charles William son of John Arthur and Francoise Jeannou
  • 20 Jul 1898 Clarence George son of John Arthur and Francoise Jeannou
  • 23 Dec 1899 Lilian Maud daughter of John Arthur and Francoise Jeannou

GAUF

  • 21 Jan 1655 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown

GAULT

  • 21 Jun 1850 James son of David Gualt and Jane Shell

GAUNION

  • 10 Feb 1839 John Lewis son of Unknown and Mary

GAUTIER

  • 07 Sep 1731 Noel son of Francois and Louise De Gascoin
  • 13 Jul 1738 Francois son of Francois and Louisse De Gascoin
  • 16 jul 1738 Francois son of Francois and Louise De Gascoen
  • 29 May 1759 Noe son of Noe and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 25 Jun 1762 Marie daughter of Noe and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 07 Mar 1764 Francois son of Noe and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 10 Feb 1765 Thomas son of Thomas and Jeanne Magdeleine De La Ferte
  • 17 Jul 1765 Francois son of Noe and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 19 Aug 1767 Philippe son of Noe and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 08 Oct 1768 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 01 Mar 1770 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 05 Dec 1770 Charles son of Noe and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 22 May 1771 Anne daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 09 Aug 1772 Francois son of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 21 sep 1774 Philippe son of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 18 sep 1776 Abraham son of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 11 feb 1778 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 14 jan 1781 Esther daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 01 apr 1782 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 07 jan 1784 Susanne daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 28 may 1788 Sophie daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 22 Aug 1792 Elizabeth Magdelaine daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Martin
  • 31 Oct 1794 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Martin
  • 11 Feb 1798 Jane daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 14 Dec 1798 Jacques son of Thomas and Elizabeth Martin
  • 08 Oct 1802 Marie daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Martin
  • 28 Sep 1855 Semilinsed Aristed? son of Auguste Francois and Elizabeth Ursula Bechemin
  • 23 Dec 1865 Clotilde Ann daughter of Jules Adolphe Joseph and Ann Sophia Ahier
  • 02 Apr 1867 Mariann Ada Huliniere daughter of Jules Adolphe Joseph and Ann Sophia Ahier
  • 01 Jul 1868 Herbert Adolphus son of Jules Adolphe Joseph and Ann Sophia Ahier
  • 19 Nov 1874 Edith Jane daughter of Charles and Jane Bewhey
  • 12 Feb 1879 Florence Elvina daughter of Charles and Jane Bewhey
  • 07 May 1881 William John son of Celestin and Jane Bewhey
  • 15 May 1883 Jane Elise daughter of Celestin and Jane Bewhey

GAUVAIN

  • 21 Jan 1702 Marie daughter of Pierre and Marie Le Feuvre
  • 08 Oct 1704 Thomas son of Pierre and Marie Le Feuvre
  • 08 Dec 1706 Philippe son of Pierre and Marie Le Feuvre
  • 17 Aug 1709 Susane daughter of Pierre and Marie Le Feuvre
  • 17 Feb 1712 Pierre son of Pierre and Marie Le Feuvre
  • 07 Aug 1715 Marguerite daughter of Pierre and Marie Le Feuvre
  • 23 Feb 1718 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Marie Le Febvre
  • 13 Dec 1727 Thomas son of Thomas and Marie Mauger
  • 07 Mar 1739 Philippe son of Philippe and Judith Le Masurier
  • 02 Mar 1740 Philippe son of Philippe and Judith Le Masurier
  • 30 Oct 1743 Philippe son of Philippe and Judith Le Masurier
  • 25 Apr 1746 Margueritte daughter of Philippe and Judith Le Masurier
  • 07 Oct 1748 Pierre son of Philippe and Judith Le Masurier
  • 26 Jul 1764 Susan daughter of Philippe and Madeleine Paillie
  • 27 Jul 1768 Jean son of Philippe and Magdeleine Paillie
  • -- Aug 1771 Pierre son of Philippe and Magdeleine Paillie
  • 17 Mar 1773 Sara daughter of Philippe and Magdeleine Paillie
  • 13 sep 1775 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Dorey
  • 06 apr 1777 Pierre son of Pierre and Elizabeth Dorey
  • 26 jan 1780 Philippe son of Pierre and Elizabeth Dorey
  • 12 Aug 1795 Pierre son of Pierre and Susanne Gallichan
  • 01 Sep 1797 Susanne Marie daughter of Pierre and Susanne Gallichan
  • 12 Dec 1798 Jany daughter of Pierre and Susanne Gallichan
  • 04 May 1800 Philippe son of Pierre and Susanne Gallichan

GAUVIN

  • 01 Nov 1829 Ellen Susan daughter of Philip and Ellen

GAUVOIR

  • 22 Sep 1791 John son of Thomas and Marie Thomas

GAUZETTE

  • 01 Sep 1905 William George son of Jean and Palagea Rebindaine

GAVEY

  • 09 Feb 1843 Philip Joseph son of Philip and Nancy Mollet
  • 03 Mar 1843 John James son of Edouard and Julie Ann de Gruchy

GAVEY/GAVET

  • 29 Aug 1686 Elie son of Edouard and Marie Le Brocq
  • 24 Feb 1689 Jean son of Edouard and Marie Le Brocq
  • 24 Apr 1706 Edouard son of Edouard and Marie Nicolle
  • 05 Nov 1707 Edouard son of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 20 Feb 1709 Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 17 Mar 1710 Aaron son of Edouard and Susanne Le Feuvre
  • 08 May 1711 Marie daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 13 Jan 1712 Florence daughter of Edouard and Susanne Le Febvre
  • 29 Jan 1713 Sara daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 27 Dec 1713 Susanne daughter of Edouard and Susanne Le Feuvre
  • 20 Apr 1715 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 02 Apr 1716 Jean son of Edouard and Susanne Le Feuvre
  • 06 Mar 1717 Jean son of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 22 Mar 1719 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 11 Nov 1719 Marie daughter of Edouard and Susanne Le Feuvre
  • 21 Dec 1720 Anne daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 09 Oct 1722 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 24 Jan 1725 Philippe son of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 09 May 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 23 Jan 1729 Judith daughter of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 20 Nov 1731 Martin son of Jean and Rachel De Gruchy
  • 27 Dec 1732 Charles son of David and Jeanne Falle
  • 19 Dec 1735 Jeanne daughter of David and Jeanne Falle
  • 24 Nov 1742 Marie daughter of David and Jeanne Falle
  • 22 Dec 1745 Elizabeth daughter of David and Jeanne Falle
  • 20 Nov 1757 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Susanne Noel
  • 27 Jan 1760 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Noel
  • 30 Jan 1760 Anne daughter of Aaron and Anne Messervy
  • 21 Mar 1761 Rachel daughter of Jean and Susanne Noel
  • 22 Apr 1762 Marie daughter of Aaron and Anne Messervy
  • 01 Jun 1763 Anne daughter of Jean and Susanne Noel
  • 10 Jul 1765 Daniel son of Aaron and Anne Messervy
  • 16 May 1769 Edouard son of Jean and Susanne Noel
  • 09 apr 1773 Richard Myddleton son of Aaron and Anne Messervy
  • 03 Jun 1794 Marie daughter of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 16 Dec 1795 Jean son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 08 Sep 1797 Josue son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 04 Aug 1799 Charles son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 02 Oct 1801 Josue son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 09 Dec 1803 David son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 22 Nov 1805 Edouard son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 10 Feb 1807 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Marie Mourant
  • 13 May 1808 George son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 22 Feb 1811 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 21 Jul 1813 Philippe son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 19 Dec 1813 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Ahier
  • 24 May 1815 Joseph son of Josue and Marie Mourant
  • 29 Oct 1815 Emma Rosa daughter of Daniel and Harriet Ann Gibson
  • 18 Feb 1816 Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel Ahier
  • 02 Oct 1818 George Edward son of Daniel and Harriet Ann
  • 09 Jul 1820 Jane daughter of Jean and Unknown Ahier
  • 07 Dec 1820 Jean Thomas son of Jean and Catherine Jaffray
  • 04 Feb 1821 Georgiana Grace daughter of Daniel and Harriet Ann Gibson
  • 08 Apr 1821 Elizabeth daughter of Nicolas and Marie Brehaut
  • 02 Feb 1823 Mathilda Jane Emma daughter of Daniel and Harriet Ann Gibson
  • 18 Jan 1828 Frank son of Jean and Catherine Jaffray
  • 14 --- 1831 Charles son of Jean and Catherine Jaffrey
  • 20 Mar 1831 David son of David and Elizabeth Gallie
  • 24 May 1832 Elizabeth daughter of David and Elizabeth Gallie
  • 24 Dec 1832 Marie Elizabeth daughter of George and Marie Le Geyt
  • 04 May 1834 Edouard Charles son of Edouard and Julie Jane De Gruchy
  • 01 Jun 1834 George son of George and Marie Le Geyt
  • 16 Nov 1834 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Jeanne Falle
  • 21 Oct 1835 Mary daughter of George and Marie Le Geyt
  • 06 Dec 1835 Charles John son of Edouard and Julie Jane De Gruchy
  • 18 Sep 1836 Henriette Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Jeanne Falle
  • 20 Nov 1836 Charles son of George and Marie Le Geyt
  • 27 Aug 1837 Mary daughter of Philippe and Mary Picot
  • 08 Oct 1837 Julie Mary daughter of Edouard and Julie Jane De Gruchy
  • 18 Apr 1838 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Rachel Le Brun
  • 01 Jul 1838 William son of George and Marie Le Geyt
  • 02 Sep 1838 John son of Jean and Elizabeth Jane Falle
  • 07 Oct 1838 Harriet Ann daughter of Edward and Julie Jane De Gruchy
  • 24 Feb 1839 Ann Victoria daughter of Josue and Nancy Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 02 Feb 1840 Emilie daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Rachel Le Brun
  • 25 Apr 1841 Josue Charles son of Josue and Nancy Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 27 Jun 1841 Ann Eliza daughter of Edouard and Julie Jane De Gruchy
  • 11 Aug 1842 John son of John and Elizabeth Jeanne Falle
  • 11 Aug 1842 John son of John and Elizabeth Jeanne Falle
  • 25 Nov 1842 Philippe Laurens son of Josue and Nancy Laurens
  • 25 Nov 1842 Philippe Laurens son of Josue and Nancy Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 26 Dec 1843 Mary Ann Ester daughter of Jean and Mary Ann De La Haye
  • 06 Sep 1844 George son of Philippe and Nancy Mollet
  • 18 Jan 1847 Charles Francois son of Philippe and Nancy Mollet
  • 06 Mar 1848 Edouard George son of Edouard and Juie Ann De Gruchy
  • 07 Oct 1848 Ann Rachel daughter of Philippe Gavey and Nancy Mollet
  • 20 Oct 1849 Mary Ann daughter of John Gavey and Ann Jeune
  • -- --- 1850 Elisabeth Jane daughter of Edouard and Juie Ann De Gruchy
  • 13 Jun 1851 Francois Matthieu son of Jean and Mary Ann De La Haye
  • 01 Feb 1852 Ann Louisa daughter of Philip and Nancy Coutanche
  • 21 Dec 1853 Edouard son of Jean Philippe and Anne Le Moignan
  • 13 Mar 1854 Emelie Jane daughter of Jean and Mary Ann De La Haye
  • 20 Apr 1856 Emilie Jane daughter of Jean and Mary Ann De La Haye
  • 21 Dec 1856 Alice Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Ann Coutanche
  • 23 Nov 1857 Amanda Coutanche daughter of Philippe and Ann Coutanche
  • 21 Feb 1859 Louisa Ann daughter of Jean and Mary Ann De La Haye
  • 28 Feb 1861 Matilda Le Quesne daughter of Philip and Nancy Coutanche
  • 26 Mar 1861 Joseph Francis son of Jean and Mary Ann De La Haye
  • 11 Aug 1862 Josue Charles son of Josue Charles and Mary Ann Renouf
  • 16 Jul 1864 Mary Ann Louisa daughter of Josue Charles and Mary Ann Renouf
  • 02 Oct 1866 Alice Julia daughter of Francis and Mary Ann Fleury
  • 04 May 1867 Alce Florence daughter of Josue Charles and Mary Ann Renouf
  • 16 May 1869 Louisa Langford daughter of Joshua Edward and Jane Mary Langford
  • 18 Apr 1874 Florence Harriet Frances daughter of Francis and Mary Ann Fleury
  • 26 Jun 1880 Gertrude Langford daughter of Joshua Edward and Jane Mary Langford
  • 06 Aug 1881 Josue Renouf son of Josue Charles and Mary Ann Renouf
  • 24 Sep 1898 Madeline Elie daughter of John George and Blanche Elie
  • 03 Apr 1901 Sidney George son of Alfred and Nellie Gulliford
  • 29 Mar 1904 Raymond Walter son of Alfred Eugene and Leon Guilliford
  • 13 May 1905 Joshua Charles Eugene son of Joshua Charles and Berthe Dubee

GAVIN

  • 19 Apr 1852 Emily Harriet daughter of Daniel and Jane Lawrance

GAWLER

  • 11 Jul 1846 John William son of John and Susan Nicolle
  • 20 Nov 1849 George son of John Gawler and Susan Nicolle
  • 21 Dec 1850 Mary Ann Alice daughter of John and Susan Nicolle
  • 01 Sep 1852 Louisa Caroline daughter of John and Susan Nicolle
  • 11 Feb 1854 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John and Susan Nicolle
  • 08 Mar 1856 George Francis Theodore son of John and Susan Nicolle
  • 12 Oct 1881 Edith Elizabeth daughter of George Francis Theodore and Emily Edith Tanser

GAWLEY

  • 19 Aug 1801 Elizabeth Rachel daughter of William and Elizabeth Lucas
  • 22 Mar 1863 Alice Susan daughter of Francis and Susan Jane Ledwich
  • 28 Mar 1866 Francis William son of Francis and Susan Jane Ledwich
  • 20 May 1869 Frances Jessy daughter of Francis and Susan Jane Ledwich
  • 25 May 1872 Francis Edward son of Francis and Susan Jane Ledwich
  • 22 Jan 1879 Willie Hals Scagell son of Francis and Susan Ledwich
  • 13 Jul 1881 Percy Osborne son of Francis and Susan Jane Ledwich
  • 07 Mar 1885 Albert George son of Francis and Susan Jane Ledwich

GAY

  • 13 Jun 1734 Claude son of Claude and Marie Anne Du Cliou
  • 03 Mar 1806 Nicholas John son of Nicholas and Mary Guion
  • 07 Mar 1806 Nicholas John son of Nicholas and Mary Guion
  • 08 Nov 1807 Nicholas John son of Nicholas and Mary Guion
  • 20 Feb 1811 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary
  • 30 Jun 1811 John son of Nicholas and Mary Guion
  • 13 May 1813 Mary Jane daughter of Nicholas and Mary Guyon
  • 18 Jul 1817 Susanne daughter of Nicholas and Marie Guion Josue
  • 26 Sep 1819 Marguerite daughter of Nicolas and Marie Guiyon
  • 28 Aug 1822 John son of Nicholas and Mary

GAYDON

  • 16 Dec 1810 John son of Thomas and Marie Habut
  • 03 Apr 1814 Susannah daughter of Thomas and Marie

GAYLEY

  • 28 Dec 1804 Ann Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Lucas
  • 24 Sep 1843 William Charles son of Unknown and Ann Gayley

GAYLOR

  • 29 Jun 1900 Victoria Edith Mary Allez daughter of George and Victoria Elina Allez

GAYTOR

  • 06 May 1793 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann Gaytor

GAZE

  • 26 Aug 1858 Edward Albert son of Edward Watson and Ann Tanner

GEARD

  • 29 Oct 1837 Ann daughter of Isaac and Mary
  • 01 Dec 1839 Mary daughter of Isaac and Mary
  • 25 Mar 1841 Eli son of Isaac and Mary
  • 06 Jan 1844 Mary daughter of Isaac and Mary Patch
  • 02 May 1846 Eliza Jane daughter of Isaac and Mary Patch

GEARY

  • 09 Sep 1820 Hannibal Alexander Mcarthur son of John and Catherine
  • 06 Jun 1841 William John son of William and Anna
  • 24 Aug 1880 Adelina Amelia daughter of John and Adelina White
  • 09 Mar 1885 Thomas Charles son of Thomas Charles and Mary Godfray
  • 15 Dec 1888 William Henry son of Thomas Charles and Mary Godfray
  • 30 Jul 1890 Henry Albert Joseph son of Thomas Charles and Mary Godfray
  • 04 Sep 1890 Francis Philip son of Alfred Winkle and Esther Jane Amy
  • 04 Sep 1890 William George son of Alfred Winkle and Esther Jane Amy
  • 03 Jul 1892 Mabel Maud daughter of Thomas Charles and Mary Godfray

GEBERT

  • 14 Feb 1753 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques Francois and Elizabeth Chevallier
  • 19 Mar 1760 Jeanne daughter of Jacques Francois and Elizabeth Chevallier
  • 03 Dec 1761 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques Francois and Elizabeth Chevallier

GEE

  • 09 Oct 1820 George son of Michael and Ann
  • 28 Sep 1823 William son of Michael and Mary
  • 05 Nov 1826 Michael Linley son of Michael and Mary
  • 01 Jun 1854 Florence Matilda daughter of George Charles and Julia Hansford
  • 20 Oct 1857 Jessie Constance daughter of George Charles and Julia Hansford
  • 04 Feb 1864 Maud Florence daughter of Robert and Eliza Slader
  • 28 May 1867 Amy Palmer daughter of Charles Palmer and Louisa Wright
  • 08 Sep 1869 Albert son of Edward Palmer and Edwin
  • 01 Jun 1882 Richard Samuel son of Richard Scaife and Sarah Mary Ann Mill
  • 01 Jun 1882 Marian Adele daughter of Richard Scaife and Sarah Mary Ann Mill
  • 27 Apr 1888 Henrietta Jane daughter of Alfred James and Mary Jane Hall
  • 12 Apr 1889 Alfred William Edward son of Alfred James and Mary Jane Hall
  • 09 Jun 1890 Violet May daughter of Alfred James and Mary Jane Hall
  • 12 Aug 1892 Louisa Ellen daughter of Alfred James and Mary Jane Hall
  • 31 Aug 1893 Arthur James son of Alfred James and Mary Jane Hall
  • 04 Nov 1894 Gladys Mary daughter of Alfred James and Mary Jane Hall

GEFFRARD

  • 22 Apr 1665 Louys son of Jaspart and Elizabeth Dune
  • 17 Apr 1667 Thomas son of Gaspard and Elizabeth Dune
  • 21 Feb 1675 Elie son of Gaspard and Elizabeth Dune
  • 12 Jan 1677 George son of Gaspar and Elizabeth Dune
  • 20 Apr 1681 Thomas son of Gaspart and Elizabeth Dune
  • 24 Mar 1685 Jean son of Gaspard and Elizabeth Dune
  • 20 Jan 1689 Rachel daughter of Gaspart and Elizabeth Dune
  • 17 May 1696 Elisabeth daughter of Louis and Elisabeth Tocar
  • 03 Apr 1698 Anne daughter of Louis and Elizabeth Tockar
  • 21 Apr 1700 Sara daughter of Louis and Elizabeth Focar
  • 20 Sep 1702 Louis son of Elie and Marie Ahier
  • 19 Nov 1703 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 15 Aug 1704 Jean son of Louis and Elizabeth Tocar
  • 21 Apr 1706 Aaron Pierre son of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 22 Jun 1706 Marie daughter of Elie and Marie Ahier
  • 01 Jan 1707 Elizabeth daughter of George and Jeanne Piquet
  • 01 Jan 1708 Thomas son of George and Jeanne Piquet
  • 25 Nov 1708 Jean son of George and Jeanne Piquet
  • 01 Jan 1709 Jeanne daughter of George and Jeanne Piquet
  • 23 Mar 1709 Susane daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 24 Jan 1711 Louis son of George and Jeanne Piquet
  • 02 Apr 1712 Jeanne daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 07 Nov 1714 Charles son of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 25 Sep 1715 Nathaniel son of George and Jeanne Piquet
  • 24 Feb 1717 Pierre son of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 09 Apr 1718 Elie son of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 24 Apr 1719 Jean Francois son of Pierre and Elizabeth Messervy
  • 04 Jan 1727 Jean son of Jean and Esther Picot
  • 07 Jan 1728 Charles son of Jean and Esther Picot
  • 06 Oct 1729 Josue son of Jean and Esther Picot
  • 31 Oct 1755 Josue son of Josue and Catherine Gaudin
  • 14 Sep 1768 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Elizabeth De Quetteville
  • 20 Oct 1768 Madeleine daughter of Jean and Madeleine Le Haguee
  • 23 Nov 1769 Jean Francois son of Josue and Elizabeth De Quetteville
  • 08 Aug 1770 Jean son of Jean and Madeleine Le Haguee
  • 26 Mar 1772 Thomas son of Jean and Magdeleine Le Haguee
  • 22 may 1776 Esther daughter of Josue and Elizabeth De Quetteville

GEFFREY

  • 30 Dec 1814 Jane daughter of Daniel and Susanne Le Cras
  • 17 Jan 1816 Daniel son of Daniel and Susanne Le Cras

GEFRAY

  • 29 Aug 1716 Guillaume son of Thomas and Catherine Blackmore

GEHAN

  • 20 Oct 1890 John George son of Nicholas and Henrietta De La Perrelle

GELENDER/GELLENDER

  • 07 Aug 1814 John son of Jean and Elizabeth Brasford
  • 25 Feb 1816 Edouard son of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 03 Jan 1817 Edouard son of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 07 Mar 1819 Edouard Durell son of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 25 Apr 1819 David son of David and Elizabeth Le Gros
  • 12 Jan 1820 Elizabeth daughter of George and Betsey Le Sueur
  • 08 Jun 1820 Elizabeth daughter of David and Elizabeth Le Gros
  • 04 Feb 1821 George son of Jean and Elizabeth Betsy Brasford
  • 24 Mar 1822 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Betsy Brasford
  • 17 Nov 1822 Eliza daughter of George and Betsey Le Sueur
  • 10 Aug 1823 Louisa daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 26 Sep 1824 Eliza Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 20 Jan 1826 George Thomas son of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 18 Jun 1826 George son of George and Betsey Le Sueur
  • 17 Jan 1827 Jane Durell daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 07 Jan 1829 Charles son of George and Elizabeth Le Sueur
  • 17 May 1829 Jane Peggy daughter of John and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 10 Apr 1831 Bailly son of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 11 May 1831 William George son of George and Elizabeth Le Sueur
  • 16 Jun 1833 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth Betsey Brasford
  • 28 Aug 1833 Henriette daughter of George and Elizabeth Le Sueur
  • 03 Aug 1834 James son of Jean and Elizabeth Brasford
  • 27 Nov 1836 George David son of David and Elizabeth Samson
  • 13 May 1838 William Samson son of David and Elizabeth Samson
  • 26 Jan 1840 Albert Le Bailly Mitchell son of David and Elizabeth
  • 01 Apr 1841 Emily Louisa daughter of David and Elizabeth Samson
  • 22 Nov 1847 Marina Elizabeth daughter of Edouard Durell and Marina Gorey
  • 07 May 1849 Louisa Adelina daughter of Edouard Durell and Marina Gorey
  • 23 May 1849 Emily Louisa daughter of David and Elizabeth
  • 10 Jan 1851 Henrietta daughter of Charles and Ellen Grimshaw
  • 12 Apr 1851 Elisa Ann daughter of Edouard Durell and Marina Gorey
  • 27 Jul 1851 Francis Philip son of George and Elisabeth Noel
  • 18 Oct 1852 Emily daughter of Charles and Ellen Grinshaw
  • 18 Jan 1853 Edward John son of Edouard Durell and Marina Gorey
  • 30 Sep 1853 Matilda daughter of George and Elizabeth Noel
  • 09 Aug 1855 Ellen Sophia daughter of Charles and Ellen Grimshaw
  • 24 Dec 1855 Elisabeth Eliza daughter of George and Elisabeth Noel
  • 02 Aug 1858 Therisa daughter of Charles and Ellen Grimshaw
  • 08 Oct 1858 Lydia Ann daughter of Thomas and Cordelia Perry
  • 08 Oct 1858 Walter Charles son of Thomas and Cordelia Perry
  • 30 Jul 1861 Alfred son of George and Elizabeth Noel
  • 04 Aug 1861 William Henry son of William and Esther Odgers
  • 20 Nov 1861 Charles William son of Charles and Ellen Grimshaw
  • 24 Oct 1862 Philip Augustus Cromptn son of George Thomas and Cordelia Berry
  • 11 Nov 1862 Henry James son of Albert and Jane Mathews
  • 06 Apr 1863 Charles son of William and Esther Odgers
  • 08 May 1863 Henry Alexander son of George and Elizabeth Noel
  • 24 Oct 1863 Albert Edward George son of Albert and Jane Mathews
  • 16 Oct 1864 John Arthur son of Albert Le Bailly Mitchell and Jane Mathews
  • 03 Mar 1865 George Samson son of William and Esther Odgers
  • 15 Mar 1865 Frederick John son of Frederick Charles and Angelina Matilda Pallot
  • 11 Apr 1865 George Frederick Williams son of George David and Emily Grace Williams
  • 15 Jul 1866 Ada Matilda daughter of Frederick Charles and Angelina Matilda Pallot
  • 15 Jul 1866 William Frederick David son of Albert Bailly Mitchell and Jane Mathews
  • 29 Aug 1866 Henry son of Charles and Ellen Grimshaw
  • 08 Oct 1866 Mary Elvina daughter of William and Elvina Le Seelleur
  • 16 Jun 1867 Ernest Joseph son of George David and Emily Grace Williams
  • 04 Feb 1868 Laura Louisa daughter of Frederick Charles and Angelina Matilda Pallot
  • 19 Dec 1868 Edward Ernest son of George Thomas and Cordelia Berry
  • 07 May 1869 Frederick son of George David and Emily Grace Williams
  • 05 Aug 1869 Charles Frederick son of Frederick Charles and Angelina Matilda Pallot
  • 17 Nov 1870 Charles Sidney son of George David and Emily Grace Williams
  • 23 Sep 1879 Emma Louisa daughter of Thomas and Matilda
  • 19 Dec 1881 Harold Edward son of George Henry and Clementine Du Parcq
  • 17 Jun 1884 Margaret Cordelia daughter of George Henry and Clementine Du Parcq
  • 11 Dec 1893 Esther Ella daughter of John Le Bailley and Esther Elizabeth Allez
  • 17 Feb 1907 Vera Terrell daughter of George Henry and Hilda Selina Underhill

GELL

  • 24 Jan 1836 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann

GELLIATT

  • 13 Oct 1833 Jane daughter of Joseph and Mary

GEMMEL

  • 01 Sep 1813 Alleson daughter of Alexander and Elizabeth

GENDLE

  • 06 Jun 1824 Samuel George son of James George and Sophie
  • 26 Dec 1824 Robert son of Thomas George and Margaret
  • 30 Apr 1826 William son of William George and Jane
  • 29 Jun 1828 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth
  • 07 Nov 1830 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth

GENET

  • 19 Sep 1801 Helen daughter of Henry and Mary Genet

GENGE

  • 04 Sep 1881 Henry son of John Pope and Annie Asplet
  • 29 Nov 1882 Charles son of John Pope and Annie Asplet
  • 20 Jan 1884 Mary daughter of John Pope and Annie Asplet
  • 13 Jan 1885 John son of John Pope and Annie Asplet
  • 30 Dec 1890 Dorothy daughter of John Pope and Annie Asplet

GENNES

  • 24 Jun 1655 Judith daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 07 Jun 1657 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 01 Jun 1663 Clement son of Jean and Unknown

GENOA

  • 26 Apr 1745 Mary Jane daughter of John and Mary

GEORGE

  • 13 May 1711 Rachel daughter of Michel and Jeanne Bisson
  • 05 Jul 1713 Mathieu son of Michel and Jeanne Bisson
  • 31 Jul 1732 Mary daughter of Richard
  • 08 Apr 1759 Richard son of William and Ann
  • 07 Nov 1759 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Ann
  • 02 Jul 1812 David son of William and Christiane
  • 01 Nov 1812 John Cloose son of William and Christiane
  • 02 Aug 1818 Ellen daughter of Thomas and Margaret
  • 03 Mar 1820 William son of Thomas and Margaret
  • 07 Jul 1822 Nicholas son of Thomas and Margaret
  • 04 Oct 1829 Margaret daughter of Thomas and Margaret
  • 10 Feb 1834 Jane daughter of Henry and Eleanor
  • 08 Nov 1835 Isabella Adelaide daughter of Henry and Eleanor
  • 02 Sep 1841 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah Lane
  • 02 Sep 1841 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah Lane
  • 30 Dec 1843 James son of James and Sarah Lane
  • 11 Mar 1846 Samuel son of James and Sarah Lane
  • 28 Nov 1847 Nathaniel son of John and Harriet Stephens
  • 28 Aug 1849 Rosalie Burnell daughter of James Thorne and Sarah Rosalie Woodruffe
  • 31 Jul 1872 Emily Henrietta daughter of Mark and Emily

