O'BRIAN
- 14 Jan 1816 Francois son of Evan and Elizabeth Le Cras
- 14 Jan 1816 Joseph son of Evan and Elizabeth Le Cras
- 13 Jul 1847 James Edwin son of James and Elizabeth Roberts
- 04 Feb 1850 Mary Elizabeth daughter of James O'Brian and Elizabeth Roberts
- 18 Mar 1860 Charles son of Unknown and Bridget O'Brian
- 25 Mar 1861 Ellen daughter of Patrick and Sara Leddy
O'BRIEN
- 13 Jun 1845 Mary Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth Roberts
- 10 Dec 1862 Agnes daughter of Patrick and Sarah
- 09 Dec 1865 William son of Unknown and Bridget O'Brien
- 03 Oct 1867 Louisa Fisher daughter of John Fisher and Martha
- 19 May 1870 Winter son of Unknown and Bridget O'Brien
- 02 Sep 1873 Esther daughter of Unknown and Bridget O'Brien
- 23 Oct 1888 Maud Mary daughter of Thomas Fisher and Alice Jane Belin
- 03 Apr 1900 Violet Maud daughter of Thomas Henry Fisher and Alice Jane Belin
O'BRYAN
- 18 Oct 1857 Peter James son of Peter and Eliza Picot
- 07 Jul 1859 James John son of Peter and Eliza Picot
- 15 Apr 1861 George Joseph son of Peter and Eliza Catherine Picot
- 24 Mar 1864 Eliza Florence daughter of Peter and Eliza Picot
- 01 Jun 1866 Rebecca Catherine daughter of Peter and Eliza Catherine Picot
O'CALLAGHAN
- 10 Oct 1867 John Robert Francis Macdonald son of John William and Annie
- 26 Dec 1868 John Henry son of John Henry and Fanny Julia Mary Frost
O'CONNELL
- 28 May 1837 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth
O'CONNOR
- 21 Mar 1813 John son of Patrick and Ann
O'DONOGHUE
- 14 May 1884 William George son of William and Ann Jane Chandler
O'DWYER
- 28 Dec 1834 Mary Ann Georgiana daughter of Charles and Maria
O'FARRELL
- 15 Oct 1837 William son of Daniel and Margaret
- 17 Nov 1839 Daniel son of Daniel and Margaret
- 12 Sep 1841 James son of Daniel and Margaret
- 20 Aug 1843 Thomas Adolphus son of Daniel and Margaret Smith
- 27 Nov 1845 John son of Daniel and Margaret Smith
- 25 Mar 1848 Edward son of Daniel and Margaret Smith
- 03 Mar 1850 George son of Daniel and Margaret Smith
O'HARA
- 13 Feb 1803 Anora daughter of Thomas and Mary O'Hara
O'HARE
- 09 Mar 1864 John son of Unknown and Margaret O'Hare
O'NEIL
- 25 Mar 1810 Sarah daughter of John and Agnes
O'REILLY
- 27 Oct 1856 Amelia? daughter of Unknown and Mary Ann O'Relly
O'SHEA
- 16 May 1889 Ruby Evaline May daughter of Cornelius and Florence Angie Susannah Hickson
OAKES
- 12 Jul 1812 Hannah daughter of Robert and Catherine
OAKLEY
- 06 Apr 1834 Jane Stentor Charlotte daughter of Robert and Ann
- 10 Mar 1839 Maria Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Ann
OATES
- 15 May 1853 Joseph Thomas son of Joseph Henry and Mary Ann Picot
- 24 Jul 1857 Mary Ann Georgiana daughter of Joseph Henry and Mary Ann Picot
- 03 Jun 1865 George Henry son of Joseph Henry and Mary Ann Picot
OATLEY
- 18 Aug 1864 Jane daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth Oatley
OATY
- 08 Sep 1832 George James son of Charles and Mary Ann
OBLIN
- 05 Jul 1889 Arthur John son of Joseph Francis and Mary Ann Remon
- 23 Jul 1895 Matilda Adele daughter of Joseph Francis and Mary Ann Remon
OBREN
- 01 Aug 1860 Henry Fisher son of John Fisher and Martha Mitchell
- 27 Mar 1862 John son of John Fisher and Martha Mitchell
- 14 Jan 1870 Ellen Jane Fisher daughter of William Fisher and Jane Ellen Langelier
ODGERS
- 06 Sep 1818 James son of William and Esther Dodge
- 25 Oct 1822 Louisa daughter of William and Esther
- 07 Jul 1824 Peggy Ann daughter of William and Esther
- 07 Nov 1859 Anna Jane daughter of William and Ann Le Masurier
- 04 Dec 1865 Selina Ann daughter of William and Ann Le Masurier
- 19 Sep 1869 William Henry son of William and Ann Le Masurier
