SALLEVER
- 16 Nov 1890 Mariel daughter of Edward Charles and Ada Louisa
SALMON
- 20 Aug 1710 Judith daughter of Nicolas
- 12 Jan 1845 Marie Anne daughter of Jean and Anne
SALOMAN/SALMON
- 22 Feb 1713 Noe son of Nicolas
SAMUEL
- 10 Mar 1834 Harriet Sophia daughter of David and Susan May
SARRE
- 28 Dec 1679 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Thomasse Morel
- 29 Mar 1684 Elie son of Elie
SAUMAREZ
- 12 Jul 1864 Richard James son of Thomas and Agnes Jean
- 14 Jan 1866 Agnes Margaret daughter of Thomas and Agnes Jean
- 12 Feb 1871 Edith Eleanor daughter of Thomas and Eleanor
SAUVAGE
- 25 Jul 1813 Elizabeth Frederique daughter of Charles and Jeanne De Caen
SAXBY
- 20 Oct 1854 Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Mary Ann
- 19 Jul 1856 Louisa daughter of Charles and Mary Ann
SAYBOURN
- 25 Jul 1869 Thomas John Laurens son of Thomas Philippe and Elizabeth Jane
SCANDRED
- 04 Dec 1748 Guillaume son of William and Ester Le Cornu
SCANNELL
- 12 Dec 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Clifford
- 23 Dec 1821 John son of Thomas and Elizabeth Clifford
SCHACKELL
- 06 Dec 1865 Alfred son of Edward and Elizabeth
SCOTT
- 21 Apr 1782 Jean son of Abraham and Marthe Scott
SEARLE
- 29 Nov 1859 Richard John son of John Underwood Auguste and Emma Octavia Davis
- 29 Dec 1861 Marian Thomas daughter of John Philip and Marian Impey
- 22 Jul 1864 John Impey son of John Philip and Marian Impey
- 28 Mar 1867 William son of John Philip and Marian Impey
- 11 Apr 1872 Richard James son of John Philip and Marian
SEBORN
- 22 Dec 1839 Pierre Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Elizabeth Le Maistre
SELOUS
- 24 Aug 1664 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe
- 07 Mar 1687 Philippe son of Jean and Catherine Le Boutillier
- 04 Dec 1689 Elizabeth daughter of Jean
- 08 Feb 1690 Marie daughter of Jean
- 12 Mar 1692 Jean son of Jean
- 23 Sep 1696 Catherine daughter of Jean and Catherine Le Boutillier
- 04 Sep 1698 Jean son of Jean
- 29 Dec 1723 Maria daughter of Jean
- 12 Mar 1731 Jean son of Jean Slow and Esperance Norman
- 29 Apr 1733 Jeanne daughter of Jean Slow
- 26 Mar 1735 Susanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Mauger
- 27 Aug 1738 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Pain
- 05 Jun 1742 Pierre son of Jean and Elizabeth Mauger
- 23 Nov 1765 Susanne daughter of Elie and Susan Poingdestre
- 06 Sep 1767 Susanne daughter of Elie and Susan Poingdestre
- 12 Nov 1770 Prudence daughter of Elie and Susan Poingdestre
- 30 Jun 1776 Philippe son of Elie and Susan Poingdestre
- 07 Jun 1781 Anne daughter of Elie Slow and Susanne Poingdestre
- 02 Jan 1783 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Susanne Poingdestre
- 04 Oct 1799 Elie Thomas son of Elie and Rachel Morell
- 10 Oct 1800 Susan daughter of Elie and Rachel Morell
- 15 May 1809 Rachel daughter of Elie and Rachel Morell
- 12 Aug 1821 Elie Jean son of Elie Thomas and Jeanne Elizabeth Hamon
- 06 Oct 1823 Edward Joseph son of Elie and Jeanne Hamon
- 19 Nov 1828 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Rachel Selous
- 23 Aug 1829 Jane daughter of George Philippe and Jane Fleury
- 16 Jan 1831 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Jeanne Hamon
- 08 Apr 1832 George son of George Philippe and Jeanne Fleury
- 25 Dec 1852 Philippe son of William and Marie
- 16 Dec 1855 Jane Mary daughter of William and Marie
- 20 Jul 1858 Jean William son of William and Marie
- 15 Jul 1862 Jane Louisa daughter of William and Marie
- 27 Apr 1865 Francois son of William and Marie
SENARD
- 19 Sep 1729 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Rachel Le Cras