GERARD

  • 17 Aug 1871 Adelaide Mary Sophia daughter of William James Gerard and Adelaide Jacquet
  • 16 May 1887 Adolphus Edward Louis son of Unknown
  • 21 Jan 1890 Elsie Louisa daughter of Frank and Louisa Mary De La Mare
  • 03 Jul 1902 Grace Florence daughter of Frank and Louisa Mary De La Mare

GERHARDI

  • 01 Oct 1869 Charles Henry William son of Charles Alexandre and Eliza Jane Hannaford

GERMAIN

  • 22 Jul 1741 Marie daughter of Gabriel and Jeanne Le Boulie
  • 25 Sep 1743 Marie Susanne daughter of Gabriel and Jeanne Le Boulie
  • 06 Mar 1745 Jeanne daughter of Gabriel and Jeanne Le Boulie
  • 08 Dec 1851 Philippe son of Philippe and Jane Corbel
  • 14 Oct 1853 John Francis son of Philippe and Jane Corbel
  • 15 Nov 1855 Alice Jane daughter of Philippe and Jane Corbel
  • 04 Dec 1857 Louisa Matilda daughter of Philippe and Jane Corbel
  • 14 Jul 1859 Walter Thomas son of Philippe and Jane Corbel
  • 06 Nov 1862 Louisa Agnes daughter of Philippe and Jane Corbel
  • 07 Feb 1866 Albert son of Philippe and Jane Corbel
  • 19 Feb 1869 William Frederick son of Thomas and Emma Louisa Roswell
  • 18 Oct 1870 Eva Matilda daughter of Thomas and Emma Louisa Roswell
  • 04 Oct 1872 Lillian Louisa daughter of Thomas and Emma Louisa Roswell
  • 04 Sep 1888 William Francis son of John Francis and Esther Rachel Jeune
  • 21 Jun 1890 Agnes Esther daughter of John Francis and Esther Rachel Jeune

GERMAN

  • 08 Mar 1847 Hugh son of William and Margaret Roberts

GERNEK

  • 06 Jul 1709 Daniel son of Jean and Jeanne Bequet

GEROLD

  • 13 Jul 1894 Alfred Edward son of William James and Emma Amelia Noel

GERRARD

  • 06 May 1844 William James Green son of James Gale and Elizabeth Green
  • 03 Jul 1846 Betsey Ann daughter of James Gale and Elizabeth Green
  • 18 Sep 1868 William son of William James and Annie Matilda Gallie
  • 26 Jun 1885 Alice Maud Mary daughter of Adolphus Edward Louis and Elizabeth Emma Hamon
  • 22 Apr 1893 George William son of George Thomas and Emily Moore

GERSH

  • 16 Dec 1854 William George son of John Robert and Jane Hounsell

GERVAISE

  • 27 Aug 1654 Marie daughter of Rollant and Unknown

GETEHOUSE

  • 24 Sep 1758 Charles son of William and Rachel

GIARD

  • 12 Jul 1809 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Dominique Marie Teterel

GIBAUT

  • 26 Apr 1878 Elie son of George Henry and Georgina
  • 15 Dec 1889 John son of Thomas and Sarah Ann
  • 04 Apr 1909 Francis son of Francis Philip and Rosie Elizabeth Maud
  • 30 Aug 1909 James son of Henry Edward and Cecille Eugenie
  • 19 Aug 1915 Albert son of Alfred Francis and Mary Jane

GIBAUT/GIBAULT

  • 16 May 1739 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Marteau
  • 11 May 1743 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Margueritte Le Masurier
  • 25 Nov 1761 Edouard son of Edouard and Susanne Perchard
  • 02 Jan 1765 Marie daughter of Edouard and Susanne Perchard
  • 08 Oct 1766 Susanne daughter of Edouard and Susanne Perchard
  • 31 dec 1789 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Luce
  • 29 Apr 1791 Marie daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Luce
  • 16 Aug 1793 Jean Charles Queree son of Unknown and Marie Gibaut
  • 07 Jul 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Anley
  • 10 Jul 1836 Alfred son of Moses and Elizabeth Perchard
  • 04 Feb 1838 Ellen daughter of Moses and Elizabeth Perchard
  • 28 Mar 1841 Clifford Gabourel son of Moses and Elizabeth Perchard
  • 19 Nov 1883 Anne Euphrosine daughter of Philip and Nina Riardon
  • 19 Dec 1890 Frank Laurens son of Frank Marett and Mary Ann Pinel Laurens
  • 06 Feb 1892 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Edward Charles and Elizabeth Gibaut
  • 13 May 1892 Stanley Marett son of Frank Marett and Mary Ann Pinel Laurens
  • 21 Jun 1893 Clarence John son of Frank Marett and Mary Ann Pinel Laurens
  • 28 Jun 1893 Gladys Maud daughter of Charles and Clara Renouf
  • 16 Nov 1895 Margaret Phyllis daughter of Charles and Clara Renouf
  • 23 Jan 1897 Ruby Irene daughter of Edward Alfred and Elizabeth Gibaut
  • 08 Jan 1899 Albert Snowdon son of John and Clara Renouf
  • 03 Dec 1900 Ivy Muriel daughter of Charles and Clara Renouf
  • 12 Nov 1902 Sadie Violet daughter of Charles and Clara Renouf
  • 19 Nov 1902 Sybil Anita daughter of Edward Alfred and Elizabeth Gibaut
  • 02 Mar 1904 John Philip son of Charles and Clara Renouf

GIBBINS

  • 10 Apr 1892 Frederick William son of Frederick Joseph and Alice Ann Le Cras
  • 26 Mar 1893 Elsie May daughter of Frederick Joseph and Alice Ann Le Cras
  • 18 May 1901 Clarence Edward son of Frederick Joseph and Alice Ann Le Cras
  • 28 Apr 1903 Arthur Robert son of Frederick Joseph and Alice Ann Le Cras
  • 12 Jul 1904 Edith Maud daughter of Frederick Joseph and Alice Ann Le Cras
  • 21 May 1906 Ethel Irene daughter of Frederick Joseph and Alice Ann Le Cras

GIBBONS

  • 21 Mar 1817 Mary Ann daughter of John and Louisa Evans
  • 11 Jan 1826 Samuel son of Samuel and Marie
  • 03 Jan 1830 Maria daughter of Samuel and Maria
  • 14 Aug 1831 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Maria
  • 21 Apr 1833 Andrew son of Samuel and Maria
  • 08 Dec 1833 Mary daughter of Samuel and Maria
  • 12 Sep 1852 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary Ann Rapsey
  • 07 Apr 1853 Maria daughter of Thomas and Ann Rouget
  • 16 Aug 1853 Andrew son of Unknown and Elizabeth Gibbons
  • 16 Mar 1854 William George son of William and Mary Ann Rapsey
  • 20 Sep 1855 Emelia Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Rouget
  • 18 Feb 1856 Edward son of William and Mary Ann Rapsey
  • 19 Jan 1858 Fanny Edith daughter of William and Mary Ann Rapsey
  • 06 Jun 1860 Ada Mary daughter of William and Mary Ann Rapsey
  • 15 Aug 1864 Blanche Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary Ann Rapsey
  • 12 May 1868 Gertrude Alice daughter of William and Mary Ann Rapsey
  • 27 Dec 1887 Gladys Annie Gertrude daughter of Edward and Eliza Laurens
  • 01 Mar 1891 Wallis Edward Henry son of Edward and Eliza Laurens

GIBBS

  • 06 Apr 1690 Thomas son of Thomas and Beneste Doble
  • 16 Dec 1691 Robert son of Thomas and Benne Doble
  • 13 Feb 1805 William Wainright son of William and Elizabeth Forest Gibbs
  • 05 Nov 1837 Marie daughter of William and Marie
  • 04 Jun 1838 Jane Ann daughter of James Gordon and Elizabeth Ereaut
  • 13 Oct 1839 Unknown child of James and Elizabeth Ereaut
  • 10 Nov 1839 Robert James son of William and Maria
  • 07 Mar 1841 George Robert son of John and Patience
  • 18 Dec 1841 Amelia Matilda daughter of James and Elizabeth Ereaut
  • 18 Dec 1841 Amelia Matilda daughter of James Gordon and Elizabeth Eraut
  • 21 Aug 1843 Isabella Adelaide daughter of James Gordon and Elizabeth Eraut
  • 28 Sep 1845 John Mark son of John and Agnes Ann Mark
  • 11 Aug 1848 Phillis Mark daughter of John and Agnes Ann Mark
  • 14 Sep 1852 Edwin Fisher son of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 26 Mar 1854 William Beastall son of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 11 Jun 1856 Dixon Mattew son of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 16 Mar 1857 Robert James son of Henry and Susan Hallett
  • 05 Jul 1857 Clarissa Jane daughter of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 12 Jun 1859 Harriet daughter of Henry and Susan Hallett
  • 20 Feb 1860 Dixon Beaumont son of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 22 Nov 1861 George Thomas son of Henry and Susan Hallett
  • 27 Oct 1862 Charles James son of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 11 Feb 1864 Charles Richard son of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 11 Feb 1864 Jane Maria Elizabeth daughter of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 10 Aug 1865 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 03 Dec 1865 John William son of Henry and Susan Hart
  • 08 Feb 1868 Charles Mathew son of Edwin and Jane Collins
  • 23 Mar 1868 Mary Jane daughter of Henry and Susan Hallett
  • 13 Dec 1880 George Walter son of John and Mary Ann Young
  • 10 May 1885 Charles Fisher son of Edwin Fisher and Ann Hatfield
  • 28 Apr 1890 Charles Henry Truscott son of Charles Henry and Ellen Elizabeth Truscott
  • 21 May 1898 Dorothy daughter of Harold Thomas and Isabella Mary Taylor
  • 09 Jul 1898 Lionel Willie son of William James and Elizabeth Mary Jane Fawny

GIBLETT

  • 18 Oct 1867 Thomas John son of John and Sarah Elizabeth Hutchings
  • 21 Jun 1869 Kate Elizabeth daughter of John Burnett and Sarah Elizabeth Hutchings

GIBON

  • 17 Aug 1806 John son of John and Mary

GIBSON

  • 29 jun 1779 Hugh Francois son of Joseph and Amelia Griffiths
  • 01 apr 1781 Kenneth son of Robert and Dorothy Marshal
  • 19 jul 1781 Joseph son of Joseph Amelia Griffiths
  • 07 jun 1782 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Amelia Griffiths
  • 13 jan 1785 Catherine daughter of Joseph and Amelia Griffiths
  • 15 Dec 1792 Anne daughter of Joseph and Anne White
  • 06 Mar 1814 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth
  • 07 Oct 1821 Joseph son of Thomas and Catherine
  • 22 Sep 1843 Edwin Matthew son of Charles and Rebecca Reynolds
  • 04 Mar 1845 Samuel son of Edward and Martha Charlotte Edbrook
  • 22 Apr 1845 Henry Philip son of Charles and Rebecca Reynolds
  • 31 Oct 1857 Claude Aislabie Vigne son of Thomas Wheatley and Isabella Schneider
  • 24 Dec 1858 Alice Matilda Suart daughter of Thomas Wheatley and Isabella Schneider
  • 24 Dec 1879 Myra Catherine daughter of John Holmes and Sarah Myra Fairchild
  • 06 May 1881 Millicent Caroline Sewart daughter of Henry Adolphus and Fanny Augustus
  • 13 Jun 1882 John Holmes son of John Holmes and Sarah Myra Fairchild
  • 13 Aug 1883 Lilian Maud daughter of John Holmes and Sarah Myra Fairchild
  • 06 Jul 1884 Leila daughter of Hugh Francis Hackett and Laura Miller
  • 31 Jul 1884 William Holmes son of John Holmes and Sarah Myra Fairchild
  • 06 Sep 1886 Hugh Francis Hackett son of Hugh Francis Hackett and Laura Miller
  • 04 Apr 1887 Jane Louisa daughter of Hugh Francis Hackett and Laura Miller
  • 04 Apr 1889 Edward son of Hugh Francis Hackett and Laura Miller
  • 28 Apr 1891 John Charles son of Hugh Francis Hackett and Laura Miller
  • 15 Mar 1892 Vera Irene daughter of John Holmes and Sarah Myra Fairchild
  • 12 Apr 1903 Eric George Frederick son of Robert and Emily Francis
  • 26 Oct 1914 Kathleen Frances daughter of Hugh Francis Hacket and Katie Emily

GICQUEL

  • 21 Feb 1893 Violet Sharman daughter of Toussaint Jean and Mary Manning

GIDLEY

  • 15 Apr 1842 William son of John and Mary
  • 15 Apr 1842 William son of John and Mary

GIFFARD/GIFARD

  • 24 Jul 1614 Marie daughter of Isaac and Unknown
  • 08 Mar 1618 Debora daughter of Isaak and Unknown
  • 12 Jul 1657 Ruphus son of Jean and Unknown
  • 09 Aug 1657 Francoise daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 14 Apr 1667 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Beaucamp
  • 15 Dec 1667 Jean son of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 23 May 1669 Mathieu son of Mathieu and Jeanne Le Tubelin
  • 30 Apr 1671 Jean son of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 02 Nov 1674 Jeanne daughter of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 10 Dec 1676 Laurens son of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 05 Jan 1679 Susanne daughter of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 12 Feb 1681 Rachel daughter of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 27 Jul 1684 Jeanne daughter of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 03 Apr 1687 Susanne daughter of Mathieu and Rachel Le Tubelin
  • 23 Nov 1690 Esther daughter of Thomas and Sarra Le Cornu
  • 17 Jun 1694 Thomas son of Thomas and Sara Cornet
  • 18 Aug 1706 Charles son of Philippe and Elizabeth Kerby
  • 08 Aug 1717 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Martha Mourant
  • 08 Aug 1717 Sara daughter of Thomas and Marthe Mourant
  • 14 Sep 1718 Rachel daughter of Thomas and Marthe Mourant
  • 19 Jun 1720 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Marthe Mourant
  • 26 Jul 1722 Martha daughter of Thomas and Martha Mourant
  • 28 Mar 1725 Thomas son of Thomas and Martha Mourant
  • 20 Apr 1730 Marie daughter of Pierre and Marie Messervy
  • 10 Sep 1733 Pierre son of Pierre and Marie Messervy
  • 02 Nov 1734 Charles son of Charles and Marie Lempriere
  • 09 Apr 1735 Maria daughter of Pierre and Marie Messervy
  • 03 Jan 1737 Marie daughter of Charles and Jeanne Lempriere
  • 30 Nov 1737 Jaques son of Pierre and Marie Messervy
  • 16 Jan 1740 Charles son of Charles and Marie Lempriere
  • 21 may 1788 Esther daughter of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 25 jul 1789 Francois son of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 08 May 1791 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 25 Aug 1793 Thomas son of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 27 Dec 1793 Anne Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Anne Wittel
  • 06 Aug 1794 Thomas son of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 21 Oct 1795 Abraham son of Abraham and Anne Wittel
  • 15 Oct 1797 Sophie Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 27 Mar 1801 Mary Ann daughter of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 24 Jan 1804 Henriette daughter of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 26 Oct 1808 Mary Ann Rachel daughter of Francois and Esther Gaudin
  • 04 Apr 1819 Mary Jane daughter of Jean and Rachel Hocquard
  • 01 Oct 1819 Francis Lowe son of Francois and Catherine Mackintosh
  • 13 Feb 1822 Alneas Mackintosh son of Francois and Catherine Mackintosh
  • 12 Nov 1824 Ellen Maria daughter of Francois and Catherine Mackintosh
  • 14 Jan 1825 Edouard Jean son of Edouard and Nancy Marett
  • 20 Aug 1826 Mourant son of Nicolas and Nancy Olive Mourant
  • 01 Aug 1827 Mary Ann daughter of Edouard and Nancy Marett
  • 17 Mar 1839 Alfred Godfray son of Edouard Jean and Mary Le Gallais
  • 03 Sep 1845 Philip son of Philip and Hannah Palmer
  • 10 Jan 1847 Matilda Isabella daughter of Edouard Jean and Mary Le Gallais
  • 21 Oct 1847 Mary Ann Patty daughter of Philippe and Mary Ann Patty Bott (Bolt?)
  • 29 Mar 1848 Emelia daughter of Philip and Hannah Palmer
  • 29 Oct 1849 Amelia Louisa daughter of Philip Giffard and Mary Ann Patty Bott (Bolt?)
  • 21 Dec 1851 Philip John son of Philippe and Mary Ann Patty Bott (Bolt?)
  • 23 Dec 1851 Louisa daughter of Unknown and Jane Giffard
  • 05 Nov 1852 Celina Ann daughter of James and Ann Goillon
  • 14 Nov 1852 John Francis son of John Philip and Mary Susan Le Boutillier
  • 29 Jan 1855 Zepherine Celina daughter of James and Ann Goillon
  • 17 Oct 1855 Matilda daughter of John and Mary Susan Le Boutillier
  • 13 Nov 1856 Matila Jane daughter of Philip and Mary Ann Patty Bott (Bolt?)
  • 14 Apr 1857 Francis John son of John and Mary Susan Le Boutillier
  • 01 Jan 1858 Alice Mary daughter of James and Ann Goillon
  • 18 Nov 1858 Gertrude Emily daughter of Edouard Jean and Mary Le Gallais
  • 30 Dec 1859 Ellen Melvina daughter of Philip and Mary Ann Patty Bott (Bolt?)
  • 29 Dec 1861 Philip Bott son of Philip and Mary Ann Patty Bott (Bolt?)
  • 22 Dec 1863 Charles James son of Philip and Mary Ann Patty Bott (Bolt?)
  • 29 Mar 1864 Edward Sidney son of John Philip and Mary Susan Le Boutillier
  • 11 Jul 1865 Florence Letitia daughter of John and Elizabeth Marie Bisson
  • 11 Aug 1865 Mary Augustine Ann daughter of Mourant and Eliza Jane Hicks
  • 23 Jan 1867 Mary daughter of Unknown and Eliza Giffard
  • 03 Jun 1867 Edmund Bertaut son of John and Elizabeth Marie Bisson
  • 15 Aug 1867 Drucilla Clare daughter of Mourant and Eliza Jane Hicks
  • 03 Dec 1869 Ada daughter of Unknown and Louisa Giffard
  • 05 Jul 1871 John Richard Mourant son of Mourant and Eliza Jane Hicks
  • 11 Mar 1872 Florence Mary daughter of John Philip and Mary Susan Le Boutillier
  • 30 May 1872 Florence Amelia daughter of Alfred Godfray and Emma Fuszard
  • 04 Dec 1874 Edward Alfred John son of Alfred Godfray and Emma Fuszard
  • 27 Oct 1881 Robert Alfred son of Alfred Godfray and Emma Fuszard
  • 20 Feb 1900 Reginald William Alfred son of William Charles Frederick and Ada Selina Bouchard

GIHOMAR

  • 09 Jul 1620 Marie daughter of Jacques and Unknown
  • 30 May 1624 Roland son of Jean and Unknown
  • 15 Apr 1627 Jacques son of Clement and Unknown
  • 08 Mar 1629 Polline daughter of Clement and Unknown
  • 21 Aug 1631 Edouard son of Clement and Unknown
  • 03 Apr 1633 Clement son of Clement and Unknown
  • 20 Jan 1636 Sara daughter of Clement and Unknown
  • 24 Feb 1644 Marie daughter of Roland and Unknown
  • 13 Apr 1645 Jean son of Roland and Unknown
  • 04 Oct 1646 Jean son of Roland and Unknown
  • 25 Feb 1649 Elizabeth daughter of Roland and Unknown
  • 23 Mar 1651 Jeanne daughter of Roland and Unknown
  • 06 Dec 1658 Marie daughter of Jacques and Unknown
  • 29 May 1659 Sarra daughter of Rollant and Unknown
  • 29 Jan 1665 Susanne daughter of Jacques and Jeanne De Gruchy
  • 08 Dec 1670 Roland son of Jean and Elizabeth Vivian
  • 30 Aug 1696 George son of Clement and Jeanne Pinel
  • 18 Dec 1698 Elisabeth daughter of Clement and Jeanne Pinel
  • 24 Jul 1727 George son of George and Margueritte Le Gros

GILBERT

  • 03 Dec 1824 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 24 Sep 1826 Harriet daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 02 Dec 1827 Charles son of John and Hannah
  • 06 Jul 1828 George Jeremiah son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 15 Nov 1829 Emma daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 17 Jul 1831 Isabella daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 26 Aug 1832 Harriet daughter of Richard and Jane
  • 11 Nov 1832 Edward son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 27 Jan 1833 Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary Ann
  • 27 Aug 1834 Isabella daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 03 Dec 1835 George James son of James and Mary Ann
  • 07 Feb 1836 Amilie Charlotte daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth
  • 30 Apr 1837 William Henry son of William and Elizabeth
  • 05 Nov 1837 William son of John and Sarah
  • 24 Jun 1838 James son of James and Mary
  • 05 May 1839 John Charles son of James and Mary
  • 23 Jul 1840 Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth
  • 13 Sep 1840 Amelia Rebecca daughter of James and Mary
  • 01 Apr 1843 Matilda Emma daughter of James and Mary Welsh
  • 19 Jan 1845 James David son of James and Charlotte Amy
  • 27 Aug 1845 Elizabeth Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth Radford
  • 15 May 1846 William Henry son of James and Mary Welsh
  • 21 Jun 1847 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Elisabeth Donnell
  • 01 Nov 1847 Julie daughter of George and Julie Cabot
  • 16 Dec 1847 William John son of John and Mary Gooch
  • 05 Mar 1849 Georgiana Susan daughter of James and Charlotte Demain
  • 20 Apr 1849 Thomas son of Thomas and Elisabeth Donnell
  • 18 Aug 1849 Alfred son of George and Julie Cabot
  • 11 Jun 1851 James Rodolphe son of George and Julie Cabot
  • 03 May 1857 Laura Jerusha daughter of William and Jerusha Beazer
  • 15 Dec 1858 George James son of Edwin and Melinda Searl
  • 30 May 1870 Florence Ethel daughter of Robert and Jane Webster
  • 21 Sep 1879 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Ellen Ann Masterton
  • 06 Nov 1879 Thomas Henry son of James Adolphus and Mary Ann Le Masurier
  • 29 Apr 1880 Elvina Julia daughter of Alfred George and Matilda Giffard
  • 13 Apr 1881 Winter Thomas son of James Adolphus and Mary Ann Le Masurier
  • 18 Jun 1881 Florence daughter of William and Susannah Jane Perkin
  • 16 Jul 1882 Nelly daughter of James Adolphus and Mary Ann Le Masurier
  • 22 Mar 1884 Albert son of James Adolphus and Mary Ann Le Masurier
  • 21 Sep 1885 William son of James Adolphus and Mary Ann Le Masurier
  • 06 Sep 1904 Henry Thomas son of Thomas Henry and Mabel Margaret De Ste Croix

GILBERTHORPE

  • 11 Dec 1881 Kate Elizabeth daughter of Marshall Hough and Elizabeth Grace Gross
  • 30 Sep 1884 Marshall Keith son of Marshall Hough and Elizabeth Grace Gross

GILBY

  • 21 Sep 1684 Henry son of Henry and Francoise Brawnjohn
  • 26 Jun 1873 James Henry son of Henry and Annie Nickerson
  • 09 Mar 1892 Alexander John Bigmore son of Henry John and Rosa Priscilla Bigmore
  • 25 Jan 1895 Lillie daughter of Henry John and Rose Priscilla Bigmore

GILCHRIST

  • 26 Nov 1813 Mary Jane daughter of William and Mary Boys

GILE

  • 14 Nov 1795 Henriette daughter of Henry and Fanny Giles

GILEAD

  • 07 Sep 1823 Sarah Anne daughter of Richard and Betsey Spiller

GILES

  • 02 Jan 1831 Mary daughter of John and Mary
  • 10 Feb 1833 Margaret King daughter of John and Mary
  • 19 Jan 1834 Robert son of Robert and Jane
  • 30 Aug 1834 Helen Sarah daughter of William and Jane Elizabeth
  • 16 Nov 1834 Louisa daughter of John and Mary
  • 07 Feb 1836 Charles son of Charles and Hannah
  • 13 Mar 1836 John Robert Smallacombe son of John and Mary
  • 26 Feb 1837 William son of Robert and Jane
  • 08 Oct 1837 Margaret King daughter of John and Mary
  • 26 May 1839 James Craper son of John and Mary
  • 26 Feb 1840 William Ernest Powell son of William and Jane Elizabeth
  • 26 Feb 1840 Henry Albert Sidney son of William and Jane Elizabeth
  • 28 Feb 1841 William Joseph son of John and Mary
  • 26 Aug 1861 Mary Louisa daughter of John Robert Smallicombe and Mary Jane Medland
  • 30 Nov 1862 Edith Jane daughter of John Robert Smallicombe and Mary Jane Medland
  • 16 Nov 1863 Alice Maude daughter of John Robert Smallicombe and Mary Jane Medland
  • 12 Jul 1865 Sophia Clara daughter of John Robert Smallicombe and Mary Jane Medland
  • 11 Nov 1866 Margaret King daughter of John Robert Smallicombe and Mary Jane Medland
  • 28 Aug 1868 Bertha Nicholson daughter of John Robert Smallicombe and Mary Jane Medland
  • 17 May 1872 Mansell Harry son of Unknown and Margaret Giles

GILL

  • 03 Oct 1736 Rachel daughter of Arthur and Rachel
  • 01 jun 1788 Martha daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Lamoreux
  • 08 Mar 1807 Susana daughter of George and Susanah
  • 31 Jan 1808 Sophie daughter of Peter and Marthe Savage
  • 21 Aug 1808 Matthew son of George and Susanah
  • 17 May 1811 Ann daughter of George and Susanna
  • 01 Jan 1823 Jane Caroline daughter of John and Catherine
  • 10 Jan 1826 Henry son of John and Catherine
  • 29 Jun 1828 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary
  • 15 Dec 1829 Elizabeth daughter of William and Jane
  • 08 Aug 1830 Nancy daughter of William and Marie Gille
  • 13 Mar 1832 William son of William and Jane
  • 23 Nov 1834 Jane daughter of William and Jane
  • 23 Nov 1834 William son of William and Jane
  • 15 Aug 1835 Elizabeth Jane daughter of John and Ann
  • 28 Aug 1836 Margaret daughter of John and Margaret
  • 02 Jul 1837 Harriet daughter of William and Jane
  • 29 Jul 1838 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann
  • 03 Feb 1845 Jane daughter of Isaac and Mary Mockridge
  • -- --- 1846 John son of John and Amelia Bowden
  • 14 Nov 1853 William James son of William James and Mary Ann Burton
  • 30 Jul 1874 Belinda daughter of George and Elizabeth Richards
  • 12 Apr 1887 Ada Louisa daughter of William and Celestine Louisa Chevalier
  • 18 Dec 1891 Mabel Olga daughter of William and Louisa Jane Killmister
  • 16 Nov 1894 William Snowden son of William and Louisa Jane Killmister

