Jeune baptisms in Jersey

From theislandwiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Jeune

baptisms in all

parishes to 1915
W17BaptismIcon.png


This page, which previously only contained a list of baptisms for the Jeune family, is in the process of being updated. Some of these pages have already been edited to remove the list. Those lists which still remain in pages awaiting editing have not been updated for some time and may contain inaccuracies.

Please use the new links to see up-to-date listings of all church records for the Jeune family


These links will open in a new tab in your browser and generate the most up-to-date list of each set of records from our database. These are chronological listings for the family name in all parishes. The list is displayed with a search form allowing you to refine your search by given name, parish, date and other filters.

If you want to search for records for a spelling variant, or for any other family name, just click on the appropriate link below for the first letter of the family name, and you can choose from a list of names included in our baptism records, or choose a different record type.


A--B--C--D--E--F--G--H--I--J--K--L--M--N--O--P--Q--R--S--T--U--V--W--X--Y--Z



LE JEUNE

  • 26 Apr 1845 Philippe Josue son of Philippe Sophie and Sophie (St Saviour)
  • 03 Jan 1848 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Sophie (St Saviour)
  • 09 Apr 1849 Jane Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Sophie (St Saviour)
  • 22 Mar 1851 John son of Philippe and Sophie (St Saviour)
  • 14 Jun 1852 Catherine daughter of Philippe and Sophie (St Saviour)
  • 22 Dec 1853 Josue son of Philippe and Sophie (St Saviour)
  • 17 Oct 1888 Elsie Laura daughter of Albert Philip and Alice Emma (St Clement)
  • 07 Jan 1893 Harold John son of Albert Philip and Alice Emma (St Clement)
  • 31 Dec 1894 Christine Esther daughter of Albert Philip and Alice Emma (St Clement)
  • 31 Mar 1897 Violet daughter of Albert Philip and Alice Emma (St Clement)

