St Luke groom marriages - B

From theislandwiki
Jump to: navigation, search


W17StLuke'sChurchLogo.jpg


St Luke marriages - B: Groom



This index of St Luke marriages was added to the site in March 2017 and contains records from 1852 to 1940. It has been through extensive proof-reading and we hope that any errors in the original transcriptions or created in the process of formatting the folder for Jerripedia have been corrected.

Please read Notes on content of church baptism, marriage and burial records for guidance on how to find what you are loooking for in this index, particularly the notes relating to variations in spelling of names. Please check from the top to the bottom of this page because some families may appear under variations of the name.

If you do not find an ancestor on the page in the Jerripedia indexes where you would expect to, perhaps they were baptised/married/buried in a different parish. Rather than search through all parish records on this site, why not visit our associated Jerripediabmd.net database, from which this list is drawn, which allows researchers to search all 12 parishes simultaneously and allows you to search quickly for variations in spelling of family names and baptismal names?




BACON

  • 29 Apr 1915 Herbert Henry (Born abt 1878) and Daisy Emily Langlands (Born abt 1884)

BAILEY

  • 22 Aug 1852 Charles Walter (Born abt 1831) and Mary Ann Webb (Born abt 1832)

BAKER

  • 27 Dec 1915 Gorton Frederick (Born abt 1888) and Marjorie Hamling (Born abt 1893)
  • 05 Apr 1930 Cyril Raymond and Florence Elizabeth Le Riche (Born abt 1911)

BAKER MANUEL

  • 26 Sep 1867 James (Born abt 1819) and Elizabeth Giffard (Born abt 1834)

BALL

  • 07 Jul 1896 George and Violet Ernestine (Born abt 1872)

BARKER

  • 18 Oct 1863 David Charles (Born abt 1827) and Selina Vivyan (Born abt 1835)

BARLOW

  • 05 Jun 1866 Brabazon John (Born abt 1833) and Harriette Ellen Guinness (Born abt 1840)

BARNARD

  • 24 Dec 1883 Wyatt D'auvergne (Born abt 1848) and Emily Maude Marguerite Cowen (Born abt 1863)
  • 31 May 1896 William Henry (Born abt 1875) and Winifred Alice Melville Bree (Born abt 1878)

BARNES

  • 20 Jun 1867 William Miles and Emily Harriet Le Cocq
  • 04 Oct 1927 John Ralph (Born abt 1902) and Ethel Irene Le Cras (Born abt 1906)

BARR

  • 12 Sep 1939 Charles Oswald (Born abt 1915) and Violet Elliott (Born abt 1911)

BARRETT

  • 01 Apr 1879 George (Born abt 1850) and Mary Ann Shepherd (Born abt 1845)

BARRON

  • 26 Apr 1877 Harry (Born abt 1848) and Clara Emily Kelly (Born abt 1858)

BARROT

  • 22 Sep 1907 Louis (Born abt 1885) and Eliza Jane Piquet (Born abt 1885)

BARTLETT

  • 15 Apr 1918 Henry Frank (Born abt 1891) and Evelyn Ella Ebdon (Born abt 1895)

BASHFORD

  • 29 Oct 1914 Albert (Born abt 1885) and Edith Daisy Colley (Born abt 1881)

BATARS

  • 19 Sep 1852 Charles (Born abt 1827) and Alice Williams (Born abt 1824)

BATCHELOR

  • 25 May 1877 Edward Farley (Born abt 1852) and Victoria Eliza Jane Hunt (Born abt 1856)

BATES

  • 01 Oct 1873 Charles September (Born abt 1848) and Harriett Ann Deslandes (Born abt 1848)

BATHO

  • 06 Jan 1911 Clifford Henry (Born abt 1884) and Louisa Jonan (Born abt 1885)

BATON

  • 21 May 1893 Henry John (Born abt 1866) and Louisa Brint (Born abt 1868)

BAUDAINS

  • 15 Dec 1864 Thomas (Born abt 1840) and Louisa Huxford (Born abt 1840)
  • 15 Nov 1874 George (Born abt 1852) and Angelina Talmar (Born abt 1852)