GILLAIN

  • 25 Oct 1873 Raimond George son of Henri Victor Constantin and Atala Vickery

GILLAM

  • 13 Apr 1809 Richard Thomas son of Charles and Elizabeth
  • 18 Oct 1811 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Bowdidge
  • 19 Feb 1815 Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Elizabeth
  • 08 Nov 1816 John Charles son of Charles and Elizabeth Bowdidge
  • 09 Feb 1840 John William son of John Charles and Jane Mary Croissard
  • 29 Mar 1840 Sarah daughter of Robert and Georgiana
  • 13 Jun 1841 Charles Bowdidge son of Charles and Mary
  • 24 Sep 1841 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John Charles and Jane Mary Cress
  • 24 Sep 1841 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John Charles and Jane Mary Cressard
  • 04 Jun 1843 Betsy Ann daughter of Robert and Georgiana Burnett
  • 24 Jul 1843 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John Charles and Jane Mary Cressard
  • 07 Sep 1843 Eliza Sarah daughter of Charles and Mary Mugford
  • 29 Nov 1845 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Charles and Mary Mugford
  • 08 Feb 1846 Ellen daughter of John Charles and Jane Mary Cressard
  • 30 Dec 1847 Emily daughter of John Charles and Jane Mary Cressard
  • 20 Mar 1852 Amelia Frances daughter of John Charles and Jane Mary Cressard
  • 30 Jul 1855 Caroline Sophia daughter of Charles and Eliza Mugford
  • 29 Dec 1864 John Robert son of Charles and Mary Ann Janes
  • 18 Jul 1868 Emily Eliza Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Eliza Gillam
  • 30 Nov 1868 William Henry son of Charles Bowdidge and Mary Ann James
  • 04 Aug 1869 Selina Eliza daughter of Unknown and Eliza Gillam
  • 09 Aug 1873 Henrietta Priscilla Maude daughter of Charles and Susan Janes

GILLARD

  • 17 Apr 1814 Joseph son of William and Grace
  • 15 Aug 1819 John James son of William and Grace
  • 15 Aug 1831 Caleb John son of Caleb and Susannah
  • 13 Apr 1845 William son of William and Mary Ann Tabb
  • 14 Apr 1845 William son of William and Mary Ann Tabb
  • 05 Aug 1847 John Frosbrook son of John and Sophia Elizabeth Downer
  • 25 Feb 1849 Sophia Elisabeth daughter of John and Sophia Elizabeth Downer
  • 02 Aug 1850 Rachel Ann Adams daughter of William Henry and Rachel Mary Adams
  • -- Aug 1851 William John son of William Henry and Rachel Mary Adams
  • 08 Feb 1856 Ann Margaret daughter of John and Sophia Elizabeth Downer
  • 11 Sep 1860 Alice Mill daughter of William and Maria Mill
  • 01 Nov 1868 Caroline daughter of William and Mary Ann Tabb
  • 03 Mar 1874 Blanche Olivia Howard daughter of William and Olivia Smith Williams
  • 02 Mar 1880 Albert Francis son of William and Olivia Smith Williams
  • 15 Apr 1883 Sidney Charles son of William and Olivia Smith Williams

GILLE

  • 18 Nov 1621 Sicile daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 14 Dec 1623 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 21 Jan 1629 Susanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 06 Sep 1629 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Unknown
  • 28 Dec 1632 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 16 Jun 1657 Abraham son of Josue and Unknown
  • 16 Jun 1657 Josue son of Josue and Unknown
  • 23 Aug 1663 Noel son of Josue and Katherine Varin
  • 03 Aug 1664 Laurance daughter of Unknown and Jeanne Gille
  • 15 Mar 1665 Jeanne daughter of James and Katherine Varin

GILLES

  • 02 oct 1774 Jean son of John and Jane Gilles
  • 19 jan 1777 Maxwell James son of Jean and Jeanne Gilles

GILLET

  • 25 Dec 1728 Jean son of Jacques and Marie Le Tallier

GILLETT

  • 13 Nov 1849 Ellen daughter of Unknown and Elisabeth Gillett

GILLEY

  • 19 Dec 1864 Agnes Ann Charlotte daughter of George and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 04 Aug 1912 James Charles son of James Stanley and Florence May
  • 21 Aug 1913 Lilian Mary daughter of James Stanley and Florence Mary
  • 29 Jul 1915 Grace Maud daughter of James Stanley and Florence Mary

GILLHAM

  • 26 Oct 1842 Thomas Rolstone son of Thomas and Frances Bolstone
  • 13 Mar 1850 Mary Sterling daughter of Frederick
  • 04 Apr 1851 Amy Sterling daughter of Frederick Morgan and Elisa Sterling Schroeter

GILLIGAN

  • 31 Dec 1820 Thomas son of Martin and Bridget

GILLIM

  • 26 Oct 1842 Thomas Rolstone son of Thomas and Frances Rolstone

GILLINGHAM

  • 22 May 1687 Joseph son of Joseph and Jeanne Le Peltier
  • 08 Dec 1689 Susanne daughter of Joseph and Jeanne Le Peltier
  • 16 Jan 1831 William Thorn son of John and Mary
  • 17 Aug 1844 Anthony William son of George and Ellen Nash
  • 09 Apr 1854 Mary Ann daughter of Samuel and Caroline Kains
  • 29 Oct 1855 Elisabeth daughter of Samuel and Catherine Kains
  • 29 Oct 1855 Emily daughter of Samuel and Catherine Kains
  • 10 Jan 1857 Lydia daughter of Samuel and Caroline Kains
  • 17 Aug 1858 Ellen Jane daughter of Samuel and Caroline Kains
  • 25 Nov 1859 Samuel son of Samuel and Caroline Kains
  • 08 Jun 1860 Peter Gallichan son of Unknown and Ann Gillingham
  • 13 Oct 1862 Caroline daughter of Samuel and Caroline Kains
  • 26 Sep 1864 George Thomas son of George Thomas and Caroline Haines
  • 09 Apr 1895 Mary Ann daughter of William Henry George and Mary Ann Bisson
  • 09 May 1898 Henry Charles son of William Henry George and Mary Ann Bisson
  • 07 Sep 1899 Gertrude Lilian daughter of William Henry George and Mary Ann Bisson

GILLINS

  • 17 Aug 1851 Ann Susan daughter of Philip and Ann Maclean

GILLMAN

  • 15 Sep 1809 Susanne daughter of John and Susanne Nicolle
  • 19 Feb 1812 William son of George and Susanne Nicolle
  • 31 Oct 1814 Mary daughter of Jonathan and Susan
  • 12 Nov 1817 Suky daughter of John and Susanne Nicolle
  • 11 Feb 1818 Henry son of Henry and Susanne Tonnelier
  • 24 May 1819 Julie daughter of Henry and Susanne Le Tonnelier
  • 18 Nov 1821 Jane daughter of Jonathan and Susanne
  • 26 Dec 1821 Charlotte daughter of Henry and Susanne Le Tonnelier
  • 16 Feb 1825 Henry son of Nathaniel James and Susan Le Tonnelier
  • 23 Jul 1826 George Nicolas son of Henry and Susan Gilman
  • 30 Nov 1828 William son of Jonathon and Mary Coolman
  • 29 Jan 1829 Matilda daughter of Henry and Susanne Le Tonnelier
  • 17 Oct 1830 William son of John and Marie Colman
  • 06 Apr 1831 Richard son of Henry and Susan Le Tonnelier
  • 16 Dec 1832 Henry son of John and Mary Coleman
  • 03 Nov 1833 George son of Henry and Susan
  • 26 Jul 1835 Mary Susan daughter of John and Mary
  • 27 May 1838 Joseph William son of Jonathan and Mary
  • 18 Oct 1840 Jane daughter of Jonathan and Mary Coleman
  • 01 Jan 1843 Charles son of Jonathan and Mary Coleman
  • 28 Jun 1845 Henriette Elizabeth daughter of Jonathan and Mary Colman
  • 19 Oct 1847 Louisa Elizabeth daughter of Jonathon and Mary Colman
  • 04 Aug 1850 Elisa Angelina daughter of John Gillman and Mary Colman
  • 18 Mar 1855 John George son of Jonathan and Mary Lawrence
  • 05 Dec 1859 Sarah Ann Rebeca daughter of George and Sarah Ann Frost
  • 25 Nov 1871 Alice Jane daughter of Joseph and Alice Mcdonald
  • 18 Nov 1872 Joseph Charles Coleman son of Joseph William and Alice Mcdonald

GILLMORE

  • 12 dec 1773 Anne daughter of Jean and Louise La Croix
  • 30 mar 1781 Jean son of Jean and Jeannette Jackson
  • 09 nov 1783 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Jackson
  • 06 aug 1786 Miriam daughter of Jean and Jeane Jackson

GILLON

  • 30 Nov 1873 John William son of James Philip and Clarissa Hansford

GILMARD

  • 08 Nov 1826 John son of John and Mary

GILMINE

  • 13 Jul 1701 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Benest

GILMOR

  • 12 Nov 1806 Jonathon son of Jonathon and Susannah

GILPIN

  • 05 Jul 1842 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Elizabeth
  • 05 Jul 1842 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Elizabeth
  • 19 Mar 1859 James Hamilton son of James Douglas and Hannah Hamilton
  • 24 Oct 1860 George Douglas son of James Douglas and Hannah Hamilton

GILT

  • 08 Nov 1818 Mary daughter of George and Mary Sloane

GINDLE

  • 09 Nov 1823 Charlotte daughter of John and Elizabeth

GIOT

  • 01 Jul 1880 Elda Louise daughter of George Peter and Elizabeth Sophie De La Haye
  • 01 Dec 1883 Ernest Walter son of George Peter and Elizabeth Sophie De La Haye

GIQUEL

  • 06 Jan 1881 Virginie Marie Reney daughter of Louis Etienne Reney and Julie Bellie

GIRARD

  • 13 May 1596 Rachell daughter of Jean and Guillemette
  • 12 Sep 1756 Marie daughter of Jean and Rachel Faby
  • 21 Mar 1760 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Rachel Faby
  • 30 Jul 1809 Thomas Josue son of Louis Michel and Esther Jeanne Le Ruez
  • 06 Oct 1811 Mary daughter of Louis Michel and Esther Jeanne Le Ruez
  • 06 Feb 1814 Jean son of Louis Michel and Esther Jeanne Le Ruez
  • 30 Mar 1817 Jeanne daughter of Louis and Esther Jeanne Le Ruez
  • 12 Mar 1820 Jane Charlotte daughter of Louis Michel and Esther Jeanne Le Ruez
  • 17 Nov 1833 Jean son of George and Elizabeth Lane
  • 15 Nov 1835 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth
  • 13 Jan 1839 Jane Esther daughter of George and Elizabeth
  • 08 Apr 1845 Peter son of Daniel and Sophie De La Mare
  • 10 Nov 1846 James son of Daniel and Sophie De La Mare
  • 17 Oct 1849 Alfred John son of Alfred Louis (Alphonse?) and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 04 Oct 1851 Mary Ann Louisa daughter of Alfred Louis (Alphonse?) and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 14 Dec 1856 John son of Alfred Louis (Alphonse?) and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 30 Dec 1857 John Philip son of Alfred Louis (Alphonse?) and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 20 Nov 1859 Frank son of Alfred Louis (Alphonse?) and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 19 Jul 1866 Philip Albert son of Alfred Louis (Alphonse?) and Mary Ann Hamon
  • 15 Sep 1886 Emma Sophie daughter of James and Adelaide Bellet
  • 05 Dec 1888 Mary daughter of James and Adelaide Bellet
  • 16 Apr 1891 Sophie daughter of James and Adelaide Bellet
  • 24 Aug 1891 Emma Amelia daughter of William James and Emma Amelia Noel
  • 07 Oct 1892 William Edward Alfred son of William James and Emma Amelia Noel
  • 06 Jun 1893 Amelia Louisa daughter of James and Adelaide Bellet
  • 15 Oct 1894 Frank Alfred son of Frank and Louisa Mary De La Mare
  • -- --- 1900 Adelaide Beatrice daughter of William James and Emma Amelia Noel
  • 02 Oct 1900 George Albert son of Frank and Louisa Mary De La Mare
  • 12 Apr 1904 Rose Adelaide daughter of James Daniel and Rose Boshet (?bosdet)
  • 10 Oct 1904 George Francis son of George Francis Flowers and Ada Jane Bisson
  • 02 Dec 1904 William Edward Noel son of William James and Emma Amelia Noel
  • 11 Sep 1908 James Daniel son of James Daniel and Rose Boshet (?bosdet)

GIRAUDOT

  • 27 May 1767 Susanne daughter of Francois and Susanne Dolbel
  • 11 Oct 1771 Francois Pierre son of Francois and Susanne Dolbel
  • 02 Oct 1799 Francois son of Francois and Marie Renouf
  • 06 Apr 1801 Mary Bettey daughter of Francois and Marie Renouf
  • 07 Jan 1803 Elizabeth Jeanne daughter of Francois Pierre and Marie Renouf
  • 03 May 1840 Francis Noel son of Francois and Jane Le Vavasseur Dit Noel
  • 01 Sep 1841 Matilda Jane daughter of Francois and Jane Le Vavasseur Dit Noel
  • 31 Dec 1842 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Francois and Jane Le Vavasseur Dit Noel

GIRAULT

  • 31 May 1752 Anne daughter of Jean and Perinne Rufin

GIRAUX

  • 21 Jun 1719 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Susanne Renouf
  • 04 Nov 1722 Estienne son of Francois and Susanne Renouf

GIRLING

  • 13 Jan 1867 Harriet Hannah daughter of Henry and Charlotte Taylor

GIROLL

  • 28 May 1708 Antoine son of Antoine and Judith Gaudin
  • 19 Apr 1710 Sara daughter of Antoine and Judith Gaudin

GISSON

  • 21 Jun 1901 Frank Victor Noble son of Unknown and Eliza Louisa

GITTINS

  • 20 Nov 1846 Philip John son of Philip and Ann Maclean
  • 11 Feb 1849 William Robert son of Philip and Ann Maclean

GLADDIS

  • 10 Aug 1823 Esther Perkins daughter of William and Esther
  • 28 Dec 1823 John Henry son of William and Esther
  • 10 Dec 1824 Elizabeth Le Lievre daughter of William and Esther
  • 21 Jan 1827 Charles Francis son of William and Esther
  • 25 Jan 1829 Robert John son of William and Esther
  • 20 May 1830 Anna daughter of William and Esther
  • 09 May 1832 George William son of George and Betsy Marett
  • 11 May 1834 John James son of George and Betsey
  • 07 Feb 1841 William George son of William and Ann
  • 18 May 1846 William Henry son of John Henry and Mary Ann Richards
  • 12 Apr 1855 Frederick son of John Henry and Jane Brownsea (Browney?)
  • 18 Jun 1857 Arthur son of John Henry and Jane Brownsea (Browney?)
  • 17 Jun 1859 Emily Jane daughter of John Henry and Jane Brownsea (Browney?)
  • 15 Jun 1861 Harriet Eliza daughter of Charles Francis and Eliza Brown
  • 29 Apr 1862 William Edmund son of William George and Charlotte Clark

GLADSTON

  • 05 Nov 1817 Elizabeth daughter of John and Joyce Evens

GLASCOCK

  • 27 Feb 1839 Talbot Bradford Middleton son of William Matthews and Annie
  • 03 May 1840 Gleeson Orlando son of Edward and Isabella Jane
  • 30 Jun 1841 William George Graham son of William Mathew and Annie
  • 30 Jun 1841 William George Graham son of William Matthew and Annie

GLASEY

  • 10 Nov 1833 Ellen Amelia daughter of William and Mary

GLASGOW

  • 16 Aug 1835 Berthe Jane daughter of George Mark and Ann Mary

GLASSEY

  • 12 Jul 1809 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth
  • 14 Jun 1812 William Clim son of William and Elizabeth Mcclean
  • 15 May 1815 Jane daughter of William and Betsey Mcclean
  • 08 Jan 1827 Eliza daughter of William and Mary

GLAZEBROOK

  • 30 Aug 1847 John Lumley Goolden son of John Goolden and Mary Ann Lumley

GLEESON

  • 20 Jul 1846 Edward son of Edward and Isabella Jane Simmons
  • 14 Feb 1850 Orlando son of Edward and Isabella Jane Simmons
  • 19 Jun 1853 Catherine Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Picot
  • 02 Jan 1859 Edward Angus son of James and Caroline Mcfarlane

GLEMET

  • 20 Nov 1757 Ann daughter of Jean and Louise La Croix
  • 19 Aug 1759 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Louise La Croix
  • 15 Apr 1763 Jean son of Jean and Louise La Croix
  • 01 Oct 1766 Edouard Jacques son of Jean and Louise La Croix

GLENDEWAR

  • 31 May 1881 William Henry son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 30 Mar 1883 Orlendo Thomas son of Thomas Duncan and Emma Horner
  • 01 May 1883 George Ambrose son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 13 Aug 1885 Georgelina Alice daughter of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 09 Sep 1887 Clarence Thomas son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 29 Mar 1889 Sidney Arthur son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 15 Jun 1890 Francis Henry son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 17 Apr 1892 James son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 18 Oct 1893 Ethel Maud daughter of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 11 Dec 1895 Edward Charles son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 06 Jun 1897 Harold son of Orlando John and Georgina Rachel Touzel
  • 01 Jan 1900 William Henry son of William Henry and Elizabeth Ann Clarke
  • 24 Apr 1912 Thomas Breen son
  • 01 May 1912 Ethel May daughter of Orlando John and Ethel May

GLENROSS

  • 28 Apr 1841 William Morshead son of James and Anna Tremellyn

GLOUCESTER

  • -- --- 1841 Caroline Ary daughter
  • 01 Sep 1843 Philip son of Found Abandoned

GLOVER

  • 04 Mar 1874 George William son of William Henry and Euphemia Carr
  • 28 Nov 1907 Walter Charles son of Walter James and Elizabeth Elsie May Osborne
  • 19 Dec 1908 Elsie May daughter of Walter James and Elizabeth Elsie May Osborne

GLOYNS

  • 04 Oct 1840 Susannah daughter of John and Elizabeth
  • 12 Mar 1843 John son of John and Elizabeth Medder

GLUYAS

  • 16 Apr 1819 Jane daughter of Llivier and Jenny Le Cras
  • 21 Nov 1821 Stephen son of Oliver and Jane Le Cras
  • 19 Dec 1824 Mary Ann daughter of Olivier and Jane Le Cras

GOATE

  • 13 Aug 1853 Edward son of Charles Edward Verling and Laurina Pearle

GOBES

  • 30 May 1703 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Le Porc

GOBLE

  • 04 Mar 1842 Henry son of William Henry and Mary Jane

GODARD

  • 09 Sep 1844 Anne Esther daughter of Unknown and Esther

GODBILLOT DES LAURIERS

  • 24 Dec 1827 Angelina Nancy daughter of Louis Etienne Francois and Aimee Susanne Falle
  • 06 Mar 1829 Francis William son of Louis Etienne Francois and Aimee Falle
  • 06 Mar 1829 Stephen Lewis son of Louis Etienne and Aimee Falle

GODDARD

  • 21 Nov 1817 Emily daughter of John Richard and Mary
  • 30 Jun 1819 William Francis Dalton son of John Richard and Mary Francis Giffard
  • 16 Mar 1874 John William son of William Goddard and Elizabeth Stone
  • 15 Dec 1893 Rose Winifred daughter of Albert and Rose Simmons

GODDEN

  • 12 Sep 1864 Lillian Rachel daughter of George and Mary Ann Beauchamp
  • 17 Dec 1865 Edith Elvina daughter of George and Mary Ann Beauchamp
  • 10 May 1867 George William son of George and Mary Ann Beauchamp
  • 19 Mar 1869 Eva Amelia daughter of George and Mary Ann Beauchamp
  • 29 Jun 1870 Georgina daughter of George and Mary Ann Beauchamp
  • 24 Jun 1871 Alfred John son of George and Mary Ann Beauchamp
  • 01 Oct 1872 George Henry son of George and Mary Ann Beauchamp

GODEAUX

  • 06 Apr 1748 Jean son of Louis and Francoise Imbert
  • 24 Apr 1751 Philippe son of Louis and Francoise Imbert
  • 04 Aug 1811 Jean Abraham son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 04 Sep 1811 Mary Ann daughter of Francois and Jeanne Picot
  • 10 Feb 1813 Charles son of Francois and Susanne Norman
  • 12 Jan 1814 Francois William son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 14 Apr 1815 Anne daughter of Francois and Susanne Norman
  • 17 Oct 1817 Francois son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 15 Jan 1903 John Charles son of John Charles and Kate Mabel Hosking

GODEL

  • 06 May 1599 Rolin son of Pierre and Andrie
  • 18 Nov 1599 Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie
  • -- Jan 1602 Thomasse daughter of Jean and Marie
  • 07 Jul 1605 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Andrie
  • 09 Apr 1606 Noe son of Jean and Unknown
  • 08 Feb 1607 Francoise daughter of Noel and Unknown
  • 19 Jun 1608 Jeanne daughter of Pierre and Unknown
  • 16 Dec 1610 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 03 Nov 1611 Philippe son of Noel and Unknown
  • 01 Jan 1612 Philippe son of Philippe and Unknown
  • 15 Oct 1612 Nicollas son of Jean and Unknown
  • 07 Apr 1613 Noe son of Noe and Unknown
  • 20 Aug 1615 Philippe son of Noe and Unknown
  • 17 Feb 1617 Margueritte daughter of Nouel and Unknown
  • 14 Oct 1618 Genette daughter of Jean and Marie
  • 06 Jun 1619 Elizabeth daughter of Noe and Unknown
  • 03 Dec 1626 Mabe daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 10 Jan 1630 Abraham son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 17 Jun 1632 Pierre son of Raulin and Unknown
  • 07 Apr 1633 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 26 Apr 1635 Louis son of Raulin and Unknown
  • 21 Aug 1636 Noe son of Noe and Unknown
  • 09 Oct 1636 Abraham son of Jean and Unknown
  • 28 Jan 1637 Amice son of Raulin and Unknown
  • 11 Aug 1639 Esther daughter of Noe and Unknown
  • 09 Oct 1639 Magdeleine daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 08 May 1642 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 20 Apr 1645 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 15 Feb 1646 Susanne daughter of Nicollas and Unknown
  • 13 Feb 1648 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 18 May 1656 Francoise daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 03 Oct 1658 Margueritte daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 20 Sep 1662 Elizabeth daughter of Noe and Unknown
  • 17 Apr 1664 Esther daughter of Jean and Marthe Mourant
  • 04 Dec 1664 Marie daughter of Noe and Elizabeth Filleul
  • 18 Dec 1664 Olive daughter of Unknown and Collette Godel
  • 09 Jul 1665 Jean son of Jean and Marthe Mourant
  • 25 Dec 1669 Rachel daughter of Noel and Elizabeth Filleul
  • 22 Aug 1675 Jean son of Noe and Elizabeth Filleul
  • 07 May 1676 Francois son of Jean and Margueritte Rouet
  • 27 Feb 1682 Josue son of Noe and Marie Filleul
  • 24 Jan 1694 Marie daughter of Francois and Elisabeth Lie
  • 17 Feb 1697 Francois son of Francois and Jeanne Lie
  • 08 Jan 1699 Josue son of Jean and Marie Du Vey
  • 09 Jul 1699 Rachel daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Lye
  • 08 Sep 1700 Richard son of Jean and Marie Durell
  • 21 Dec 1701 Marguerite daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Lis
  • 08 Feb 1702 Magdelaine daughter of Jean and Marie Duve
  • 28 Jan 1703 Sarra daughter of Unknown and Jeanne
  • 14 Mar 1703 Francois son of Francois and Elizabeth Lie
  • 18 Dec 1734 Marie daughter of Noel and Magdeleine Hubert
  • 04 Jan 1737 Pierre son of Unknown and Anne
  • 10 May 1738 Susanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Mollet
  • 13 Jul 1740 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Mollet
  • 13 May 1743 Esther daughter of Jean and Susanne Mollet
  • 01 Jan 1797 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne Hamon
  • 14 Nov 1798 Jeanne Bette daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Bette Hamon
  • 31 May 1799 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 01 Apr 1801 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 10 Apr 1803 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 26 Apr 1805 Marie Sara daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 10 Nov 1806 Jean son of Francois and Susanne Norman
  • 03 Dec 1806 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Jeanne Picot
  • 10 Apr 1807 Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 27 Apr 1809 Francois William son of Francois and Jeanne Picot
  • 11 May 1809 Nancy daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 24 Jan 1810 Suky Mary daughter of Francois and Susanne Norman
  • 16 May 1819 Pierre Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot
  • 11 Dec 1825 Sophie Jane daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Letto
  • 24 Sep 1826 Mary Ann daughter of Elie and Jeanne Deslandes
  • 17 Aug 1828 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Deslandes
  • 03 Oct 1830 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Elie and Jeanne Deslandes
  • 23 Jun 1833 Jean David son of Elie and Jeanneton Deslandes
  • 07 Sep 1835 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Betty Crill
  • 03 Sep 1837 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Betty Crill
  • 17 Jun 1838 George Edouard son of Elie and Jeanneton Deslandes
  • 24 Dec 1838 Charles Samuel son of Charles and Marie Marett
  • 15 Sep 1839 Charles George son of Charles and Marie Marett
  • 03 Nov 1839 Philippe Aaron son of Elie and Jeanneton Deslandes
  • 26 Jan 1840 Nancy Elizabeth daughter of John Abraham and Nancy Romeril
  • 02 Aug 1840 Francois Joseph son of Charles and Marie Marett
  • 14 Feb 1841 Susanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Deslandes
  • 09 May 1841 Ann daughter of Philippe and Betsy Crill
  • 22 Feb 1843 Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Esther Elizabeth Marett
  • 23 Apr 1843 John son
  • 06 May 1844 Mary daughter of Philippe and Betsy Crill
  • 16 Jan 1845 Charles George son of Charles and Elizabeth Esther Marett
  • 30 May 1846 Philippe son of Philippe and Betsy Crill
  • 22 Mar 1847 Sophie Elizabeth Esther daughter of Charles and Mary Marett
  • 24 Aug 1848 John son of Philippe and Betsy Crill
  • 01 Sep 1848 Peter son of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 17 Jul 1850 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Betsy Crill
  • 23 Mar 1852 Anne Jane daughter of Jean Abraham and Nancy Romeril
  • 02 Oct 1852 Jane Ann daughter of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 28 Jul 1853 Louisa daughter of Philippe and Betsy Crill
  • 01 Jun 1854 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Jean Abraham and Nancy Romeril
  • 18 Oct 1854 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 06 Jun 1855 John son of Philippe and Betsy Crill
  • 06 Dec 1855 Jane Ann daughter of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 08 Oct 1858 Philip Charles son of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 10 Sep 1860 Charles Joseph son of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 05 Oct 1860 Francis John son of Francis and Mary Ann Louisa Le Val
  • 12 Aug 1861 Walter Charles John son of Charles and Jane Zade
  • 13 Sep 1862 Edward Briard son of Francis and Louisa Victoria Le Vast
  • 20 Aug 1865 Lizzie daughter of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 16 Dec 1866 Alice daughter of Pierre Charles and Jeanne Picot
  • 03 Jan 1883 Marie Jane Esther daughter of John and Mary Ann Le Boutillier
  • 09 Apr 1890 William Frederick son of Francis John and Albertina Louisa Desiree Meslin
  • 11 Apr 1891 Albert Edward son of Francis John and Albertina Louisa Desiree Meslin
  • 25 Sep 1891 Sidney Philip son of Philip and Alice Mary Pallot
  • 28 Dec 1892 Clarence William son of Walter Charles John and Clara Elizabeth White
  • 21 Apr 1893 Elsie Alice daughter of Philip and Alice Mary Pallot
  • 01 Apr 1896 Aline Hocquard daughter of Philip and Alice Mary Pallot
  • 04 Mar 1912 Clarence Arthur son of Clarence William and Ethel Alice
  • 19 Dec 1914 Leonard Walter son of Clarence William and Ethel Alice

GODELEY

  • 17 Mar 1622 Jean son of Richard and Unknown
  • 06 Mar 1631 Margueritte daughter of Richard and Unknown
  • 19 Sep 1652 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 11 Dec 1653 Richard son of Unknown and Unknown
  • 20 Apr 1656 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 03 Jun 1658 Richard son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 15 Mar 1660 Marie daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 22 Jan 1663 Thomas son of Thomas and Collette
  • 25 May 1690 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Gallichan
  • 25 Sep 1692 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Gallichan

GODFRAY

  • 22 Dec 1910 Kathleen Lidstone daughter of John Francis and Kate Florence
  • 15 Mar 1912 Raymond Luther son of Luther and Eva Elvina Hannah
  • 15 Mar 1912 Irene Eva daughter of Luther and Eva Elvina Hannah