LE JEUNE/JEUNE/JENNE/LE JENNE

  • 25 Jan 1572 John son of George (St Saviour)
  • -- Jul 1594 Jean son of Unknown (St Martin)
  • -- Jul 1595 Philippe son of Jean (St Martin)
  • 25 Aug 1596 Jacqz son of George (St Saviour)
  • -- Jun 1598 Edouard son of Jean (St Martin)
  • -- Jan 1599 Unknown child of Michel (St Martin)
  • 19 Jul 1599 Jacqz son of Jean (St Saviour)
  • -- Mar 1600 Sara daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • 10 Nov 1600 Marie daughter of George (St Saviour)
  • -- Jan 1603 Aymes son of Jean and Marie Le Hardy (St Martin)
  • -- Feb 1603 Phelipine daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • 10 Aug 1604 Edouard son of Michel (St Martin)
  • -- May 1608 Jeanne daughter of Edemond (St Martin)
  • -- Sep 1608 Clement son of Clement (St Martin)
  • -- Jul 1609 Margueritte daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • -- Nov 1612 Jean son of Clement (St Martin)
  • -- Dec 1613 Marie daughter of Edemond (St Martin)
  • 05 Dec 1613 Jacques son of Esthienne (St Saviour)
  • -- Oct 1614 Marguerite daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • -- Apr 1615 Marguerite daughter of Unknown (St Martin)
  • -- Nov 1617 Jeanne daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • -- Aug 1619 Edouard son of Clement (St Martin)
  • 15 Dec 1619 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques (St Saviour)
  • -- Apr 1620 Clement son of Jean (St Martin)
  • 28 May 1623 Richard son of Esthienne (St Saviour)
  • 26 May 1624 Jeanne daughter of Ethienne (St Saviour)
  • 23 Oct 1625 Jean son of Esthienne (St Saviour)
  • 18 Mar 1626 Elizabeth daughter of Esthienne (St Saviour)
  • 16 Dec 1626 Philippe son of Philippe (St Martin)
  • -- Feb 1627 Gilimine daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • 08 May 1627 Philippe son of Philippe (St Martin)
  • 13 Jun 1630 Esthienne son of Esthienne (St Saviour)
  • 05 Sep 1630 Cateline daughter of Philippe (St Martin)
  • 10 Jun 1632 Aaron son of Laurens (St Saviour)
  • 13 Oct 1632 Marie daughter of Edouard (St Martin)
  • 28 Sep 1633 Jean son of Jean (St Clement)
  • 20 Oct 1633 Abraham son of Edouard (St Martin)
  • -- Nov 1635 Clement son of Clement and Elizabeth Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 07 Aug 1636 Jean son of Jacques and Unknown (St Helier)
  • -- Nov 1636 Clement son of Edouard and Marguerite Nouel (St Martin)
  • 16 Jul 1637 Jacques son of Clement (St Martin)
  • -- Apr 1638 Agnes daughter of Amice and Marie Mourant (St Martin)
  • 08 Apr 1638 Jacques son of Jacques and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 17 May 1640 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Nicolle (St Martin)
  • -- Sep 1640 Rachel daughter of Amice and Marie Mourant (St Martin)
  • 07 Oct 1640 Jeanne daughter of Jacques and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 09 Mar 1641 George son of Jacques (St Saviour)
  • 12 Feb 1642 Clement son of Edouard and Jeanne Badier (St Martin)
  • 15 May 1642 Amice son of Amice and Marie Mourant (St Martin)
  • -- Dec 1642 Jean son of Clement and Elizabeth Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 22 Jan 1643 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Payn (St Clement)
  • -- Jul 1643 Jeanne daughter of Edouard and Marguerite (St Martin)
  • 03 Sep 1643 Marthe daughter of Jacques (St Saviour)
  • 02 Mar 1644 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Clement)
  • -- Dec 1644 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Quenault (St Martin)
  • -- Jan 1645 Katherine daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Badier (St Martin)
  • -- Jul 1646 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Quenault (St Martin)
  • -- Oct 1646 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Payn (St Martin)
  • 01 Oct 1646 Jean son of Jean (St Clement)
  • -- Sep 1647 Elizabeth daughter of Clement (St Martin)
  • 27 Aug 1648 Jean son of Philippe and Susanne (Grouville)
  • 03 Dec 1648 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Quenault (St Martin)
  • 20 May 1649 Sara daughter of Philippe and Marie Payn (St Martin)
  • -- Dec 1649 Philippe son of Edouard (St Martin)
  • 23 Feb 1650 Moyse son of Jean and Marie Horman (St Clement)
  • 10 Jul 1650 Edouard son of Clement (St Martin)
  • -- Mar 1651 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Quenault (St Martin)
  • 30 Mar 1651 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne (Grouville)
  • 02 Jul 1651 George son of Pierre (St Peter)
  • 10 Aug 1651 Richard son of Edouard (St Martin)
  • -- Nov 1651 Clement son of Clement and Elizabeth Nicolle (St Martin)
  • -- Apr 1652 Marthe daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • -- May 1652 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Badier (St Martin)
  • -- Sep 1652 Marguerite daughter of Philippe (St Martin)
  • 01 May 1653 Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • 25 Jun 1654 Philippe son of Philippe (Grouville)
  • 15 Nov 1654 Clement son of Jean (St Martin)
  • 01 Mar 1655 Jeanne daughter of Edouard (St Martin)
  • -- Sep 1656 Samuel son of Edouard (St Martin)
  • 01 Oct 1656 Philippe son of Philippe and Marguerite Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • -- Oct 1657 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Payn (St Martin)
  • 05 Sep 1658 Elisabeth daughter of Philippe (Grouville)
  • 20 Apr 1661 Marie daughter of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 06 Feb 1663 Jean son of Jean and Marie (St Martin)
  • 20 Apr 1663 Philippe son of Jean and Susanne Badier (St Martin)
  • 31 May 1663 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Payn (St Martin)
  • -- Mar 1664 Rachel daughter of Samuel and Marie Badier (St Martin)
  • 05 Mar 1664 Philippe son of Philippe and Susaine Binet (Grouville)
  • 09 Mar 1664 Clement son of Jacques and Marie Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 22 May 1664 Jean son of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • -- Jun 1664 Catherine daughter of Jean and Marie (St Martin)
  • 08 Oct 1665 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Margueritte De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 05 Nov 1665 Edouard son of Jean and Susanne Badier (St Martin)
  • 26 Aug 1666 Esthienne son of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 24 May 1668 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Margueritte De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 21 Aug 1669 Edouard son of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 14 Mar 1671 Philippe son of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 11 Jun 1671 Edouard son of Edouard and Sara Le Maistre (St Martin)
  • 19 Nov 1671 Marie daughter of Amice and Susanne De La Garde (St Martin)
  • 22 Jun 1673 Susanne daughter of Unknown and Margueritte De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 06 Jun 1674 Jean son of Nicollas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 30 Sep 1674 Jean son of Jean and Marie (St Martin)
  • 03 May 1675 Amis son of Nicolas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 03 May 1675 Madelaine daughter of Thomas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 31 May 1675 Jean son of Moyse and Jeanne Amy (St Clement)