SENOS
- 28 Aug 1698 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas
SERVARD
- 25 Jan 1733 Philippe son of Philippe and Rachel Le Cras
SEVALLE
- 09 Jul 1873 John Leopold son of John and Charlotte Jane
SHACKELL
- 24 Feb 1852 William son of Edward and Elizabeth
- 11 Jun 1856 George son of Edward and Elizabeth
- 22 Jan 1858 Alice Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Elizabeth
- 14 Jan 1860 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Edward and Elizabeth
- 11 Sep 1883 John Edward William son of John and Emily Annie
- 28 Jul 1884 Emily Elizabeth daughter of John and Emily Annie
- 19 Sep 1885 John son of John and Emily Annie
- 28 Apr 1889 William son of John and Emily Annie
- 24 Jun 1890 Daisy Sanrie daughter of John and Emily Annie
SHACKLE
- 22 May 1887 Nelley Annie daughter of John and Emily
SHARP
- 07 Feb 1847 John Richard son of William and Eliza
SHARPET
- 07 Feb 1847 William Henry son of William and Eliza
SHELDON
- 27 Aug 1780 William son of William and Eleanor
SHIVERS
- 02 Dec 1716 Patience daughter of John
SHORE
- 20 Mar 1814 Thomas son of George and Elizabeth
SIMMENS
- 15 Nov 1750 Jesse daughter of Daniel and Sarah
SIMON
- 18 Jun 1811 Jeanne daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Le Maistre
- 26 Jul 1812 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Susanne Luce
- 02 Jan 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Susanne Luce
SIMPSON
- 05 Oct 1881 Ann Vera Hardy daughter of Charles and Anna Maria
- 31 May 1884 Charles Coventry son of Charles and Anna Maria
SIMS
- 19 Jul 1848 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Richard and Mary Ann
SKELTON
- 30 Oct 1867 Alice Morel daughter of Pierre and Marie Rachel
SLEDGEHALL
- 02 Dec 1716 Jane daughter of Unknown
SLETT
- 02 Mar 1848 Emma daughter of Edward and Susannah
SLONE
- 12 Dec 1813 Elizabeth daughter of James and Eleanor
SMITH
- 30 Oct 1690 Dina daughter of Unknown
- 02 Nov 1726 Elizabeth daughter
- 13 Sep 1812 Mary daughter of Henry and Ellen
- 02 Dec 1845 James Frederick son of James and Ann Sophia
- 01 Nov 1867 Alice Maud Mary daughter of George and Emma Jane
- 21 Sep 1869 Frederick William Garrett son of George and Emma Jane
- 21 Jul 1871 Mary Jane daughter of Timothy and Mary
- 04 Sep 1872 Edith Isabell daughter of George and Emma Jane
- 09 Feb 1874 Josephine Emma daughter of George and Emma Jane
- 26 Mar 1877 Emily Maud Minnie daughter
- 04 Aug 1877 Mabel Laura daughter of George and Emma Jane
- 02 Oct 1879 Horace George son of George and Emma Jane
- 04 Oct 1880 Thomas Clarke son of Thomas Clarke and Vietoria
- 15 Sep 1881 William Henry son of George and Emma Jane
- 26 Apr 1882 Francis Henry son of Thomas Clarke and Victoria
- 13 Sep 1885 Florence Beatrice daughter of George and Emma Jane
SNOOK
- 28 Jul 1887 Lionel Herbert Alexander son of John and Phoebe
SNOW
- 01 Dec 1654 Rachel daughter of William
- 23 Sep 1657 Thomas son of William
- 30 Jan 1661 Edouard son of William
- 04 Nov 1663 William son of William
- 28 Aug 1666 Jaques son of William
- 15 Mar 1667 Rachel daughter of William
- 13 Jun 1669 Abigail daughter of William
- 26 Feb 1672 Sara daughter of William
- 17 Jul 1675 Abraham son of William and Rachel Gibaut
- 15 Mar 1678 Jean son of William and Rachel Gibaut
- 22 Jul 1685 Marie daughter of Thomas and Marie Messervy
- 21 Jul 1686 Marguerite daughter of Thomas and Marie Messervy
- 09 Jan 1688 Thomas son of Thomas and Marie Messervy
- 08 Jun 1714 Jeanne daughter of Thomas
- 26 Aug 1716 Thomas son of Thomas
- 20 Nov 1718 Marguerite daughter of Thomas
- 23 Jul 1721 William son of Thomas
- 07 Aug 1726 Guillaume son of Unknown