GODFRAY/GODFREY/GODEFROI ETC

  • 05 Oct 1617 Elie son of Unknown and Marie Godfray
  • 22 Oct 1768 Edouard son of Edouard and Marie Machon
  • 22 Oct 1768 Marie daughter of Edouard and Marie Machon
  • 15 Apr 1770 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 27 Dec 1771 George son of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 20 Jun 1772 Aaron son of Edouard and Marie Machon
  • 20 Jun 1772 Jean son of Edouard and Marie Machon
  • 07 Oct 1792 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Gallichan
  • 22 Nov 1792 Hugh son of Hugh and Marie Elizabeth Tocque
  • 20 Mar 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Dixon
  • 09 May 1794 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Marie Elizabeth Tocque
  • 11 Feb 1795 Mary daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Dickson
  • 10 Feb 1796 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Gallichan
  • 02 Nov 1796 Philippe Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Dickson
  • 19 Jun 1797 Jean son of Hugh and Marie Elizabeth Tocque
  • 27 Apr 1798 Josue son of Josue and Anne Touzel
  • 22 May 1798 Susanne daughter of George and Susanne Le Quesne
  • 13 Jul 1798 Matthieu son of Philippe and Elizabeth Dickson
  • 08 Aug 1798 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 12 Sep 1798 George son of George and Jeanne Gaudin
  • 09 Oct 1799 Philippe son of Hugh and Elizabeth Tocque
  • 27 Nov 1799 Philippe Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Godfray
  • 30 Jun 1800 Thomas son of Josue and Anne Touzel
  • 03 Oct 1800 Jean Philippe son of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 23 Nov 1800 Anne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Dickson
  • 21 Oct 1801 Elizabeth daughter of George and Susanne Le Quesne
  • 25 Dec 1801 Jean son of George and Jeanne Gaudin
  • 15 Sep 1802 Charles son of Hugh and Marie Elizabeth Le Tocque
  • 03 Aug 1803 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Dixon
  • 14 Feb 1804 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell
  • 20 Apr 1804 Thomas son of George and Jeanne Gaudin
  • 03 Oct 1804 Jean Elie son of Jean and Francoise Payn
  • 17 Nov 1804 Henry Aaron son of Aaron and Marie Mowet
  • 23 Apr 1805 William son of Hugh and Marie Tocque
  • 18 Oct 1805 Philippe Thomas son of Philippe and Elizabeth Dixon
  • 05 Sep 1806 Fany Esther daughter of Jean and Francoise Payn
  • 10 Jan 1807 Francois son of Hugh and Marie Elizabeth Toque
  • 12 Apr 1807 Aaron David son of Aaron and Marie Mowett
  • 17 Nov 1809 Jean Francois son of Aaron and Mary Mowatt
  • 05 Oct 1810 Marie Lucrece daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 15 Feb 1811 Jean Elie son of Jean and Marie Hubert
  • 05 Nov 1811 Clement Edouard son of Aaron and Mary Mowatt
  • 04 Dec 1811 Jean Philippe son of Jean and Rachel Vautier
  • 08 Feb 1812 Francoise daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 01 Jul 1813 Philippe Jean son of Jean and Rachel Vautier
  • 31 Dec 1813 Mary daughter of Unknown and Molly Godfray
  • 20 Mar 1814 Jane Marguerite daughter of Clement Dumaresq and Sophie Poingdestre
  • 11 Aug 1815 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 11 Sep 1815 Sophie Elizabeth daughter of Clement Dumaresq and Sophie Marguerite Poingdestre
  • 27 Dec 1816 Jacques son of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 23 May 1817 Anne daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 01 Jul 1818 Emma Marguerite daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 02 Sep 1818 Hugh Lerrier son of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 10 Dec 1819 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 30 Dec 1820 Delicia Henriette daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 19 Oct 1821 Eleonore daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 09 Nov 1821 Jeanne Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Bertram
  • 11 Nov 1821 Hugh son of Hugh and Elizabeth Marie
  • 27 Sep 1822 Lerrier son of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 03 Jan 1823 Henriette daughter of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 23 Mar 1823 Henrietta Maria daughter of Jean and Jeanne Bertram
  • 31 Mar 1824 Jane Anne daughter of Philippe and Jenny Le Brocq
  • 09 Jun 1824 Jean William son of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 25 Jul 1824 Edmund John son of Jean and Jeanne Bertram
  • 28 Jul 1824 Henry son of Francois and Marie Le Gallais
  • 26 May 1825 Alexandre Charles son of Jean and Marie Vautier
  • 08 Jun 1825 Edouard Lerrier son of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 14 Oct 1825 Anne daughter of Philippe and Jenny Le Brocq
  • 08 Apr 1826 Hugh Lerrier son of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 30 Jul 1826 Eliza Jane daughter of Jean and Jane Bertram
  • 01 Sep 1826 Henriette Delicia daughter of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 27 May 1827 Anne daughter of John and Anne Ingram
  • 23 Dec 1827 James son of Unknown and Rachel
  • 13 Apr 1828 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Jean Philippe and Betsey Esther Machon
  • 16 May 1828 Fanny Eliza daughter of Philippe and Jenny Le Brocq
  • 22 Jun 1828 Sophie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Anne Ingram
  • 21 Sep 1828 Aaron son of Aaron David and Susanne Toury
  • 08 Oct 1828 Louisa daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth Lerrier
  • 10 Oct 1828 Maria Henrietta daughter of Philippe and Harriet Lerrier
  • 09 Mar 1829 Arthur William son of John and Augusta Isabella
  • 07 Jul 1830 Albert Henry son of John and Augusta Isabella
  • 19 Jul 1830 Thomas Lerrier son of Philippe and Harriet Godfray
  • 28 Nov 1830 Marie daughter of John Philippe and Betsey Esther Machon
  • 07 Jan 1831 Walter Bertram son of Jean and Jeanne Bertram
  • 16 Jan 1831 Mary daughter of Aaron David and Susanne Toury
  • 27 Feb 1831 Louisa daughter of Philippe and Esther Jeanne Sohier
  • 20 Apr 1831 Susanne daughter of Jean and Ann Ingram
  • 23 Oct 1831 Charles James son of Charles and Rebecca
  • 23 Nov 1831 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Marie Elizabeth ..
  • 27 Apr 1834 Philippe son of Philippe and Esther Jeanne Sohier
  • 04 Jun 1834 Susanne Julie daughter of Aaron David and Susanne Toury
  • 23 Nov 1834 Thomas Binet son of Charles and Rebecca Wicker Bolt
  • 16 Aug 1835 Henry Lerrier son of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 18 Nov 1835 George son of Philippe and Esther Jeanne Sohier
  • 31 Jan 1836 Durell son of John Philippe and Elizabeth Esther Machon
  • 02 Mar 1836 George son of Jean and Ann Ingram
  • 18 Jan 1837 Elizabeth Esther daughter of Philippe and Esther Jeanne Sohier
  • 26 Apr 1837 Emma Eleanore daughter of Charles and Rebecca Bolt
  • 10 Sep 1837 William Lerrier son of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 08 Nov 1837 Eliza daughter of Jean Philippe and Betsey Esther Machon
  • 26 Jan 1838 James son of Unknown and Elizabeth Badier
  • 21 Mar 1838 John George son of John Francois and Betsey Julie Le Sueur
  • 25 Sep 1839 Hugh Francis son of Charles and Rebecca Bolt
  • 25 Sep 1839 Francois Hugh son of Charles and Rebecca Bolt
  • 01 Apr 1840 William Lerrier son of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 01 Jul 1840 George Clement son of John Francois and Betsy Julie Le Sueur
  • -- --- 1841 Walter Fredrick son of John Philip and Betsy Esther Machon
  • 17 Oct 1841 Walter Frederick son of John Philip and Betsy Esther Machon
  • 12 Jan 1842 Henriette Delicia daughter of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 12 Jan 1842 Henrietta Delicia daughter of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 05 Mar 1842 John Mowatt son of John Francois and Betsy Julie Le Sueur
  • 21 Jan 1844 Walter Lerrier son of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 28 Apr 1844 Hugh Charles son of Hugh and Jane Gruchy
  • 11 Sep 1844 William Thomas Ford son of William and Mary Ford
  • 13 May 1846 Eliza Julia Mowatt daughter of Jean Francois and Julia Le Sueur
  • 09 Jun 1846 Edmund son of Hugh and Jane Gruchy
  • 04 Oct 1846 Amelia Louisa daughter of Philippe and Henriette Lerrier
  • 25 Mar 1847 Rachel daughter of Elie and Marie Siouville
  • 08 Apr 1847 Edwin Francis son of Thomas and Marguerite Mollet
  • 29 Mar 1848 James Andrew son of Willliam and Jane Russell
  • 14 Aug 1848 Julia Susanne daughter of John Francois and Betsy Julie Le Sueur
  • 25 Jan 1849 Rachel Ann daughter of Elie and Marie Siouville
  • 08 Jul 1849 Charles John son of Charles and Mary Langlois
  • 08 May 1850 Fanny Isabella daughter of William Godfrey and Jane Russell
  • 02 Jul 1850 Adelina Esther daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 20 Oct 1850 John William son of John Wiliam and Matilda Henrietta Le Gallais
  • 25 Apr 1851 Lydie Anne daughter of Elie and Marie Siouville
  • 06 Dec 1851 Rose Victoire Louise daughter of Jean and Victoire De Soule
  • 11 Dec 1851 Alfred Hugh son of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 07 Apr 1852 Thomas son of Francis and Nancy Nant
  • 02 Jun 1852 Louisa daughter of Unknown and Julie Godfray
  • 14 Aug 1852 Mary Nowell daughter of Aaron and Mary Picot
  • 30 Aug 1852 Edwin son of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 05 Sep 1852 Thomas Walter son of Unknown and Elizabeth Godfray
  • 07 Oct 1852 Laura Matilda daughter of John Wiliam
  • 22 Dec 1852 Alice Clara daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 29 Jan 1854 Marie Bonne Francoise daughter of Jean and Victoire De Soule
  • 03 Feb 1854 Stanley son of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 21 Feb 1854 Eliza daughter of Unknown and Julie Godfray
  • 27 Mar 1854 Julia Tomy daughter of Aaron and Mary Picot
  • 18 Aug 1854 Clementine Rachel daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 29 Aug 1854 Clement son of Francois and Nancy Nant
  • 04 Aug 1855 Mortimer son of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 03 Oct 1855 Yves son of Philippe Josue and Mary Poisson
  • 03 Oct 1855 Mary daughter of Philippe Josue and Mary Poisson
  • 28 Nov 1855 Helen Rachel daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 25 Jun 1856 John Francis son of Aaron and Mary Picot
  • 13 Jun 1857 Alice Ann daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 12 Mar 1858 Herbert son of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 15 May 1858 Clement Henry son of Aaron and Mary Picot
  • 12 Oct 1858 Everard Charles son of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 25 Apr 1859 Gerald son of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 10 Jun 1860 Emma Clara daughter of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 03 Aug 1860 Hugh Charles son of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 13 Nov 1860 Agnes Elizabeth Strangway daughter of John and Jane Maynard
  • 21 Nov 1860 Alice Elizabeth daughter of John and Martha Mintern
  • 29 Aug 1861 Stanley Gerald son of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 17 Mar 1862 Agnes Clara daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 16 Sep 1862 Lydia Christiana daughter of Aaron and Mary Picot
  • 31 Oct 1862 Francis son of John and Martha Mintern
  • 01 Jan 1863 Isabella Clara daughter of Durell and Harriet Elizabeth Joyce
  • 05 Apr 1863 Eveline Florence daughter of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 11 Feb 1864 Rosalie Isabel Jane daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 28 Nov 1864 Charles Durell son of Durell and Harriet Elizabeth Joyce
  • 05 Feb 1865 Alice Ada daughter of Albert and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 01 Jun 1865 Emma Mintern daughter of John and Martha Mintern
  • 15 Aug 1865 Laura Clara daughter of Hugh Charles and Adelaide Esther Le Boutillier
  • 11 May 1866 Sydney Charles son of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 12 Sep 1867 Ruth daughter of John and Martha Mintern
  • 30 Nov 1867 Marion Ida daughter of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 28 Dec 1867 Ada Susan daughter of Aaron and Mary Picot
  • 15 Sep 1869 William George son of Durell and Harriet Elizabeth Joyce
  • 24 Oct 1869 Lilian daughter of Alfred and Henriette Susanne Pirouet
  • 31 Jan 1871 Mary daughter of John and Martha Mintern
  • 29 May 1871 Mowatt son of George Clement and Rebecca Fuller
  • 01 Sep 1871 Edwin Walter son of Durell and Harriet Elizabeth Joyce
  • 26 Apr 1873 Emma Maria daughter of Philip George and Jane Coutanche
  • 24 Nov 1873 Frederick Thomas son of Durell and Harriet Elizabeth Joyce
  • 21 Nov 1874 Mabel Eliza daughter of George Clement and Rebecca Fuller
  • 10 Feb 1879 Alice Maud daughter of Philip George and Jane Coutanche
  • 17 Jul 1881 Mabal Sarah daughter of Durell and Sarah Stammers
  • 06 Jul 1882 Alfred Denis Bertram son of Alfred Charles and Edith Elsie
  • 05 Dec 1882 Emma daughter of Thomas and Emma Susan Jarvis
  • 03 Oct 1883 Violet daughter of Alfred Charles and Edith Elsie
  • 15 Apr 1885 Mary Nante daughter of Thomas and Emma Susan Jarvis
  • 26 Oct 1888 Henry Charles son of Unknown and Amelia Jane Godfray
  • 19 May 1890 Thomas Harry son of Thomas and Janet Sinclair
  • 27 Jan 1891 Thomas Ronald son of Thomas Arthur and Helena Ballaine Laurens
  • 17 May 1891 Frances Henrietta daughter of Walter Lerrier and Elizabeth Annie Fitzgerald
  • 20 May 1892 John Sinclair son of Thomas and Janet Sinclair
  • 02 Nov 1892 Violet Edith daughter of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 04 May 1893 Martha Mintern daughter of Francis and Rachel Alice Pigeon
  • 07 Mar 1894 Edwin Charles son of Unknown and Amelia Jane Godfray
  • 25 Sep 1894 Edwin Joyce son of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 15 Jun 1896 Florence Mary daughter of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone
  • 21 Aug 1896 William Durell son of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 25 Apr 1898 Francis John son of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone
  • 15 May 1898 Ruth May daughter of Francis and Rachel Alice Pigeon
  • 28 Jul 1898 George Thomas son of Francis Philip and Clara Mary Louisa Perrot
  • 18 Aug 1898 Lilian Laura Blanche daughter of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 04 Jun 1899 John Clarence son of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone
  • 11 Aug 1899 Thomas Le Prevost son of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 30 Jan 1901 Edward Albert son of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone
  • 28 Mar 1901 Priscilla May daughter of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 14 Feb 1902 Mabel Lydia daughter of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone
  • 04 May 1902 May Doras daughter of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 13 Aug 1903 Edna Kate daughter of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone
  • 08 Sep 1904 Doras Linda daughter of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone
  • 14 Oct 1904 Nellie Violet daughter of Francis and Rachel Sophie Pigeon
  • 14 Oct 1904 Henry Charles son of Francis and Rachel Sophie Pigeon
  • 10 Feb 1905 Walter Thomas son of Edwin Walter and Laura Adelina Le Prevost
  • 05 Oct 1908 Donald Cyril son of John Francis and Kate Florence Lidstone

GODFROY

  • 23 jun 1775 Jean son of Edouard and Elizabethle Brun
  • 04 jul 1781 Jeanne daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Brun

GODING

  • 15 Feb 1885 Phoebe Elsie daughter of Eli and Mary Martha Bulson?
  • 08 Jun 1890 Avis Aldrida Blake daughter of Eli and Mary Bisson
  • 13 Mar 1899 Frederick George son of Eli and Mary Martha Bulson?

GODION

  • 04 Jul 1830 Francoise Elizabeth daughter of Nicolas and Thomasse Simon

GODLEY

  • 31 May 1902 Richard Harry Fetherstone son of Harry Creve and Elizabeth Mary Annesley

GODOLPHIN

  • 01 Feb 1840 John son of Rufus Alfred and Sarah

GODRICK

  • 10 Jan 1881 Samuel Alexander son of Joseph and Elizabeth Oldridge
  • 02 Aug 1883 Florence Maud daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Oldridge
  • 26 May 1904 Florence Maud daughter of Samuel Alexander and Charlotte May Le Rossignol

GODSON

  • 16 Nov 1800 Caroline daughter of Thomas and Henriette Godson

GOELLE

  • 25 Jul 1841 Adelaide Susanne daughter of Francois and Caroline Benois
  • 28 Apr 1843 Armand Adolphe son of Francois and Caroline Benois

GOERTZ

  • 06 Mar 1847 Georgiana Dorothea daughter of Henry Lewis and Hannah Maria Spencer

GOFF

  • 03 Feb 1762 John Robert son of Francis and Bridget Goff
  • 09 Jun 1820 Ann Jane daughter of William and Margaret Gallienne
  • 09 Sep 1827 Pierre Henry son of William and Marguerite Gallienne
  • 06 Dec 1829 Ann daughter of John and Ann Cabot
  • 06 Dec 1829 Ann Jane daughter of John and Ann Cabot
  • 04 Dec 1831 John son of John and Anne Cabot
  • 04 Dec 1831 Elizabeth daughter of John and Anne Cabot
  • 04 Dec 1831 John son of John and Anne Cabot
  • 04 Dec 1831 Elizabeth daughter of John and Anne Cabot
  • 25 Feb 1834 William Philippe son of John and Nancy Cabot
  • 25 Aug 1839 Marguerite Esther daughter of William and Marguerite Gallienne
  • 08 May 1843 James Aubin son
  • 08 Dec 1856 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth Ahier
  • 29 Sep 1861 John son of Unknown and Jane Goff

GOGGIN

  • 14 apr 1782 Jean Wallis son of Jean and Jeanne Goggin

GOGUET

  • 15 Nov 1636 Rebecca daughter of Andre and Unknown
  • 14 Dec 1636 Andre son of Andre and Unknown
  • 12 Jun 1687 Moyse son of Isaac and Margueritte Le Blanc
  • 23 Sep 1688 Edouard son of Isaac and Margueritte Le Blanc

GOILLON

  • 23 Oct 1805 Julie daughter of Jacques and Jeanne Guion
  • 21 Nov 1842 James Philippe son of Jacques and Elizabeth Mauger
  • 23 Jun 1871 Clara Mabel daughter of James and Clarissa Hansford

GOIN

  • -- Sep 1765 Louis son of Joachim Joseph and Marie Ann Simon

GOLD

  • 14 May 1868 Elizabeth Jemima daughter of Francis and Jemima Rushden
  • 08 May 1870 Alfred son of Francis and Jemima Rushden
  • 04 May 1872 James Charles son of Francis and Jemima Rushden
  • 12 Dec 1880 Florence Ruth daughter of Francis Henry and Ann Louisa Collings
  • 25 Dec 1884 Francis John son of Francis Henry and Ann Louisa Collings
  • 31 Aug 1889 Winifred Ann daughter of Francis Henry and Ann Louisa Collings
  • 06 May 1896 Alfred Clifford son of Alfred and Clara Lucy Jane Hobbs
  • 27 Dec 1897 Peter John Francis son of Alfred and Clara Lucy Jane Hobbs

GOLDEN

  • 28 Jan 1848 Eliza Mary daughter of William and Rose Bias

GOLDING

  • 09 Dec 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Farrell and Ann

GOLDSMITH

  • 11 Sep 1884 Harold Arthur son of James and Mary Jane Hudson
  • 07 Aug 1888 George Richard son of James Henry and Mary Jane Hudson
  • 05 Jan 1892 Violet Marion daughter of James Henry and Mary Jane Hudson
  • 05 Jan 1892 Daisy Annie daughter of James Henry and Mary Jane Hudson
  • 22 Mar 1893 Walter Alfred son of James and Mary Jane Hudson
  • 06 Nov 1896 Nora Millie daughter of George Henry and Mary Ann Burridge
  • 27 Dec 1897 Charles Henry son of James Henry and Mary Jane Hudson
  • 03 May 1905 James Henry son of James Hudson and Lilian Davies
  • 26 Jul 1906 Lilian Maud daughter of James Hudson and Lilian Davies
  • 17 Nov 1907 Charles Arthur son of James Hudson and Lilian Davies
  • 31 Oct 1908 Bertrand George son of James Hudson and Lilian Davies
  • 30 Apr 1914 Gladys Rosa daughter of George Richard and Rosa

GOLDSTONE

  • -- --- 1859 Celia Margoton daughter of Richard and Caroline

GOLDSWORTHY

  • 04 Oct 1793 Jane Marguerite daughter of Richard and Anne Hubert
  • 11 Jan 1854 Mary Ann daughter of Ephraim and Grace Skinner
  • 22 Oct 1855 John son of Ephraim and Grace Skinner
  • 07 Jul 1904 Muriel Rose daughter of Henry William and Rose Frances Boudin
  • 05 Nov 1906 Dorothy Gladys Mellie daughter of William Charles and Rhoda Ada Ann Phillips
  • 29 Nov 1912 Phyllis Irene daughter of William Charles and Ada Ann

GOLLHER

  • 16 Oct 1831 George Henry son of Andrew and Mary

GOLLON

  • 06 Apr 1870 James Herbert son of James and Clarissa Hansford

GOMBRELL

  • 26 Nov 1870 Lilian Florence Maud daughter of Thomas and Ann Rachel Le Bas

GONDEL

  • 18 Mar 1612 Francois son of David and Unknown
  • 26 Dec 1613 Margueritte daughter of David and Unknown
  • 15 Dec 1615 David son of David and Unknown
  • 14 Nov 1618 Guitte daughter of Guitte and Unknown
  • 21 Nov 1619 Jean son of William and Unknown
  • 07 Feb 1621 Margueritte daughter of William and Unknown
  • 01 Dec 1622 Susanne daughter of William and Unknown

GONDON

  • 26 Mar 1842 Alfred Jean son of Edouard Jean Eugene and Francoise Celina Laurens Lorans Laurains
  • 26 Mar 1842 Alfred Jean son of Edouard Jean Eugene and Francoise Celina Laurence

GONOA

  • 06 Jul 1743 John son of John and Mary

GOOD

  • 10 Aug 1817 Tamson daughter of John and Mary
  • 27 Jan 1861 William John son of John and Jane Martin
  • 27 Mar 1868 Henry Alexander Durstan son of Alexander and Margaret Annie Roger
  • 11 Jan 1870 Edward George William son of Alexander and Margaret Annie Roger

GOODARE

  • 05 Apr 1767 Robert son of Robert and Christiane Goodare

GOODBARNE

  • 05 Jul 1858 Cecil George Rogers son of John Rogers and Ann Jannette Harker

GOODBARNES

  • 02 Dec 1856 Edward John Alexander son of John Rogers and Ann Jannette Harker

GOODE

  • 08 Jun 1809 Maryan daughter of Edward and Rosey Goode
  • 03 Dec 1911 Zena Winifred daughter of Amos and Ada
  • 29 Oct 1912 Amos John David son of Amos and Ada

GOODEN

  • 22 Nov 1861 Mary Ann daughter of George Henry and Mary Ann Beauchamp

GOODENOUGH

  • 07 Oct 1840 Mary Ann Jane daughter of David and Jane Le Couvet
  • 25 Mar 1844 Robert Philip son of David and Jane Le Couvet
  • 30 Nov 1857 John George son of David and Jane Le Couvet
  • 04 May 1868 William John James son of William David and Mary Ann Picot
  • 18 Aug 1870 Henrietta Maud Mary daughter of William David and Mary Ann Picot
  • 06 Dec 1870 Henry Philip son of Robert Philip and Eliza Beauchamp
  • 04 Jul 1873 Ernest Winter son of Robert Philip and Jane Winter
  • 19 Aug 1893 Ernest son of John and Fanny Le Sueur
  • 27 Dec 1895 Elsie Emily daughter of John and Fanny Prout
  • 15 Oct 1898 Maud daughter of John and Fanny Prout

GOODEY

  • 21 Mar 1857 Walter Lewis son of John and Elizabeth Lewis

GOODFELLOW

  • 11 Jun 1829 Louisa Jane daughter of John and Charlotte
  • 07 Nov 1844 Thomas Rowe son of Nicholas and Emma Perriman
  • 02 Oct 1846 Mary Elizabeth Rowe daughter of Nicholas and Emma Perriman
  • 06 Jul 1851 John Rooke son of John Rooke and Ellen Vagg
  • 29 Sep 1853 Fanny Ann Rooke daughter of John Rooke and Ellen Vagg
  • 04 Dec 1855 Thomas Rooke son of John Rooke and Ellen Vagg
  • 20 Apr 1860 Mary Ellen Rooke daughter of John Rooke and Ellen Vagg

GOODFRAY

  • 18 Mar 1873 Adelina daughter of Unknown and Mary Goodfray

GOODGE

  • 19 Nov 1815 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Roussel
  • 11 Apr 1866 Lewis Charles son of William Henry and Betsy Ann Bennett

GOODGER

  • 25 Nov 1817 James son of Thomas and Elizabeth Roussel
  • 21 Mar 1823 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Roussel

GOODINGS

  • 20 Jan 1866 Andrew son of Unknown and Harriet Goodings

GOODMAN

  • 22 Jun 1821 John son of James and Elizabeth
  • 27 Jun 1823 William son of James and Elizabeth
  • 02 May 1830 Matilda Powell daughter of Thomas and Mary
  • 24 Jul 1851 John Henry son of William Henry and Martha Jenkins
  • 13 Sep 1852 Arthur Rapson son of John and Johannah Bray
  • 22 May 1854 Charles Napier son of John and Johannah Bray
  • 10 Jun 1858 Caroline daughter of John and Ann

GOODREAD

  • 29 Mar 1884 Emily Alice daughter of Frederick and Alice Netten
  • 23 Apr 1885 Edwin John son of Frederick and Alice Netten
  • 21 Jan 1889 Henry Sidney son of Frederick and Alice Netten
  • 16 Mar 1895 George Frank son of Frederick and Alice Netten

GOODRIDGE

  • 08 May 1859 Elizabeth Bass daughter of Unknown and Mary Goodridge

GOODWELL

  • 12 Apr 1815 Fanny daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth

GOODYEAR

  • 07 Sep 1855 Esther Jane Rougsel daughter of Helier and Esther De La Mare

GOOLDSTOG

  • 30 Dec 1711 Jeanne daughter of Andre and Jeanne Amy

GORDAIN

  • 24 May 1704 Jean son of Aaron and Sara Lempriere

GORDEN

  • 30 Mar 1873 James Robert Percy son of James and Mary

GORDON

  • 13 Mar 1808 William son of James and Margaret
  • 05 Jun 1808 James son of James and Mary Ann
  • 08 Apr 1810 John George son of James and Margaret
  • 16 May 1810 Kezia daughter of James and Ann
  • 30 May 1814 Francis son of Francis and Mary Moisson
  • 10 Nov 1815 Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary
  • 24 Apr 1816 Mary Ann Abigail daughter of James and Ann
  • 01 Dec 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Peter and Harriet
  • 22 Dec 1817 Bentick Doyle son of Francis and Mary Moisson
  • 05 Mar 1818 Samuel son of Peter and Harriet
  • 22 Jul 1818 Stephen Blayney son of Robert and Eliza Blayney
  • 10 Dec 1819 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Francis and Mary Moisson
  • 05 Jul 1821 Adolphus Arnott son of Robert and Eliza Blaney
  • 24 Aug 1823 Mary Jane daughter of George and Elizabeth
  • 09 Apr 1827 Susan daughter of George and Elizabeth
  • 09 Aug 1830 Matilda Cecilia daughter of Cornelius William and Philippa
  • 01 Apr 1832 Edward John son of John and Jane
  • 13 May 1832 William Henry son of Cornelius William and Philippa
  • 21 Aug 1836 Mary Ann daughter of William and Jane
  • 05 Jan 1845 Henry Robert son of Robert and Mary Ann Hodgkinson
  • 27 Jul 1847 James son of Robert and Mary Ann Hodgkinson
  • 29 Aug 1848 Ruth daughter of Charles and Sarah Jane Gordon
  • 02 Sep 1851 Isabella Susanna daughter of Robert and Mary Ann Hodgkinson
  • 09 Sep 1855 John James son of Unknown and Elisabeth Gordon
  • 24 Sep 1856 John son of Peter and Annie Donnelly
  • 17 Aug 1880 Francis George son of Richard and Jane Miles
  • 07 Jul 1892 Harold Oscar Cecil son of James and Mary Mutton