  • 04 Jan 1676 Jaques son of Jacques (St Saviour)
  • 08 Oct 1676 Philippe son of Jacques and Marie Machon (St Martin)
  • 11 Jan 1677 Moyse son of Moyse and Jeanne Amy (St Clement)
  • 18 Feb 1677 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Lievre (Grouville)
  • 22 Sep 1678 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Lievre (Grouville)
  • 16 Oct 1678 Amice son of Amice and Marthe Syvret (St Martin)
  • 10 Nov 1678 Clement son of Jacques and Marie Machon (St Martin)
  • -- Jan 1679 Jean son of Amice and Marthe Syvret (St Martin)
  • -- Mar 1679 Rachel daughter of Clement (St Martin)
  • 15 Oct 1679 Elizabeth daughter of Moyse and Jeanne Amy (St Clement)
  • 06 Mar 1680 Richard son of Jacques and Marie Machon (St Martin)
  • 18 Apr 1680 Susanne daughter of Jacques (St Saviour)
  • 09 Jun 1680 Clement son of Clement and Susanne Lorans (St Martin)
  • 08 Dec 1680 Richard son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Lievre (Grouville)
  • -- Jun 1681 Jean son of Clement and Susanne Lorans (St Martin)
  • 30 Oct 1681 Thomas son of Unknown and Marie Jenne (St Saviour)
  • 10 May 1682 Philippe son of Moyse and Jeanne Amy (St Clement)
  • 06 Aug 1682 Richard son of Amice and Marthe Syvret (St Martin)
  • -- Mar 1683 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanne Jennes (St Martin)
  • 02 Mar 1683 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 02 May 1683 Edouard son of Samuel and Marie Badier (St Martin)
  • 07 Oct 1683 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Lievre (Grouville)
  • 04 Nov 1683 Clement son of Clement and Susanne Lorans (St Martin)
  • -- Jan 1684 Marie daughter of Clement and Susanne Lorans (St Martin)
  • -- May 1684 Marie daughter of Jacques (St Saviour)
  • 13 Jun 1684 Jeanne daughter of Moyse and Jeanne Amy (St Clement)
  • 15 Mar 1685 Richard son of Richard and Marie Jenne (Grouville)
  • -- Mar 1686 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Rachel Baudains (St Martin)
  • -- Jun 1686 Marthe daughter of Philippe and Susanne Jennes (St Martin)
  • 03 Oct 1686 Mathieu son of Amice and Marthe Syvret (St Martin)
  • -- Aug 1687 Clement son of Amice and Marthe Syvret (St Martin)
  • 05 Aug 1687 Unknown child of Philippe and Susanne Jennes (St Martin)
  • -- Oct 1687 Clement son of Clement and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 06 Nov 1687 Richard son of Moyse and Jeanne Amy (St Clement)
  • 19 Feb 1688 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 15 Apr 1688 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Rachel Baudains (St Martin)
  • 03 Jul 1689 Marie daughter of Clement and Susanne Lorans (St Martin)
  • 14 Jul 1690 Clement son of Clement and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 10 Aug 1690 Jean son of Jean and Marie Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 14 Feb 1691 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Rachel Baudains (St Martin)
  • 13 Mar 1691 Clement son of Edouard and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • -- Aug 1691 Susanne daughter of Clement and Susanne Lorans (St Martin)
  • 02 Aug 1691 Martin son of Amice and Marthe Syvret (St Martin)
  • 15 Aug 1691 Moyse son of Moyse and Jeanne Amy (St Clement)
  • -- Mar 1692 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 19 Jun 1692 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanne Jennes (St Martin)
  • 02 Apr 1693 Thomas son of Amice and Marthe Syvret (St Martin)
  • -- Aug 1693 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 25 Feb 1694 Anne daughter of Jean and Marie Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 28 Oct 1694 Philippe son of Philippe and Rachel Le Bourdon (St Clement)
  • -- Dec 1694 Edouard son of Philippe and Susanne (St Martin)
  • 15 Jan 1695 Clement son of Jean and Catherine Gaudin (St Martin)
  • -- Mar 1695 Rachel daughter of Jacques and Marguerite Le Gros (St Martin)
  • -- Mar 1696 Clement son of Clement and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 27 Sep 1696 Francois son of Jean and Marie Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 01 Nov 1696 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Rachel Le Bourdon (St Clement)
  • 13 Feb 1698 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (Grouville)
  • 19 Mar 1699 Marie daughter of Edouard (Grouville)
  • 08 Mar 1701 Jean son of Philippe and Rachel Le Bourdon (St Clement)
  • 05 Aug 1704 Daniel son of Philippe and Rachel Le Bourdon (St Clement)
  • 06 Nov 1705 Charles son of Jean and Marie Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 21 Nov 1708 Helier son of Philippe and Rachel Le Bourdon (St Clement)
  • 26 Dec 1713 Richard son of Richard and Esther Le Maistre (Grouville)
  • 25 Aug 1716 Jean son of Moyse and Elizabeth Touzel (St Clement)
  • 04 Nov 1719 Francois son of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 05 May 1721 Clement son of Clement (Grouville)
  • 17 Dec 1724 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Falle (Grouville)
  • 12 Nov 1726 Jean son of Moyse and Jeanne Monamy (St Clement)
  • 25 Feb 1728 Marie daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Falle (Grouville)
  • 23 Nov 1729 Susanne daughter of Moyse and Jeanne Monamy (St Clement)
  • 13 Dec 1730 Philippe son of Clement and Elizabeth Falle (Grouville)
  • 23 Jul 1732 Jeanne daughter of Moise and Jeanne Monamy (St Clement)
  • 14 Jul 1734 Philippe son of Moyse and Jeanne Monamy (St Clement)
  • 01 Dec 1734 Anne daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 01 Dec 1734 Marie daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 23 Jul 1735 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Sara Bichard (St Peter)
  • 23 Dec 1739 Marguerite daughter of Moyse and Jeanne Monamy (St Clement)
  • 17 Jul 1741 Margueritte daughter of Unknown and Marguerite (St Martin)
  • 03 Jan 1742 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Messervy (St Martin)
  • 31 Oct 1742 Elizabeth daughter of Moyse and Jeanne Monamy (St Clement)
  • 23 Oct 1743 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Godfray (St Martin)
  • 15 Mar 1744 Clement son of Clement and Marie Le Clercq (St Brelade)
  • 15 Apr 1744 Catherine daughter of Francois and Rachel De Carteret (St Brelade)
  • 15 Apr 1744 Marthe daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Messervy (St Martin)
  • 21 Oct 1744 Philippe son of Jean and Rachel Fauvel (St Clement)
  • 12 May 1745 Clement son of Clement and Rachel Mollet (St Martin)
  • 20 Oct 1745 Jeanne daughter of Moyse and Jeanne Monamy (St Clement)
  • 20 Apr 1746 Richard son of Philippe and Jeanne Messervy (St Martin)
  • 30 Aug 1746 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Godfray (St Martin)
  • 21 Jul 1748 Edouard son of Clement and Marie Le Clercq (St Brelade)
  • 11 Dec 1748 Clement son of Abraham and Catherine Vautier (Grouville)
  • 04 Jun 1749 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Godfray (St Martin)
  • 25 Mar 1750 Philippe son of Philippe and Susanne Le Sueur (St Peter)
  • 01 Apr 1750 Marie daughter of Clement and Jeanne Neel (Grouville)
  • 16 Jan 1751 Jean son of Clement and Marie Le Clercq (St Brelade)
  • 19 Nov 1752 Thomas son of Thomas and Margueritte Romeril (St Peter)
  • 25 Feb 1753 Richard son of Philippe and Susanne Le Sueur (St Peter)
