14th Century
- Guillaume Dyrvaud, of St Martin, 1324
- Richard Le Petit, 1367
- Geffrey de St Martin, 1380, juge-délégué
15th Century
- Colin Le Petit, 1401
- Guillaume Dumaresq, 1407
- Jean Poingdestre, 1420-25
- Perrez Morin, 1435-37
- Drouet Le Hardy, 1439-44
- Guillaume de La Rocque, 1460
- Guillaume de Hamptonne, 1480-81
- Jean Poingdestre, 1485-1492 may not have been continuous. Recorded in 1485, 1486 and 1492
- Guillaume de Hamptonne, 1499
16th Century
- Nicolas Hamptonne, 1501, 1510
- Jean Dumaresq, 1514
- Jean Payn, 1515
- Pierre de Carteret, 1519, 1523, 1532-35
- Helier de La Rocque, 1524, 1529, 1538-42, 1546-49
- Clement Lempriere, 1528
- Jean Dumaresq, 1536-37
- Jean de Carteret, 1537-38, 1560-61
- Clement Lempriere, 1549-51
- Guille Gosselin, 1551-58
- Edouard Dumaresq, 1554-56 juge-délégué
- Edouard de Carteret, -1553
- Clement Journeaux, 1568, 1577-83
- Nicolas de Soulemont, 1573 juge-délégué
- Amice de Carteret, 1584, 1586, 1587-91, 1591-1596
- Gilles Lempriere, 1586, 1587 juge-délégué
- Helier Dumaresq, 1597 juge-délégué, 1598
- Jean de Carteret, 1598-1600
17th Century
- Hugh Lempriere,1601-1614, 1614 juge-délégué, 1616, 1621 juge-délégué, 1622-24
- Josué de Carteret,1625-1631
- Philippe de Carteret,1626-27
- Elie Dumaresq, 1624-1627, 1627-1635
- Elie de Carteret, 1635-1640
- Amice de Carteret, 1640-43, 1647-48
- Jean Dumaresq, 1643-1647
- Philippe de Carteret, 1648-1651, 1660-
- Philippe de Carteret 1661-62
- Philippe de Carteret, 1662
- Laurens Hamptonne, 1663-1665
- Francois de Carteret, 1665 juge-délégué
- Jean Pipon, 1665-1668
- Jean Poingdestre, 1669-1676
- Philippe Le Geyt, 1676-1682, 1682-1693, 1693-94 juge-délégué
- Jean Durell, 1694-1703
18th Century
- Jean Durell, 1703-08
- Charles de Carteret, 1708-12
- Philippe Dumaresq, 1712-13
- Charles Dumaresq, 1712-13
- Raulin Robin, 1713-15
- Elie Dumaresq, 1715 juge-délégué
- Josue Pipon, 1715-1728
- Philippe Dumaresq, 1728 juge-délégué
- Philippe Le Geyt, 1729-1747
- Raulin Robin, 1730 juge-délégué
- Nicolas Dumaresq, 1731, 1733-34
- Jean Le Hardy, 1747-50 juge-délégué; 1758-60; 1765, 1766, 1771 juge-délégué
- Charles Lempriere, 1750-58, 1760-63, 1763 juge-délégué, 1763-76; 1776 juge-délégué; 1776-81
- William Charles Lempriere, 1781-1790
- Josue Pipon, 1780, 1782-85
- Philippe de Carteret, 1786-1790; 1790-93 juge-délégué
- Edouard Le Maistre, 1793-95 juge-délégué
- Thomas Pipon, 1795-1800
- Nicolas Messervy, 1795-1800, second Lieut-Bailiff
19th Century
- Thomas Pipon, 1799-1801
- Nicolas Messervy, 1801; 1801-02, 1803, 1805 juge-délégué
- Sir Jean Dumaresq, 1802-16
- Jacques Hemery, 1809-1814
- Philippe de Carteret, 1809, 1810, 1813, 1814, 1826, 1831 juge-délégué; 1831-37
- Thomas Pipon, 1815-16
- Thomas Le Breton, 1816-1826
- Philippe Marett, 1829-1831
- Philippe Raoul Lempriere, 1831-35
- Edouard Nicolle, 1835-39
- Philippe Marett, 1837-47, 1848-57
- Edouard Leonard Bisson, 1839-48; 1848-57, 1858-84; 1848 and 1857 juge-délégué
- Lerrier Durell, 1865-76
- Francois Marett, 1877-1880, 1880-90; juge-délégué;
- Edouard Mourant, 1880-1884, 1884-89; 1884 juge-délégué;
- John Picot, 1884-1889
- Edouard Charles Malet de Carteret, 1889, 1899-1901; 1898 juge-délégué;
- Clement Augustus de Quetteville, 1889
- Gervais Le Gros, 1899-99
- Peter Briard, 1899-1906
20th Century
- Alfred Messervy, 1901-06
- Walter Duret Aubin, 1906-17
- Thomas Payn, 1910-19
- Philip Aubin, 1919
- Henry Nicolle Godfray, 1919-20
- Reginald Malet de Carteret, 1920-1931, 1931- ; 1931 juge-délégué;
- John Edward Le Boutillier, 1931, 1931
- Philip de Carteret Le Cornu, 1934