GORDONSMITH

  • 02 Nov 1868 Emma Mary Matilda daughter of John Daniel and Mary Netten

GORE

  • 01 Nov 1812 Sarah Ann daughter of Andrew and Seian
  • 17 Aug 1843 William John son of John Martin and Eliza Wood
  • 07 Feb 1875 George Frederick Somerset son of Annesly Paul and Margaret Elizabeth Solomon

GOREY/GOUREY/GOURAY

  • 27 Apr 1617 Colette daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 27 Feb 1619 Marthe daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 04 Mar 1621 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 13 Nov 1622 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 14 Jul 1624 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 22 Apr 1627 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 08 Feb 1629 Anne daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 14 Aug 1642 Jean son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 26 Dec 1645 Richard son of Jean and Unknown
  • 28 Nov 1647 Susanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 11 Apr 1649 Thamar daughter of Unknown and Marthe Gourey
  • 30 Sep 1649 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 03 Jun 1655 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 12 Oct 1656 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 25 Aug 1661 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 22 Sep 1667 Jean son of Richard and Jeanne Regon
  • 09 Jun 1672 Richard son of Richard and Jeanne Regon
  • 23 Feb 1696 Susanne daughter of Thomas and Marie Michel
  • 28 Dec 1698 Marie daughter of Thomas and Marie Michel

GORIN

  • 20 Dec 1863 Francois Eugene son of Olivier and Marguerite Le Roy

GORMAN

  • 01 Jul 1808 Margaret daughter of Michael and Ann
  • 29 Jun 1810 Nancy daughter of Michael and Nancy

GORNIN

  • 06 Jan 1805 Mary daughter of Matthew and Margaret Gormin

GOSDEN

  • 21 Apr 1839 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Angel

GOSEY

  • 28 Dec 1698 Marie Anne daughter of Jean and Anne Wilmet

GOSH

  • 06 Oct 1850 John Robert son of John Robert Gosh and Jane Hounsell

GOSLIN

  • 25 Sep 1872 Augustus John son of Augustus John
  • 06 Apr 1875 George Francis son of Augustus John and Louisa Giffard
  • 02 Jun 1879 Florence Elizabeth Mary daughter of Augustus John and Louisa Giffard
  • 24 Nov 1885 William Thomas son of Augustus John and Louisa Giffard

GOSLINE

  • 29 Jul 1883 Percy Arthur son of Augustus John and Louisa Giffard
  • 20 Jan 1888 Prudence Lily daughter of Augustus John and Louisa Giffard

GOSLING

  • 25 Aug 1896 Edward Alfred son of Edward John and Theresa Grady
  • 30 Dec 1897 Percy Stanley son of Edward John and Theresa Grady
  • 18 Aug 1900 Lilian Gertrude daughter of William Charles and Emma Jane Jeune

GOSNEY

  • 27 Aug 1861 Rachel Jane daughter of Charles and Jane Rachel Gallichan
  • 02 Feb 1862 Louisa daughter of Frederick and Ellen Rowe
  • 17 Dec 1863 Albert son of Frederic and Ellen Rowe
  • 02 Aug 1865 Thomas son of Frederick and Ellen Rowe
  • 16 Jun 1867 Thomas Charles Fauvel son of Charles and Jane Rachel Gallichan
  • 25 Jul 1867 John son of Frederick and Ellen Rowe
  • 08 Oct 1869 George son of Frederick and Ellen Rowe
  • 23 Nov 1873 Bella daughter of Frederick and Ellen Rowe
  • 09 Aug 1903 Jack son of John and Isabel Maud Le Huquet
  • 26 Aug 1912 Doris Augustine daughter of William Charles and Augustine Mary
  • 22 Sep 1914 Seline May daughter of William Charles and Augustine

GOSRET

  • 17 Apr 1706 Jean son of Charles and Elizabeth Helgrove

GOSS

  • 05 Jul 1835 George Alford son of James and Elizabeth
  • 28 Mar 1849 John William son of Isaac Hilerove Goss and Julia Nicolle
  • 02 Sep 1856 Annie Louisa daughter of William Cowley and Anne Gill
  • 16 May 1869 Rosa Alice Josephine daughter of Joseph and Mary Ann Long
  • 11 Jun 1902 Nellie Freda daughter of Frederick William Joseph and Laura Josephine Starck
  • 14 Mar 1905 Frederick Alex Melverton son of Frederick William Joseph and Laura Josephine Starck

GOSSE

  • 09 Jan 1896 Maruis son of Charles Maruis and Gertrude Marie Honeycomb

GOSSELIN

  • 20 Mar 1708 Thomas son of Thomas and Susanne Le Brun
  • 14 Mar 1711 Judith daughter of Pierre and Marthe Le Maistre
  • 15 Dec 1839 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Syvret
  • 04 Jul 1843 David son of Thomas and Elizabeth Marie Syvret
  • 02 Jul 1844 Mary Ann Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Mary Ann Gaudin
  • 05 Jan 1847 Elizabeth Mary Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth Susanne Falle
  • 04 Feb 1847 Alfred Philippe son of Philippe and Mary Ann Gaudin
  • 17 Sep 1848 Philip John son of Philippe and Mary Ann Gaudin
  • 17 Sep 1848 Philippe Jean son of Philippe and Mary Ann Gaudin
  • 01 Feb 1849 Francois Casimier son of Francois Alexandre and Mary Picot
  • 07 Oct 1849 Elisabeth Mary daughter of John and Mary Mollet
  • 28 Apr 1851 Alfred Francis son of Philippe and Mary Ann Gaudin
  • 18 Sep 1852 Francis George son of John and Mary Mollet
  • 20 Jul 1859 Helena Mary daughter of John and Mary Mollet
  • 10 Sep 1861 Charles Phillip son of Philippe and Mary Ann Gaudin
  • 14 Jan 1863 Philip Charles son of Philip Joshua and Ann Gibaut
  • 19 Sep 1864 Hanah Florence Rachel daughter of Philip Joshua and Ann Gibaut
  • 23 Mar 1870 Cora Maria Jane daughter of Thomas Peter and Maria Beckford
  • 25 Jan 1871 William Francis son of Unknown and Jane Mary Gosselin
  • 09 Feb 1872 Walter son of Philip Joshua and Ann Gibaut
  • 23 Nov 1883 Arthur son of David and Louisa Marquand
  • 23 Aug 1888 Clarence Alfred son of George Thomas and Louisa Susan Huelin
  • 25 Oct 1891 Percy Huelin son of George and Louisa Susan Huelin

GOSSET

  • 11 Oct 1699 Jean son of Jean and Susanne D'Allain
  • 06 Apr 1701 Abraham son of Jean and Susanne D'Allain
  • 12 Feb 1703 Jacob son of Jean and Susanne Dalain
  • 04 Mar 1705 Pierre son of Jean and Susanne D'Allain
  • 26 Mar 1707 Gedeon son of Jean and Judith Dalain
  • 05 Feb 1729 Jean son of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 15 Mar 1730 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 01 Sep 1730 Jeanne daughter of Pierre and Catherine Du Four
  • 04 Oct 1731 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 21 May 1732 Jean son of Pierre and Catherine Du Four
  • 13 Apr 1733 Mathieu son of Pierre and Catherine Du Four
  • 02 Sep 1733 Esther Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 18 Sep 1734 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 28 Sep 1735 Marthe daughter of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 06 Jun 1736 Jean son of Pierre and Catherine Du Four
  • 12 Sep 1736 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 26 Nov 1737 Esther daughter of Pierre and Catherine Du Four
  • 13 Feb 1740 Mathieu son of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 19 Mar 1740 Marie daughter of Pierre and Catherine Du Four
  • 24 May 1741 Marie daughter of Abraham and Jeanne White
  • 20 Dec 1751 Louise daughter of Francois and Julienne Cailleteau
  • 04 Aug 1758 Jean son of Francois and Julienne Cailleteau
  • 28 Jan 1760 Anne daughter of Francois and Julienne Cailleteau
  • 31 Oct 1763 Mathieu son of Mathieu and Elizabeth Hilgrove
  • 17 Oct 1764 Elizabeth daughter of Mathieu and Elizabeth Hilgrove
  • 03 Sep 1765 Jeanne daughter of Mathieu and Elizabeth Hilgrove
  • 12 Sep 1766 Madelaine daughter of Mathieu and Elizabeth Hilgrove
  • 08 Jan 1767 Esther daughter of Mathieu and Elizabeth Hilgrove
  • 29 Jul 1770 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Dubois
  • 08 Feb 1772 Abraham son of Mathieu and Elizabeth Hilgrove
  • 31 Mar 1773 Anne daughter of Mathieu and Elizabeth Hilgrove
  • 21 jan 1778 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Le Brun
  • 12 jan 1780 Matthieu son of Jean and Jeanne Le Brun
  • 29 may 1782 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Brun
  • 22 sep 1784 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Brun
  • 13 oct 1785 Marie daughter of Matthieu and Marguerite Durel
  • 10 mar 1786 Nicolas son of Jean and Jeanne Le Brun
  • 28 oct 1789 Francois son of Jean and Jeanne Le Brun
  • 11 Jan 1794 William Matthieu son of Matthieu and Grace Frankland
  • 15 Dec 1805 Matthieu son of Matthieu and Marie Horman
  • 31 Dec 1809 Mary daughter of Matthieu and Marie Harman
  • 21 Aug 1811 Philippe son of Matthieu and Marie Horman
  • 17 Mar 1813 Douce daughter of Matthieu and Marie Orment
  • 03 Oct 1814 Jean son of Matthieu and Marie Horman
  • 13 Aug 1816 Jane daughter of Isaac and Marguerite Hammond
  • 28 Nov 1816 Sucky Catherine daughter of Matthieu and Marie Horman
  • 11 Sep 1817 James son of Isaac and Marguerite Hammond
  • 20 Sep 1818 Anne daughter of Matthieu and Marie Horman
  • 15 Oct 1820 Richard son of Matthieu and Marie Horman
  • 08 Sep 1830 Philippe son of Isaac Hilgrove and Julia Nicolle
  • 28 Mar 1832 Julia Elizabeth daughter of Isaac Hilgrove and Julia Nicolle
  • 03 Nov 1833 Harriet Anne daughter of Isaac Hilgrove and Julie Nicolle
  • 19 Aug 1835 Mary Jane daughter of Isaac Hilgrove and Julie Nicolle
  • 16 Nov 1836 Harriet Madelon daughter of Isaac Hilgrove and Julie
  • -- Nov 1840 Marie Madelaine daughter of Charles Robin and Christine Madelaine Lezmann
  • 07 Nov 1841 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Isaac Hilgrove and Julia Nicolle
  • 07 Nov 1841 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Isaac Hilgrove and Julia Nicolle
  • 13 Feb 1842 Philippe James son of Philippe and Mary Ann Bosdet
  • 18 Feb 1842 Philippe James son of Philippe and Mary Ann Bosdet
  • 18 Aug 1842 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Charles Robin and Christine Madelaine Lehmann
  • 18 Aug 1842 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Charles Robin and Christine Madelaine
  • 17 Feb 1843 Charles Hilgrove Robin son of Isaac Hilgrove and Julia Nicolle
  • 29 Jun 1844 Mary daughter of Isaac Hilgrove and Julia Nicolle
  • 08 Feb 1845 William James son of Philippe and Mary Ann Bosdet
  • 28 Jun 1846 Isaac Hilgrove son of Isaac Hilgrove and Julia Nicolle
  • 06 Jun 1852 Richard Masters son of Richard (The Late) and Maria Lucy Smith Masters
  • 23 Aug 1852 Mary Asia daughter of James William and Maria Asia Hull Woodruff
  • 12 Jan 1853 James Philippe son of Philippe and Mary Ann Bosdet
  • 09 Aug 1857 Laura Charlotte daughter of Isaac Henry and Laura Gosset

GOTHARD

  • 07 Feb 1883 Albert Josse son of Michael Josse and Jane Le Feuvre
  • 14 Sep 1884 Henry son of Michel Josse and Jane Le Feuvre

GOTLIGE

  • 01 Dec 1742 Rebeca Mary daughter of William and Marguerite

GOTTREL

  • 13 Feb 1843 George son of Francois and Marguerite Milikin

GOTTREL/GOTTRELL

  • 25 May 1755 Philippe son of Francois and Marie Aubin
  • 11 Mar 1768 Jean son of Jean and Marguerite Le Masurier
  • 11 Jul 1770 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marguerite Le Masurier
  • 16 Dec 1772 Philippe son of Jean and Marguerite Le Masurier
  • 21 apr 1775 Francois son of Jean and Marguerite Le Masurier
  • 27 jan 1778 Rachel daughter of Jean and Marguerite Le Masurier
  • 28 May 1794 Jean son of Jean and Marie Elizabeth Falle
  • 09 Mar 1796 Esther Marie daughter of Philippe and Esther Gruchy
  • 10 Jan 1798 Jean Francois son of Jean and Marie Falle
  • 02 Jan 1801 Philippe William son of Jean and Elizabeth Falle
  • 30 Apr 1802 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Falle
  • 07 Mar 1805 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Marie Elizabeth Falle
  • 26 Apr 1805 Francois son of Francois and Jeanne Hamon
  • 12 May 1806 Philippe son of Francis and Jeanne Hamon
  • 12 May 1806 Esther daughter of Francis and Jeanne Hamon
  • 31 Jul 1807 Esther Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marie Elizabeth Falle
  • 14 Dec 1808 Esther Marie Vernunn daughter of Jean and Marie Elizabeth Falle
  • 29 Jan 1810 Philippe son of Francois and Jeanne Hamon
  • 29 Jan 1810 Marguerite daughter of Francois and Jeanne Hamon
  • 04 Oct 1811 Thomas George son of Jean and Marie Falle
  • 03 Jan 1816 Francois son of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 08 Apr 1817 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 30 Apr 1819 Philippe son of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 14 May 1820 Jean Thomas son of Jean and Susanne Falle
  • 03 Dec 1820 Marguerite daughter of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 14 Apr 1822 Esther Jane daughter of Jean and Susanne Falle
  • 24 Apr 1822 Nancy Jeanne daughter of Unknown and Marie Elizabeth
  • 14 Mar 1823 Anne daughter of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 30 May 1824 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Susanne Falle
  • 02 Sep 1825 Philippe son of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 28 Jan 1827 William son of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 10 May 1827 Philippe son of Francis and Jane Battam
  • 18 Dec 1831 Thomas son of Francois and Jeanne Battam
  • 12 Aug 1832 John son of Thomas and Betsey Mc Clocklin
  • 18 Aug 1833 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Gottrel
  • 31 May 1835 Thomas David son of Thomas and Betsey Mcclocklin
  • 25 Feb 1837 Amelie daughter of Thomas and Betsey Mcclocklin
  • 19 Apr 1837 Jane Marguerite daughter of Francois and Marguerite Melekin
  • 29 Apr 1838 Eliza Jane daughter of Francois and Marguerite Melekin
  • 17 Nov 1839 Ann Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Marguerite Melikin
  • 24 Mar 1841 Francois son of Francois and Marguerite Melekin
  • 05 Feb 1844 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Esther Jane Gottrell
  • 08 May 1844 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Francois and Marquerite Milikin (Melikin, Malikin?)
  • 17 Aug 1845 Louisa daughter of Francois and Marquerite Milikin (Melikin, Malikin?)
  • 07 Apr 1848 Philippe son of Francois and Marquerite Milikin (Melikin, Malikin?)
  • 22 Oct 1849 George son of Francois Gottrel and Marquerite Milikin (Melikin, Malikin?)
  • 04 Jun 1851 Louisa daughter of Francois and Marquerite Milikin (Melikin, Malikin?)
  • 01 Jun 1852 Alfred son of Unknown and Esther Gotterel
  • 25 Jun 1854 Mary Ann daughter of Unknown and Esther Gotrel
  • 27 Jan 1855 Fanny Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Fanny Jane Mauger
  • 19 Jun 1857 Mary Jane daughter of Philippe and Fanny Jane Mauger
  • 07 Dec 1865 Charles Albert son of Unknown and Esther Jane Gottrell
  • 09 Jan 1879 Louis John Edward son of Adolphus and Louisa Georgina Groizard
  • 19 Mar 1883 Philip George Alfred son of Adolphus Alliux and Louisa Georgina Groizard
  • 14 Jul 1885 Lilian Ester Mary daughter of Adolphus and Louisa Georgina Groizard
  • 09 Aug 1889 Amelia Elizabeth Rose daughter of Adolphus and Louisa Georgina Groizard
  • 13 Mar 1899 Clara Florence daughter of George Francis Nicolle and Clara Cornish
  • 25 Mar 1901 George Francis Nicolle son of George Francis Nicolle and Clara Cornish
  • 25 May 1902 Charles Albert son of George Francis Nicolle and Clara Cornish
  • 30 Apr 1905 Herbert Francis son of George Francis Nicolle and Clara Cornish
  • 29 Jun 1908 William Henry son of George Francis Nicolle and Clara Cornish

GOUBERT

  • 25 Jul 1841 Louis son of Bon Gilles and Virginia Caroline Latrouite
  • 06 Jun 1868 Henry son of Louis Bon and Charlotte Russell
  • 14 Apr 1870 Thomas Louis son of Louis Bon and Charlotte Russell
  • 14 Apr 1872 George Francis son of Louis Bon and Charlotte Russell
  • 21 Mar 1875 Arthur James son of Louis Bon and Charlotte Russell
  • 23 Jul 1894 Emily daughter of Francis Eugene and Emily Houillebecq
  • 21 Dec 1898 Eveline Jane daughter of Thomas Louis and Jane Susan Soper
  • 21 May 1901 Violet Maud daughter of Thomas Louis and Jane Susan Soper
  • 04 Mar 1903 Mellie Mary daughter of Thomas Louis and Jane Susan Soper

GOUBIN

  • 23 Dec 1832 Francois Jean son of Francois Aubrois and Marie Marett
  • 16 Oct 1888 Rosa Alice Powell daughter of Louis Charles and Emily Matilda Ennis

GOUDEAU

  • 03 Dec 1732 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Jubert
  • 03 Jan 1733 Francoise daughter of Louis and Francoise Jubert
  • 01 Dec 1734 Marie daughter of Louis and Francoise Jubert
  • 25 Dec 1735 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Francoise Jubert
  • 16 Jan 1737 Louis son of Louis and Francoise Jubert
  • 03 Apr 1738 Anne Charlotte daughter of Jean and Marie Jubert
  • 26 Aug 1739 Jeanne daughter of Louis and Francoise Jubert
  • 26 Jan 1743 Daniel son of Louis and Francoise Jubert
  • 15 May 1745 Elizabeth daughter of Louis and Francoise Jubert

GOUDEAUX

  • 27 dec 1781 Daniel son of Daniel and Madelaine Le Boutillier
  • 30 may 1785 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Madelaine Le Boutillier
  • 12 sep 1787 Jeanne daughter of Daniel and Madelaine Le Boutillier

GOUDGE

  • 27 Mar 1836 William son of Thomas and Grace
  • 25 Apr 1844 Louisa daughter of Thomas and Grace Rodder
  • 20 Jun 1848 William Richard son of Thomas and Grace Rodder

GOUELLO

  • 05 feb 1780 Jeanne daughter of Jean Jeffrey and Marie Le Tublin

GOUERET

  • 11 Jul 1703 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Helgrove

GOUGET

  • 15 Aug 1885 Archibald James son of James and Helena Payn

GOUGH

  • 13 Nov 1847 Charles Bruce Vincent son of Unknown and Emma Gough
  • 03 Mar 1861 Harriet Jane Amy daughter of Richard and Susan Amy
  • 19 Oct 1862 Albert Philip son of Richard and Susan Amy
  • 04 Feb 1864 Henry William Richards son of Richards and Susan Amy
  • 18 Aug 1864 Louisa Ann daughter of James and Eliabeth Ahier
  • 02 Oct 1865 Joseph Francis son of Richard and Susan Amy
  • 22 Jan 1868 Joseph James son of Richard and Susan Amy
  • 25 Dec 1874 Isabel Maud daughter of John Edwin and Susannah Bradley
  • 26 Jun 1879 Florence Annie daughter of John Edwin and Susannah Bradley
  • 08 Feb 1884 Francis Wilmot son of Charles Howard and Elizabeth Ann Jackson
  • 21 Jun 1884 Leopold Edwin son of Unknown and Cecelia Mary Ann Gough
  • 01 Mar 1886 Hilda Margaret daughter of Charles Howard and Elizabeth Ann Jackson
  • 23 Apr 1896 Cecilia Maud daughter of Unknown and Isobel Maud Gough
  • 17 May 1901 William Henry son of Henry Bradley and Rosina Stivey
  • 10 Oct 1910 Albert Hugh son of Henry Edward and Cecile Eugenie

GOUGUELIN

  • 25 Oct 1882 Albert Eugene son of Eugene and Constance Josephine Collett

GOUIN

  • 01 Dec 1816 Armand Desire son of Jean Baptiste Desire and Elizabeth Mauger

GOULD

  • 25 Sep 1808 Charles son of Isaac and Martha
  • 18 Apr 1810 Mary Ann daughter of Isaac and Marthe De France
  • 22 Mar 1812 Francoise Rachel daughter of Isaac and Martha
  • 16 Jan 1814 Isaac son of Isaac and Marthe De France
  • 14 Jul 1816 Jane daughter of Isaac and Martha De France
  • 28 Oct 1818 John William son of Isaac and Martha De France
  • 14 Jan 1821 Mary daughter of Isaac and Marthe De France
  • 17 Jun 1821 Jane daughter of William and Jeanne Hubert
  • 23 Sep 1822 Hubert son of William and Jane Hubert
  • 13 Aug 1823 Elizabeth Harriet daughter of Isaac and Martha De France
  • 13 Feb 1824 Hubert William son of William and Jeanne Hubert
  • 07 Aug 1825 Caroline daughter of Isaac and Martha
  • 30 Dec 1825 Abi son of William and Jane Hubert
  • 07 Jan 1827 Louisa Elizabeth daughter of William and Jane Hubert
  • 06 Apr 1828 Martha daughter of Isaac and Martha
  • 15 Mar 1829 Laura daughter of William and Jane Hubert
  • 19 Jun 1831 Alfred William son of William and Jane
  • 22 Apr 1832 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Thomas and Eliza
  • 23 Jun 1833 James William son of William and Jane Hubert
  • 15 Jul 1843 George Sydney son of George and Margardt Jones
  • 27 Jan 1850 Mary Charlotte daughter of Henry Garburgh Gould and Eleanor Smith
  • 06 Jan 1851 Alfred Wyndham Nicholas son of George and Margaret Jones
  • 31 May 1855 Margaret Emma Elisa Maria daughter of George and Margaret Jones
  • 01 Jan 1860 William George son of Richard and Ann Phillips
  • 26 Jun 1860 Annie Louise daughter of William Henry and Anna Eliza Griffiths
  • 19 Jul 1862 Frances Amelia daughter of William Henry and Anna Eliza Griffiths
  • 08 Dec 1862 Ellen Ramsey daughter of Unknown and Ellen Gould
  • 18 Dec 1863 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth Gould
  • 10 May 1864 William Lewis Thephilus son of William Henry and Anna Eliza Griffiths
  • 08 Apr 1872 Maria Elvina daughter of Gould and Margaret Anne Rogers
  • 11 Jun 1873 Alfred Edward son of Richard Gould and Ann Phillips
  • 24 Aug 1883 Liliane Violet daughter of William George and Mary Ann Kiddy
  • 17 Aug 1890 Harry Edward son of Harry and Matilda Bishop
  • 31 Jul 1891 Edward William son of Edward Richard and Esther Pattie Hunt
  • 18 Nov 1894 Violet Dorothy Weekly daughter of Henry Alexander and Annie Lawrence
  • 14 Jul 1895 Alfred Harry son of Edward Richard and Esther Pattie Hunt
  • 07 Jun 1896 Margaret Olive daughter of James and Margaret Cuthbert
  • 03 Aug 1896 Henry Francis son of Henry Alexander Dunstan and Elizabeth Ann Laurens
  • 11 Feb 1899 Marjorie Elvina Fanny daughter of Henry Alexander Dunstan and Elizabeth Ann Laurens
  • 23 Feb 1899 Henry Reginald son of Edward Richard and Esther Pattie Hunt
  • 19 Jul 1901 Fanny Winifred Maud daughter of Robert Archibald Sydney and Susan Maud Tapley
  • 17 Mar 1904 Raymond Edward Henry son of Edward George William and Bertha Coom
  • 29 Sep 1904 Dorothy Gladys daughter of Robert Archibald and Susan Maud Tapley
  • 23 Mar 1906 Marjorie Bertha daughter of Edward George William and Bertha Coom

GOULDING

  • 14 Jan 1827 Mary Jane daughter of James and Mary
  • 31 May 1829 Charlotte daughter of James and Mary
  • 10 Sep 1834 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Langlois
  • 14 May 1837 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary

GOUNDRILL

  • 10 Mar 1893 Hilda Emma daughter of David and Mary Ann Mattison

GOUPILLOT

  • 16 May 1838 Frederick Charles son of Bien Aime and Marie Anne Jasper

GOUTIER

  • 20 Mar 1803 Mary daughter of William and Biddey Goutier

GOUYETTE

  • 13 Apr 1910 Sylvie Alice daughter of Jean and Peologie Francoise
  • 29 Mar 1913 Marjory Eva daughter of Jean Marie and Pelagie Francoise

GOUZETH

  • 03 Jul 1908 Doris May daughter of Jean Marie and Pelagie Francoise Rebendaine

GOVAN

  • 12 Jun 1807 Jane daughter of Neil and Margaret Cowan

GOVE

  • 29 Nov 1835 John Christopher son of John and Jane
  • 18 Jun 1837 Mary Jane daughter of John and Jane

GOVER

  • 12 Jun 1854 Rachel daughter of Unknown and Elisa Louisa Gover
  • 10 Aug 1856 Stanley Godfray son of Unknown and Elisa Louisa Gover
  • 24 Aug 1856 Stanley Godfray son of Unknown and Elisa Louisa Gover
  • 05 Nov 1857 Susan Harriet daughter of Unknown and Elisa Louisa Gover
  • 15 May 1859 Catherine Mary Ann daughter of Unknown and Elisa Louisa Gover

GOVIER

  • 26 Feb 1849 Bessy Maria daughter of Richard and Elisa Ainsworth
  • 05 May 1853 Eliza Ellen daughter of Richard and Elisa Ainsworth
  • 01 Aug 1854 Sarah Ann daughter of Richard and Elisa Ainsworth
  • 19 Jul 1855 Edwin John son of Richard and Elisa Ainsworth
  • 10 Oct 1859 Alice Jane daughter of Richard and Elisa Ainsworth
  • 14 Nov 1861 Henry Richard son of Richard and Elisa Ainsworth
  • 21 Dec 1871 Henry son of Unknown and Sarah Govier

GOWDY

  • 28 Dec 1841 William son of Philip Thomas and Fanny
  • 28 Dec 1841 William son of Philippe Thomas and Fanny Laquathy

GOWLIDGE

  • 10 Sep 1740 William son of William and Margueritte Gowlidge

GOYER

  • 13 Dec 1716 Catherine daughter of Jacques and Catherine Le Braseur

GRABWOOD

  • 11 Jan 1807 Ann daughter of John and Esther Chamblain

GRACE

  • 23 Jul 1758 William son of James and Jane

GRADY

  • 06 May 1891 John son of John and Ellen Eliza Curtis
  • 09 Jan 1893 Mark Curtis son of John and Caroline Eliza Curtis
  • 22 Apr 1896 Winter son of John and Ellen Eliza Curtis
  • 09 Feb 1898 Sydney son of John and Ellen Eliza Curtis
  • 07 Mar 1900 Nellie Curtis daughter of John and Ellen Eliza Curtis
  • 16 Aug 1902 Ernest son of John and Ellen Eliza Curtis

GRAFTON

  • 20 May 1850 Mary Ann Teed daughter of William and Maria Capron
  • 08 Jan 1851 Catherine Capron daughter of William and Maria Capron

GRAHAM

  • 19 May 1771 Rachel Susanne daughter of Arthur and Rachel Mauger
  • 16 dec 1774 Anne daughter of Arthur and Rachel Mauger
  • 10 nov 1782 Alexandre son of Daniel and Jeanne Graham
  • 07 Feb 1790 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Graham
  • 19 Aug 1792 Charles son of John and Mary Graham
  • 22 Mar 1811 Ann daughter of John and Margaret Henderson
  • 25 Dec 1817 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Jane Sewell
  • 08 Jun 1864 Archie Laurens son of Richard Davies and Rebecca Dickens
  • 12 Jun 1865 William Henry son of William Henry and Ellen Jane Couling
  • 12 Nov 1894 Charles Walter son of Charles Knott and Helen Catherine Reuth
  • 10 May 1903 Hector Redvers son of Samuel James and Alice Helen Rennell