- 22 Oct 1871 Josephine daughter of William Odgers and Ann Le Masurier
ODOIRE
- 25 Oct 1829 Peter son of Pierre Lucas and Jeanne Robert
- 15 Jan 1832 Marie daughter of Lucas and Jeanne Robert
- 17 Aug 1834 Rachel daughter of Lucas and Jeanne Robert
- 03 Apr 1836 Mary Ann daughter of John Philippe and Mary Rachel Gallie
- 25 Jun 1837 John Peter son of John and Mary Gallie
- 20 Mar 1846 John Philip son of John Philip and Elizabeth Le Gros
- 23 Apr 1848 Charles Victor son of John Philip and Elizabeth Le Gros
OFEN
- 30 Oct 1867 James Edward son of Wilkin Richard and Susannah Bennett
OFF
- 29 Jun 1850 unknown child of James and Moses
OFFENEY
- 21 Dec 1806 Georgiana Sophie daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth
OGAN
- 05 Apr 1861 John son of John and Ann Knight
OGIER
- 25 Dec 1913 Kenneth Noel son of Leone Lhermitte and Emma Lilian
OGILBY
- 14 Mar 1819 Marie Sophie daughter of Joseph and Susanne
OGILVIE
- 15 Jul 1810 Adam William son of John and Elizabeth
- 09 Jan 1831 Gordon Wiliam son of Gordon William and Ann
- 22 Aug 1831 Bertha Isabella daughter of George and Isabella
- 10 May 1836 Bertha Isabella Frederica daughter of George and Isabella
OGLEBY
- 05 Jun 1816 Joseph son of Joseph and Susan Wittet
- 25 Jul 1830 Susan daughter of Joseph and Susan
OINGE
- 26 aug 1758 Joseph son of George and Ann
OKE
- 24 Dec 1815 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Catherine
- 25 Oct 1818 Caroline Jane daughter of Edward and Catherine Brown
OKIFF
- 29 Oct 1826 Mary Ann daughter of William and Esther
OLAVARRIA
- 14 Dec 1823 Joseph son of Jean and Josephine Usaba
OLD
- 21 Oct 1812 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary
- 03 Feb 1814 Frances daughter of John and Mary
- 17 Dec 1852 Laura Jane daughter of Richard and Sarah Jane Hurrell
OLDEN
- 29 Mar 1904 Lily May daughter of William George and Lily Catherine
OLDERSHAW
- 10 Jul 1836 John son of Charles and Louisa Fanny Meek
OLDFIELD
- 16 Jul 1837 Catherine daughter of John and Alicia
OLDHAM
- 11 Nov 1868 Harry Lister son of James and Henrietta Lavinia Trimble
- 07 Nov 1870 Ellen Maud Harlan daughter of James and Henrietta Lavinia Trimble
OLDREIVE
- 17 Sep 1837 Charles Wood son of Charles and Emma
- 21 Aug 1843 Louisa Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Mary Ann Knight
- 17 Nov 1844 Emmeline daughter of Charles and Mary Ann Knight
- 05 Jun 1846 William son of Charles and Mary Ann Knight
- 05 Jun 1848 Louisa Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Mary Ann Knight
OLDREWE
- 25 Aug 1839 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Emma
- 12 Aug 1841 Emma daughter of Charles and Emma
OLDRIDGE
- 17 Feb 1842 William Edwin Thomas son of Edwin and Mary Ann
- 14 Jan 1880 Albert Edward son of Albert and Esther Coutanche
- 28 Apr 1882 Arthur Stanley son of Albert and Esther Coutanche
- 07 Aug 1883 Alice Maude daughter of Albert and Esther Coutanche
- 14 Aug 1884 Walter Philip son of Albert and Esther Coutanche
- 26 Jun 1888 Constance Fanny daughter of Edwin and Fanny Martha Knight
- 15 Aug 1912 Kenneth son of James Cory and Alice Maud
OLEVER
- 31 oct 1775 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Dutot
OLIVER
- 02 Dec 1803 William son of George and Ann Olivier
- 23 Mar 1834 Ann daughter of John and Mary Huard
- 06 Dec 1835 John son of John and Nancy Huard
- 30 Sep 1838 William son of John and Nancy Huard
- 01 Nov 1845 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Thomas Oliver and Ann Hamiens
- 01 Jan 1847 William Charles son of John and Fanny Box
- 29 Apr 1847 Susan Amelia daughter of Thomas Oliver and Ann Hamiens
- 01 Feb 1848 Fraces Jane daughter of Thomas Oliver and Ann Hamiens
- 11 Mar 1849 Fanny Elisabeth daughter of John Oliver and Fanny Box