BEADLE

  • 23 Dec 1858 Thomas (Born abt 1832) and Catherine Kelly (Born abt 1838)

BEAGER

  • 17 Dec 1868 Cornelius (Born abt 1836) and Susanna Bertram (Born abt 1836)

BECKFORD

  • 20 Oct 1919 Alfred John (Born abt 1898) and Marie Ernestine Faucon (Born abt 1897)

BEHOE

  • 26 Sep 1900 John Philip (Born abt 1877) and Mary Ann Susan Le Page (Born abt 1869)

BELIN

  • 24 Apr 1866 Arthur de (Born abt 1833) and Adelaide Geraldine Heseltine (Born abt 1843)

BELSON

  • 25 Jun 1870 Berkeley George Albert (Born abt 1840) and Sarah Ann Armitage (Born abt 1848)

BENNETT

  • 24 Dec 1899 Francis John (Born abt 1876) and Hannah Elizabeth Mauviel (Born abt 1877)
  • 14 Dec 1935 Bernard Edward (Born abt 1905) and Eleanor Wand Gates (Born abt 1909)

BERTRAM

  • 06 Jun 1866 George Clement (Born abt 1841) and Anna Maria Sowden (Born abt 1846)

BESNARD

  • 27 Jul 1939 Marcel James (Born abt 1915) and Betty May Ewens

BEVIS

  • 08 Apr 1912 George (Born abt 1883) and Florence Melvina Louden (Born abt 1886)
  • 26 Dec 1912 Albert John (Born abt 1885) and Ethel Miriam Gallichan (Born abt 1885)
  • 24 Apr 1916 John (Born abt 1891) and Violet Ruby Lucas (Born abt 1893)
  • 27 Dec 1920 Arthur (Born abt 1893) and Jessie Ewens

BEWHEY

  • 21 Oct 1856 John (Born abt 1822) and Louisa Hodge (Born abt 1823)

BICHARD

  • 10 Apr 1888 Philip Charles (Born abt 1856) and Alice Maud Mary Mcallen (Born abt 1865)

BICKNELL

  • 03 Aug 1922 Howard (Born abt 1893) and Gertrude Amelia Bisson (Born abt 1888)

BIDDLE

  • 10 Oct 1905 Bertram George (Born abt 1878) and Daisy Emily Marchenton (Born abt 1880)
  • 28 Aug 1922 Reginald Poulton (Born abt 1889) and Kathleen Baker (Born abt 1900)

BIDDLECOMBE

  • 16 Jun 1888 Joseph Charles (Born abt 1853) and Jane Journeaux (Born abt 1867)
  • 03 Jan 1910 Philip John (Born abt 1879) and Lily Mabel Bouchere (Born abt 1880)

BIRCH

  • 12 Oct 1884 William (Born abt 1861) and Emma Knight (Born abt 1862)

BISSON

  • 16 Nov 1859 George (Born abt 1831) and Marie Elizabeth Le Templier (Born abt 1839)
  • 23 Dec 1860 Charles (Born abt 1832) and Emelie Le Rossignol (Born abt 1841)
  • 09 Jul 1892 Edward Phillip (Born abt 1869) and Fanny Simmons (Born abt 1868)
  • 11 Nov 1906 Philip (Born abt 1876) and Clarisse Maud Renouf (Born abt 1878)
  • 21 Oct 1923 John Philip (Born abt 1896) and Crystal Victoria Connell (Born abt 1897)

BLACK

  • 04 Nov 1858 Thomas Hazelton (Born abt 1818) and Harriet Brooks (Born abt 1827)

BLAMPIED

  • 21 Dec 1913 John (Born abt 1888) and Florence Louisa Gard (Born abt 1891)
  • 30 Mar 1921 Thomas Le Quesne (Born abt 1892) and Rosalie Marie Louisa Baker (Born abt 1894)