GRAINGER

  • 27 Nov 1891 Edith Amelia Mary daughter of William and Mary Harding
  • 29 Apr 1895 Violet May daughter of William and Mary Harding

GRANDCAMP

  • 30 Apr 1738 Pierre son of Thomas and Elizabeth Le Geyt
  • 03 Aug 1740 Philippe son of Thomas and Elizabeth Le Geyt
  • 30 Mar 1743 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Le Geyt
  • 30 Oct 1745 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Le Geyt
  • 03 Feb 1749 Paul son of Thomas and Elizabeth Le Geyt

GRANDFIELD

  • 16 Mar 1806 Thomas son of Robert and Mary Grandfield
  • 16 Mar 1806 Thomas son of Robert and Mary

GRANDIN

  • 14 Dec 1671 Jeanne daughter of Daniel and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 26 Jan 1673 Jacques son of Jacques and Jeanne Chevallier
  • 22 Apr 1722 Philippe son of Philippe and Marguerite Cabot
  • 03 May 1724 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Margueritte Cabot
  • 09 Mar 1729 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Margueritte Cabot
  • 20 Feb 1760 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Noel
  • 02 Nov 1814 Jean Nicolas son of Jean and Anne Remy
  • 11 Aug 1816 George Henry son of Jean and Anne Remi
  • 01 Sep 1819 Francois Jean son of Jean and Anne Remy
  • 29 May 1820 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Philippe and Eliza Cabeldu
  • 28 Aug 1821 Ann Rachel daughter of Jean and Anne Remy
  • 11 May 1822 Anne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Marie Cabeldu
  • 06 Nov 1823 Philip daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Cabeldu
  • 16 Nov 1823 Mary Susanne daughter of Daniel and Marie Hamon
  • 19 Nov 1823 Philippe George son of Jean and Anne Remy
  • 03 Feb 1826 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Marie Cabeldu
  • 30 Sep 1827 Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Marie Cabeldu
  • 28 Feb 1830 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Anne Remy
  • 21 Dec 1831 Fanny daughter of Jean and Anne Remy
  • 13 Jan 1833 Elizabeth Julie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Couillard
  • 03 Aug 1834 Charles son of Jean and Anne Renouf
  • 18 Apr 1841 Eliza Georgiana daughter of Francois John and Elizabeth Le Sueur
  • 26 Aug 1841 Philippe son of Philippe and Emmeline Tuffey
  • 01 Jul 1842 John son of Philip and Emma Jeffrey
  • 01 Jul 1842 John son of Philip and Emma Jeffroy
  • 20 Nov 1842 Francis Philip son of Francis John
  • 20 Nov 1842 Francis Philip son of Francis John
  • 19 May 1843 Jane Ann daughter of Philip and Jayne Payn
  • 16 Dec 1843 Jane daughter of Philip and Emma Jeffroy
  • 04 Feb 1845 Eliza daughter of Francis John and Eliza Le Sueur
  • 04 Mar 1845 Jane Ann Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Jane Payn
  • 25 Jul 1847 Ann Mary daughter of Francis John and Eliza Le Sueur
  • 28 Jun 1848 Philip John son of Philippe and Jane Payn
  • 28 Mar 1849 John Elie son of Francis John and Eliza Le Sueur
  • 09 --- 1850 Daniel son of Daniel and Sophie Gallie
  • 18 Jan 1850 Phillipe Henry son of Philippe and Mary Elisabeth Billot
  • 21 Jan 1851 Clara Baudains daughter of Francis John and Eliza Le Sueur
  • 06 Jan 1852 Francois son of Daniel and Sophie Gallie
  • 21 Mar 1852 Alfred Francis son of Philippe and Mary Elisabeth Billot
  • 09 Jan 1853 John son of Daniel and Sophie Gallie
  • 27 Oct 1854 Mary Jane daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 30 Nov 1854 George Francis son of Francis John and Eliza Le Sueur
  • 13 Mar 1855 Philippe son of Daniel and Sophie Gallie
  • 16 Jun 1855 Henry Philip son of Philip and Emma Jeffroy
  • 08 Sep 1856 Jane Louisa daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 23 Nov 1857 Andrew William son of Francis John and Eliza Le Sueur
  • 12 Jun 1858 Elisabeth Sophie daughter of Daniel and Virginie Chargnon
  • 10 Jul 1858 Charles Samuel son of Charles and Elizabeth
  • 13 Mar 1860 Elise Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Hocquard
  • 19 Oct 1860 Louisa Ann daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 18 Jan 1863 John Edward son of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 04 Feb 1864 John Edward son of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 04 Feb 1865 Ann Mary daughter of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 05 Sep 1867 John Philip son of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 11 Feb 1869 Philip Arthur son of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 22 Dec 1870 George Perree son of Charles and Elizabeth Perree
  • 16 Jan 1885 Alfred James son of John and Clara Cooper
  • 04 Nov 1885 Violet Ann daughter of John Elias and Louisa Allix
  • 24 Aug 1888 Marjory daughter of John Elias and Louisa Allix
  • 02 Aug 1889 John Philip son of John Philip and Annie Arthur
  • 04 Aug 1889 Charles Philip De Carteret son of Charles Daniel and Louisa Ann Huelin
  • 16 Oct 1890 Christine Jeannette daughter of John Philip and Annie Arthur
  • 27 Nov 1890 John Harliston De Carteret son of Charles Daniel and Louisa Ann Huelin
  • 08 May 1892 Reginald De Carteret son of Charles Daniel and Louisa Ann Huelin
  • 22 Jul 1892 Richard John son of John Elias and Louisa Allix
  • 06 Sep 1893 Doris Louise De Carteret daughter of Charles Daniel and Louise Ann Huelin
  • 24 Feb 1895 Violet daughter of Frederick Henry and Bertha Drouet
  • 02 Feb 1896 Gladwin Frederick son of Frederick Henry and Bertha Drouet
  • 02 Feb 1896 Ethel Maud daughter of John Ernest and Clara Francis
  • 19 Sep 1897 Lilian Ruby daughter of John Ernest and Clara Francis
  • 22 Feb 1900 Bertha May daughter of Frederick Henry and Bertha Drouet
  • 31 Mar 1900 Violet Clara daughter of John Ernest and Clara Francis
  • 20 Apr 1902 Frank Arthur Ernest son of John Ernest and Clara Francis

GRANDY

  • 19 Aug 1704 Rachel daughter of Edouard and Rachel Le Masurier

GRANGER

  • 14 Jun 1891 Daisy Ruby Eleonore daughter of Henry and Evangeline Goudge

GRANT

  • 05 jul 1789 Susanne daughter of Anne
  • 02 Jun 1909 Henry Le Feuvre son of William and Augusta May Victoria

GRANT/GRANTE

  • 04 Dec 1763 William son of William and Janet
  • 16 Mar 1766 Ann daughter of Benjamin and Madeleine Le Sage
  • 22 Aug 1771 Anne daughter of Pierre and Anne Jeanne
  • 29 Nov 1772 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Anne Jeune
  • 13 Mar 1799 Mary daughter of George and Esther Malzard
  • 08 Nov 1811 Henry Jeddeman son of Donald and Agnes
  • 10 Nov 1833 Georgiana Boudier daughter of William and Ann
  • 01 Feb 1835 Sarah daughter of Charles and Frances
  • 07 Aug 1836 Maria Susannah daughter of Francis and Matilda
  • 03 May 1857 Ellen Furmedge daughter of John and Mary Furmedge
  • 04 Nov 1857 Maria Louisa daughter of Unknown and Jane Grant
  • 02 Feb 1859 John Furmage son of John and Mary Furmedge
  • 24 May 1861 Sarah Ann daughter of John and Mary Furmedge
  • 07 Aug 1862 Harriet daughter of John and Mary Furmedge
  • 05 Feb 1865 Alice Mary daughter of John and Mary Furmedge
  • 18 Dec 1866 Charles Le Cornu son of Charles Henry and Mary Jane Le Cornu
  • 18 Dec 1866 Louisa Jane daughter of Charles Henry and Mary Jane Le Cornu
  • 26 Oct 1867 Eiza Jane daughter of William James and Isabella Jane Carney
  • 29 Jan 1868 William son of John and Mary Furmedge
  • 03 Nov 1868 Matilda Jane daughter of Charles Windsor and Mary Jane Le Cornu
  • 16 Nov 1869 Joseph Thomas son of Joseph Joshua and Jane Elizabeth Deslandes
  • 06 Apr 1870 Mary Ada daughter of John and Mary Furmedge
  • 11 Nov 1870 George Edward son of Charles Winsor and Mary Jane Le Cornu
  • 06 Nov 1872 Frederick Joseph son of John Grant and Mary Furmedge
  • 20 Feb 1873 Theresa Annie daughter of Charles Winsor Grant and Mary Jane Le Cornu
  • 29 Sep 1876 Ann Eliza daughter of Philip and Eliza Rachel Mallet
  • 20 Feb 1880 Mabel Eliza daughter of Philip and Eliza Rachel Mallet
  • 12 Jul 1880 Edith Grace daughter of William and Matilda Trump
  • 12 Oct 1883 Herbert Mallet son of Philip and Eliza Rachel Mallet
  • 10 Jun 1884 Sydney Joseph son of Henry and Ann Bennett Peek
  • 16 Mar 1887 Percy John son of Henry and Ann Bennett Peek
  • 02 Jul 1894 Edward John Thomas son of Joseph Thomas and Helen Esther Warren
  • 11 Sep 1897 Clarence George son of George and Elizabeth Esther Le Long

GRANTLEY

  • 16 Dec 1840 Ada Frances daughter of Ernest and Laura

GRARD

  • 26 Jun 1846 Selina daughter of George and Elizabeth Lane
  • 03 Aug 1856 James Edward son of Unknown and Jane Grard
  • 22 Aug 1864 Ann daughter of Unknown and Selina Grard

GRAT

  • 12 Aug 1687 Francoise daughter of Pierre and Judith Dieu

GRATLAN

  • 27 Apr 1828 Elizabeth Sarah daughter of Robert and Mary

GRAURENO

  • 27 Aug 1753 David son of Thomas and Allix

GRAUT

  • 10 Dec 1910 Herbert Charles son of Herbert Mallet and Charlotte Elsie Jane

GRAUT/GRAULT

  • 21 Nov 1824 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth De Ste Croix
  • 11 Jun 1826 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth De Ste Croix

GRAVERAN

  • 21 Jul 1745 Louisse daughter of Thomas and Francoise Aslis
  • 08 Mar 1747 Magdeleine daughter of Thomas and Francoise Aslis

GRAVES

  • 17 Jun 1856 John son of John and Mary Cook
  • 18 Jun 1857 James son of John and Mary Cook
  • 08 Jan 1858 Charles Mackenzie son of John and Mary Montgomery
  • 03 Oct 1866 Lilian Harriot Rachel daughter of Alexander Hope and Marianna Deane

GRAY

  • 03 Feb 1816 James John son of Thomas and Marguerite Le Bailly
  • 12 Sep 1819 Jean son of Thomas and Marguerite Le Bailly
  • 29 Nov 1820 Thomas Le Bailly son of Thomas and Marguerite Le Bailly
  • 15 May 1825 Elie son of Thomas and Jeanne Bertram
  • 16 Jun 1826 Edouard George son of Thomas and Jeanne Bertram
  • 05 Nov 1826 Henry son of Joseph and Mary
  • 19 Nov 1826 James son of Joseph and Mary
  • 07 Oct 1827 George Whiskin son of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 08 Sep 1828 Jane Catherine daughter of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 19 Jul 1829 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Mary
  • 21 Oct 1829 John Bertram son of Thomas and Jane
  • 29 Aug 1830 Caroline daughter of Henry and Eliza
  • 20 Apr 1831 William Charles son of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 20 Apr 1831 Francis Elias son of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 06 Nov 1831 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Eliza
  • 04 Jan 1832 Margaret Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 31 Mar 1833 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 14 May 1834 Albert Pelgue son of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 19 Oct 1834 Alfred William Wood son of Alfred and Mary
  • 07 Jun 1835 Claudius son of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 28 Sep 1836 Georgiana Lindsay daughter of Thomas and Jane Bertram
  • 25 Feb 1838 James Alfred Thomas son of Alfred and Mary
  • 10 Mar 1838 Elias son of Thomas and Jane
  • 18 Sep 1839 Seward son of John and Mary Jarrett
  • 05 Jan 1840 Thomas son of Thomas and Angelina
  • -- --- 1841 Joseph Henry son of John and Constance
  • 18 Sep 1841 Grace Jayne daughter of Thomas and Angelina
  • 18 Sep 1841 Grace Tayne daughter of Thomas and Angelina
  • 19 Sep 1841 Joseph Henry son of John and Constance
  • 02 Apr 1842 Mary Anne daughter of James and Elizabeth
  • 02 Apr 1842 Mary Jane daughter of James and Elizabeth
  • 14 Dec 1844 Charles Alfred Davis son of Alfred and Mary Webb
  • 31 Jan 1849 John Edward Baskerville son of John and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 19 Apr 1849 Mary Catherine daughter of Alfred and Mary Webb
  • 16 Jan 1851 Olivia Constance daughter of John and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 02 Apr 1852 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Catherine Gray
  • 26 May 1852 Samuel Williamgray son of John and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 07 Oct 1853 Ann Elizabeth Beckford daughter of John and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 04 Dec 1855 Elisabeth Mary daughter of John Baskerville and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 24 Oct 1857 William Henry son of John Baskerville and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 16 Dec 1860 Louis son of Louis and Maria Baker
  • 16 Aug 1861 Henry De Jersey son of John and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 08 May 1864 William Andrew son of William and Louisa Andrew
  • 01 Feb 1865 James William Perren son of James Alfred Thomas and Louisa Perren
  • 23 Aug 1865 Charles William Percival son of Unknown and Catherine Gray
  • 05 Sep 1865 Ernest Copeland son of Charles Harrison and Ellen Mary Copeland
  • 19 May 1866 Mary Barratt daughter of John and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 06 Aug 1866 Emily Louise daughter of James Alfred Thomas and Louisa Perren
  • 19 Dec 1867 Richard Edward son of John and Elisabeth Baskerville Beckford
  • 18 Jul 1868 Abigail Theresa daughter of Robert and Harriet Isabella Doyle
  • 15 Nov 1869 John George Warburton son of John Edward Baskerville and Charlotte Ann Warburton
  • 13 Jul 1870 Mabel Evelyn Perren daughter of James Alfred Thomas and Louisa Perren
  • 13 Dec 1871 William Henry son of John Edward Baskerville and Charlotte Ann Warbarton
  • -- --- 1872 John Percy Perren son of James Alfred Thomas Gray and Louisa Perren
  • 02 Mar 1872 Eliza Jane daughter of Charles and Caroline Davey
  • 18 Dec 1873 Clara Louisa daughter of William Gray and Louisa Andrew
  • 07 Apr 1875 Harry son of William Gray and Louisa Andrew
  • 05 Mar 1879 Minnie daughter of William and Louisa Andrew
  • 24 Jun 1880 Charles William son of William and Louisa Andrew
  • 06 Dec 1880 Henry Edward Baskerville son of John Edward and Charlotte Ann Warburton
  • 10 Sep 1882 Louise Annie daughter of Unknown and Mary Ann Gray
  • 10 Apr 1883 Arthur Samuel son of John Edward Baskerville and Charlotte Ann Warbarton
  • 15 Dec 1883 Mabel daughter of William and Louisa Andrew
  • 10 Jun 1884 Charlotte Ann daughter of John Edward Baskerville and Charlotte Ann Warburton
  • 20 Dec 1884 Henry Cecil Frank son of James and Sarah Briant
  • 09 Aug 1885 Gertrude Mary daughter of William and Louisa Andrew
  • 27 Jul 1887 Violet Victoria daughter of Samuel William and Susan Victoria Warberton
  • 09 Oct 1888 Liliam Maud daughter of Samuel William and Susan Victoria Warberton
  • 14 Apr 1889 Joseph Henry son of John Edward Baskerville and Charlotte Ann Warbarton
  • 14 Jun 1891 Lily Margaret daughter of John Joseph and Lily Welch
  • 09 Aug 1891 Maud Elizabeth daughter of John Joseph and Lily Welch
  • 17 Jan 1892 Richard Christopher son of Richard Christopher and Josephine Johannah Rolston
  • 08 Jul 1892 Samuel William Stephen son of Samuel William and Susan Victoria Warberton
  • 24 Jul 1896 Henry son of Henry and Mary Jane Penwell
  • 13 Mar 1898 Stanley son of Henry and Mary Jane Penwell
  • 19 Aug 1898 Frederick George Lambert son of John George Walberton and Louisa Lambert
  • 02 Aug 1899 Kate daughter of James Charles and Eliza Queree
  • 30 Mar 1901 Percival son of Anthony and Mary Jane Le Breton
  • 09 Jun 1906 Wilmer Augusta daughter of George Thomas and Florence Louisa Blanchard
  • 17 Dec 1907 George John Edward son of George Thomas and Florence Louisa Blanchard
  • 08 Dec 1908 Roger son of Arthur and Margaret Martin
  • 13 Aug 1910 Lilian Maud daughter of Anthony and Mary Jane
  • 24 Jul 1912 Beryl Frances daughter of Richard Christopher and Annie Maud
  • 26 Jul 1912 Samuel Gordon son of George Thomas and Florence Louisa
  • 30 Aug 1913 Dorothy Lilian daughter of George Thomas and Florence Louisa
  • 08 Jun 1914 Clarence Charles son of Anthony and Mary Jane

GRAYDON

  • 25 Feb 1810 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Mary Drew

GREDY

  • 12 Apr 1807 Mary Ann daughter of Martin and Alen Morerty

GREEN

  • 29 Aug 1736 Mary daughter of Robert and Mary
  • 09 Dec 1739 James son of Unknown and Mary
  • 06 Mar 1743 Hannah daughter of Robert and Mary
  • 17 May 1747 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Mary
  • 31 Mar 1793 Sarah daughter of John and Mary Lacey
  • 07 Mar 1811 James son of Daniel and Elizabeth
  • 18 Mar 1812 James son of James and Elizabeth Martel
  • 08 Dec 1813 George Godfray son of James and Elizabeth Martel
  • 02 Nov 1815 Ellen daughter of Victor and Anne Maria Smithers
  • 01 Mar 1818 Mary Mowatt daughter of James and Elizabeth Martel
  • 22 Jul 1827 Isabella daughter of Richard and Jane
  • 02 Jan 1830 Helen Marsden daughter of William and Ann Philips
  • 30 Sep 1832 Fanny daughter of William and Ann Philips
  • 30 Dec 1832 Juliana daughter of John and Sarah
  • 27 Sep 1843 Francis John Edward son of John and Catherine Massey
  • 21 Sep 1846 Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Scully
  • 11 Dec 1847 Emily Charlotte daughter of Thomas Messune and Charlotte Prout
  • 28 Aug 1848 Sarah Ann daughter of Thomas and Harriet Clark
  • 18 Oct 1849 Kate Alice daughter of Thomas Messune and Charlotte Prout
  • 12 Nov 1849 James son of Unknown and Isabella Green
  • 27 Nov 1849 John son of William and Elisabeth Green
  • 27 Jul 1851 Emma daughter of William Simeon and Elisabeth Tremain
  • 09 --- 1852 Ann daughter of Joseph James and Maria Selby
  • -- Dec 1852 Mary Hannah daughter of William Simeon and Elisabeth Tremain
  • 04 Jan 1853 Elizabeth Jane daughter of George Noel and Elizabeth De Gruchy
  • 29 Oct 1853 William Ezikeah son of Edmund and Sarah Hodder
  • 23 Mar 1854 Anna daughter of William Simeon and Elisabeth Tremain
  • 26 Mar 1854 Frederick son of Peter and Mary Pilborow
  • 06 Jul 1854 Emma Maria daughter of Joseph James and Maria Selby
  • 22 Aug 1854 Louisa Ann daughter of George Noel and Elizabeth De Gruchy
  • 01 Mar 1855 Charles Allenson son of Christopher Allinson and Jane Almond
  • 11 Jun 1855 George son of Edmund and Sarah Hodder
  • 02 Oct 1855 John James son of Joseph James and Maria Selby
  • 14 Dec 1855 George Noel son of George Noel and Elizabeth De Gruchy
  • 05 Apr 1856 Christopher Allinson son of Christopher Allinson and Jane Almond
  • 24 May 1857 Christopher Almond son of Christopher Allinson and Jane Almond
  • 17 Jun 1857 Isabella daughter of John Alexander and Mary Mckew
  • 11 Jul 1858 Ann daughter of Edmund and Sarah Hodder
  • 30 Jul 1858 Andrew Adolphus son of George Noel and Elizabeth De Gruchy
  • 03 Apr 1860 Emma Jane daughter of John Richard and Emma Abbott
  • 27 Apr 1860 Walter George son of Edmund and Sarah Hodder
  • 15 Dec 1860 Elizabeth Caroline daughter of George and Fanny Lassetter
  • 01 Feb 1862 Margaret Netten daughter of George Noel and Elizabeth De Gruchy
  • 25 Apr 1862 Isabella Amelia daughter of John Richard and Emma Abbott
  • 30 Apr 1862 Fanny Jane daughter of George and Fanny Lassetter
  • 28 Jan 1864 Ada Ann daughter of John Richard and Emma Abbott
  • 04 Mar 1865 Robert Samuel son of William and Margaret Mc Garry
  • 02 Apr 1865 William son of George Noel and Elizabeth De Gruchy
  • 26 Mar 1866 Louisa Eliza daughter of John Richard and Emma Abbott
  • 03 May 1869 John son of Found Abandoned
  • 17 Sep 1869 George Wallis son of Francis William and Elizabeth Fox
  • 02 Jun 1876 James Legate son of Unknown and Fanny
  • 29 Jul 1880 Mabel Grace daughter of George Noel and Maria Jane Chanter
  • 27 Jan 1883 Virginia Leopold daughter of George Noel and Maria Jane Chanter
  • 14 May 1883 Amy Florence daughter of John and Marianne Edwards
  • 19 Apr 1888 Mabel Marion daughter of William and Maria Volcan Heddick
  • 06 Jun 1888 Alfred Edmunds son of Alfred Edmund and Louisa Ann Rogers
  • 29 Sep 1889 Louisa Violet daughter of Alfred Edmund and Louisa Ann Rogers
  • 29 Sep 1889 George Ernest son of Alfred Edmund and Louisa Ann Rogers
  • 29 Sep 1889 Violet Louisa daughter of Alfred Edmund and Louisa Ann Rogers
  • 15 Dec 1889 Florence daughter of Thomas and Sarah Ann
  • 09 Apr 1891 George Charles son of George Noel and Maria Jane Chanter
  • 01 Apr 1893 Gladys Sophie daughter of Walter George and Mary Bisson
  • 10 Aug 1894 Florence Augustine daughter of George Howell and Maria Jane Chanter
  • 09 Feb 1896 Ida Louisa Ethel daughter of William and Ethel Amelia Murrells
  • 08 Nov 1896 Reginald son of George Noel and Maria Jane Chanter
  • 10 Aug 1901 Evelyn Lydia daughter of Walter George and Mary Bisson
  • 02 Dec 1903 Elsa Poulter daughter of Walter and Charlotte Poulter
  • 30 Jan 1909 Annie Alice daughter of Ernest John and Ellen Caroline
  • 23 Jun 1911 Melvin Charles son of Joseph Charles and Annie Ethel
  • 22 Jul 1911 Charles Arthur son of Charles Arthur and Louisa May

GREENHAM

  • 05 Nov 1852 Charles George son of Charles and Grace Langdon

GREENOGH

  • 27 Mar 1865 Alice daughter of Richard and Ann Wall

GREENSLADE

  • 22 Apr 1621 Alse daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 15 Sep 1622 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown
  • 13 Sep 1882 James William son of James and Margaret Brehaut

GREENWARD

  • 22 Jan 1804 Jane Elenore daughter of John and Esther Greenward

GREENWAY

  • 22 Nov 1758 Sara daughter of John and Catherine Le Cras
  • 06 Jan 1762 Jean son of John and Catherine Le Cras
  • 29 Aug 1768 Anne daughter of Jean and Catherine Le Cras
  • 15 May 1771 Catherine daughter of Jean and Catherine Le Cras
  • 22 sep 1775 Jean son of Jean and Catherine Le Cras
  • 23 sep 1778 Marie daughter of Jean and Catherine Le Cras
  • 21 jun 1781 Philippe daughter of Jean and Catherine Le Cras
  • 05 Jul 1797 John James son of John and Francoise Durell
  • 15 Jan 1800 Francoise Marie daughter of Jean and Francoise Durell
  • 12 Nov 1802 Mary Catherine daughter of Jean and Francoise Durel
  • 18 May 1805 Jean son of Jean and Francoise Durel

GREENWOOD

  • 19 Apr 1812 George son of John and Elizabeth Wright
  • 23 Apr 1815 John son of John and Elizabeth
  • 22 Oct 1841 George John son of Robert and Fanny
  • 22 Oct 1841 George John son of Robert and Fanny

GREEP

  • 04 Jan 1845 Jane Ann daughter of John and Ann Bowhay

GREER

  • 04 Dec 1814 William John son of William and Mary
  • 25 Aug 1859 William Henry son of John Alexander and Mary Mckew

GREFFIN

  • 06 Dec 1657 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Unknown
  • 20 May 1660 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 09 Jun 1661 Anne daughter of Thomas and Unknown

GREGOIRE

  • 19 Dec 1652 Gabriel son of Thomas and Unknown

GREGORY

  • 15 Feb 1829 Louisa daughter of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 13 Feb 1831 Charlotte daughter of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 13 May 1832 Emma daughter of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 30 Dec 1841 Amelia daughter of George and Sarah Isaacs
  • 30 Dec 1841 Amelia daughter of George and Sarah Isaacs
  • 24 Sep 1845 John Robert son of Robert Sheridan and Mary Couls
  • 16 Mar 1850 Louisa daughter of Unknown and Louisa Gregory
  • 08 Jul 1850 Edwin Skuse son of William and Jane Hansford
  • 04 Jun 1852 Clara Handsford daughter of William and Jane Hansford
  • 21 Mar 1854 William son of William and Jane Hansford
  • 21 Aug 1854 Catherine daughter of Unknown and Louisa Gregory
  • 13 May 1856 James son of William and Jane Hansford
  • 27 Aug 1857 Horton Philip son of William and Rachel Horton
  • 12 Mar 1858 Alfred son of William and Jane Hansford
  • 21 Jul 1858 Louisa daughter of Unknown and Charlotte Gregory
  • 22 Oct 1862 Helen daughter of William and Jane Hansford
  • 03 Oct 1864 Rosa daughter of William and Jane Hansford
  • 09 Mar 1871 Alice Mary Fabby daughter of Samuel and Hannah Mary Wallis
  • 26 Jan 1891 Annie Margaret daughter of Alfred and Mary Foss
  • 11 Jul 1896 Jack Raggett son of Robert and Annie Eley
  • 27 Sep 1909 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Annie Caroline
  • 08 May 1914 Alfred James son of James Alfred and Lydia
  • 15 Oct 1915 Maud Lydia daughter of James Alfred and Lydia

GREIG

  • 01 Jul 1889 Gerald William son of Banks Robinson and Florence Sibbald Scott

GRELLIER

  • 28 Oct 1792 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Luce
  • 31 Dec 1794 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Luce
  • 12 Jun 1796 Eymer daughter of Jacques and Jeanne Lerrier
  • 19 Aug 1796 Marie daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Luce
  • 25 Apr 1798 Anne daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Luce
  • 05 Sep 1821 Anne Mary daughter of Francois Jacques and Anne Mary Le Rossignol
  • 28 May 1823 Francois Philippe son of Francois and Marie Anne Le Rossignol
  • 06 Jun 1825 Eliza daughter of Francois Jacques and Anne Marie Le Rossignol
  • 15 Jan 1828 Francois son of Francois and Anne Le Rossignol
  • 08 Jul 1832 Eliza Jane daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Boielle
  • 20 Sep 1840 Rebecca Elizabeth daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Boielle
  • 21 Aug 1865 Albert Francis son of Francois and Lavinia Berteau
  • 25 Oct 1867 Walter Thomas son of Francis and Lavinia Berteau
  • 28 Apr 1898 Arthur Berteau son of Albert Francis and Mabel Hepburn Hepburn
  • 09 Dec 1899 Florence Maud daughter of Walter and Thomas?
  • 14 Apr 1900 Francois Jacques son of Francois and Elizabeth Luce