- 08 Aug 1853 Matilda Mary daughter of John and Fanny Box
- 15 Jan 1874 Thomas Cornish D'Allain son of Thomas James Oliver and Jane Bisson
- 24 Sep 1904 Helen Rita daughter of George and Elizabeth Louisa Bisson
OLIVIER/OLLIVIER
- 10 Aug 1597 Daniel son of Thomas and Elizabeth
- 06 Feb 1600 Samuel son of Thomas and Elizabeth
- 03 Dec 1602 Jane daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth
- 07 Jun 1605 Mathieu son of Thomas and Elizabeth
- 10 Jul 1611 Sara daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth
- 01 Jun 1631 Thomas son of Mathieu and Unknown
- 30 May 1632 Daniel son of Mathieu and Unknown
- 04 Apr 1634 Mathieu son of Mathieu and Unknown
- 20 Sep 1654 Marthe daughter of Daniel and Unknown
- 03 jan 1754 Francoise daughter of Thomas and Marie Anne Poingdestre
- 08 feb 1756 Michel son of Thomas and Marie Anne Poingdestre
- 16 Oct 1811 Joseph son of Amice and Marie Chevallier
- 29 Aug 1846 James son of Unknown and Julie
- 14 Apr 1894 Richard Charles Stephen son of Richard and Angelina Cartel
- 30 Aug 1900 Gladys Ena daughter of Robert George and Amelia Marett Le Quesne
- 13 Mar 1908 Emma Charlotte daughter of Unknown and Marie Louise Albertine Ollivier
OLIVRY
- 10 May 1894 John Alfred Auguste son of Jean and Annie Rose Audrain
- 31 May 1895 Sidney John son of Jean and Annie Rose Audrain
OLLMAN
- 05 Jun 1836 Hannah Matilda daughter of George and Mary
OLSEN
- 09 Dec 1851 John Lewis son of Lewis and Elisabeth Ann Esthur
- 16 Sep 1887 Ole Lars son of Lars and Jane Elizabeh Huelin
- 30 Jul 1891 Julius Harold Oscar Charles son of Lars and Jane English
OMIV
- 24 Jan 1868 Pierre Bienaime son of Pierre Bienaime and Virgine
OMONT
- 13 Feb 1851 George son of Pierre Auguste and Rachel Machon
- 27 May 1857 Sophia Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Douce Esnouf
ONENHAM
- 31 Jan 1838 Mary Ann Sarah daughter of Richard Oxenham and Mary Queree
ONFROY
- 31 Jan 1900 Mabel Adeline daughter of Eugene and Henriette Carrel
ONION
- 06 mar 1757 William son of Thomas and Mary
- 09 mar 1757 James Collins son of William and Elizabeth
OPIE
- 30 Dec 1864 Jessie Maud Mary daughter of John and Jane Opie
- 15 Feb 1867 Edward Henry son of John and Jane Opie
- 24 Aug 1868 Jessie Maud Mary daughter of John and Jane
- 16 Sep 1869 Helena Alberta daughter of John and Jane
- 24 Aug 1871 Elvina Louise daughter of John and Jane Opie
- 05 Jul 1873 John Edgar son of John and Jane Opie
OPPENHAM
- 02 May 1794 Temperance daughter of Nathaniel and Anne Oppenham
- 22 Apr 1797 Eliza daughter of Nathaniel and Anne Oppenham
OPPY
- 06 Nov 1847 Mary Ann daughter of Philip and Ann Hill
- 16 Feb 1850 Charles James son of Philip and Ann Hill
ORAM
- 28 nov 1762 George son of Francis and Mary Oram
ORANGE
- 16 Nov 1604 Jean son of Jean and Jane
- 11 May 1606 George son of Jean and Unknown
- 26 Jun 1608 Pierre son of Jean and Jeanne
- 14 Apr 1610 Francoise daughter of Jean and Unknown
- 08 Jun 1831 Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann Le Petevin Dit Le Roux
- 14 May 1833 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Ann Le Petevin Dit Le Roux
- 28 Mar 1845 Alice daughter of George and Mary Pirouet
- 06 Jun 1846 Emma daughter of George and Mary Pirouet
- 26 Aug 1847 Geffrard George son of George and Mary Pirouet
- 01 Jan 1849 Edmond son of George and Mary Pirouet
- 30 Mar 1850 Clara daughter of George and Mary Pirouet
- 04 Jul 1852 Edwin son of George and Mary Pirouet
- 27 Apr 1854 Lydia daughter of George and Mary Pirouet
- 21 Nov 1856 James son of George and Mary Pirouet
- 21 Nov 1856 Francis son of George and Mary Pirouet
- 20 Jan 1860 Geffrard son of George and Mary Pirouet