  • 13 May 1753 Clement son of Clement and Jeanne Neel (Grouville)
  • 29 Jul 1753 Jean son of Francois and Rachel De Carteret (St Brelade)
  • 27 Oct 1754 Charles son of Charles and Rachel Luce (Trinity)
  • 22 Dec 1754 Jean son of Clement and Marie Le Clercq (St Martin)
  • 30 Mar 1755 Marie daughter of Clement and Jeanne Neel (Grouville)
  • 04 Jan 1756 Clement son of Thomas and Margueritte Romeril (St Peter)
  • 26 Apr 1757 Clement son of Philippe and Susanne Le Sueur (St Peter)
  • 13 Jul 1757 Charles son of Charles and Rachel Luce (Trinity)
  • 30 Sep 1757 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Margueritte Romeril (St Peter)
  • 23 Dec 1757 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Susanne Le Sueur (St Peter)
  • 01 Apr 1759 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Jeanne Neel (Grouville)
  • 18 Jan 1760 Clement son of Charles and Rachel Luce (Trinity)
  • 24 Feb 1760 Clement son of Unknown and Susanne (St Martin)
  • 22 Sep 1760 Clement son of Clement and Rachel Billot (Trinity)
  • 31 Jan 1762 Amyce son of Charles and Rachel Luce (Trinity)
  • 11 Feb 1762 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Quairee (St Helier)
  • 19 Dec 1762 George son of George and Marie Le Hucquet (St Martin)
  • 02 Oct 1763 Philippe son of Clement and Jeanne Neel (Grouville)
  • 08 Jun 1764 Francois son of Charles and Rachel Luce (Trinity)
  • 09 Sep 1764 Philippe son of George and Marie Le Hucquet (St Martin)
  • 10 Oct 1765 Jean son of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 06 Nov 1765 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Queree (St Helier)
  • 02 Feb 1766 Jean son of Philippe and Susanne Le Sueur (St Peter)
  • 14 Dec 1766 Esther daughter of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 01 Mar 1767 Marie daughter of George and Susanne Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 01 Jan 1769 Jean son of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 26 Apr 1769 Richard son of Philippe and Jeanne Quairee (St Helier)
  • 24 Sep 1769 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Benion (St Martin)
  • 07 Jan 1770 Clement son of Clement and Marie Grimeaux (St Helier)
  • 07 Apr 1771 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 19 May 1771 Marie daughter of Clement and Susanne Payn (St Saviour)
  • 11 Aug 1771 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Boyenne (St Martin)
  • 15 Sep 1771 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Quairee (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1772 Ester daughter of Clement and Marie Grimeaux (St Helier)
  • 24 Jun 1772 Francois son of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 27 Sep 1772 Francois son of Francois and Rachel Anquetil (St Martin)
  • 01 Nov 1772 Clement son of George and Marie Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 15 Aug 1773 Marie daughter of Clement and Marie Bree (St Saviour)
  • 10 Oct 1773 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Banion (St Martin)
  • 28 Dec 1774 Helier son of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 01 Jan 1775 Clement son of Francois and Rachel Anquetil (St Martin)
  • 30 Apr 1775 Clement son of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 24 Nov 1775 Charles son of Charles and Rachel Queree (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Dec 1775 Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Boyon (St Martin)
  • 11 Feb 1776 Anne daughter of Clement and Marie Bree (St Saviour)
  • 11 Feb 1776 Francois son of Francois and Marie Carcos (St Brelade)
  • 12 Jan 1777 Jean son of George and Marie Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 26 Jan 1777 Francois son of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 04 May 1777 Elizabeth Balaine daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth (St Martin)
  • 22 Jun 1777 Susanne daughter of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 16 Sep 1777 Charles son of Charles and Rachel Queree (St Lawrence)
  • 03 May 1778 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Bayonne (St Martin)
  • 13 Dec 1778 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Huelin (St Peter)
  • 10 Jan 1779 Susanne daughter of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 30 Jan 1779 Clement son of Clement and Marie Bree (St Saviour)
  • 11 Apr 1779 Rachel daughter of Francois and Rachel Anquetil (St Martin)
  • 05 Dec 1779 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Louise Carcos (St Brelade)
  • 30 Jan 1780 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 25 Mar 1781 Francois son of Philippe and Elizabeth Boyon (St Martin)
  • 15 Apr 1781 George son of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 07 Oct 1781 Francois son of Francois and Marie Louise Carcos (St Brelade)
  • 15 Jun 1782 Philippe son of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 16 Feb 1783 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Marie Bree (St Saviour)
  • 27 Jul 1783 Philippe son of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 11 Dec 1783 Elizabeth Madeleine daughter of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 13 Jun 1784 George son of Philippe and Elizabeth Boyonne (St Martin)
  • 10 Jul 1785 Francoise daughter of Francois and Marie Louise Carcos (St Brelade)
  • 29 Dec 1785 Jeanneton daughter of Clement and Marie Bree (St Saviour)
  • 19 Mar 1786 Clement son of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 18 Mar 1787 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Bayonne (St Martin)
  • 03 Nov 1787 Esther daughter of Philippe and Esther Grandin (Trinity)
  • 18 Nov 1787 Philippe son of Jean and Esther Mattingley (St Clement)
  • 13 Oct 1788 Jeanne daughter of George and Marie Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 30 May 1789 Daniel George son of Francois and Marie Louise Carcos (St Brelade)
  • 20 Sep 1789 Charles son of Philippe and Esther Grandin (Trinity)
  • 25 Oct 1789 Charles son of Francois and Marie Binet (Trinity)
  • 22 Jan 1790 Anne daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Redman (St Helier)
  • 21 Feb 1790 Nancy daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Boyonne (St Martin)
  • 05 Jun 1791 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 04 Sep 1791 Naine daughter of Francois and Marie Binet (Trinity)
  • 12 Sep 1791 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Perchard (St Helier)
  • 12 Sep 1791 Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel Perchard (St Helier)
  • 13 May 1792 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Esther Grandin (Trinity)
  • 06 Jun 1792 George son of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 13 Jan 1793 Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Bayonne (St Martin)
  • 21 Mar 1793 Jean son of Francois and Marie Louise Carcos (St Brelade)
  • 31 Mar 1793 Edouard son of Clement and Susanne Payn (Grouville)
  • 17 Nov 1793 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 30 Nov 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 13 Jul 1794 Philippe son of Philippe and Esther Grandin (Trinity)
  • 06 Jan 1795 Esther daughter of Unknown and Esther (St Clement)
  • 13 Feb 1795 Philippe son of Unknown and Marie (St Martin)