BLIAULT

  • 27 Sep 1885 Alfred Thomas (Born abt 1863) and Eleanor Cardy (Born abt 1863)
  • 30 Jan 1913 Walter Alfred (Born abt 1888) and Mabel Alice Burgers (Born abt 1889)

BODY

  • 07 Oct 1930 Frederick Charles (Born abt 1904) and May de Faye Laurens (Born abt 1904)

BOLD

  • 08 May 1870 Edward Lee (Born abt 1832) and Annie Gulliford (Born abt 1851)

BONHOMME

  • 15 May 1932 Charles Auguste (Born abt 1906) and Violet Winifred Tite (Born abt 1911)

BORDET

  • 12 Aug 1874 William and Eliza Le Bas

BOSFORD

  • 25 Apr 1854 John Edmund (Born abt 1833) and Georgiana Mcdonald (Born abt 1835)

BOUCHERE

  • 07 Jul 1902 Arthur Henry (Born abt 1877) and Alice Mary Livermore (Born abt 1874)
  • 29 Jun 1935 Arthur Raymond (Born abt 1910) and Doris Maud Brisset (Born abt 1914)

BOUCK

  • 05 Dec 1861 Edward George and Hannah Monument

BOUDIER

  • 24 Mar 1858 Frank (Born abt 1834) and Jane Butlin (Born abt 1835)

BOUE

  • 14 Aug 1871 Auguste Jean Marie (Born abt 1837) and Frances Henrietta Hulton (Born abt 1840)

BOUILLON

  • 18 Jul 1869 Auguste Attat (Born abt 1845) and Mary Ann Le Breton (Born abt 1851)

BOURKE

  • 20 Jun 1940 Martin George (Born abt 1912) and Margaret Mary Fairhurst (Born abt 1913)

BOWELL

  • 13 Dec 1891 Harry (Born abt 1866) and Martha Emily Sinclair (Born abt 1872)

BOWLES

  • 15 Aug 1917 William Henry (Born abt 1840) and Helen Madeline Syle (Born abt 1867)

BOWLEY

  • 06 Feb 1913 Gilbert Harrison (Born abt 1886) and Clara Piquet (Born abt 1888)

BRACHER

  • 24 Oct 1935 Walter Gordon (Born abt 1907) and Edith Carder Pater (Born abt 1908)

BRADBURY

  • 08 Mar 1890 Harry Mark (Born abt 1867) and Emily Mary Kellaway (Born abt 1866)

BRAGG

  • 02 Sep 1879 William (Born abt 1856) and Mary Ann Sophia Pitman (Born abt 1858)

BRAINE

  • 13 Jun 1885 Henry Richard James (Born abt 1859) and Elvina Allix (Born abt 1857)

BRAITHWAITE

  • 20 Jun 1886 Aubrey George (Born abt 1860) and Mary Isabell de Visme (Born abt 1860)

BRAMHAM

  • 30 Jul 1889 William (Born abt 1856) and Elizabeth Jane Journeaux (Born at 1862)

BRANCKER

  • 26 Jul 1909 Sefton Dulany (Born abt 1875) and Dorothy Home Atkinson (Born abt 1887)

BREDONCHELL

  • 18 Apr 1885 Charles Francis (Born abt 1863) and Louisa Amelia Grimshaw (Born abt 1856)

BREE

  • 19 Jun 1862 Jean (Born abt 1838) and Elizabeth Le Templier (Born abt 1842)
  • 19 Oct 1908 Ernest Alfred (Born abt 1885) and Mabel Gertrude Le Sauteur (Born abt 1887)
  • 12 Dec 1939 Maxwell (Born abt 1909) and Yvonne Florence Cawley (Born abt 1912)

BRENAN

  • 19 Apr 1882 Byron and Matilda Susan Kelly
  • 05 Oct 1882 Edward Vincent and Rose Emma Peyton

BRENNAN

  • 14 Nov 1886 John (Born abt 1862) and Jane Margaret Warren (Born abt 1864)

BREWER

  • 12 May 1888 Samuel John (Born abt 1866) and Susan Dale (Born abt 1863)