- 29 Jan 1883 Elsie Marie daughter of Edwin and Frances Emma Weston
- 26 Jun 1885 Doris Eleanor daughter of Edwin and Frances Emma Weston
- 01 Feb 1899 Walter son of Walter and Adeliza Jane Dallain
- 02 Jul 1900 Arthur son of Walter and Adeliza Jane Dallain
- 31 Jan 1902 Gerald son of Walter and Adeliza Jane Dallain
- 15 Mar 1905 John son of Walter and Adeliza Jane Dallain
ORCHARD
- 02 Nov 1828 Caroline Augusta daughter of Robert and Elizabeth
- 01 May 1831 Mary Ann daughter of John and Christiane
- 10 May 1835 Jane daughter of Edmund and Elizabeth
- 10 Apr 1836 Joseph Willoughby son of John and Christiane
- 28 Aug 1836 Sarah Ann daughter of Edmund and Elizabeth
- 29 Oct 1837 Elizabeth daughter of Edmund and Elizabeth
- 18 Aug 1839 Susannah daughter of Edmund and Elizabeth
- 23 Jun 1844 John Thomas son of George and Mary Ann Fox
- 23 Jun 1846 Mary Jane daughter of George and Mary Ann Fox
- 14 Dec 1848 George Philip son of George Orchard and Mary Ann Fox
- 27 Oct 1851 Sarah Ann daughter of George and Mary Ann Fox
- 07 Aug 1883 Clarence William son of George and Eliza Redell
ORCHET
- 13 aug 1775 William son of William and Susanne Le Boeuf
- 04 aug 1787 Philippe Jean son of Philipe Joseph and Elizabeth Noel
ORD
- 14 Aug 1653 Rachel daughter of William and Unknown
ORDINAIRE
- 13 Jan 1893 George Louis Cassimire son of Victor Claude and Emely Julie Brehaut
ORE
- 28 Sep 1793 Marguerite daughter of David and Christy Bree
ORELLANA
- 19 Nov 1846 Dora Cleopatra daughter of Ignaciode and Maria Graves
ORGAN
- 01 Apr 1812 Jane daughter of Matthew and Elizabeth Drake
ORMAN
- 04 Mar 1846 Fanny Louise daughter of Unknown and Kitty Orman
ORMAND
- 29 May 1813 James son of James and Ann Migin
ORORKAPRORKE
- 23 Nov 1834 Anna Maria daughter of Martin
- 24 Sep 1837 Timothy son of Martin and Mary
ORRELL
- 30 Sep 1812 Mary daughter of Abraham and Margaret
ORROCK
- 15 Jul 1832 Martin son of Martin and Mary
ORSATO
- 23 Dec 1827 George John son of George and Anne Cabot
- 02 Jan 1831 John Thomas son of George and Elizabeth Cabot
- 15 Feb 1837 Thomas son of George and Anne Cabot
- 06 Feb 1839 Francois son of George and Anne Cabot
- 08 May 1860 George John son of John Thomas and Jane Germain
- 27 Aug 1862 John Thomas son of John Thomas and Jane Germain
- 20 Aug 1865 Francis Walter son of John Thomas and Jane Germain
- 10 Sep 1870 Arthur Philip son of John Thomas and Jane Germain
- 01 Oct 1872 Edmund William son of John Thomas and Jane Germain
ORVISS
- 29 Sep 1839 William Francis son of William and Mary Gosset
- 17 Mar 1846 Philippe Gosset son of William and Mary Gosset
- 02 Nov 1848 Richard Gosset son of William and Mary Gosset
- 01 Oct 1852 John Walter son of William and Mary Gosset
- 20 Sep 1879 Maud Violet daughter of John Walter and Amelia Frances Joslin
- 19 Jan 1880 Dora Freethy daughter of Philip Gosset and Emmeline Nicolle
- 01 Aug 1881 Ernest Walter son of Philip Gossett and Emmeline Nicolle
- 17 Feb 1883 Emmeline daughter of Philip Gosset and Emmeline Nicolle
- 21 Jan 1884 Hugh John Walters son of John Walter and Amelia Frances Joslin
- 28 Sep 1884 Harold Gosset son of Philip Gosset and Emmeline Nicolle
- 30 May 1887 Fred Gerald son of Phillip Gosset and Emmeline Nicolle
- 27 Oct 1900 Raymond William son of William Francis and Eliza Mary Margaret Payn
OSBORN
- 25 Jan 1818 Mary Louisa daughter of William and Mary Hubert
- 30 Apr 1820 Charles son of William and Marie Hubert
- 16 Nov 1843 Eliza daughter of William and Helena Swansom
- 27 Apr 1848 Victorai daughter of William and Helena Swansom
OSBORNE
- 15 Mar 1681 Rachel daughter of Jean and Judith Benest
- 18 Feb 1807 William Francois son of William and Mary Hubert
- 15 Sep 1839 Susannah daughter of Richard and Margaret