- 20 Oct 1728 Anne daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Le Cras
- 26 Nov 1730 Edouard son of Thomas and Jeanne Le Cras
- 06 Dec 1733 Joanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne
- 09 Mar 1734 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas
- 04 Sep 1737 Sara daughter of Jean
- 01 Apr 1739 Marie daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Le Cras
- 06 May 1739 Susanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Esnouf
- 30 Dec 1740 Douce daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Le Cras
- 23 Feb 1742 Abigail daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Le Cras
- 07 Dec 1870 John George son of John Albert and Elvina
SOHIER
- 12 Apr 1817 Nancy daughter of George Sohier and Jeanne Le Brocq
- 14 Mar 1819 Susanne daughter of George and Jeanne Le Brocq
SOPER
- 15 Feb 1873 Jane Susan daughter of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 25 Jun 1876 Louisa Florence daughter of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 25 Oct 1877 Mary Ann daughter of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 16 Aug 1879 Edwin George son of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 15 Aug 1880 William son of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 31 Aug 1881 Eliza Ann daughter of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 01 Oct 1882 John son of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 06 Jul 1884 Fred son of Edwin and Jane Susanne
- 13 Sep 1885 Charles son of Edwin and Jane Susan
- 08 Feb 1887 Mabel Maud daughter of Edwin and Jane Susan
SORSOLEIL
- 27 Sep 1710 Philippe son of Philippe
- 31 Aug 1715 George son of Unknown
- 20 Nov 1719 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown
- 22 Apr 1730 Jean son of Jean and Sara Renaut
- 03 Feb 1731 Richard son of Jean and Sara Renaut
- 05 Jun 1734 William son of Jean and Sara Renaud
- 19 Mar 1737 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Jean and Sara Renaut
- 05 Jul 1764 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Morel
- 07 May 1766 Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Morel
- 09 Mar 1768 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Morel
- 27 Dec 1769 Richard son of Jean and Elizabeth Morell
- 29 Mar 1772 William son of Jean and Elizabeth Morell
- 03 Jul 1774 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Morell
- 19 Dec 1776 Rachel daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Morell
- 04 Apr 1790 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert
- 22 Jan 1792 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert
- 16 Mar 1794 Billy son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert
- 28 Feb 1796 Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert
- 25 Feb 1816 Edouard son of Unknown and Anne
- 25 Oct 1822 John William son of Billy and Elizabeth Le Feuvre
- 06 Jan 1826 Jane Betsy daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Gallais
- 29 Mar 1829 Mary Ann daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Gallais
- 29 Apr 1832 Elsie daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Gallais
- 27 May 1834 Betsey daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Gallais
- 14 Jun 1835 Betsey daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Gallais
SOUTHBY
- 11 Feb 1883 Ada Georgina daughter of Anthony and Eliza Cowdell
SPENCER
- 04 Oct 1812 William son of William and Sarah Spencer
SPILLER
- 09 Jul 1880 Frederick John son of James and Louisa
SPRAGG
- 14 Dec 1690 Guillaume son of William
ST GEORGE
- 24 Jun 1869 Herbert Frank son of Eugene Pierre and Rosalie
STACEY
- 06 Feb 1750 Miles son of George
STAINER