BRIARD

  • 07 May 1906 Albert Huelin (Born abt 1880) and Psyche Violet Briard

BRIDGE

  • 16 May 1933 Harold John (Born abt 1896) and Jane Beatrice Marie (Born abt 1897)

BRIGGS

  • 21 Jul 1903 Alick John (Born abt 1873) and Emma Hoskins (Born abt 1883)

BRIGHT

  • 27 Apr 1871 Robert (Born abt 1831) and Johannah Pincome (Born abt 1840)

BROKENSHIRE

  • 31 Jul 1910 Nicholas and Clara Augusta Lecaudey

BROMHEAD

  • 17 Oct 1874 Edward Ralph and Cicely Elizabeth Atkinson

BROOK

  • 15 Oct 1862 James (Born abt 1840) and Susan Le Brun (Born abt 1838)

BROOKS

  • 21 Sep 1938 Edward Maurice (Born abt 1909) and Edith May Atkinson (Born abt 1909)

BROUARD

  • 01 May 1859 George (Born abt 1830) and Jane Beaugy (Born abt 1834)

BROWN

  • 09 Jun 1919 Charles Ward (Born abt 1888) and Louisa Maud Hamon (Born abt 1890)
  • 25 Nov 1935 William Herbert (Born abt 1886) and Edith Susan Richmond (Born abt 1885)

BROWNE

  • 20 Jan 1876 Reginald Warren (Born abt 1835) and Florence Selina Heyland (Born abt 1853)

BROWNING

  • 29 May 1898 William Charles (Born abt 1875) and Annie Alice Arnold (Born abt 1874)

BROWNSDON

  • 28 Apr 1886 Daniel (Born abt 1861) and Mary Jane Trump (Born abt 1864)

BUBB

  • 02 Apr 1934 Sydney James (Born abt 1908) and Olive Bertha Richardson (Born abt 1911)

BUCKINGHAM

  • 29 Aug 1910 Archibald Charles (Born abt 1882) and Annie Maude Rachel Lempriere (Born abt 1887)

BUNN

  • 12 Jun 1860 Robert Thomas (Born abt 1815) and Matilda Kirby (Born abt 1821)

BURDETT

  • 11 Sep 1905 Mathew (Born abt 1866) and Eva Emily Trenfield (Born abt 1867)

BURDOCK

  • 02 Jul 1912 Arthur (Born abt 1885) and Florence Rose du Heaume (Born abt 1891)

BURGHAM

  • 19 Jul 1868 Charles Edwin (Born abt 1839) and Victoria Goodfellow (Born abt 1838)

BURKE

  • 08 Oct 1916 Arthur Lloyd (Born abt 1895) and Alice Maude Romeril (Born abt 1892)

BURT

  • 24 Feb 1856 John Clare (Born abt 1835) and Lucy Bright (Born abt 1839)
  • 06 Apr 1891 Walter Hayman (Born abt 1857) and Isabella Alexandra Albertha Cavey (Born abt 1863)
  • 18 May 1928 William Henry (Born abt 1900) and Beatrice Ameila Connell (Born abt 1901)

BURTON

  • 07 Oct 1855 Charles (Born abt 1834) and Mary Misson (Born abt 1829)

BUTLER

  • 28 Sep 1882 Thomas (Born abt 1834) and Anne Jane White (Born abt 1833)
  • 14 Oct 1900 Albert Christopher (Born abt 1870) and Emily Eugenie Denis (Born abt 1874)

BUTTERS

  • 21 Dec 1857 Charles (Born abt 1827) and Ann Maria Stear (Born abt 1834)

BYERLEY

  • 30 Jan 1909 James Alfred William (Born abt 1878) and Laura Adelaide Hunt (Born abt 1882)

BYRNE

  • 01 Dec 1938 William John (Born abt 1910) and Daisy Peggy Le Gresley (Born abt 1914)


Views
Personal tools
Navigation
Toolbox
Donate

Please support theislandwiki.org with a donation to our hosting costs