- 23 Mar 1842 Charles William son of Charles and Amelia Anthoine
- 23 Mar 1842 Charles William son of Charles and Amelia Anthoine
- 15 Sep 1843 Eliza daughter of Charles and Amelia Anthoine
- 28 Dec 1844 Philippe Thomas son of Charles and Amelia Anthoine
- 27 Feb 1846 Emilie daughter of Charles and Amelia Anthoine
- 18 Jul 1872 Alfred George son of Unknown and Georgiana Osborne
- 13 Feb 1880 Ada Louise daughter of William and Louisa Massey
- 29 Feb 1880 Sarah Elizabeth daughter of George and Helen Fanny Webb
- 02 May 1884 Elizabeth Elsie May daughter of William and Louisa Massey
- 11 Mar 1889 Doras Violet daughter of William and Louisa Massey
- 11 Apr 1891 Edward Charles Massey son of William and Louisa Massey
OSBOURNE
- 11 Feb 1882 Lydia Maud Lester daughter of William and Louisa Massey
OSCAR
- 28 Oct 1900 George Arthur son of Nicholas Charles Francis and Amelia Monamy
OSEMAN
- 21 Dec 1811 Robert son of Robert and Margaret
- 21 Dec 1811 Eleanor daughter of Robert and Margaret
OSMAND
- 02 Jul 1899 James Spencer son of George Frederick James and Eliza Clark
- 02 Jul 1900 George Frederick son of George Frederick James and Eliza Clark
- 04 Sep 1901 William Henry son of George Frederick James and Eliza Clark
- 14 Feb 1904 Percy Charles Seville son of George Frederick James and Eliza Clark
- 08 Feb 1913 Beatrice May daughter of George James Frederick and Eliza
OSMENT
- 28 Jul 1839 William Henry son of David and Jane
- 10 Sep 1855 John William son of John and Ann Lewis Sturgis
- 01 Jun 1859 Anne Louise daughter of John Alfred and Anna West
- 11 Oct 1859 John Sturgis son of John and Ann Lewis Sturgis
- 17 Aug 1860 Alfred John son of John Alfred and Anna West
- 16 Oct 1861 Charles Thomas son of John and Ann Lewis Sturgis
- 28 Feb 1862 Alice Matilda daughter of John Alfred and Anna West
- 08 May 1863 Mary Jane daughter of John Alfred and Anna West
- 30 Jun 1864 Ernest Albert Britton son of John and Elizabeth Britton
- 07 Nov 1864 George Edward son of John Alfred and Anna West
- 29 Mar 1866 Frederick James son of John Alfred and Anna West
- 15 May 1866 William Herbert son of John Henry and Elizabeth Britton
- 17 Sep 1867 William Henry son of John Alfred and Anna West
- 23 Aug 1868 Frederick George son of John Edward and Elizabeth Britton
- 19 Sep 1868 Ernest Adolphus son of John Alfred and Anna West
- 27 Nov 1869 Amelia Alberta daughter of John Alfred and Anna West
- 27 Nov 1869 Amelia Alberta daughter of John Alfred and Anna West
- 29 Nov 1871 Alice Blanche daughter of John Edward and Elizabeth Britton
- 28 Nov 1887 Nellie Mabel daughter of Ernest Albert and Ellen Dumaresq Richards
- 26 Mar 1889 Florence Emma daughter of David and Selina Dingle
- 21 May 1889 Emeline May daughter of Ernest Albert and Ellen Dumaresq Richards
- 25 Sep 1890 Lilie daughter of Ernest Albert and Ellen Dumaresq Richards
- 23 Oct 1891 Doris daughter of William Herbert and Caroline Eliza Rance
- 10 Jun 1893 Florence May daughter of William Herbert and Caroline Eliza Rance
- 11 Sep 1895 Nellie Rance daughter of William Herbert and Caroline Eliza Rance
- 01 Feb 1899 Henry Charles Hope son of Edwin Henry and Mary Edith Kellaway
- 29 Jan 1900 Arthur Steward son of Edwin Henry and Mary Edith Kellaway
- 23 Jun 1901 William Edward son of Edwin Henry and Mary Edith Kellaway
- 29 Jul 1901 Winifred Ethel daughter of William Herbert and Caroline Eliza Rance
- 07 Nov 1901 Gladys Bertha daughter of William and Mary Renee
OSMOND
- 19 Dec 1839 Mary Ann daughter of Victor and Mary Ann Joyce
- 21 Apr 1844 Sarah daughter of Edward and Mary Ann Gillingham
- 22 Sep 1906 Reginald Raymond Percival son of George Frederick James and Eliza Clark