  • 13 Feb 1795 Marie daughter of Unknown and Marie (St Martin)
  • 30 Aug 1795 George son of Francois and Marie Binet (St Martin)
  • 16 Oct 1795 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Clement)
  • 26 Nov 1795 Philippe son of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 08 Oct 1796 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 27 Nov 1796 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 15 Jan 1797 Charles son of Charles and Rachel Cabeldu (St Lawrence)
  • 05 Feb 1797 Anne daughter of George and Anne Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 05 Mar 1797 Clement son of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 08 Nov 1797 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 22 Apr 1798 Anne daughter of Francois and Marie Binet (St Martin)
  • 20 May 1798 Jean son of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 01 Jun 1798 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 20 Sep 1798 Francois son of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 27 Nov 1798 Elizabeth Esther Jeanne daughter of Unknown (St Helier)
  • 23 May 1799 Rachel Marie Judith daughter of Francois and Rachel Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Helier)
  • 13 Oct 1799 Rachel daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 25 Feb 1800 Jean son of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 25 Apr 1800 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 01 Jun 1800 Clement son of Clement and Marguerite Le Feuvre (Grouville)
  • 30 Jun 1800 Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 24 Aug 1800 George son of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 06 Oct 1800 Marie Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 08 Apr 1801 Clement son of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 08 Apr 1801 Jeanne daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 27 Sep 1801 Marie daughter of Clement and Marguerite (Grouville)
  • 11 Nov 1801 George son of Cyrus and Marie Philips (St Helier)
  • 25 Mar 1802 Philippe William son of Francois and Marie Binet (St Martin)
  • 04 Jul 1802 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 13 Aug 1802 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 05 Sep 1802 Rachel daughter of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 26 Oct 1802 Marguerite daughter of Clement and Marguerite Le Feuvre (Grouville)
  • 09 Jan 1803 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 05 Jun 1803 Mary daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 08 Jul 1803 Marie daughter of Cyrus and Marie Philips (St Helier)
  • 29 Aug 1803 George son of George and Anne Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 07 Nov 1803 Clement son of Clement and Jeanne Baudains (St Saviour)
  • 17 Jun 1804 Francoise daughter of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 01 Jul 1804 Susan daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 29 Aug 1804 Jane daughter of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1804 Francois son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 26 Oct 1804 Edouard son of Cyrus and Marie Philips (St Helier)
  • 19 May 1805 Francois son of Jean and Marie Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 11 Aug 1805 Marie daughter of Clement and Jeanne Baudains (St Saviour)
  • 09 Feb 1806 Catherine daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 04 May 1806 Mary Jane daughter of Helier and Marie Le Montais (St Clement)
  • 28 May 1806 Francois son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Brelade)
  • 15 Jun 1806 Philippe son of Clement and Francoise Godfrey (St Martin)
  • 13 Aug 1806 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 19 Dec 1806 Charles son of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 22 Feb 1807 George son of Clement and Jeanne Baudains (St Saviour)
  • 30 Aug 1807 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 10 Jan 1808 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Gavey (St Martin)
  • 01 May 1808 Daniel son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Brelade)
  • 11 Jun 1808 Francois son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gallais (St Helier)
  • 02 Oct 1808 Francois son of Clement and Jeanne Baudruns (St Saviour)
  • 30 Oct 1808 Anne daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 25 Dec 1808 Susanne Jeanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Le Neveu (St Clement)
  • 22 Jan 1809 Jean Josue son of Clement and Francoise Godfrey (St Martin)
  • 16 Jun 1809 Thomas son of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 19 Nov 1809 Betsy daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (St Clement)
  • 18 Mar 1810 Esther daughter of Clement and Elizabeth Herault (St Brelade)
  • 23 May 1810 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 12 Aug 1810 Philippe son of Clement and Jeanne Baudains (St Saviour)
  • 24 Aug 1810 William David son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Helier)
  • 21 Oct 1810 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Le Neveu (St Clement)
  • 27 Dec 1810 Philippe son of George and Jeanne Le Gros (St Martin)
  • 22 Jan 1811 Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 25 Dec 1811 Esther daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 28 Feb 1812 Jeanneton daughter of Jean and Susanne Le Neveu (St Clement)
  • 29 May 1812 Henriette daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Helier)
  • 25 Apr 1813 Mary Esther daughter of Francois and Marie Ereaut (St Martin)
  • 18 Jun 1813 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 11 Jul 1813 Edouard son of Clement and Jeanne Baudains (St Saviour)
  • 18 Jul 1813 Jean son of George and Anne Le Gros (St Martin)
  • 26 Sep 1813 Jean son of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 31 Mar 1814 Louisa daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Helier)
  • 10 May 1814 Francois son of Francois and Marie Herault (St Martin)
  • 05 Feb 1815 Marguerite daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 07 Oct 1815 Helier son of George and Jeanne Le Gros (St Martin)
  • 05 Nov 1815 Esther daughter of Clement and Jeanne Baudains (St Saviour)
  • 14 Dec 1815 William son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Helier)
  • 14 Jan 1816 George son of George and Jeanne Salthill (Grouville)
  • 28 Apr 1816 Marie daughter of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 21 Aug 1816 Nancy daughter of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 07 Oct 1816 Esther daughter of Francois and Marie Herault (St Martin)
  • 10 Nov 1816 Jeanne daughter of Charles and Jeanne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Jan 1817 Jean son of Jean and Marie Le Geyt (St Martin)
  • 05 Mar 1818 Jane Elizabeth daughter of George and Jeanne Salthill (Grouville)
  • 29 Mar 1818 George Francois son of Unknown and Mary (St Helier)
  • 21 Jun 1818 Amilia daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Helier)
  • 21 Jun 1818 Thomas son of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 08 Oct 1818 Nancy daughter of Francois and Marie Herault (St Martin)
  • 25 Oct 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Jeanne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Nov 1818 Francois son of Jean and Marie Le Geyt (St Martin)