- 30 May 1819 France daughter of Thomas and Jane Judith Le Cointe
STANN
- 27 Apr 1850 Alice Maud Mary daughter of John and Eleanor Jane
STANSFIELD
- 08 Apr 1888 James son of Daniel and Rosaline
- 20 May 1890 Thomas Daniel son of Daniel and Rose Lea
STEELE
- 29 Dec 1880 Jeffrey Lonyon son of Charles Edward and Esther Isabella
STEPHEN
- 26 Sep 1711 Charles son of Charles
STEVENS
- 21 Jan 1846 Ann Carolina daughter of Faithful and Ann Caroline Whitford
STEVENSON
- 23 Aug 1799 John Andrew son of John and Susanne
STEWART
- 01 Jan 1828 Elizabeth Selina daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Ann
STONE
- 12 Dec 1750 Elizabeth daughter of James and Eleanor
STURGEON
- 07 Mar 1815 James son of John and Lucy
STURMEY
- 18 Jan 1865 George Henry son of John and Emma
- 27 Sep 1866 John son of John and Emma
- 26 Apr 1868 Frederick William son of John and Emma
- 14 May 1870 Charles son of John and Emma
SURCOUF
- 22 Feb 1852 Francois son of Francois and Pauline
- 03 Mar 1856 Emelie Agelie Susanne daughter of Francois and Pauline
- 11 Aug 1859 Eugene Peter son of Francois and Pauline
- 27 May 1875 Francis Dydem son of Alfred Francis and Elizabeth
- 12 Sep 1876 Emilie Eugenie daughter of Alfred Francis and Elizabeth
- 20 Sep 1877 Ann Emelie daughter of Alfred Francois and Elizabeth
- 08 Dec 1878 Susanne Poline daughter of Alfred Francois and Elizabeth
- 28 Mar 1880 Elvina Jane daughter of Alfred Francis and Elizabeth
- 09 Jun 1881 Alice Mary Ann daughter of Alfred and Elizabeth
- 05 Feb 1883 Laura Jane daughter of Alfred Francis and Elizabeth
- 24 May 1884 Alfred Edouard son of Alfred Francis and Elizabeth
- 05 Jan 1886 Eugenie Alexandra daughter of Alfred Francois and Elizabeth
- 23 Apr 1887 Pierre Charles son of Alfred Francis and Elizabeth
- 27 Aug 1889 Francis Alexandre son of Alfred Francois and Elizabeth
SURET
- 17 Oct 1853 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth
- 05 Aug 1856 Mary Jane daughter of Jacques Nicolas and Elizabeth
SWINGLETWIST
- 14 Dec 1817 James son of Edouard and Lydia
SYBORN
- 18 Sep 1842 Jane daughter of Jean and Jeanne Elizabeth
SYMES
- 18 Nov 1827 Susan Ann Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Susannah Tite-Pike
SYMONS
- 30 Jul 1853 William son of William and Emily
SYVRET
- 07 Feb 1845 Mary Ann daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth
- 07 Jan 1859 George Laurens Hamptoure son of George and Elizabeth
- 23 May 1864 de Carteret Hamptonne son of George and Marie
- 04 Jan 1867 Albert de Bauderris son of George and Marie
- 10 Mar 1869 Ernest de Carteret Hamptoune son of George and Marie
- 24 Aug 1882 Francis John son of Francis John and Rachel
SYVRET/SIVRET/SIVERET
- 14 Jul 1750 Catherine daughter of Elie and Catherine De Carteret
- 17 Dec 1773 Susanne daughter of Elie and Catherine De Carteret
- 28 Nov 1784 Jean son of Philippe and Ann Hue
- 31 Mar 1786 Nicolas son of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 07 Jan 1787 George Elie son of Philippe and Anne Hue
- 02 Nov 1788 Marie Esther daughter of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 23 Oct 1791 Anne daughter of Philippe and Anne Hue
- 18 Aug 1793 Jeanne Carterette daughter of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 01 Nov 1795 Elie Amice son of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 31 May 1797 Billy son of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 27 Jan 1800 Jean son of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 24 Jun 1802 Thomas son of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 01 May 1804 George son of Elie and Marie Esther Hamptonne
- 28 Jun 1829 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Jeanne Le Brun