- 24 Mar 1910 Rosamond Mary daughter of George Frederick James and Eliza
- 07 Feb 1912 Thomas Joseph son of James George Frederick and Eliza
OSMONT
- 02 May 1843 Fredreric Victor son of Victor Michel and Mary Ann Joyce
- 12 Apr 1845 Emelia Louisa daughter of Victor Michel and Mary Ann Joyce
- 23 Apr 1852 Elisa Ann Jane daughter of Eugene Edouard and Sophia Ann Jane De Carteret
- 03 Mar 1854 Elizabeth Jane daughter of John and Mary Elizabeth Esnouf
- 14 Jan 1856 Isabelle Rachel daughter of John and Mary Elizabeth Esnouf
- 13 May 1856 Sophie Elizabeth daughter of Eugene Edouard and Sophie Ann Jane De Carteret
- 28 Feb 1904 Charles William son of Charles Francis and Annie Troon Lakeman
OSOURN
- 11 Jan 1811 Mary Jane daughter of William and Marie Hubert
OSWALD
- 12 Dec 1847 Charles son of Hugh and Elizabeth Graham
- 25 Jan 1856 William son of Hugh and Elizabeth Graham
OTEILLIER
- 29 Jan 1802 Edouard son of Pierre and Jeanne Mauger
OTHON
- 05 Feb 1832 Alfred Amice son of Amice and Anne Mauger
OTTE
- 23 May 1860 Henrietta Harriette daughter of Toachin and Emma Harriette Penny
OUDE
- 12 Mar 1899 John William son of William and Hilda Laura Louisa Varney
OUDINOT
- 05 Apr 1816 Jean Charles son of Jean and Anne Le Breton
OULESS
- 05 Jun 1811 Susanne Elizabeth daughter of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 09 Dec 1812 Jane Marguerite daughter of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 11 Mar 1815 Betsy daughter of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 10 Apr 1817 Philippe Jean son of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 19 Mar 1819 John Philip son of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 03 Oct 1821 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 26 May 1824 Caroline daughter of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 10 Dec 1826 Daniel son of Philippe Jean and Susanne Blampied
- 24 Jul 1831 Ste Croix William son of Philippe Jean and Souky Blampied
- 09 Feb 1841 Henry Philip Paris son of Philip John and Caroline Savage
- 09 Feb 1842 Edwin Francis Peirson son of Philippe John and Caroline Savage
- 09 Feb 1842 Edwin Francis Peirson son of Philippe John and Caroline Savage
- 20 Mar 1843 Claudius Edwin son of Philip John and Caroline Savage
- 12 Jul 1844 Caroline Jane daughter of Philip John and Caroline Savage
- 18 Sep 1846 Philip Daniel son of Philippe John and Caroline Savage
- 21 Sep 1848 Walter William son of Philip John and Caroline Savage
- 21 Nov 1853 Clarence Philip son of Philip John and Caroline Savage
- 13 Apr 1856 Cecilia Amelia daughter of Philip John and Caroline Savage
- 14 Feb 1860 Florence Jessie Valentine daughter of Philippe John and Caroline Savage
- 20 Apr 1893 Clarence Charles son of Clarence Philip and Leonore Jane Starck
- 30 Nov 1897 Pauline Jeanne daughter of Clarence Philip and Leonora Jane Starck
OUNAN
- 21 Jul 1894 Thomas Peter son of Thomas Charles and Augustine Bonnet
- 02 Oct 1895 Ivy Neala daughter of Thomas Joseph and Augustine Bonnet
- 16 Dec 1898 Alfred Sidney son of Thomas and Augustine Bonnet
- 30 Jun 1901 Arthur Harold son of Thomas Peter and Augustine Bonnet
OUNEN
- 23 May 1904 Nina Millicent daughter of Thomas Peter and Augustine Bonnet
OURRY
- 18 Oct 1719 Paul Henry son of Louis and Louise Beauvais
- 09 Apr 1721 Isaac Floriman son of Louis and Danne Louise
- 10 Apr 1722 Magdelaine Susanne daughter of Louis and Louise Beauvais
- 17 Dec 1723 Marie Anne daughter of Louis and Louise Beauvais
- 09 Mar 1725 Elizabeth daughter of Louis and Louise Beauvais
- 26 Aug 1730 George son of Louis and Anne Beauvais
- 10 Apr 1732 Francoise daughter of Louis and Anne Beauvais
- 21 Feb 1749 Anne Sara daughter of Louis and Elizabeth Mott