  • 12 Jun 1819 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (St Clement)
  • 16 Jan 1820 Philippe son of George and Jeanne Salthill (Grouville)
  • 17 Mar 1820 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 22 Mar 1820 George son of Francois and Marie Herault (St Martin)
  • 04 Apr 1820 Marie daughter of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 21 May 1820 Edouard son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Helier)
  • 09 Aug 1820 Susanne daughter of George and Susanne Hocquard (St Brelade)
  • 13 Aug 1820 Nancy daughter of Charles and Jeanne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Oct 1820 George son of Charles and Jeanne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Sep 1821 Esther Betsy daughter of Jean and Marie Nicolle (St Helier)
  • 29 Oct 1821 Esther daughter of Francois and Marie Herault (St Martin)
  • 31 Mar 1822 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Le Geyt (St Martin)
  • 24 Jul 1822 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 28 Oct 1822 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 28 Oct 1822 Miriam daughter of George and Susanne Hocquard (St Brelade)
  • 10 Nov 1822 Rachel daughter of George and Jane Salthill (Grouville)
  • 21 Dec 1822 Philippe Edouard son of Francois and Elizabeth Herault (St Martin)
  • 24 May 1824 Philippe son of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 28 May 1824 Philippe son of Philippe William and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 07 Aug 1824 Rachel daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 19 Sep 1824 Frederic George son of George and Jeanne Salthill (Grouville)
  • 29 Sep 1824 Frederick Augustus son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Capelain (St Helier)
  • 09 Jan 1825 Sophie Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Marie Le Riche (St Martin)
  • 03 Apr 1825 Elie son of Clement and Francoise Godfray (St Martin)
  • 15 Oct 1825 Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 28 Nov 1825 Mary daughter of Charles and Jeanne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Jul 1826 Francois son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 22 Oct 1826 Thomas son of Philippe and Marie Marett (Grouville)
  • 31 May 1827 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 26 Aug 1827 John son of George and Jane Salthill (Grouville)
  • 15 Jan 1828 George John son of George and Betsy Le Gendre (St Martin)
  • 03 Feb 1828 Elize daughter of Charles and Jeanne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Mar 1828 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 17 Aug 1828 Esther Mary daughter of Francois and Esther Le Boutillier (Grouville)
  • 24 Feb 1829 Marie Esther daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 06 Apr 1829 Frederic son of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 01 Jun 1829 George son of Philippe and Marie Marett (Grouville)
  • 24 Jul 1829 Caroline Rachel daughter of Francois and Caroline Davis (St Martin)
  • 30 Sep 1829 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 17 Jan 1830 Charles son of Charles and Jeanne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Feb 1830 Jane daughter of Francois and Jeanne Labey (Grouville)
  • 22 Aug 1830 Eliza daughter of George and Betsey Le Gendre (St Martin)
  • 05 Sep 1830 Esther Elizabeth daughter of George and Esther Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 29 Nov 1830 William son of Philip and Jane Margaret Hamon (St Helier)
  • 02 Jan 1831 William son of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 17 Apr 1831 Marie Anne daughter of Philippe Will and Marie Marett (Grouville)
  • 31 Jul 1831 Rachel Susanne daughter of Edouard and Rachel Mckalister (St Helier)
  • 21 Aug 1831 Philippe son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 25 Sep 1831 Attilia daughter of Francois and Caroline Anley Davis (St Martin)
  • 25 Sep 1831 Mary Susanne daughter of Francois and Jeanne Labey (Grouville)
  • 02 Oct 1831 John Elias son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 15 Jan 1832 Mary Ann daughter of George and Esther Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 29 Apr 1832 Philippe George son of Philippe and Jeanne Marguerite Hamon (St Helier)
  • 06 May 1832 John son of Jean and Esther Duval (St Brelade)
  • 06 May 1832 Francois son of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 23 Sep 1832 Thomas Edouard son of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 04 Mar 1833 Francis son of Jean and Esther Elizabeth Duval (St Brelade)
  • 10 Mar 1833 Francois Jean son of Francois and Jeanne De Ste Croix (Grouville)
  • 27 Oct 1833 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Esther Le Boutillier (St Martin)
  • 01 Jan 1834 Alfred son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 05 Jan 1834 Rachel daughter of George and Betsey Le Gendre (St Martin)
  • 02 Feb 1834 Francois son of Philippe William and Marie Marett (Grouville)
  • 09 May 1834 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 25 May 1834 Francois son of Francois and Caroline A Davis (St Martin)
  • 08 Jun 1834 Helier son of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 10 Aug 1834 George John son of George and Esther Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 23 Jan 1835 Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 23 Jan 1835 John son of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 10 May 1835 Esther Anne daughter of Jean and Esther Elizabeth Duval (St Brelade)
  • 28 Jun 1835 Philippe George son of Francois and Jeanne De Ste Croix (Grouville)
  • 09 Aug 1835 Anne Esther daughter of Jean and Esther Filleul (St Clement)
  • 07 Oct 1835 Louisa daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 24 Nov 1835 Alfred James son of Francois and Caroline A Davies (St Martin)
  • 01 May 1836 Susanne Anne daughter of Philippe and Susanne Elizabeth Bree (St Martin)
  • 07 May 1836 Eliza daughter of John and Elizabeth Mallet (St Helier)
  • 22 May 1836 Mary Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary Pirouet (St Helier)
  • 24 Jul 1836 Jeanne Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Marett (St Saviour)
  • 14 Sep 1836 John son of Jean and Esther Filleul (St Clement)
  • 16 Oct 1836 George son of Francois and Elizabeth Le Huquet (St Martin)
  • 19 Feb 1837 Thomas son of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 20 Mar 1837 Jean Philippe son of Philippe and Fanny Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 19 Apr 1837 Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 21 May 1837 Ellen Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Esther Elizabeth Duval (St Brelade)
  • 26 Jul 1837 Mary daughter of Philip and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 28 Jan 1838 John James son of George and Esther Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 01 Apr 1838 Alfred son of Jean and Esther Filleul (St Clement)
  • 03 May 1838 John Edouard son of Unknown and Jane (St Helier)
  • 18 May 1838 Charles son of Francois and Caroline Davies (St Martin)
  • 17 Jun 1838 George Clement son of George and Marie Pirouet (St Saviour)