GRENELLE

  • 16 Aug 1909 Alice Ellen daughter of Thomas George and Frances Lilian May

GRES

  • 26 Aug 1705 Guillaume son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Boulanger

GRESILLE

  • 08 Jan 1898 Lilian Maud daughter of John Philip and Marie Francoise Perrine Salpin

GRESSY

  • 16 Apr 1755 Susanne daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Guillet
  • 26 Oct 1756 Marie daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Guillet

GRETTON

  • 14 Jul 1859 Elizabeth Campbell Le Penetier daughter of John Britton and Lavinia Gate Campbell

GREY

  • 13 Jun 1696 Jean son of Jean and Elisabeth Le Boulanger
  • 11 Dec 1698 Richard son of Jean and Elizabeth Beaquer
  • 26 May 1870 Constance daughter of Unknown and Olivia Constance
  • 09 Aug 1873 John Charles son of Charles Grey and Amelia Davey
  • 19 Sep 1891 John Edmund son of John Edward and Eva Amelia Godder

GRIAMS

  • 06 Jan 1808 John son of John and Marjorie
  • 28 Apr 1811 Ann daughter of John and Margaret

GRIBBLE

  • 07 Jan 1849 William Henry son of Henry and Mary Gribble
  • 23 Nov 1852 John son of Henry and Mary Gribble
  • 10 Aug 1854 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary Gribble
  • 16 May 1856 Robert Eathorn son of Henry and Mary Gribble
  • 07 Apr 1858 Mary Jane daughter of Henry and Mary Gribble
  • 05 Mar 1862 Richard Thomas son of Henry and Mary Gribble
  • 13 May 1867 Alfred son of Henry and Mary Gribble

GRICE

  • 26 Apr 1797 Charles son of Joseph and Maria Allen

GRICHY

  • 23 Jun 1865 Edwin son of Sorel and Mary Ann Noel

GRIFFIES

  • 10 Aug 1711 Pierre son of Evan and Anne Nouel
  • 05 Apr 1713 Anne daughter of Evan and Anne Noel

GRIFFIN

  • 09 Dec 1811 Frederick Samson son of John and Marthe
  • 29 May 1814 Elias son of John and Marthe
  • 02 Jun 1816 George son of John and Marthe
  • 11 Jan 1818 William John son of John and Martha Lenfesty
  • 02 Dec 1819 Samuel James son of James and Martha
  • 01 Apr 1821 Elizabeth daughter of Matthew and Jane
  • 08 Jun 1836 Mary daughter of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 18 Mar 1838 Eliza Ann daughter of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 25 Dec 1839 Amelia daughter of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • -- --- 1841 Thomas son of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 19 Sep 1841 Thomas son of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 26 Dec 1842 Elizabeth Susanne daughter of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 18 Apr 1843 Horatio Nelson son of John and Edith Pearce
  • 19 May 1844 Philippe son of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 08 Feb 1845 John George son of Frederick Samson and Frances Staples
  • 27 Apr 1847 Martha Ann daughter of Frederick Samson and Frances Staples
  • 18 Sep 1847 Alfred Philippe son of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 26 Jul 1849 Winter son of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 06 Nov 1850 Elisabeth Jane daughter of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 29 Mar 1851 Mary Ann Elisabeth daughter of Frederick Samson and Frances Staples
  • 12 May 1852 Frank Clement Blenheim son of Thomas and Anna Dempster Wrottesley
  • 12 Oct 1852 John Varnon son of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 23 Nov 1852 Alfred Henry son of Alfred George and Mary Ann Haford
  • 21 Mar 1853 Frances Ellen daughter of Frederick Samson and Frances Staples
  • 14 Aug 1853 Albert Charles son of Thomas and Anna Dempster Wrottesley
  • 30 Dec 1855 Louisa Sophia daughter of Frederick Samson and Frances Staples
  • 21 Feb 1856 Walter James son of Thomas and Marie Henry
  • 03 Dec 1861 Walter Charles son of Ambrose and Ann Doswell
  • 28 Jul 1871 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Ellen Griffin
  • 17 Dec 1879 Ann Elizabeth daughter of John Vernon and Clara Vautier
  • 12 Mar 1881 Clara Isabella daughter of John Vernon and Clara Vautier
  • 19 Oct 1881 Agnes Jane daughter of Ernest and Eliza Rendall
  • 04 Dec 1882 John Vautier son of John Vernon and Clara Vautier
  • 20 Jul 1888 Blanche Mabel daughter of John Vernon and Clara Vautier
  • 13 Oct 1889 Clarence Thomas son of John Vernon and Clara Vautier
  • 12 Nov 1890 Stanley son of John Vernon and Clara Vautier
  • 28 Aug 1892 Clara Vautier daughter of John Vernon and Clara Vautier

GRIFFITH

  • 19 Jul 1807 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann
  • 13 Mar 1810 Mary Jane Stuart daughter of William Stuart and Mary Jane
  • 19 Apr 1815 John Thomas son of John and Betsey Le Gresley
  • 08 Jun 1817 Thomas son of Jean and Betsey Le Gresley
  • 20 Aug 1820 Betsy daughter of Jean and Betsy Le Gresley
  • 01 Nov 1822 Philippe son of Jean and Betsey Le Gresley
  • 03 Nov 1824 George son of John and Betsey Le Gresley
  • 06 Aug 1826 Matthew George son of Richard and Eleanor
  • 19 Jan 1827 Edward son of George and Mary
  • 10 Dec 1828 Jane Mary daughter of John and Betsey Le Gresley
  • 26 Jan 1831 Eliza daughter of George and Mary Ann
  • 19 Jun 1831 Harriet daughter of John and Betsey
  • 16 Feb 1834 Francis William son of John and Betsey Le Gresley
  • 16 Jul 1837 Mary Ann Jane daughter of John and Beby Le Gresley
  • 15 Mar 1840 Ann Emilia daughter of John and Betsy
  • 28 Feb 1841 Ann Louisa daughter of Thomas and Ann
  • 08 Sep 1842 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas John and Ann Rose
  • 08 Sep 1842 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas and Ann Rose
  • 15 Nov 1842 Margaret daughter of John and Eliza Job
  • 15 Nov 1842 Margaret daughter of John Thomas and Eliza Jobe
  • 25 Nov 1842 Emily Esther daughter of John and Betsy Le Gresley
  • 25 Nov 1842 Emily Esther daughter of John and Betsy Le Gresley
  • 24 Nov 1843 Rosa Jane daughter of Thomas and Ann Rose
  • 19 Sep 1844 John son of John and Eliza Job
  • 16 Apr 1845 Thomas George son of Thomas and Ann Rose
  • 19 Apr 1845 Philip Clifford son of Philip and Esther Shephard
  • 17 Jul 1846 Emma Elizabeth daughter of George and Emma Quarm
  • 04 Apr 1847 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Rose
  • 26 Aug 1847 Charles William son of Philip and Esther Shephard
  • 01 May 1848 Rachel daughter of John and Eliza Job
  • 29 Jun 1848 George Edwin son of George and Emma Quarm
  • 14 Apr 1849 Graham Edward son of Philip and Esther Shephard
  • 20 Mar 1855 Francis William son of Francis William and Jane Collins
  • 10 Sep 1856 George James son of Francis William and Jane Collins
  • 04 Jun 1857 John son of Philippe and Eliza Job
  • 26 May 1858 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Francis William and Jane Collins
  • 28 Jun 1869 John son of John Griffiths and Amelia Hill
  • 07 Jul 1879 Bertha Rosaline daughter of George and Matilda Caroline Langdon

GRIGG

  • 22 May 1853 Emma Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Smith
  • 09 Jan 1854 Hannah daughter of Thomas and Jane Smith
  • 24 Sep 1856 Frederick Thomas son of Thomas and Jane Smith
  • 06 Sep 1858 Alfred Charles son of John and Susan Allen
  • 27 Oct 1859 Harry George son of John and Susan Allen
  • 08 Jun 1861 Emily Hannah daughter of John and Susan Allen
  • 14 May 1863 Anna Maud daughter of John and Susan Allen
  • 23 Feb 1865 Marian Emma daughter of John and Susan Allen
  • 12 Mar 1867 Caroline Ada daughter of John and Susan Allen
  • 09 Sep 1914 Harold Herbat son of Herbert and Hilda

GRIGO

  • 21 Aug 1805 Anne daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth Binet

GRIGORY

  • 07 Oct 1892 Clifford Bryan son of James and Emily Bryan

GRIGRIY/GRIGUERAY

  • 01 May 1718 William son of William and Jeanne Le Feuvre
  • 15 Jan 1722 George son of William and Jeanne Le Feuvre
  • 17 Aug 1725 Jeanne daughter of William and Jeanne Le Febvre
  • 01 Oct 1745 Anne daughter of William and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 23 Dec 1748 William son of William and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 20 Mar 1772 William son of William and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 05 oct 1774 Jean son of Elie and Rachel Hamon
  • 03 jan 1776 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Dutot
  • 07 may 1777 Catherine daughter of Elie and Rachel Haman
  • 17 may 1782 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Le Gallais
  • 02 nov 1787 Anne daughter of Francois and Anne Hamon
  • 14 apr 1789 Francois son of Francois and Anne Hamon
  • 26 Jan 1798 Nancy daughter of William and Anne Greenaway
  • 17 Jan 1800 Elizabeth daughter of William and Anne Greenaway
  • 29 Feb 1804 Marie daughter of William and Anne Greenaway
  • 29 Apr 1808 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 23 Apr 1810 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 10 Apr 1812 Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 11 May 1814 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 29 May 1816 Anne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 27 May 1818 Matthieu son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 01 Nov 1820 Abraham son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 22 Aug 1823 Emelie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 21 Aug 1829 Leonore daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Brun

GRILLEY

  • 25 Jan 1727 Samuel son of Jacques and Perrine Guerin
  • 22 Apr 1730 Jaques son of Jacques and Judith Piniaux
  • 26 Mar 1732 Louis son of Jacques and Judith Piniaux
  • 01 Sep 1734 Henry son of Jacques and Judith Piniaux
  • 11 Sep 1736 Jean son of Jacques and Judith Piniaux
  • 04 Jan 1740 Amice son of Jacques and Judith Pineaux
  • 17 Mar 1742 Jeanne daughter of Jacques and Judith Piniaux
  • 06 Feb 1745 Anne daughter of Jacques and Judith Piniaux

GRILLIER

  • 14 Apr 1802 Amice son of Francois and Elizabeth Luce
  • 18 Jul 1830 John son of Francois Jacques and Marie Le Rossignol
  • 18 Dec 1833 Jane daughter of Francois Jacques and Anne Marie Le Rossignol
  • 04 Nov 1838 Rachel Eliza daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Boielle
  • 22 Sep 1839 Polina Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Vaudin
  • 03 Nov 1839 William son of Peter and Mary Waldron
  • 05 Jan 1840 Frederick son of James and Elizabeth Searle
  • 03 Oct 1841 Charles Francois son of Louis and Susan Sarkett
  • 23 Jan 1842 Medora Sophia daughter of Peter and Mary Waldron
  • 14 Apr 1842 Elizabeth daughter of James and Eliza Searle
  • 26 Jun 1895 Frances May daughter of Albert Francis and Mabel Hepburn

GRILY

  • 14 Feb 1770 Francois son of Amice and Eve Marriot

GRIMAUX

  • 10 Apr 1740 Marie daughter of Pierre and Marie Robriau
  • 21 Feb 1748 Susanne daughter of Pierre and Marie Robriaux

GRIMES

  • 17 Jul 1816 Cassandra daughter of Charles and Cassandra
  • 07 Sep 1867 Charles son of Unknown and Mary Grimes
  • 18 Oct 1872 Alice Jane daughter of John and Alice Rowsell
  • 22 Dec 1909 Mary Ann daughter of Albert Ernest and Catherine

GRIMLEY

  • 07 Aug 1853 William son of Bernard and Margaret Bird
  • 13 Aug 1853 Augustus son of Bernard and Margaret Bird

GRIMSHARE

  • 31 Jul 1831 Louisa daughter of John and Elizabeth

GRIMSHAW

  • 31 May 1841 Henrietta daughter of John and Elizabeth Philp
  • 26 Nov 1845 William John son of William Taylor and Ann Janvrin
  • 05 Jan 1847 Catherine daughter of John and Elizabeth Philp
  • 15 Apr 1849 Joseph Alexander son of John Grimshaw and Catherine Bowden
  • 25 Sep 1849 Ann Susan daughter of William Taylor and Ann Janvrin
  • 08 Sep 1851 Mary Jane daughter of William Taylor and Ann Janvrin
  • 21 Oct 1853 Louisa Emily daughter of William Taylor and Ann Janvrin
  • 04 Sep 1854 John Francis son of John Francis and Catherine Bowden
  • 01 Apr 1859 Henry son of William Taylor and Ann Janvrin
  • 10 Apr 1864 Francis Michael son of Unknown and Louisa Grimshaw
  • 18 Apr 1868 Alfred James son of Unknown and Louisa Grimshaw
  • 28 Oct 1879 Albert Ernest son of William John and Alice Maud Jemima Heywood
  • 12 Dec 1882 Clara Louisa daughter of William John and Alice Maud Jemima Heywood
  • 08 Mar 1888 Alice Maud daughter of William John and Alice Maud Jemima Heywood
  • 03 Apr 1896 Winifred Charlotte daughter of Henry and Annie Caroline Waters
  • 20 Mar 1897 Emmeline Miriam daughter of Henry and Annie Caroline Waters
  • 10 Sep 1899 Hilda Louisa daughter of Henry and Annie Caroline Waters
  • 20 Oct 1902 Henry William Janvrin son of Henry and Annie Caroline Waters
  • 16 Oct 1903 William Albert son of William Edward Redway and Ann Pinwell
  • 04 Nov 1906 Sidney Albert son of Henry and Annie Caroline Waters
  • 22 Dec 1909 Charles Alfred son of Albert Ernest and Catherine Eliza
  • 12 Jan 1912 Cyril Alexander son of Albert Ernest and Kathleen
  • 17 Nov 1914 Bernard Charles son of Charles Sydney and Bertha Sarah

GRINDIN

  • 10 Jul 1816 Esther daughter of Thomas and Esther De Gruchy
  • 17 Jan 1819 Anne Charlotte daughter of Thomas and Esther De Gruchy
  • 16 Apr 1820 Tom Philippe son of Tom and Esther De Gruchy
  • 28 Oct 1821 Edouard Jean son of Thomas Grindin and Esther De Gruchy
  • 21 Dec 1823 Philip son of James and Esther De Gruchy
  • 04 Jun 1826 Nancy daughter of Philippe and Nancy Le Gros
  • 29 Nov 1826 Mary Eliza daughter of Thomas and Esther De Gruchy
  • 16 Dec 1827 Philippe Thomas son of Philippe and Anne Le Gros
  • 26 Dec 1828 Tom Edouard son of Tom and Esther De Gruchy
  • 17 Jan 1830 Eliza daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gros
  • 14 Nov 1830 John Edouard son of Thomas and Esther De Gruchy
  • 15 Jun 1831 Philippe son of Philippe and Anne Le Gros
  • 21 Oct 1852 Mary Ann daughter of John Edward and Marie Perree
  • 08 Nov 1852 Thomas Desire son of Thomas Edouard and Jeanne Francoise Le Fevre
  • 19 Feb 1854 Philip Henry son of Thomas Edouard and Jeanne Francoise Le Fevre
  • 15 Oct 1854 John son of John Edward and Marie Perree
  • 18 Jul 1855 Matilda Francoise daughter of Thomas Edouard and Jeanne Francoise Le Fevre
  • 11 Oct 1856 Philippe son of Jean Edouard and Marie Perree
  • 07 Sep 1858 Charles Edward son of John Edward and Marie Perree
  • 22 Jul 1860 Adelina Ann daughter of John Edward and Marie Perree

GRINDLAY

  • 11 Nov 1866 Guy son of Henry Robert and Mary Jane

GRINDLEY

  • 17 Jul 1863 Robert Stonleigh son of Henry Robert and Mary Jane

GRINFIL

  • 27 Aug 1682 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Precille Benest
  • 31 Aug 1684 Thomas son of Thomas and Precille Benest
  • 23 Sep 1688 Charles son of Thomas and Precille Benest
  • 20 Jun 1690 Pricile daughter of Thomas and Precille Benest

GRINGER

  • 04 Apr 1733 Sara daughter of Richard and Sara Messervy
  • 13 Dec 1738 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Sara Messervy

GRITTON

  • 02 Oct 1882 Edith Annie Louise daughter of Thomas and Annie Louise Wells
  • 13 Apr 1891 Reginald Thomas son of Thomas and Annie Louisa Wells

GRIZEL

  • 11 Jan 1890 Blanche Aimee daughter of Charles and Annie Bequet

GROIZARD

  • 08 Jan 1826 Louis son of Louis and Susanne Sarkett
  • 28 Jan 1829 Eleonore daughter of Jean Marie and Jeanne Elizabeth Vaudin
  • 17 Jan 1830 Eliza daughter of Jacques and Eliza Sorrel
  • 17 Apr 1831 Philippe son of Louis and Susan Sarkett
  • 01 Jan 1832 Mary daughter of Pierre and Mary Walden
  • 18 Mar 1832 James son of Jacques and Eliza Sorrel
  • 12 May 1833 Jean son of Louis and Susanne Sarkett
  • 14 Jul 1833 Peter son of Peter and Mary Walden
  • 09 Dec 1833 Matilda daughter of Jean Marie and Jane Elizabeth Vaudin
  • 18 Feb 1835 May Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth Searle
  • 31 May 1835 Julia Susan daughter of Louis and Susanne Sarkett
  • 26 Jul 1835 Elizabeth daughter of Peter and Mary Walden
  • 20 Apr 1837 Cecile daughter of Jean Marie and Jane Elizabeth Vaudin
  • 07 Jun 1837 Frederick son of Jacques and Eliza Searle
  • 11 Jun 1837 Francois son of Pierre and Mary Waldron
  • 23 Jul 1837 Sophie daughter of Louis and Susanne Sarkett
  • 19 May 1839 Susanne Rachel daughter of Louis and Susanne Sarkett
  • 03 Oct 1841 Charles Francois son of Louis and Susan Sarkett
  • 23 Jan 1842 Medora Sophia daughter of Peter and Mary Walden
  • 14 Apr 1842 Elizabeth daughter of James and Eliza Searle
  • 13 May 1843 Ambrose Armand son of Jean Marie and Jeanne Elizabeth Vaudin
  • 06 Apr 1844 Selina Elizabeth daughter of Peter and Mary Walden
  • 28 Apr 1844 Mary Louisa daughter of Louis and Susan Sarkett
  • 26 Mar 1846 Alfred son of Pierre and Mary Walden
  • 29 May 1848 Mary Sarkett daughter of Louis and Mary Blampied
  • 03 Aug 1853 Adolphus James son of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 14 Dec 1854 Georgiana Mary Ann daughter of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 05 May 1857 Elvina Isabella daughter of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 22 Dec 1858 Louis Philip son of Louis and Mary Blampied
  • 02 Dec 1859 Walter James son of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 04 May 1861 Jean Louis Antoine son of Jean and D'Elise Rousseau
  • 10 Jul 1861 Georgina Mary daughter of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 22 May 1862 Amelia Matilda daughter of Louis and Mary Blampied
  • 16 Aug 1862 Charles Philip son of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 10 May 1866 Florence Harriet daughter of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 28 May 1866 Ambrose Armond son of Ambrose Armond and Hannah Sophia Hawkins
  • 18 Jul 1867 William Alfred son of James and Eleanor Groizard
  • 28 May 1868 Emmeline daughter of Ambrose Armand and Hannah Sophia Hawkins
  • 03 Aug 1870 William son of William and Frances Mary Rowell
  • 06 Apr 1873 Frances Rosina daughter of William and Frances Mary Rowell
  • 15 Jun 1881 John son of Unknown and Mary Sarkett
  • 12 Feb 1892 Emmeline Elizabeth daughter of Albert Charles and Maria Alice Langlois
  • 22 Apr 1893 Albert Charles Henry son of Albert Charles and Maria Alice Langlois
  • 29 May 1894 Selina May Gladys daughter of Albert Charles and Maria Alice Langlois
  • 23 Dec 1894 Emmeline Georgina daughter of Walter James and Emma Sparkes
  • 11 Feb 1897 Harold Francis Edwin son of Albert Charles and Maria Alice Langlois
  • 05 Mar 1901 Violet Hannah daughter of Arthur George and Susan Jane Le Riche
  • 06 Jun 1913 Edward Walter son of Edward Walter and Ada Ann

GROOM

  • 10 Jul 1737 Thomas son of Bryan and Catherine
  • 12 Aug 1739 Elizabeth daughter of Bryan and Catherine
  • 11 Sep 1803 Marie Anne daughter of James and Jeanne Le Masurier
  • 25 Dec 1811 William son of George and Elizabeth
  • 27 Feb 1814 Margaret daughter of George and Elizabeth

GROOMBRIDGE

  • 24 May 1835 George William son of Robert and Jane
  • 25 Feb 1838 Robert son of Robert and Jane

GROOMER

  • 09 Oct 1825 Mary Ann daughter of George and Susanne Broomer
  • 21 Mar 1828 John son of George and Sarah

GROSNEY

  • 17 Apr 1860 Augusta daughter of Frederick and Ellen Rowe
  • 21 Sep 1882 William Charles Holt son of Unknown and Louisa Sarah Grosney

GROSSIN

  • 08 Apr 1719 Jeanne daughter of Michel and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 25 Apr 1725 William son of Michel and Elizabeth Bisson
  • 23 Jan 1734 Elizabeth daughter of Michel and Marthe Marett

GROUAT

  • 07 Mar 1893 Joseph Edward Joshua son of Joseph Thomas and Ellen Esther Warren

GROULT

  • 05 Mar 1840 Edouard Louis son of Frederick and Louise Halle

GROUND

  • 12 Nov 1872 Mary Jane daughter of Tom Ground and Eliza Miller

GROUNDS

  • 28 Mar 1870 Elizabeth Rosina daughter of William Francis Humphry and Mary Anne Dyble

GROUSE

  • 12 Oct 1846 Clara Ann daughter of Unknown and Clara Grouse

GROUT

  • 13 Nov 1796 Elizabeth daughter of John and Anne Grout

GROVE

  • 10 Apr 1807 William son of Edward and Marie
  • 02 Sep 1820 James Samuel son of George and Elizabeth Rondel
  • 14 Dec 1855 Susan daughter of Found Abandoned

GROVES

  • 18 May 1690 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Marie Feinton
  • 21 Feb 1815 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Mary
  • 30 Jan 1824 Mary Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth Hondellgrubb
  • -- --- 1849 Hannah daughter of Unknown and Mary Ann Groves
  • 25 Jan 1850 Frederick son of Unknown and Mary Ann Groves

GROZARD

  • 28 May 1884 George Henry son of Unknown and Mary Sarkett

GRUBB

  • 09 Jan 1827 Augusta Louisa daughter of Charles and Marie
  • 18 Mar 1829 Henry Timothy son of Henry James and Jane Cuthbert
  • 29 Mar 1831 Frederick son of Henry and Jane Cuthbert
  • 16 Jun 1833 Julian Cuthbert son of Henry James and Jane
  • 06 Sep 1836 Adolphus Vidamour son of Henry James and Jane Cuthbert
  • 26 Feb 1837 Emmeline Howard daughter of Henry James and Jane
  • 23 Jun 1839 Jane Maria daughter of Henry James and Jane
  • 24 Sep 1841 Ann Sprason daughter of Henry James and Jane Cuthbert
  • 24 Sep 1841 Ann Sproson daughter of Henry James and Jane Cuthbert
  • 01 Nov 1843 Alice Emma daughter of Henry James and Jane Cuthbert
  • 15 Feb 1852 Sarah Jane daughter of Henry Timothy and Mary Ann Mcgill
  • 08 Feb 1853 Ellen Florinda daughter of Henry Timothy and Mary Ann Mcgill
  • 12 Feb 1858 Emma Louisa daughter of Unknown and Jane Maria Grubb

GRUMBRELL

  • 24 Nov 1893 Eva Alice Chevalier daughter of William Thomas Charles and Alice Louisa Chevalier

GUANT

  • 23 Oct 1743 Ann daughter of Richard and Ann Guant

GUARD

  • 08 aug 1784 Etienne son of Samuel and Elizabeth Guard
  • 31 may 1786 Ruth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth Guard
  • 27 aug 1788 Judith Marie daughter of Samuel and Betsy Wyatt
  • 31 Jan 1817 Hannah daughter of Edward and Mary Ann

GUARNS

  • 02 Oct 1757 James son of Henry and Isabel
  • 18 May 1759 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Isabel

GUAY

  • 05 Nov 1732 Marie Anne daughter of Claude and Marie Anne Du Clion

GUBBINS

  • 19 Sep 1849 Robert son of Napoleon Bruce and Maria Hawkins

GUDFRAY

  • 04 Sep 1843 Henry John son of John Francis and Betsy Julie Le Sueur

GUDGE

  • 03 Jul 1831 Alfred son of Isaac and Ann

GUEFFART

  • 16 May 1652 Johanne daughter of Jean and Unknown

GUEGUEN

  • 12 Mar 1771 Francois son of Gabriel Francois and Sara Valpy
  • 06 may 1773 John son of Gabriel Francois and Sara Valpy

GUELLE

  • 15 Jun 1656 Robert son of Unknown and Unknown

GUERDAIN

  • 05 May 1697 Denis son of Aaron and Sara Lempriere
  • 26 Aug 1724 Elizabeth daughter of Aaron and Elizabeth De Carteret

GUERET

  • 31 Jul 1611 Margueritte daughter of Thomas and Marthe
  • 31 Oct 1613 Jean son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 04 Dec 1616 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown
  • 25 Jan 1646 Judith daughter of Hugh and Unknown
  • 21 Mar 1655 Hugh son of Hugh and Unknown
  • 09 Mar 1658 Jean son of Hugh and Unknown

GUERIN

  • 28 Oct 1765 Jeanne daughter of Rene and Jeanne Dickson
  • 17 Feb 1768 Elizabeth daughter of Rene and Jeanne Dickson
  • 26 Aug 1770 Francoise Magdeleine daughter of Rene and Jeanne Dickson
  • 24 Jan 1840 Frederick son of Thomas and Eliza Read

GUIBERTEAU

  • 06 Sep 1731 Jean son of Jean and Marie Mourant

GUIBOREL

  • 11 Dec 1826 Francois Jean son of Jean Francois and Anne Messervy
  • 23 Mar 1828 Jeanne daughter of Francois Jean and Anne Messervy
  • 27 Nov 1829 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Ann Messervy
  • 20 Jun 1832 Anne daughter of Francois and Anne Messervy

GUIDEY

  • 23 Oct 1608 Pierre son of Jean and Unknown

GUILBERT

  • 15 Feb 1727 Catherine daughter of Francois and Judith Burnouf
  • 14 Apr 1738 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Judith Burnouf
  • 05 May 1839 William son of Thomas and Charlotte Machon
  • 18 Jul 1841 Jane Betsy daughter of Thomas and Charlotte Machon

GUILLARD/GUILLIARD

  • 16 Jan 1831 Eliza daughter of Jean and Marie Lenfesty
  • 26 Aug 1832 James son of Thomas and Elizabeth Morgan
  • 03 May 1835 Peter Edward son of Pierre and Marie Le Cheminant
  • 18 Dec 1836 Henry son of Pierre and Marie Le Cheminant
  • 25 Nov 1838 Alfred son of Pierre and Mary Le Cheminant
  • 07 Mar 1841 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Peter and Mary Le Cheminant
  • 17 Nov 1843 James Porter son of Peter and Mary Le Cheminant
  • 11 Feb 1846 Alfred son of Peter and Mary Le Cheminant
  • 01 Jul 1889 Miriam daughter of Philip and Mary Ann Jane Le Couteur
  • 06 Dec 1890 Linda daughter of Philip and Mary Ann Le Couteur
  • 09 Mar 1902 Stuart Charles son of Peter and Fanny Elizabeth Gould