- 18 Aug 1751 Elizabeth Susanne daughter of Louis and Elizabeth Mott
OUZELEY
- 04 Aug 1824 John son of Patrick and Mary Mcgowan
OVENDEN
- 05 Dec 1822 John son of Squire and Jeanne Mauger
OVERTON
- 26 Sep 1838 Henry son of Henry Mcdonald and Mary
OWEN
- 24 Oct 1821 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Mary Ann
- 05 Oct 1843 Augustus Valobia Gordon son of William and Georgina Gordon
- 28 Jul 1845 Adolphus Henry son of William and Georgina Gordon
- 13 Jan 1847 Robert Stephen son of William and Georgina Gordon
- 03 Nov 1852 Arabella Julia daughter of Arthur Walshman and Isabella Jane Sophie Berkeley
- 06 Jun 1866 Glyndior Llewellyn son of Unknown and Ellen Owen
- 01 Jun 1887 Guy son of John and Louisa Mallet
- 15 Apr 1890 Adolphus Giffard son of Augustus John and Louisa Giffard
- 06 Sep 1898 Arthur Ronald son of Richard George and Kate Rogers
OWENS
- 24 mar 1765 John son of Charles and Isabella Black
OXENHAM
- 17 Jan 1823 Philip Cornish son of Umphrey and Elizabeth Nancy Trick
- 21 Jan 1825 Rosalina Roberts daughter of Humphrey and Elizabeth
- 07 Jul 1839 John Charles son of Richard and Marie Queree
- 07 Jul 1839 Richard Henry son of Richard and Marie Queree
OXFORD
- 14 Apr 1833 Emma Jane daughter of Henry and Ann
- 03 Aug 1834 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary
- 07 Feb 1836 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary
- 17 Sep 1837 Emily daughter of John and Mary
- 24 Nov 1839 Margaret daughter of John and Mary
- 04 Apr 1841 Elizabeth Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth Jane
- 24 Dec 1841 John son of John and Mary
- 24 Dec 1841 John son of John and Mary Warden
- 21 Oct 1844 William son of John and Mary Warden
- 07 Dec 1846 Harriet daughter of John and Mary Warden
- 07 Dec 1848 Henry son of John and Mary Warden
- 25 Mar 1850 James son of John and Mary Wordon
- 03 Apr 1863 John Edward Lockyer son of John Lang and Elizabeth Rose Lockyear
- 30 Jul 1864 Rosa Mary daughter of John Lang and Elizabeth Rose Lockyear
- 26 Aug 1865 Artimus William son of John Lang and Elizabeth Rose Lockyear
- 30 Nov 1865 Elvina Jane daughter of William and Jane Elizabeth Pirouet
- 14 Aug 1866 Christopher William son of John Lang and Elizabeth Rose Lockyear
- 13 Jan 1868 Arthur Thomas son of John Lang and Elizabeth Rose Lockyear
- 30 Mar 1879 Gordon Lawrence son of William Henry Ralph and Harriet
- 16 May 1900 Alice Queenie daughter of John and Alice Close
- 09 Mar 1902 John Charles son of John and Alice Close
- 09 Jul 1903 Louisa daughter of John and Alice Close
- 30 Aug 1905 Mavis Olive daughter of John and Alice Close
- 01 Oct 1907 Alfred William son of John and Alice Close
OZANNE
- 25 Feb 1808 Jeanette Falle daughter of Unknown and Jeanne
- 15 Jan 1825 Betsey daughter of Henry and Betsey Hamon
- 26 Mar 1826 Nancy daughter of Henri and Elizabeth Hamon
- 14 Oct 1844 Adolphus De Garis son of James and Rachel Heume
- 10 Jan 1878 Frederick William son of Adolphus Edmund and Amelia Soper
- 29 Jul 1879 Albert Edward son of Adolphus Edward and Amelia Soper
OZARD
- 16 aug 1775 Jeanne daughter of Robert and Jeanne Piquet Safme
- 30 jan 1784 Nicolas son of Robert and Elizabeth Dutot
- 04 dec 1785 Robert son of Robert and Elizabeth Dutot
- 02 nov 1788 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth Dutot
- 20 Feb 1791 Marguerite daughter of Robert and Elizabeth Dutot
- 18 Apr 1792 Jean son of Robert and Elizabeth Dutot
- 30 Nov 1861 Philip Thomas son of Philip and Mary Pirouet
- 15 Apr 1862 Florence Eliza daughter of Thomas John and Elizabeth Jane Avril
- 30 Jan 1863 Philppe John son of Philippe and Mary Pirouet
- 18 Aug 1865 Thomas John son of Thomas John and Elizabeth Jane Avril
- 23 Jun 1866 John James son of Philip and Mary Pirouet
- 02 Feb 1887 John Philip Frank son of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 01 Nov 1888 Francis Henry Edwin son of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 22 Mar 1890 Gertrude Mabel daughter of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 27 Jul 1891 William son of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 18 Jun 1892 Florence daughter of Philip John and Elizabeth Le Boutillier
- 12 Aug 1892 Lavinia Amelia daughter of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 03 Apr 1893 Mabel Maud daughter of Philip John and Elizabeth Le Boutillier
- 17 Jan 1895 Florence May daughter of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 15 Feb 1896 Charles son of Philip John and Elizabeth Le Boutillier
- 07 Nov 1897 Lizzie daughter of Philip John and Elizabeth Le Boutillier
- 23 Nov 1897 Ernest Henry son of John Henry and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 25 Mar 1899 Henry William son of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 20 Nov 1900 Redmond son of John Henry and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 20 Dec 1900 Redmond son of John Henry and Alice Louisa Woodward
- 10 May 1904 Winifred Louisa daughter of John and Alice Louisa Woodward
OZOUF/OSOUF
- 08 Apr 1597 Jean son of Unknown and Elizabeth
- 04 Sep 1614 Genette daughter of Jean and Unknown
- 10 Mar 1616 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
- 25 May 1617 Collette daughter of Jean and Unknown
- 04 Jun 1620 Mathieu son of Jean and Unknown
- 23 Feb 1623 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
- 06 Aug 1626 Isays son of Jean and Unknown
- 13 Mar 1645 Marie daughter of Mathieu and Unknown
- 10 May 1646 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown
- 26 Aug 1646 Abel son of Mathieu and Unknown
- 16 Apr 1648 Jeanne daughter of Mathieu and Unknown
- 04 Feb 1649 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown
- 23 Sep 1649 Susanne daughter of Mathieu and Unknown
- 03 Nov 1650 Mathieu son of Mathieu and Unknown
- 13 Apr 1653 Elizabeth daughter of Mathieu and Unknown
- 02 Oct 1653 Esaie son of Esaie and Unknown
- 15 Apr 1655 Magdellaine daughter of Jean and Unknown
- 07 Dec 1656 Jean son of Mathieu and Unknown
- 20 Dec 1657 Jean son of Jean and Unknown
- 30 May 1658 Elizabeth daughter of Esaie and Unknown
- 21 Nov 1659 Margueritte daughter of Esaie and Unknown
- 18 May 1662 Salomon son of Esaie and Unknown
- 06 May 1666 Esther daughter of Esaie and Andree Le Sueur
- 25 Nov 1666 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Margueritte Corbel
- 08 Jan 1670 Esaye son of Esaye and Andree Le Sueur
- 02 Jul 1672 Guille son of Unknown and Marie Ozouf
- 15 Nov 1674 William son of Esaye and Andree La Sueuse
- 09 May 1686 Margueritte daughter of Salomon and Anne Nicolle
- 02 Apr 1688 Clement son of Salomon and Anne Nicolle
- 23 Jun 1689 Abraham son of Salomon and Anne Nicolle
- 17 Apr 1695 Anne daughter of Salomon and Anne Nicolle
- 07 Nov 1725 Marie daughter of Clement and Catherine Le Couteur
- 04 Jan 1728 Jean son of Clement and Catherine Le Couteur
- 14 Jun 1730 Clement son of Clement and Catherine Le Couteur
- 05 Jun 1733 Catherine daughter of Clement and Catherine Le Couteur
- 24 Nov 1735 Marie daughter of Clement and Catherine Le Couteur
- 13 Nov 1737 Rene son of Clement and Catherine Le Couteur
- 12 Mar 1873 John Augustus son of John Augustus and Ann Elizabeth Renouf
- 19 Nov 1900 Mary Annie daughter of John Augustus and Mary Miller Drake
- 08 Apr 1904 Ethel Margaret daughter of John Augustus and Mary Miller Drake
- 19 Jan 1908 John Edwin son of John Augustus and Mary Miller Drake