  • 15 Jul 1838 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Mallet (St Helier)
  • 31 Mar 1839 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Le Touzel (St Martin)
  • 06 May 1839 Margaret Symons daughter of Francis and Margaret Dyne (St Helier)
  • 12 Jun 1839 Emelie Susanne daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Malzard (St Helier)
  • 14 Jul 1839 Philippe son of Jean and Esther Filleul (St Clement)
  • 17 Jul 1839 Edwin son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 13 Oct 1839 Esther Fanny daughter of Jean and Esther Elizabeth Duval (St Brelade)
  • 09 Feb 1840 Esther Jane daughter of George and Marie Pirouet (St Saviour)
  • 02 Aug 1840 Tom Elie son of George and Esther Gallichan (St Martin)
  • 23 Aug 1840 Elizabeth Esther daughter of Jean and Esther Filleul (St Clement)
  • 27 Dec 1840 James son of Philippe and Marguerite Touzel (St Martin)
  • 14 Feb 1841 Philippe Clement Frederic son of Philippe and Susanne Elizabeth Bree (Grouville)
  • 03 Mar 1841 Amelia daughter of Philip and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 02 May 1841 Matilda daughter of Francois and Caroline Anley Davis (St Martin)
  • 16 May 1841 Thomas son of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 31 Aug 1841 Frederic son of Jean and Esther Elizabeth Duval (St Brelade)
  • 29 Sep 1841 Lydia Frances daughter of Francis and Margaret Symons (St Helier)
  • 29 Sep 1841 Lydia Frances daughter of Francis and Margaret Symons (St Helier)
  • 20 Mar 1842 Jane Mary daughter of George and Mary Pirouet (St Saviour)
  • 23 Jul 1842 Fanny Esther daughter of Philip and Fanny Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 23 Jul 1842 Fanny Esther daughter of Philippe and Fanny Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 04 Jan 1843 Edwin son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 17 Mar 1843 Francis Henry son of Francis and Margaret Symons (St Helier)
  • 02 Jul 1843 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 04 Nov 1843 Julia Mary daughter of Philip and Fanny Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 06 Oct 1844 Albert Philippe son of Jean and Esther Filleul (St Clement)
  • 21 Oct 1847 Edmund son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Veslet (St Helier)
  • 09 Jul 1848 George Fils Jumeau son of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 09 Jul 1848 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 18 Nov 1848 John Davis son of Francois and Caroline Anley (St Helier)
  • 11 Dec 1850 Helen Amelia daughter of Jean and Esther Filleul (St Clement)
  • 19 Mar 1851 Elie George son of Elie and Marguerite Rachel Boreham (St Helier)
  • 28 Aug 1852 Elie George son of Elie and Marguerite Rachel Boreham (St Helier)
  • 28 Aug 1852 Marguerite Sophie daughter of Elie and Marguerite Rachel Boreham (St Helier)
  • 28 Aug 1852 Elie George son of Elie and Marguerite Rachel Boreham (St Helier)
  • 28 Aug 1852 Marguerite Sophie daughter of Elie and Marguerite Rachel Boreham (St Helier)
  • 14 Nov 1853 Elizabeth Caroline daughter of Elie and Marguerite Rachel Boreham (St Helier)
  • 11 Feb 1855 Edwin Francis son of Thomas and Jane Malzard (St Helier)
  • 03 Dec 1857 Esther Rachel daughter of Helier Philippe and Esther Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 20 Jan 1859 Henry Edward son of John and Jane Mary Wall (St Helier)
  • 21 Dec 1860 Francis Frederick son of John and Jane Mary Wall (St Helier)
  • 07 Nov 1861 John son of John and Elizabeth Pinel (St Helier)
  • 05 Feb 1863 Charles son of John and Jane Mary Wall (St Helier)
  • 01 Jan 1864 George son of Unknown and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 11 May 1864 Elizabeth Clementina Pinel daughter of John and Elizabeth Pinel (St Helier)
  • 14 Aug 1864 Maude Marie daughter of Francis John and Georgina Alicia Mcclaclon (St Helier)
  • 03 Feb 1865 Emma Esther Jane daughter of Thomas and Emma Esther Smith (St Helier)
  • 07 Sep 1865 Alice Jane daughter of Philip George and Ann Godeaux (St Helier)
  • 27 Jun 1866 Charlotte Maria daughter of Thomas and Emma Esther Smith (St Helier)
  • 13 Sep 1866 Clement Pinel son of John and Elizabeth Pinel (St Helier)
  • 22 Mar 1868 Thomas John son of Thomas Elias and Henrietta Cecilia Fewer (St Helier)
  • 01 Apr 1868 John Frederick son of Philip George and Ann Godeaux (St Helier)
  • 01 Nov 1868 Amelia Jane daughter of Thomas and Emma Esther Smith (St Helier)
  • 14 Apr 1869 Auguste son of Unknown and Jane Le Brun Jeune (St Helier)
  • 29 Apr 1870 Francis Charles son of Francis and Mary Jane Anne Durell (St Helier)
  • 01 Nov 1871 George Salthill son of Francis and Esther Salthill (St Helier)
  • 10 Apr 1872 Louisa Duval daughter of John and Elizabeth Pinel (St Helier)
  • 20 Jan 1874 Alfred son of Unknown and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 09 May 1874 Florence Harriet daughter of John and Elizabeth Pinel (St Helier)
  • 08 Jan 1875 Mary Ada daughter of Francois and Mary Underhill (St Helier)
  • 13 Aug 1880 Edwin Richard son of Edwin and Mary Jane Marie (St Helier)
  • 13 Mar 1884 Francis Henry son of Francis Frederick and Ophelia Mary Ann Le Prevost (St Helier)
  • 01 Aug 1884 Thomas Charles son of Edwin and Mary Jane Marie (St Helier)
  • 13 Apr 1887 John Alfred son of Edwin and Mary Jane Marie (St Helier)
  • 23 May 1888 George Sydney son of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 20 Jan 1889 William Charles son of Francis Frederick and Ophelia Mary Ann Le Prevost (St Helier)
  • 27 Sep 1889 Lilian Georgina daughter of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 21 Oct 1889 Oswald Egland son of Clement George and Rosa Jane Egland (St Helier)
  • 19 Nov 1889 Mary Evelyn daughter of Thomas John and Mary Clementine Le Long (St Helier)
  • 01 Aug 1891 Gertrude Louisa daughter of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 27 Aug 1891 Louise Clementine daughter of Thomas John and Mary Clementine Le Long (St Helier)
  • 04 Jan 1893 Amy Eliza daughter of John Elias and Eliza Le Mouton (St Helier)
  • 28 Feb 1893 Arthur Thomas son of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1893 Ivey Maud daughter of Francis Frederick and Ophelia Mary Ann Le Prevost (St Helier)
  • 17 Jun 1895 Charles Walter son of Francis Frederick and Ophelia Mary Ann Le Prevost (St Helier)
  • 17 Oct 1897 Edith May daughter of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 15 Feb 1899 Gladys Mabel daughter of John and Elias (St Helier)
  • 23 Aug 1899 Harold John son of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 19 Dec 1899 Gertrude Emma daughter of Helier Fauvel and Mary Jane Picot (St Helier)
  • 30 Apr 1901 Ernest Edward son of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 31 Dec 1902 Edward Francis son of Edward (Edwin?) Francis and Annie Richards (St Helier)
  • 15 Jan 1903 Francis John son of Francis Philip and Alice Emily Le Cuirot (St Helier)
  • 10 Apr 1903 William Albert son of George Sydney and Jane Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 15 Feb 1904 John Alfred son of John Elias and Elise Le Mouton (St Helier)
  • 01 Apr 1904 John Richard son of Edward (Edwin?) Francis and Annie Richards (St Helier)
  • 27 Dec 1907 Stanley Charles son of Francis Philip and Alice Emily Le Cuirot (St Helier)

JEUNE

  • 18 may 1774 Edouard son of Philippe and Jeanne Quairee (St Helier)
  • 14 jul 1774 Edouard son of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 26 sep 1774 Jean son of Clement and Marie Grimeaux (St Helier)
  • 03 may 1775 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabethcde Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 25 mar 1776 Philippe son of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 11 sep 1776 Josue son of Clement and Marie Grimeaux (St Helier)
  • 25 jun 1777 Francois son of Philippe and Jeanne Quairee (St Helier)
  • 10 nov 1777 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 03 jul 1778 Jeanne Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 20 aug 1778 Marie daughter of Clement and Marie Grimeaux (St Helier)
  • 10 may 1780 George son of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 25 nov 1781 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 11 sep 1782 Cyrus son of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 25 aug 1784 Henry son of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 02 aug 1786 Jean son of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 08 jun 1787 Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 06 may 1789 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Perchard (St Helier)
  • 22 may 1789 Judith daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Valpy (St Helier)
  • 29 Mar 1843 John Thomas son of Philippe and Susan Elizabeth (Grouville)
  • 07 Jul 1843 Elizabeth Duval daughter of Jean and Esther Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 29 May 1845 Alfred Jean son of Philippe and Susanne Elizth (Grouville)
  • 21 Nov 1845 Charles son of Jean and Esther Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 16 Jun 1847 Elizabeth Mary daughter of George and Mary (St Saviour)
  • 18 Aug 1847 Eliza daughter of Francois and Marie (St Martin)
  • 02 Apr 1848 James Duval son of Jean and Ether Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 19 Feb 1849 Amelie Rachel daughter of George and Esther (St Martin)
  • 16 May 1849 Ann Jane daughter of George and Mary (St Saviour)
  • 03 Mar 1852 Rachel daughter of George and Mary (Grouville)
  • 15 Apr 1852 Adolphe Blioux son (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Sep 1860 Frederic John son (St Martin)
  • 03 Sep 1860 George Philip son of George and Emelie (St Martin)
  • 25 Sep 1861 Charlotte Jane daughter of Joseph Augustus and Jane (St Martin)
  • 01 Oct 1864 Esther Lydia daughter of Francois and Esther (St Martin)
  • 04 Apr 1866 Touzel Mollet son of Philippe Elie and Elizabeth (St Martin)
  • 27 Jun 1866 Charlotte Maria daughter of Thomas and Emma Esther (St Simon)
  • 31 Jul 1868 William John son of George and Emily (St Martin)
  • 26 Sep 1868 John Albert Pinel son of John and Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 12 Oct 1869 Helena Mary daughter of George and Emilie (St Martin)
  • 07 Oct 1870 Alice Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 18 Sep 1875 Herbert Popplewell son of George Mangella and Elizabeth (St Martin)
  • 01 Oct 1875 George Thomas son of George Clement Philip and Mary Ann (St Martin)
  • 05 Mar 1878 Lilian Alice daughter of George Mangello and Elizabeth (St Martin)
  • 04 Jul 1883 Herbert Francis son of Francis Frederick and Euphrasie (St Martin)
  • 28 Jan 1890 Wallace son of George Philip and Alice (St Saviour)
  • 12 Dec 1898 Stanley Philip son of Philip Godeaux and Alice Mary (All Saints)
  • 24 Jan 1902 Edith Ann daughter of John James and Louisa Ann (St Saviour)
  • 31 Dec 1902 Edward Francis son of Edwin Francis and Annie (St James)
  • 01 May 1909 Frank son of Edwin Francis and Eliza Ann (St Luke)
  • 01 May 1909 Beatrice Mary daughter of Edwin Francis and Eliza Ann (St Luke)
  • 20 Nov 1910 Lilian Edith daughter of John Richard and Edith Leath (St Helier)
  • 11 May 1911 Thomas Charles son of Thomas Charles and Emily Eliza (St Helier)
  • 20 May 1912 Ruby May daughter of John Richard and Edith Leath (St Helier)
  • 20 Nov 1913 Phyllis Lilian daughter of Thomas Charles and Emily Eliza (St Helier)
  • 05 May 1914 May Georgina daughter of William Charles and Eugenie (St Helier)

JEUNESSE

  • 20 Jul 1737 Elizabeth daughter of Anthoine and Elizabeth Bree (St Brelade)
Personal tools
Donate

Please support theislandwiki.org with a donation to our hosting costs