GUILLAUME

  • 13 nov 1782 Marie daughter of Clement and Marie Rachel Arrive
  • 18 aug 1784 Marie Arrive daughter of Clement and Rachel Arrive
  • 28 mar 1787 Clement son of Clement and Marie Rachel Arrive
  • 29 apr 1789 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Marie Rachel Arrive

GUILLAUME/GUILLE

  • 06 May 1596 Jean son of Pierre and Marthe
  • 19 Jul 1615 Philippe son of Jean and Unknown
  • 15 Jun 1625 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
  • 02 Sep 1632 Guitte daughter of James and Unknown
  • 12 Nov 1634 Josue son of James and Unknown
  • 16 Apr 1637 Susanne daughter of James and Unknown
  • 12 Jan 1641 Samuel son of James and Unknown
  • 22 Aug 1641 Marie daughter of Jehan and Unknown
  • 09 Dec 1641 Ester daughter of Jacques and Unknown
  • 24 Mar 1643 Jacques son of Jacques and Unknown
  • 07 May 1643 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Unknown
  • -- Mar 1645 Marie daughter of Jacques and Unknown
  • 20 Feb 1653 Thomas son of Jean and Unknown
  • 30 Jan 1659 James son of Josue and Unknown
  • 09 Dec 1660 Katherine daughter of Josue and Unknown
  • 22 Nov 1663 Rachel daughter of Elie and Susanne Ingouville
  • 29 Oct 1665 Susanne daughter of Elie and Susanne Ingouville
  • 07 Jan 1672 Jean son of Elie and Susanne Ingouville
  • 21 Dec 1673 Rachel daughter of Jacques and Anne De Carteret La Cloche
  • 06 Apr 1679 Jean son of Jacques and Anne De Carteret La Cloche
  • 08 Mar 1681 Jean son of Josue and Marie De La Place
  • 12 Sep 1683 Thomas son of Josue and Marie De La Place
  • 16 Dec 1685 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Marie De La Place
  • 30 Sep 1687 Josue son of Josue and Marie De La Place
  • 22 May 1689 William Henry son of Jacques and Marie Messervy
  • 31 Jul 1689 Marie daughter of Josue and Marie De La Place
  • 17 May 1691 Susanne daughter of Josue and Marie De La Place
  • 03 Jun 1691 Anne Douce daughter of Jacques and Marie Messervy
  • 16 May 1694 Unknown child of Jacques and Marie Messervy
  • 08 Jan 1696 Marie daughter of Jacques and Marie Messervy
  • 05 Sep 1700 Edouard son of Jacques and Marie Messervy
  • 03 Mar 1703 Magdeleine daughter of Jacques and Marie Messervy
  • 24 Feb 1706 Jean son of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 03 Oct 1708 Francois son of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 13 Aug 1710 Jeanne daughter of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 17 May 1713 George son of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 28 Dec 1714 Anne daughter of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 21 May 1717 Magdelaine daughter of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 08 Jun 1719 Michel son of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 30 Jul 1721 Marie daughter of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 29 Sep 1723 Florance daughter of Michel and Magdeleine Michel
  • 26 Jan 1726 Michel son of Michel and Marie Hubert
  • 27 Dec 1727 Clement son of Michel and Marie Hubert
  • 17 Apr 1732 William son of Arthur and Rachel
  • 17 Dec 1732 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Hubert
  • 13 Oct 1734 Marie daughter of Arthur and Rachel
  • 26 Feb 1737 Francois son of Francois and Susanne Le Gallais
  • 23 Sep 1739 Arthur son of Arthur and Rachel
  • 15 Apr 1754 Clement son of Clement and Marie Canivet
  • 04 May 1757 Marie daughter of Clement and Marie Canivet
  • 16 Mar 1791 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Marie Rachel Arrive
  • 28 Nov 1792 Clement son of Clement and Marie Rachel Arrive
  • 27 Aug 1794 Esther daughter of Clement and Marie Rachel Arrive
  • 21 Oct 1796 Anne daughter of Clement and Marie Rachel Arrive
  • 09 Apr 1800 Henriette daughter of Clement and Esther Marett
  • 05 Mar 1802 Pierre son of Clement and Esther Marett
  • 31 Jul 1820 James son of Robert and Nancy Grigry
  • 11 Oct 1822 Helen Marett daughter of Peter and Helen Anna Margaret Taylor
  • 08 Dec 1822 Robert Goguet son of Robert Laurens and Nancy Grigry
  • 09 Jun 1833 Marie Virginie daughter of Gabriel and Marie Magdelaine Agatha Le Lievre
  • 01 Jan 1835 Philippe Mclaurin son of Philippe and Georgina
  • 21 Jun 1840 Theophile Gabriel son of Louis Theophile and Victorine Guesdon
  • 30 Jan 1851 Edwin son of Unknown and Elisabeth Guille
  • 14 Jul 1860 Georgina Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth Anley
  • 24 Aug 1860 John son of John and Rachel Susanne Hamon
  • 09 Feb 1862 Peter son of John and Rachel Susanne Hamon
  • 23 Apr 1862 George John son of George and Elizabeth Anley
  • 28 Jan 1863 Alice daughter of Peter and Rachel Drelaud
  • 30 Dec 1864 Laura Jane daughter of George and Elizabeth Anley
  • 15 Mar 1865 Peter son of Peter and Rachel Drelaud
  • 20 Jan 1868 Alice Maud Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth Anley
  • 12 Nov 1883 Reginald Austin son of Alfred and Lydia Amy
  • 13 Sep 1890 Lyndale Oswald son of Alfred and Lydia Amy
  • 19 Oct 1890 Eilene Ada daughter of Peter and Anne Maria Crussell
  • 29 Sep 1903 Ivy daughter of George Mauger and Maud Emma Le Breton
  • 06 Nov 1904 Lilian Maud daughter of George Mauger and Maud Emma Le Breton
  • 15 Nov 1905 Doris May daughter of George Mauger and Maud Emma Le Breton
  • 26 Dec 1906 John Sidney son of George Mauger and Maud Emma Le Breton
  • 02 May 1908 Kathleen daughter of George Mauger and Maud Emma Le Breton

GUILLEMETTE

  • 01 Sep 1672 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Dumaresq
  • 28 Feb 1681 Elisabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Dumaresq
  • 10 Mar 1864 Auguste son of Louis and Marianne Hamelin

GUILLET

  • 24 Oct 1714 Jaques son of Jacques and Marie Le Tellier
  • 08 Feb 1716 Jeanne Judith daughter of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 25 Aug 1717 Marie Anne daughter of Jacques and Marie Le Tellier
  • 22 Dec 1717 Samuel son of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 01 Nov 1719 David son of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 28 Feb 1720 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Marie Le Tellier
  • 10 Jan 1722 Samuel son of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 11 Mar 1722 Thomas son of Jacques and Marie Le Tellier
  • 23 Feb 1724 Jaques son of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 26 Jan 1726 Jesmes Louis son of Jacques and Marie Le Tellier
  • 26 Oct 1726 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 08 Feb 1730 Moyse son of Jacques and Marie Le Tellier
  • 23 Aug 1730 Louis son of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 24 Mar 1734 Marie daughter of Samuel and Judith Dion
  • 20 Aug 1746 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth
  • 13 Jan 1748 Jaques son of Jacques and Elizabeth Quintal
  • 12 Apr 1751 Elizabeth Madelaine daughter of Thomas and Madelaine Morel
  • 26 Jun 1754 Marie daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Quinlare
  • 19 Mar 1758 Marie daughter of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 10 Feb 1760 Samuel son of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 17 Feb 1761 Jacques son of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 10 Dec 1762 Susanne daughter of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 06 Jul 1764 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 14 Aug 1765 William son of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 26 May 1767 George son of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 30 Sep 1768 Pierre Paul son of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 30 jun 1773 Jeanne daughter of Samuel and Marie Thoreau
  • 28 jul 1773 Jean Jacques son of Jean and Marie Simonneaux
  • 22 Dec 1791 Elizabeth Jeanne daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth Malzard
  • 23 Jan 1795 Daniel son of Daniel and Susanne Thoreau
  • 12 Oct 1796 Suky daughter of Daniel and Susanne Thoreau
  • 16 Nov 1797 Charles son of Charles William and Marie Thoreau
  • 27 Oct 1801 Charles son of Charles William and Marie Thoreau
  • 15 Sep 1802 John son of Charles and Marie Thoreau
  • 18 Dec 1803 George son of Charles and Marie Thoreau
  • 06 Mar 1805 Mary daughter of Charles William and Marie Thoreau
  • 11 Apr 1806 Peter son of Charles William and Marie Anne Thoreau
  • 11 Apr 1806 Peter son of Charles William and Marie Anne Thoreau
  • 07 Jul 1807 Ann daughter of Charles William and Marie Thoreau
  • 11 Oct 1809 James son of Charles and Marie Thoreau
  • 09 Sep 1827 Harriet daughter of George and Francoise Dubois
  • 09 May 1830 George son of George and Fanny Du Bois

GUILLON

  • 21 Nov 1842 James Philippe son of Jacques and Elizabeth Mauger

GUILLONET

  • 31 Oct 1844 Henry Alfred son of Louis and Marie Victorine Bonneville

GUILLOUET

  • 25 Oct 1840 Marie Louise daughter of Louis and Marie Bonneville
  • 27 Jun 1842 Jean Louis son of Louis and Marie Victorine Bonneville
  • 02 Jun 1846 James Edwin son of Jean Louis and Marie Victorine Bonneville

GUILMINE

  • 02 Jun 1706 Nicollas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Benest
  • 12 Apr 1713 Elie son of Thomas and Elizabeth Benest

GUIMARD

  • 15 Sep 1703 Jean son of Jean and Marie Morel

GUIMON

  • 31 Oct 1752 Jeanne daughter of Jacques and Jeanne Bougourd

GUION/GUYON

  • 06 Sep 1795 Susanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Marett
  • 23 Jun 1797 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Godel
  • 06 Oct 1797 Nancy daughter of Jean and Jeanne Marett
  • 19 Sep 1799 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Jeanne Marett
  • 19 Sep 1799 Judith daughter of Jean and Jeanne Marett
  • 17 Sep 1801 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Godel
  • 24 Feb 1804 Madeleine daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Godel
  • 13 May 1812 Nancy Jane daughter of Jean and Nancy Le Masurier
  • 27 May 1814 Thomas son of Jean and Anne Le Masurier
  • 24 Nov 1816 Philippe son of Jean and Anne Le Masurier
  • 24 Dec 1835 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 15 Oct 1838 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun
  • 01 Aug 1841 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun

GUITON

  • 21 Jan 1759 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Simonneau
  • 18 Feb 1761 Madeleine daughter of Jean and Marie Simonneau
  • 06 Apr 1766 Jean son of Jean and Marie Simonneau
  • 21 Oct 1768 Francois son of Jean and Marie Simonneau
  • 25 Dec 1770 Pierre son of Jean and Marie Simonneau
  • 10 Jan 1794 Francois son of Francois and Anne Peguin
  • 01 Jan 1796 Jean son of Francois and Anne Peguin
  • 24 Jan 1798 Anne daughter of Francois and Anne Peguin
  • 11 Jan 1799 Jean son of Jacques and Marie Romeril
  • 14 Feb 1800 Marie daughter of Francois and Anne Peguin
  • 08 Aug 1800 Pierre son of Jean Jacques and Marie Romeril
  • 04 Jun 1802 Pierre son of Francois and Anne Peguin
  • 06 Nov 1803 Marie daughter of Jean Jacques and Marie Romeril
  • 22 May 1804 David son of Francois and Anne Peguin
  • 20 Aug 1806 Philippe son of Francois and Anne Peguin
  • 11 Jan 1809 Jeanne daughter of Jean Jacques and Jeanne Montbrun
  • 09 Sep 1810 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Jean Jacques and Jeanne Montbrun
  • 01 Apr 1815 Susanne daughter of Jean Jacques and Jeanne Montbrun
  • 17 Sep 1820 Philippe son of Jean Jacques and Jeanne Montbrun
  • 27 Jul 1822 Catherine daughter of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 19 Sep 1823 Pierre Nicolas son of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 26 Oct 1823 Jean Marett son of Jean and Henriette Guillaume
  • 06 Aug 1824 Francis son of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 24 Jun 1825 Sophie Marie daughter of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 26 Jun 1825 Peggy Jane daughter of Pierre and Peggy Scott
  • 23 Jul 1826 Henriette daughter of Jean and Henriette Guillaume
  • 10 Jun 1827 Jane Catherine daughter of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 02 Sep 1827 Eliza Jane daughter of Pierre and Eliza Noel
  • 02 Dec 1829 John Marett son of Jean and Henriette Guillaume
  • 15 Jan 1830 Eleonore Anne daughter of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 19 May 1830 James son of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 07 Mar 1832 Ann Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 08 Aug 1832 Pierre Philippe son of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 21 Nov 1832 Jane daughter of Jean and Jeanne Perchard
  • 13 Sep 1833 John James son of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 16 Jul 1834 Henriette daughter of Francois and Catherine Guiton
  • 28 Jan 1835 Sophie Marie daughter of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 15 Mar 1837 Philippe Perchard son of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 26 Apr 1837 Elie John son of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 27 Jun 1838 Louisa Susan daughter of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 28 Oct 1840 John James son of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 08 Nov 1841 Catherine Esther daughter of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 08 Nov 1841 Catherine Esther daughter of Francois and Catherine Perchard
  • 12 May 1842 Philip Henry son of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 12 May 1842 Philip Henry son of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 04 Sep 1844 Ellen Neel daughter of Pierre and Eliza Neel
  • 15 Dec 1846 Helier son of Unknown and Anne Guiton
  • 31 Dec 1851 Adelina Susan daughter of John Marett and Susan Godfray
  • 02 Mar 1855 Edwin Charles son of John Marett and Sarah Godfray
  • 09 Oct 1856 Walter Ernest Ingram son of John Marett and Susan Godfray
  • 22 May 1867 George Charles son of John Marett and Susan Godfray
  • 01 Aug 1868 Oscar Henry son of John Marett and Susan Godfray
  • 19 Apr 1873 Mabel Catherine Amy daughter of Philip Perchard Guiton and Elvina Amelia Soupre
  • 27 May 1874 Alfred Thomas James son of Alfred Guilleaume and Sarah Stanley
  • 23 Nov 1879 Emile Frederick son of Philip Perchard and Elvina Amelie Soupre
  • 17 Mar 1889 James Ernest son of James Philip and Eliza Le Masurier
  • 03 May 1892 Lilian May daughter of George Charles and Mary Ann Filleul
  • 07 Jun 1892 Geoffrey son of James Philip and Eliza Le Masurier
  • 10 May 1894 Helen Eliza daughter of James Philip and Eliza Le Masurier
  • 11 Oct 1894 Myra Grace daughter of George Charles and Mary Ann Filleul
  • 05 Mar 1897 George Filleul son of George Charles and Mary Ann Filleul
  • 06 Nov 1899 Lilian Miller daughter of Alfred Thomas and Elizabeth Jane Miller
  • 30 Dec 1899 Ella Maud daughter of George Charles and Mary Ann Filleul
  • 03 Oct 1902 Elsie Ann daughter of Alfred James and Elizabeth Jane Miller
  • 30 May 1910 Pierre Philippe Henri son of Philippe Henri and Lily
  • 24 Apr 1914 Flora Rachelle daughter of Philip Henry and Lily

GUIYON

  • 29 Feb 1824 Betsey Maret daughter of Unknown and Margaret

GULLEY

  • 03 Nov 1896 George Peter son of George Stear and Mary Ann Beuzeval
  • 10 Jul 1903 John Thomas son of George Shear and Mary Ann Beuzeval
  • 12 Mar 1906 Ernest Edward son of George Stear and Mary Ann De Ste Croix Beuzeval
  • 15 Oct 1910 William Charles son of William Charles and Clara Maud

GULLICK

  • 05 Sep 1841 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Catherine Denbow Goodwin
  • 05 Sep 1841 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Catherine Denbow Goodwin

GULLIFER

  • 05 Mar 1797 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Mary Ann
  • 18 Aug 1799 Susannah Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary Ann

GULLIFORD

  • 28 Sep 1855 Ruth daughter of John Banks and Ruth Thomas
  • 16 Feb 1857 Alice Jane daughter of John Banks and Ruth Thomas
  • 11 May 1863 Walter Emmanuel son of John Banks and Ruth Thomas
  • 01 May 1882 Lelitia May daughter of John Banks and Ruth Thomas
  • 20 Apr 1891 Harold John Banks son of Walter Emmanuel and Jane Backway
  • 29 Oct 1893 Florence May daughter of Walter Emmanuel and Jane Backway
  • 23 Apr 1895 Ambrose Walter son of Walter Emanuel and Jane Backway
  • 23 Dec 1895 Vera May daughter of George William and Ada Le Cras
  • 29 Jan 1898 Stanley Charles son of Walter Emmanuel and Jane Backway
  • 05 May 1899 Constance Viola daughter of Walter Emanuel and Jane Backway
  • 20 Jan 1902 Dorothy Elanor daughter of Walter Emanuel and Jane Backway

GULLIGER

  • 06 Jul 1873 Sarah Jane daughter of Alexander Gulliger and Elizabeth Batten

GULLOUET

  • 27 Jun 1842 Jean Louis son of Louis and Marie Bonneville

GULLY

  • 27 Mar 1898 Douglas Roy son of John Thomas and Mary Jane Mourant
  • 16 Apr 1899 Francis Charles son of George Stear and Mary Ann

GUMBRELL

  • 30 Aug 1835 Edmund son of Edmund and Mary Ann
  • 28 Jan 1838 Mary Ann daughter of Edward and Mary Ann
  • 15 Dec 1839 Richard son of Edmund and Mary Ann
  • 30 May 1847 Elizabeth Esther daughter of Edmund and Mary Ann Sinclair
  • 14 Feb 1863 William Henry son of William and Sarah Ann Walson
  • 30 Aug 1866 William Thomas son of Thoma and Ann Rachel Le Bas
  • 13 Oct 1866 Sarah Ann daughter of William and Sarah Ann Walson
  • 14 Jun 1889 Florence Louisa Musgrove daughter of William Henry Thomas John and Alice Louisa Chevalier
  • 22 Jul 1891 William Clarence son of William Thomas Charles and Alice Louisa Chevalier
  • 27 Sep 1896 Mildred Messervy daughter of William Thomas Charles and Alice Louisa Chevalier

GUNDREY

  • 23 Jan 1845 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary Barnett

GUNN

  • 11 Jun 1765 Henry son of George Henery

GUNNERBEAR

  • 28 Nov 1855 Matilda Glanvill daughter of George and Matilda Glanvill Harris

GUNNEY

  • 19 Sep 1893 Thomas Philip John son of John Thomas and Mary Jane Mourant
  • 26 Sep 1894 Maud Mary daughter of John James and Mary Jane Mourant
  • 25 Dec 1895 Walter Cecil Ndel son of John Thomas and Mary Jane Mourant
  • 27 Aug 1901 Violet Dixon daughter of John and Mary Jane Lesbirel

GUNNILL

  • 10 Dec 1858 Jannett daughter of John and Jannett Harold
  • 14 Jul 1860 Charles son of John and Jannett Harold
  • 29 Jul 1869 Jessie Mary Anna daughter of Unknown and Susan Gunnill

GUNNING

  • 22 Jun 1823 Charlotte daughter of John and Anne
  • 23 Jul 1826 Rebecca daughter of John and Ann
  • 16 Aug 1826 William son of John and Ann
  • 17 May 1829 Robert son of John and Ann

GUNSON

  • 06 Sep 1910 John Robert son of John William and Florence May

GUNTER

  • 12 Jul 1818 Betsey daughter of Robert and Mary Aikin

GUNTON

  • 01 Dec 1797 Robert son of Robert and Mary Aiken
  • 09 May 1804 Mary Sophie daughter of Robert and Mary Aikin
  • 11 Apr 1806 Betsy daughter of Robert and Marie Aikin
  • 11 Apr 1806 Betsy daughter of Robert and Marie Aikin
  • 05 Feb 1808 Rachel daughter of Robert and Marie Atkins
  • 26 Jan 1810 Anna daughter of Robert and Mary Aikin
  • 15 Dec 1811 Elizabeth Esther daughter of Robert and Mary Aiken
  • 07 Nov 1813 James Thomas son of Robert and Mary Aiken
  • 18 Feb 1816 William son of Robert and Mary Aiken
  • 03 Oct 1824 George son of George and Elizabeth Gould
  • 06 Aug 1826 Robert son of George and Elizabeth Gunton
  • 19 Apr 1829 Jane daughter of George and Mary
  • 16 Aug 1829 William son of Unknown and Elizabeth
  • 16 Jan 1831 William son of George and Mary
  • 17 Feb 1833 James son of George and Mary
  • 08 Jun 1834 Lucy daughter of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 06 Mar 1836 Henry son of George and Mary
  • 18 Oct 1837 John Russell son of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 06 Jan 1839 Frederick son of George and Mary
  • 12 May 1839 Louisa daughter of James and Mary Ann
  • 03 Nov 1839 Ellen Margaret daughter of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 24 Jun 1841 Charles son of Unknown and Rachel
  • 19 Oct 1841 Charles Francis son of George and Mary
  • 19 Oct 1841 Charles Francis son of George and Mary Elock
  • 28 Jun 1842 Edwin Aikin son of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 28 Jun 1842 Edwin Aikin son of Robert and Elizabeth
  • 14 Mar 1844 Alexander Philip James son of Unknown and Betsy
  • 31 Mar 1844 Louisa Mary daughter of George and Mary Elock
  • 07 May 1847 Jane Adelaide daughter of George and Mary Elock
  • 20 Oct 1858 Harry son of George and Susannah Baker
  • 18 Jul 1860 Ann Frances daughter of Charles Francis and Jane Margaret Duthie
  • 18 Oct 1861 Charles Frederick son of Charles Francis and Jane Margaret Duthie
  • 06 Nov 1873 Annie Oliver daughter of Edward Aikin and Susanna Kellaway
  • 15 Jun 1875 Rose Mary daughter of Edward Aikin and Susanna Webber Kellaway
  • 07 Mar 1909 Eliza Ann daughter of Alfred and Lydia Blanche

GUPPY

  • 05 Feb 1839 Susannah daughter of James and Elizabeth
  • 04 Oct 1840 Eliza daughter of James and Elizabeth
  • 05 Dec 1854 Georgina daughter of George and Elizabeth Beard
  • 18 Jul 1856 John Samuel son of John and Mary Ann Honey Kingdom
  • 25 Aug 1857 Samuel Kingdom son of John and Mary Ann Honey Kingdom
  • 07 Mar 1860 John Henry son of John and Mary Ann Honey Kingdom
  • 26 Dec 1861 Louisa Caroline daughter of John and Mary Ann Honey Kingdom
  • 25 Jan 1864 Florence Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Ann Honey Kingdom
  • 07 Jan 1867 Josue Francois son of Robert and Charlotte Queripel
  • 26 Jun 1882 Daniel Forester son of James George and Sarah Jane Ennis
  • 26 May 1884 George Francis Robert son of George James and Harriet Louisa Houssell
  • 12 Aug 1885 Francis Houssel son of George James and Harriet Louisa Houssell
  • 21 Aug 1887 Grace Louise daughter of George James and Harriet Louisa Houssell
  • 28 Nov 1888 John Sydney son of George James and Harriet Louisa Houssell
  • 23 Aug 1889 James George son of James and Sarah Jane Ennis
  • 09 Aug 1896 Elsie Georgina daughter of George James and Harriet Louisa Houssell
  • 21 Jun 1907 Florence Emily daughter of Albert Edward and Emily Alice Cabot
  • 14 Jun 1909 Eileen Gifford daughter of John George and Adeline Jessie
  • 18 Jan 1911 Winifred Grace Ellis daughter of Albert Edward and Emily Alice
  • 10 Jan 1913 Eileen Gifford daughter of Harold John and Mabel Alice
  • 23 Mar 1915 Joan Gertrude daughter of James George and Hilda May

GURD

  • 01 Apr 1857 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Sarah Kenchington
  • 09 Aug 1859 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Sarah Kenchington

GURNEY

  • 22 Sep 1846 Emma Fanny daughter of John Frederick and Frances Sarah Berry
  • 02 May 1848 Florence Alice daughter of John Frederick and Frances Sarah Berry
  • 03 May 1849 Amelia Josephine daughter of John Gurney and Ann Gurney
  • 21 Oct 1890 Linda May? daughter of Philip George and Elsie Mary Le Gros

GUSSET

  • 19 Apr 1812 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary Ann

GUTTERIDGE

  • 13 May 1864 Francis George Melville son of William Jerrems and Jane Hazzird
  • 04 Apr 1866 Florence Lydia Emma Jane daughter of William Jerrems and Jane Hazzard

GUTTRIDGE

  • 12 Sep 1697 Susanne daughter of James and Francoise Casel
  • 21 Dec 1698 Francois James son of James and Francoise Cazell

GUY

  • -- Apr 1809 John son of John and Mary
  • 11 Jun 1813 John son of John and Mary
  • 26 Sep 1821 Jane daughter of John and Mary
  • 07 Apr 1822 Thomas son of John and Mary
  • 07 Apr 1822 Ellen daughter of John and Mary
  • 28 Sep 1823 Amelia Ann daughter of John and Mary
  • 30 Sep 1825 William Bridges son of John and Mary
  • 06 Jan 1826 Mary Ann Suky daughter of John and Marie Marguerite Le Couvet
  • 13 Jan 1828 Alexander William son of John and Abigael
  • 03 Feb 1828 George Strout son of John and Mary
  • 07 Feb 1830 Maria Philippa daughter of John and Abigail
  • 26 Dec 1830 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary
  • 29 Dec 1833 Susannah daughter of John and Mary
  • 04 Nov 1841 John Thomas son of John and Caroline Robertson Head
  • 04 Nov 1841 John Thomas son of John and Caroline Robertson
  • 01 Sep 1842 Robert Thomas son of Thomas and Jane Vilmore
  • 01 Sep 1842 Robert Thomas son of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 11 Jan 1844 Mary Ann Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 04 Dec 1844 Thomas Tracy Gluyas son of John and Caroline Robertson Head
  • 28 Feb 1846 Tracey Glewis Thomas daughter of John and Caroline Robertson Head
  • 11 Mar 1847 Gluyes Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 13 Nov 1848 Caroline Isabella daughter of John Guy and Caroline Robinson
  • 30 Nov 1848 Frances Georgina daughter of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 04 Aug 1850 Sarah Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 04 Jan 1852 Thomas William son of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 16 Aug 1854 George Thomas son of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 14 Jan 1856 James Henry son of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 17 Aug 1857 Thomas George son of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 29 Dec 1858 William John son of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 18 Aug 1860 Hamilton Adolphus son of Thomas and Jane Vile Moore
  • 28 Dec 1872 Ada Maude daughter of George Guy and Mary Gruchy
  • 31 Jan 1881 Frederick Charles son of James Henry and Mary Ellen Barter
  • 19 Nov 1882 Sebby Henrietta daughter of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 10 Jul 1883 Elsie Lilian daughter of James Henry and Mary Ellen Barter
  • 15 Jan 1885 Percy son of James Henry and Mary Ellen Barter
  • 19 Jun 1885 Clarissa Juhel daughter of George Augustus and Mary Gruchy
  • 03 Nov 1885 William George son of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 09 Nov 1885 Lilie Maud daughter of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 15 Oct 1887 Thomas Hamilton son of James Henry and Mary Ellen Barter
  • 29 Aug 1888 Florence Henrietta daughter of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 09 Dec 1889 Hamilton Barter son of James Henry and Mary Ellen Barter
  • 11 Jul 1891 Sydney George son of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 06 Mar 1894 Harold James son of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 28 Mar 1897 George son of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 14 Mar 1900 Eva May daughter of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 20 Jan 1905 Stanley Albert son of William John and Augusta Whelmina Squibb
  • 13 Oct 1915 Donald Francis son of Francis George and Mary Ann Elizabeth

GUYLES

  • 08 Dec 1839 John son of Robert and Jane

GWYNN

  • 03 Jan 1863 Alice Mary daughter of William and Laura Ann Southern

GYHOMARD

  • 02 Sep 1724 Marguerite daughter of George and Margueritte

GYHON

  • 03 Mar 1811 William Lyte son of Robert William and Hanah Lawson

GYLES

  • 03 Feb 1843 James Henry son of Robert and Jane Trimlett

GYNNEY

  • 20 Jan 1893 Olive Louise daughter of Philip George and Elise Mary Le Gros
Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs